2015 Holiday Hustle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guy Scheiwiller                   Venice  FL           1944   48        1        18:40.3      6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Dalton                                       1380   11       15        22:38.8      7:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Woody                                           1317    9       19        23:09.1      7:28/M
       2    Noah Swafford                     Venice  FL           1425   10       28        24:12.8      7:48/M
       3    Justin Duque                                           1322    9       41        26:48.6      8:39/M
       4    Mason McGinley                    Venice  FL           1305   10       47        27:13.5      8:47/M
       5    William Hayward                   Venice  FL           1954    9       62        28:36.7      9:14/M
       6    Harrison Adams                    Venice  FL           1479    9       68        29:04.9      9:23/M
       7    Filip Slavov                      Englewood  FL        1447   10       86        31:32.6     10:10/M
       8    Jimmy Mohan                       Venice  FL           1455    7       89        32:09.8     10:22/M
       9    Kole Schaefer                                          1358   10       92        32:16.9     10:25/M
      10    Simon Maun                                             1958   10       95        32:27.6     10:28/M
      11    Ethan Wasserman                                        1936   10       99        33:01.6     10:39/M
      12    Laird Foley                                            1872    7      102        33:31.4     10:49/M
      13    Luke Dalton                                            1381    8      103        33:33.0     10:49/M
      14    Landon Jarvis                                          1341    8      105        33:33.6     10:49/M
      15    Paxton Barrick                                         1500   10      110        33:59.2     10:58/M
      16    Zachary Porvaznik                                      1338    8      132        36:27.4     11:45/M
      17    Liam Foley                                             1851    9      134        36:43.0     11:51/M
      18    Casey Alford                                           1497    9      135        36:43.7     11:51/M
      19    Jacob Waller                                           1939    9      136        36:44.5     11:51/M
      20    Colin Mulvihill                                        1330    6      137        36:45.4     11:51/M
      21    Spencer Canaday                   Venice  FL           1440    9      147        38:10.9     12:19/M
      22    Owen Alford                                            1498    7      187        51:31.2     16:37/M
      23    Aaron Schroeder                   Venice  FL           1302    9      198      1:02:01.1     20:00/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Harvey                                          1923   10       27        24:12.3      7:48/M
       2    Danielle Vandeusen                                     1326    9       31        24:47.7      8:00/M
       3    Gabriella Heredia                                      1401    9       44        26:51.1      8:40/M
       4    Amara Chamberlain                                      1375    9       55        27:52.6      8:59/M
       5    Holly Bielanski                   Venice  FL           1309   10       65        28:53.0      9:19/M
       6    Leila Bartlett                    Venice  FL           1965    9      107        33:35.0     10:50/M
       7    Claire Woody                                           1318    7      109        33:44.9     10:53/M
       8    Meg Mulvihill                                          1331    8      139        36:53.9     11:54/M
       9    Olivia Butzko                                          1395   10      144        37:53.8     12:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Gilreath                  Venice  FL           1451   14       10        21:39.0      6:59/M
       2    Logan Nagler                                           1407   12       14        22:32.8      7:16/M
       3    Diego Heredia                                          1404   13       21        23:34.9      7:36/M
       4    Garrett Wheeler                                        1412   13       22        23:39.7      7:38/M
       5    Evan Vanburskirk                                       1337   13       26        24:10.7      7:48/M
       6    Tailer Lewis                                           1347   13       33        25:25.1      8:12/M
       7    Louis Robinson                                         1363   12       34        25:27.8      8:13/M
       8    Sean Seibert                                           1362   11       36        25:43.8      8:18/M
       9    Elijah Smith                                           1408   12       37        25:46.7      8:19/M
      10    Preston Yealy                                          1935   12       38        26:14.8      8:28/M
      11    Nathan Rockwood                                        1364   12       45        26:55.6      8:41/M
      12    Cody Matson                       Venice  FL           1952   11       72        29:25.7      9:29/M
      13    Drew Mulvihill                                         1332   12       76        30:12.6      9:45/M
      14    Benjamin Ranney                                        1349   13       82        31:05.4     10:02/M
      15    Jeremy Duque                                           1321   11       93        32:21.0     10:26/M
      16    Jackson Adams                     Venice  FL           1480   12       96        32:44.5     10:34/M
      17    Hunter Wasserman                                       1937   14       98        32:47.2     10:35/M
      18    Dylan Wheeler                                          1402   11      117        34:33.3     11:09/M
