2016 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andre Da Rocha                                         1970   13        1        19:18.2      6:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lillian Amand                                             4   36       18        31:08.4     10:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Compagno                                            10   48        9        24:18.7      7:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorrie Labianca                                          24   42       21        31:46.7     10:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL               46   52        8        23:32.1      7:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyme Aaseby                                               3   57       32        39:04.4     12:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    H. Vern Aaseby                                            2   62        3        22:33.6      7:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mercedes Johnson                  Fort Myers  FL         19   64       19        31:10.4     10:03/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lula Perman                                            1374    8       37        41:54.5     13:31/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Leppi                                              25   19        6        23:15.8      7:30/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Vittur                                           41   18       28        35:59.7     11:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nik Kaszuba                       Punta Gorda  FL        21   22        7        23:27.4      7:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Vittur                      North Fort Myers  F    43   21       31        38:31.6     12:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Gallogly                  Fort Myers  FL         17   26        2        22:14.7      7:10/M
       2    Isaac Vasquez                     Labelle  FL            75   25        4        23:02.9      7:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Venice Gunther                                           18   32       55      1:02:50.2     20:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glenn Kempa                       Cape Coral  FL         78   37        5        23:10.9      7:28/M
       2    Jason Forand                                             15   35       14        29:21.7      9:28/M
       3    Bob Ripperdan                                            33   38       16        30:07.6      9:43/M
       4    Jerry Sheffield                                          34   38       22        32:07.8     10:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Wilson                                              81   40       11        28:11.3      9:05/M
       2    George Paniagia                   Cape Coral  FL       1373   43       38        41:54.9     13:31/M
       3    Royce Henderson                                        1431   42       47        47:43.2     15:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Murphy                                           28   40       23        32:19.6     10:25/M
       2    Carey Ohara                       Cape Coral  FL       1424   40       36        41:51.7     13:30/M
       3    Yolanda Mejil                     Cape Coral  FL       1991   40       50        56:09.2     18:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL          8   48       12        28:28.8      9:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Vittur                     North Fort Myers  F    42   45       48        47:49.1     15:25/M
       2    Olivia Taylor                     Fort Myers  FL       1989   47       51        56:09.7     18:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL         11   54       43        45:13.9     14:35/M
       2    Julianne Foltz                                         1329   50       49        52:50.9     17:03/M
       3    Patty Stanczik                                           37   53       53        56:29.3     18:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Kelmar                       Punta Gorda  FL        22   56       13        29:13.3      9:25/M
       2    Bill Valentine                                           39   59       20        31:37.6     10:12/M
       3    Tim Colen                         Fort Myers  FL       1981   58       25        32:59.4     10:38/M
       4    Shawn Gall                                               80   55       35        40:30.4     13:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL               45   57       33        39:21.0     12:42/M
       2    Lillie Longacre                                          47   59       52        56:16.5     18:09/M
       3    Sandra Bazley                     Cape Coral  FL          5   59       59      1:09:49.5     22:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Simmons                                            35   64       17        31:00.8     10:00/M
       2    Donald Swartz                                          1361   63       62      1:30:48.6     29:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Gallagher                                           16   62       26        33:31.9     10:49/M
       2    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN         9   63       27        35:11.3     11:21/M
       3    Carol Melanson                                           27   62       34        40:29.4     13:04/M
       4    Debbie Objartel                                          29   61       45        47:11.4     15:13/M
       5    Claudette Burke                                           6   60       54      1:02:49.8     20:16/M
       6    Lee Beliveau                                             52   64       61      1:30:48.5     29:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL        12   67       15        29:30.1      9:31/M
       2    Larry Kempa                       Darien  IL             79   68       29        36:08.8     11:39/M
       3    Michael Wilson                                           82   69       30        38:29.8     12:25/M
       4    Scott Vinton                                             40   67       40        44:53.9     14:29/M
       5    Doug Objartel                                            30   69       46        47:13.8     15:14/M
       6    Ronald Proulx                                            50   66       57      1:03:51.5     20:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Canady-Murdoch                                  7   69       24        32:35.3     10:31/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL         26   65       42        45:13.9     14:35/M
       3    Suzanne Proulx                                           51   66       56      1:03:51.2     20:36/M
       4    Joann Tarrance                                           38   69       60      1:09:50.1     22:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Kivel                                            23   74       44        45:45.5     14:45/M
       2    Roch Beliveau                                            53   70       63      1:30:48.9     29:17/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Tarasiewicz                   Bellefontaine  OH      77   75       10        24:49.4      8:00/M
       2    John Peterson                                            32   78       41        45:00.7     14:31/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fritzie Paine                                            31   76       39        42:28.1     13:42/M
       2    Esta Doliner                                             14   78       58      1:09:48.5     22:31/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,
2 comments on “2016 Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K Results
  1. Mary Lewis says:

    Lisa Cox and I, Mary Lewis won medals in our category and could not stay for the medal award ceremony. I advised your staff and someone named Barbara said she would be mailing us our medals. Can you please let me know if this is true or advise on how to pick our medals? It is Lisa’s first medal!!
    PLease help!

    • Troy says:

      Hi Mary, we were hired to take care of the timing aspect of the race. Barbara is apparently one of the staff members of the race organizers. I have sent you their contact info in a reply to the email you also submitted to our company. They will be able to answer your questions and take care of getting you your medals.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*