2015 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Ringer                       Cape Coral  FL       1835   14        1        18:21.0      5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Canzano                     Cape Coral  FL       1819   16       15        23:01.6      7:25/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL       1933   49        5        20:15.9      6:32/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Lorentson                  Cape Coral  FL       1931   45       33        26:08.5      8:26/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL           1904   54        2        19:06.1      6:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL       1885   51       29        25:47.1      8:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1889   65       12        22:40.2      7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doreen Milbrandt                  Cape Coral  FL       1836   72       64        32:22.8     10:26/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F  1927    8       47        27:47.0      8:58/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL       1913    8       69        33:25.9     10:47/M
       2    Brianne Petersdorff               North Ft Myers  FL   1869    7       83        37:43.4     12:10/M
       3    Peyton Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F  1926    6       91        41:43.7     13:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heaven Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL       1932   12       49        28:17.7      9:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Sabo                      Cape Coral  FL       1758   14        4        19:41.0      6:21/M
       2    Vinny Maldonado                   Cape Coral  FL       1881   15       46        27:32.6      8:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Genesis Rapalo                    Cape Coral  FL       1917   14       30        25:56.2      8:22/M
       2    Taylor Tokos                      Cape Coral  FL       1903   15       71        33:43.4     10:53/M
       3    Elyssa Urban                      Cape Coral  FL       1901   14       87        39:23.9     12:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nga Pham                          Cape Coral  FL       1916   16       10        22:07.0      7:08/M
       2    Kevin Newton                      Cape Coral  FL       1886   18       28        25:42.9      8:17/M
       3    Steven Rossomando                 Cape Coral  FL        204   17       37        26:44.3      8:37/M
       4    Ian Anderson                      Punta Gorda  FL      1844   18       45        27:32.5      8:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Graves                       Cape Coral  FL        201   17       55        29:43.8      9:35/M
       2    Iliana Ruiz                       Cape Coral  FL       1882   17       61        31:37.3     10:12/M
       3    Tiffany Tokos                     Cape Coral  FL       1902   17       70        33:42.9     10:52/M
       4    Cassie Jakubuwski                 Cake Coral  FL       1790   16       73        33:56.9     10:57/M
       5    Amber Lynch                       Cape Coral  FL       1857   18       93        43:58.4     14:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett McElwain                  Cape Coral  FL       1907   24        7        20:51.9      6:44/M
       2    Luis Garcia                       Cape Coral  FL       1879   22       23        25:11.1      8:07/M
       3    Jhon Reyes                        Cape Coral  FL       1822   24       50        28:29.1      9:11/M
       4    Joshua Smith                      Cape Coral  FL       1827   22       60        31:27.0     10:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Rousey                       Cape Coral  FL       1877   26       14        22:56.3      7:24/M
       2    Joshua Drew                       Horseheads  NY       1831   29       26        25:26.5      8:12/M
       3    Matthew Ansell                    Cape Coral  FL       1910   26       27        25:26.8      8:12/M
       4    Ray Alfalla                       Cape Coral  FL       1867   26       36        26:44.3      8:37/M
       5    Bryan C. Zeller                   Cape Coral  FL       1929   29       59        31:23.7     10:07/M
       6    Gustavo Garcia                    Cape Coral  FL       1880   26       76        34:52.7     11:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Classon                     Cape Coral  FL       1875   27       24        25:19.9      8:10/M
       2    Dawn Phelps                       Cape Coral  FL       1821   28       63        31:48.4     10:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL       1914   34        8        21:34.7      6:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Engels                     Fort Myers  FL       1823   30       44        27:29.8      8:52/M
       2    Joy Marks                         Cape Coral  FL       1858   34       58        30:22.3      9:48/M
       3    Daria Mitsos                      North Fort Myers  F   199   32       62        31:46.6     10:15/M
       4    Jessica Six                       Cape Coral  FL       1878   32       65        32:29.1     10:29/M
       5    Kristen Kirdahy                   Cape Coral  FL       1834   31       79        36:41.8     11:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Olson                        Cape Coral  FL       1820   36       17        23:38.3      7:37/M
       2    Deanne Decicco                    Cape Coral  FL       1824   36       22        24:58.6      8:03/M
       3    Kristin Jones                     Cape Coral  FL       1870   38       51        28:47.9      9:17/M
       4    Renee Everett                     Fort Myers  FL       1845   38       57        30:12.9      9:45/M
       5    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL       1792   38       75        34:47.4     11:13/M
       6    Joni Mederios                     Fort Myers  FL       1884   39       80        37:30.0     12:06/M
       7    Kathryn Jackson                   Fort Myers  FL       1873   35       90        41:29.8     13:23/M
       8    Stephanie Oneal Thompson          Cape Coral  FL       1860   35       92        42:16.1     13:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Russell                       Matlacha  FL         1862   41        6        20:49.7      6:43/M