      19    Gregory Heenan                                         1922   11      124        35:18.7     11:23/M
      20    Jacob Porvaznik                                        1312   12      131        36:22.2     11:44/M
      21    Johnathen Villagomez                                   1311   12      133        36:34.1     11:48/M
      22    Drake Burns                                            1842   11      153        39:15.0     12:40/M
      23    Joshua Cunningham                                      1344   12      154        39:15.4     12:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Dalton                                          1382   12       30        24:37.4      7:56/M
       2    Hannah Dalton                                          1379   14       35        25:38.9      8:16/M
       3    Chloe Lear                                             1352   13       63        28:40.1      9:15/M
       4    Olivia Seibert                                         1359   13       84        31:18.5     10:06/M
       5    Quinn Dubre                                            1360   12       88        32:05.1     10:21/M
       6    Mariah Malinowski                                      1353   12      120        34:49.4     11:14/M
       7    Emmalee Brown                                          1964   13      127        35:46.4     11:32/M
       8    Haley Rocheford                                        1943   12      128        35:52.8     11:34/M
       9    Amanda Barrett                                         1399   14      129        35:53.3     11:35/M
      10    Amber Phillips                                         1345   12      138        36:48.5     11:52/M
      11    Lauren Wickerson                                       1350   12      175        46:52.6     15:07/M
      12    Gina Scolaro                                           1351   12      176        46:52.8     15:07/M
      13    Haley Schafer                                          1403   12      177        46:55.4     15:08/M
      14    Hannah Pells                                           1410   12      178        46:55.8     15:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Stepina                     Sarasota  FL         1945   15        2        19:01.1      6:08/M
       2    Austin Nicosia                    Venice  FL           1484   16        3        19:01.3      6:08/M
       3    Ian McLean                        Sarasota  FL         1495   19        4        19:06.7      6:10/M
       4    Josh Lawson                       Venice  FL           1950   16        5        19:42.5      6:21/M
       5    Jacob Ireland                     Venice  FL           1921   17        6        20:10.0      6:30/M
       6    Michael Van Der Weert             Osprey  FL           1306   16        7        21:14.1      6:51/M
       7    Christian Kuffer                  Nokomis  FL          1951   17       13        22:18.6      7:12/M
       8    Austin Moultan                                         1370   15       51        27:28.0      8:52/M
       9    Sam Reese                         Venice  FL           1389   15       73        30:09.2      9:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Chagnon                     Venice  FL           1948   17       16        22:45.1      7:20/M
       2    Emilee Barrett                                         1400   15       43        26:49.4      8:39/M
       3    Emily Sardinski                                        1396   16       54        27:39.8      8:55/M
       4    Jennifer White                                         1372   16       74        30:12.0      9:45/M
       5    Meredith Ellis                    Venice  FL           1947   15       78        30:43.6      9:55/M
       6    Serrina Altamirano                                     1409   15      125        35:35.1     11:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Longhi                                            1315   20       23        24:04.1      7:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thalia Meza                       Venice  FL           1383   21       25        24:09.4      7:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Clark                      Venice  FL           1385   28        8        21:25.7      6:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Schneider                   Venice  FL           1435   27      126        35:39.4     11:30/M
       2    Elizabeth Crites                  North Port  FL       1475   29      156        40:17.5     13:00/M
       3    Louisa McCutcheon                                      1355   29      180        47:15.0     15:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Johnson                                        1324   34       42        26:49.3      8:39/M
       2    Camron McCutcheon                                      1354   30      181        47:15.3     15:15/M
       3    Tyler Thomson                                          1346   32      189        54:37.8     17:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Henson                    Sarasota  FL         1445   30      116        34:31.1     11:08/M
       2    Diana Paglione                    Venice  FL           1472   33      123        35:17.3     11:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Chappell                   Englewood  FL        1949   38       11        21:43.4      7:00/M
       2    Dave Porvaznik                                         1313   38       40        26:38.5      8:35/M
       3    Logan Chamberlain                                      1378   39       48        27:16.1      8:48/M
       4    Brian Angelillis                  Venice  FL           1430   35      165        43:06.2     13:54/M
       5    Jeremy Swafford                   Venice  FL           1426   38      183        48:09.8     15:32/M
       6    Thomas Sampson                    Aurora  IL           1477   38      184        49:31.3     15:58/M
