2015 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL       1783   34        1        21:27.4      6:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Ashcraft                     Lehigh Acres  FL     1771   26        5        23:05.4      7:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall Shedio                   Fort Myers  FL       1757   41        9        24:17.3      7:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Catlin                    Naples  FL           1759   40        8        24:07.2      7:47/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL             1762   52        7        23:35.1      7:36/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL       1776   51       12        25:20.2      8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1789   64        2        22:02.1      7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mercedes Johnson                  Ft Myers  FL         1760   64       22        29:12.2      9:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Tanski                       Fort Myers  FL       1895    9       20        28:56.9      9:20/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL       1782    8       29        32:56.6     10:37/M
       2    Jessica Tanski                    Fort Myers  FL       1894   10       32        35:21.4     11:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Gribosky                                        1786   12       28        30:05.4      9:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Pringle                      Fort Myers  FL       1891   16       13        25:30.3      8:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Hananburgh               Cape Coral  FL       1775   28       10        24:37.2      7:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanna Hendrickson                Fort Myers  FL       1748   26       25        29:29.8      9:31/M
       2    Janelle Hanaburgh                 Cape Coral  FL       1773   26       47        59:07.6     19:04/M
       3    Nicole Hanaburgh                  Cape Coral  FL       1772   26       48        59:08.1     19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL       1900   32        3        22:25.0      7:14/M
       2    Kyle Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL       1779   30        4        23:00.1      7:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Wallis                    Fort Myers  FL       1768   30       15        25:48.9      8:19/M
       2    Jessica Encarnacion               Cape Coral  FL       1767   32       24        29:25.7      9:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Buice                                             1785   39       19        27:45.1      8:57/M
       2    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL       1755   39       31        33:56.9     10:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Oneal Thompson          Cape Coral  FL        702   35       41        44:35.0     14:23/M
       2    Kathryn Jackson                   Fort Myers  FL       1761   35       42        45:18.7     14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Lemons                Fort Myers  FL       1788   42       14        25:41.9      8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Franklin                     Fort Myers  FL        704   42       21        29:09.6      9:24/M
       2    Keri Thomas                       Naples  FL           1053   40       36        39:03.4     12:36/M
       3    Kristie Dolinar                   Fort Myers  FL       1084   43       37        39:03.5     12:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Pratt                       Manistique  MI        952   48       11        25:05.5      8:05/M
       2    Chuck Gribosky                                         1787   48       18        27:10.3      8:46/M
       3    Daryl Tanski                      Fort Myers  FL       1893   46       33        35:26.7     11:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Hunt                        Fort Myers  FL       1756   47       40        43:15.9     13:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Fisher                    Cape Coral  FL       1085   54       27        29:58.9      9:40/M
       2    Janet Pratt                       Manistique  MI       1040   53       34        35:36.8     11:29/M
       3    Susan Hendrickson                 Cape Coral  FL       1270   53       39        42:24.4     13:41/M
       4    Sharon Grantham                   Fort Myers  FL       1770   53       45        55:45.0     17:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL       1899   55       16        25:53.8      8:21/M
       2    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL       1898   59       17        26:39.3      8:36/M
       3    Jeff Hanaburgh                    Cape Coral  FL       1774   56       46        59:07.4     19:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Northrup                 Bonita Springs  FL   1765   56       23        29:17.8      9:27/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL             1763   57       38        39:08.7     12:37/M
       3    Teresa Whitford                   Cape Coral  FL       1896   56       43        46:12.6     14:54/M
       4    Sarah Chadha                                           1784   56       44        55:44.9     17:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL       1892   61        6        23:16.5      7:30/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL       1897   63       35        37:04.4     11:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Lynn Wilson                Bonita Springs  FL   1764   60       30        33:12.8     10:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL       1780   65       26        29:32.1      9:32/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*