       2    John Bradshaw                     Cape Corall  FL      1791   42       21        24:51.2      8:01/M
       3    Frank Strueling                   Cape Coral  FL       1934   41       25        25:21.0      8:11/M
       4    Kevin Deeb                        Cape Coral  FL       1843   40       40        27:06.5      8:45/M
       5    Matt Mederios                     Fort Myers  FL       1883   43      105        54:11.6     17:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Campbell                  Cape Coral  FL       1930   41       41        27:07.9      8:45/M
       2    Kimberly Azbart                   Cape Coral  FL       1800   41       42        27:21.0      8:49/M
       3    Kimberly Russell                  Matlacha  FL         1861   42       66        32:37.0     10:31/M
       4    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL       1799   40       68        33:16.3     10:44/M
       5    Keri Thomas                       Naples  FL           1839   43       77        34:59.7     11:17/M
       6    Jennifer Petersdorff              N Ft Myers  FL       1868   44       82        37:42.9     12:10/M
       7    Kristie Dolinar                   Fort Myers  FL       1838   43       84        37:52.3     12:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL            1905   49        9        21:50.1      7:03/M
       2    Stephen "fish" Lochary            Salisbury  MD        1832   49       20        24:45.6      7:59/M
       3    Jerry Lepinske                    Cape Coral  FL       1846   45       32        26:08.5      8:26/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL       1796   45       38        26:55.2      8:41/M
       5    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL       1798   46       48        27:49.7      8:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Slaybaugh                North Fort Myers  F  1863   45       52        28:52.9      9:19/M
       2    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL       1797   46       54        29:33.1      9:32/M
       3    Susan Romano-Trader               Cape Coral  FL       1915   45       74        34:34.7     11:09/M
       4    Dolores Classon                   Cape Coral  FL       1874   48       86        38:00.9     12:15/M
       5    Lori Combs                        Cape Coral  FL       1825   48       88        40:06.2     12:56/M
       6    Valerie Lepinske                  Cape Coral  FL       1847   45       89        41:20.5     13:20/M
       7    Ginine Hanco                      Cape Coral  FL       1928   49       99        47:43.6     15:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL       1925   54       11        22:09.9      7:09/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL             1864   52       19        23:57.5      7:44/M
       3    David Morales                     Brooklyn  NY         1871   51       34        26:14.3      8:28/M
       4    Chris Sonego                      Cape Coral  FL       1909   50       35        26:33.5      8:34/M
       5    Alan Classon                      Cape Coral  FL       1876   54       85        38:00.8     12:15/M
       6    William Jakubuwski                Cape Coral  FL       1911   52       95        44:15.9     14:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marnie Keller                     Capecoral  FL        1754   52       39        26:58.3      8:42/M
       2    Rebecca Fisher                    Cape Coral  FL       1837   54       53        29:31.7      9:31/M
       3    Lisa Cruciani                     Waukesha  WI         1795   50       81        37:40.5     12:09/M
       4    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        198   54       98        45:27.7     14:40/M
       5    Wendy Lynch                       Cape Coral  FL       1856   51      101        50:04.7     16:09/M
       6    Lori Davis                        Cape Coral  FL       1828   53      104        52:07.4     16:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL       1908   55        3        19:26.7      6:16/M
       2    Tim Colen                         Fort Myers  FL       1794   58       72        33:50.0     10:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Wall                       Barnsley  SOUTH YOR  1793   57       56        29:54.2      9:39/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL             1865   57       78        36:33.2     11:47/M
       3    Susan Turner                      Cape Coral  FL       1855   58       96        44:16.4     14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Turner                        University Place  W  1850   61       13        22:46.5      7:21/M
       2    Nick Whittingham                  Barnsley  SOUTH YOR  1769   61       16        23:29.8      7:35/M
       3    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL       1866   61       18        23:49.9      7:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        200   64       97        44:31.3     14:22/M
       2    Linda Finch                       Cape Coral  FL       1854   63      102        51:40.0     16:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL       1912   65       67        32:38.5     10:32/M
       2    Felice Fella                      Cape Coral  FL       1888   66      106      1:06:01.3     21:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Nolen                      Cape Coral  FL       1853   69      100        49:28.5     15:57/M
       2    Susan Salem                       Cape Coral  FL       1887   65      107      1:06:06.0     21:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL           1859   74       43        27:22.0      8:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Fischer                      Cape Coral  FL       1852   72      103        51:41.3     16:40/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL           1906   77       31        26:04.6      8:25/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL           1890   80       94        44:13.4     14:16/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,
2 comments on “2015 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results
  1. Heather Campbell says:

    How many runners participated in this race?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*