       7    Kurt Hoffman                      Halethorpe  MD       1961   38      194        58:40.4     18:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Oldfather                                      1416   37       20        23:32.7      7:35/M
       2    Jamie Dellavecchia                Sarasota  FL         1444   36       53        27:31.5      8:53/M
       3    Sirine Shebaya                    Washington  DC       1442   37       75        30:12.3      9:45/M
       4    Nicolette Krevas                                       1325   35       77        30:28.0      9:50/M
       5    Joanna Mohan                      Venice  FL           1454   36       90        32:09.8     10:22/M
       6    Whitney Bartlett                  Venice  FL           1966   38      106        33:34.7     10:50/M
       7    Heather Wasserman                                      1938   39      114        34:27.9     11:07/M
       8    Rashea Johnson                                         1323   37      115        34:30.3     11:08/M
       9    Gentry Butzko                                          1394   37      145        37:58.0     12:15/M
      10    Natalie Woody                                          1319   37      155        39:37.2     12:47/M
      11    Juliet Schebilski                 North Port  FL       1432   39      157        40:17.6     13:00/M
      12    Emily Gibb                        Rotonda West  FL     1452   36      161        41:50.5     13:30/M
      13    Elizabeth Angelillis              Venice  FL           1490   35      166        43:07.0     13:55/M
      14    Brandy Swafford                   Venice  FL           1427   39      182        48:09.8     15:32/M
      15    Amy Alford                                             1496   38      186        51:31.0     16:37/M
      16    Michelle Sampson                  Aurora  IL           1478   37      193        57:45.1     18:38/M
      17    Clare Jones                       Oxted  SURREY        1962   37      196        58:49.0     18:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stuart Yasgur                     Washington  DC       1443   42       32        24:51.2      8:01/M
       2    Kurt Schaefer                                          1357   44       71        29:16.7      9:26/M
       3    Eugene Ranney                                          1348   43       81        31:05.3     10:02/M
       4    Steve Hargrove                    Marriottsville  MD   1467   42      200      1:02:57.8     20:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Libonati                    Rotonda West  FL     1304   40       17        22:56.2      7:24/M
       2    Amy Chamberlain                                        1377   42       39        26:30.4      8:33/M
       3    Jeanine Vandeusen                                      1327   40       46        26:59.3      8:42/M
       4    Ki Hassler                        Venice  FL           1368   40       49        27:20.2      8:49/M
       5    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL       1457   40      111        34:03.3     10:59/M
       6    Bethanie Adams                    Venice  FL           1481   41      113        34:23.0     11:05/M
       7    Traci Wheeler                                          1411   41      118        34:35.6     11:09/M
       8    Jessica Matson                    Venice  FL           1953   44      121        35:10.4     11:21/M
       9    Christina Goertler                                     1320   43      130        36:12.2     11:41/M
      10    Lauren Bissonnette                Leadville  CO        1390   40      146        37:58.1     12:15/M
      11    Martina Kostkova                                       1920   43      163        42:41.1     13:46/M
      12    Susan Waller                                           1940   42      164        42:41.3     13:46/M
      13    Christine Finger                                       1391   41      167        43:16.6     13:57/M
      14    Holly Coleman                     Venice  FL           1462   44      169        43:21.4     13:59/M
      15    Missy Mulvihill                                        1334   44      171        44:07.5     14:14/M
      16    Margaret Hargrove                 Marriottsville  MD   1468   40      192        57:45.0     18:38/M
      17    Karen Hoffman                     Halethorpe  MD       1960   42      205      1:06:20.1     21:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Vanbuskirk                   Venice  FL           1436   45       12        21:45.6      7:01/M
       2    Dan Kelly                         Venice  FL           1957   49       18        22:57.7      7:24/M
       3    Tom Putnam                        Venice  FL           1453   45       66        28:59.3      9:21/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL       1460   45       70        29:09.2      9:24/M
       5    Doug Burns                                             1841   46       91        32:16.6     10:25/M
       6    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL       1458   46      101        33:22.1     10:46/M
       7    Scott Barrett                                          1398   48      141        37:06.6     11:58/M
       8    Dion Canaday                      Venice  FL           1439   48      151        38:19.9     12:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Heredia                                           1405   45       58        28:13.6      9:06/M
       2    Denise Noble                                           1328   49       59        28:24.8      9:10/M
       3    Kelli Bielanski                   Venice  FL           1310   46       67        29:00.8      9:21/M
       4    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL       1459   46       80        30:59.6     10:00/M
       5    Nancy Greeson                     Englewood  FL        1471   48       85        31:27.6     10:09/M
