3rd Annual Knights of Charity 10K Results

Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arye Beck                         Estero  FL           1992   17        1        35:23.3      5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Candiano                    North Fort Myers  F    90   18        5        38:24.7      6:12/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL       1995   49       21        44:33.3      7:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL         86   43       17        42:24.9      6:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Weeks                        Burnsville  MN          1   53        9        40:29.1      6:32/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL       1473   52       27        46:22.3      7:29/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Ft. Myers  FL        1983   65        8        40:25.5      6:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL       1415   60       51        59:33.2      9:36/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Gamblin                      Estero  FL            100   15        4        38:14.3      6:10/M
       2    Brenden Rathgeber                 Fort Myers  FL       1996   15       20        44:33.1      7:11/M
       3    Edward Burun                      Naples  FL             94   15       22        45:38.6      7:22/M
       4    Jared Trejo                                              93   14       28        46:33.4      7:30/M
       5    Ethan Moulds                      Aurora  ON           1984   14       39        51:47.6      8:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Burun                      Naples  FL             95   15       36        49:20.3      7:57/M
       2    Sofia Collins                     Fort Myers  FL       1994   15       37        50:07.7      8:05/M
       3    Natalie Ippolito                  Ft Myers  FL         2000   15       53      1:02:50.8     10:08/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delfino Lopez                     Bonita Springs  FL     83   18        6        38:32.6      6:13/M
       2    Matthew Ellard                    Estero  FL             99   16        7        39:05.7      6:18/M
       3    Jarett Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL       1470   16       16        42:14.2      6:49/M
       4    Matthew Eckert                    Fort Myers  FL       1335   16       38        51:29.4      8:18/M
       5    Kyle Eckert                       Fort Myers  FL       1336   19       58      1:08:57.9     11:07/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Giovanniello                Estero  FL             98   16       19        43:23.6      7:00/M
       2    Kassidy Stawicki                  Fort Myers  FL       1971   19       59      1:08:58.0     11:07/M
       3    Jaqueline Varela                  Bonita Springs  FL     85   18       65      1:12:46.9     11:44/M
       4    Hannah Gomez                                             84   17       66      1:12:47.5     11:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Eckert                       Fort Myers  FL       1339   22       11        41:07.7      6:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL         96   29        2        35:52.9      5:47/M
       2    Ben Pignatone                     Fort Myers  FL       1967   29        3        37:17.5      6:01/M
       3    Michael Bumpus                    Fort Myers  FL         92   26       12        41:17.3      6:40/M
       4    Benjamin Soto Garcia              Minot AFB  ND        1969   25       42        54:00.8      8:43/M
       5    Jeff Seacat                       Fort Myers  FL         87   25       50        59:06.9      9:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maritrini Soto                    Cape Cora  FL        1968   25       60      1:09:36.7     11:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL       1974   34       23        45:59.0      7:25/M
       2    David Burns                       Fort Myers  FL         91   33       34        47:58.5      7:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL           1977   34       31        47:22.6      7:38/M
       2    Alicia Miller                     Fort Myers  FL       1941   32       54      1:03:11.8     10:11/M
       3    Stefanie Book                     Cape Coral  FL       1987   32       55      1:05:53.7     10:38/M
       4    Jennifer Fifield                  Cape Coral  FL       1499   32       69      1:14:53.5     12:05/M
       5    Vanessa Rice                      Cape Coral  FL       1975   30       70      1:14:53.6     12:05/M
       6    Kristy Maxwell                    Fort Myers  FL       1919   32       71      1:22:58.5     13:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Miller                       Fort Myers  FL       1924   35       18        42:55.1      6:55/M
       2    Richard Gleason                   Ft. Myers  FL        1485   36       25        46:10.2      7:27/M
       3    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL       1978   39       30        47:08.4      7:36/M
       4    Jonathan Romine                   Fort Myers  FL       1986   35       41        53:32.3      8:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loan Von Der Lancken              Naples  FL           1976   37       63      1:11:14.6     11:29/M
       2    Leela Lavasani                    Naples  FL           1482   38       64      1:11:15.7     11:30/M
       3    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL        1491   35       67      1:12:51.3     11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL   1980   43       33        47:46.6      7:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Nichols                    Wooster  OH          1438   43       61      1:10:49.5     11:25/M
       2    Dart Schmalz                      Seneca  SC           1417   44       62      1:10:50.0     11:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Fields                       Naples  FL           1990   45       26        46:14.2      7:27/M
       2    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON           1985   47       40        51:54.5      8:22/M
       3    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL       1469   48       49        58:49.9      9:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Newland                   Cape Coral  FL       1997   49       35        48:55.9      7:53/M
       2    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL         1419   49       48        57:53.7      9:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raul Rojas                        Estero  FL             89   54       14        41:44.8      6:44/M
       2    Michael Bravo                     Fort Myers  FL       1474   53       15        42:08.4      6:48/M
       3    Ross Wiltse                       Cestview  FL         1988   54       24        46:07.5      7:26/M
       4    Ciro Crespo                       Bonita Springs  FL   1393   52       29        46:56.7      7:34/M
       5    David P Kluge                     Ft. Myers  FL        1999   51       32        47:38.8      7:41/M
       6    Richard Ross                      Naples  FL           1476   51       44        55:50.3      9:00/M
       7    Aaron Gross                       Naples  FL           1918   53       45        56:13.2      9:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL       1972   51       46        56:28.6      9:06/M
       2    Kimberly Eckert                   Fort Myers  FL       1340   53       72      1:30:07.5     14:32/M
       3    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL       1942   54       73      1:31:30.6     14:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL       1982   57       10        40:39.6      6:33/M
       2    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL       1998   56       13        41:25.7      6:41/M
       3    Dave Erickson                     Fort Myers  FL         88   58       43        54:15.0      8:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Burgess                      Nitro  WV              97   61       52      1:00:38.6      9:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Hart                    Fort Myers  FL       1993   60       56      1:07:41.6     10:55/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FL       1979   69       47        57:15.9      9:14/M
       2    Robert Hooper                     Ft Myers  FL         1973   65       57      1:08:39.4     11:04/M
       3    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F  1418   67       68      1:13:46.6     11:54/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*