       6    Erica Maun                        N Venice  FL         1959   45       97        32:44.8     10:34/M
       7    Amy Wade                          Monticello  GA       1487   46      108        33:43.1     10:53/M
       8    Lesley Reese                      Venice  FL           1388   49      112        34:14.9     11:03/M
       9    Michele Reopell                                        1392   45      119        34:41.7     11:11/M
      10    Kimberly Hayward                  Venice  FL           1955   47      149        38:17.7     12:21/M
      11    Susan Robinson                    Venice  FL           1423   47      168        43:16.8     13:57/M
      12    Christy Canaday                   Venice  FL           1441   46      172        44:19.8     14:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuel Heredia                                         1406   52       50        27:22.6      8:50/M
       2    Mike Sardinski                                         1397   54       57        28:10.8      9:05/M
       3    Steven Ellis                      Venice  FL           1946   53       79        30:44.5      9:55/M
       4    Jim Mulvihill                                          1333   52      140        36:54.2     11:54/M
       5    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL             1420   52      148        38:13.7     12:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candace Kurtz                     Venice  FL           1434   51       56        27:59.6      9:02/M
       2    Laura Bruno                       Venice  FL           1433   53      100        33:06.1     10:41/M
       3    Linda Vanderstel                                       1342   53      104        33:33.4     10:49/M
       4    Shelley Ebner                     Minnetonka  MN       1301   52      162        42:24.4     13:41/M
       5    Debbi Overly                      Sarasota  FL         1428   52      173        44:36.7     14:23/M
       6    Wendy Brooke                      Sarasota  FL         1486   52      188        53:51.9     17:22/M
       7    Jill Schroeder                    Venice  FL           1303   50      199      1:02:23.3     20:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Shugart                      Dexter  MI           1308   55       24        24:04.2      7:46/M
       2    Kevin White                                            1371   55       83        31:12.7     10:04/M
       3    Stephen Laforge                                        1343   55      158        40:37.0     13:06/M
       4    John Hobdell                      Oxted  SURREY        1963   55      195        58:42.7     18:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Mass-Lyon                                        1356   56      143        37:37.3     12:08/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL             1421   57      152        38:37.9     12:27/M
       3    Marlene Claspell                                       1316   59      179        46:58.3     15:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roy Lee                           Venice  FL           1437   63        9        21:32.0      6:57/M
       2    John Beers                        Venice  FL           1448   63       60        28:25.7      9:10/M
       3    Robert Baddeley                   Rotonda West  FL     1386   62       94        32:25.4     10:27/M
       4    Dennis Elkins                     Venice  FL           1463   63      150        38:18.5     12:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Baddeley                 Rotonda  FL          1387   63       61        28:27.4      9:11/M
       2    Barbara Beers                     Venice  FL           1449   62       64        28:47.4      9:17/M
       3    Pam Detko                                              1413   64      142        37:19.9     12:02/M
       4    Patricia Woodley                  Venice  FL           1464   61      159        41:18.4     13:19/M
       5    Cara Boyer                        Nokomis  FL          1446   62      160        41:36.6     13:25/M
       6    Karen Ball                        Venice  FL           1456   62      190        54:48.7     17:41/M
       7    Terri Stoltzner                   Venice  FL           1429   64      191        54:48.8     17:41/M
       8    Jacque Leonard                    Osprey  FL           1493   63      202      1:06:13.9     21:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Jamieson                    Sarasota  FL         1450   66       29        24:20.9      7:51/M
       2    Haydn Crawshaw                    Stratford Upon Avon  1488   67       52        27:29.0      8:52/M
       3    Ray Stock                         Stratford Upon Avon  1489   68       69        29:05.9      9:23/M
       4    John Finn                         Ballston Lake  NY    1483   68       87        31:35.7     10:11/M
       5    Thomas Detko                                           1414   65      174        45:24.5     14:39/M
       6    David Sampson                     Marriottsville  MD   1466   68      204      1:06:19.8     21:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Reiner-Hayes                Venice  FL           1307   65      122        35:16.6     11:23/M
       2    Gloria Markiewicz                 Englewod  FL         1461   66      170        43:34.0     14:03/M
       3    Marcy Sampson                     Venice  FL           1465   66      197      1:00:41.5     19:35/M
       4    Stacy Huber                       Osprey  FL           1492   67      203      1:06:14.8     21:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Byrne                                           1384   70      185        50:01.3     16:08/M
       2    Alberta Alese                     Osprey  FL           1494   74      201      1:06:13.4     21:22/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*