4th Annual LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL       1297   29        1        16:33.1      5:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL       1292   38        9        20:22.7      6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL       1283   40        7        20:07.7      6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Wilson                    NFM  FL               812   46       35        26:23.3      8:31/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL       1258   57        5        19:39.0      6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamara Kasper                     Cedarburg  WI        1747   51       14        21:34.0      6:57/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1811   64       17        22:45.2      7:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL        1295   61       16        22:27.9      7:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Braxton Steele                    Cape Coral  FL       1749    6       96        37:50.7     12:12/M
       2    Max Etienne                                            1815    8      156      1:06:01.3     21:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL       1284    8       74        33:30.0     10:48/M
       2    Addison Slaybaugh                 N Fort Myers  FL     1055    8       86        35:54.4     11:35/M
       3    Keira Pelle                       Fort Myers  FL       1264   10       88        35:57.4     11:36/M
       4    Halyn Wambolt                     Cape Coral  FL        791   10      101        39:33.8     12:45/M
       5    Kadence Holcomb                   Cape Coral  FL        986    8      120        44:46.6     14:26/M
       6    Kelsey Dodd                       North Fort Myers  F  1277   10      126        49:14.9     15:53/M
       7    Kayden Klepper                    Cape Coral  FL        784   10      143        53:21.4     17:13/M
       8    Katie Wambolt                     Cape Coral  FL        787    9      145        55:33.7     17:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carsen Volz                       Cape Coral  FL        410   13       29        25:12.3      8:08/M
       2    James Wilson                      NFM  FL               817   13      127        49:23.8     15:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heaven Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL       1804   12       41        27:33.4      8:53/M
       2    Karrina Etienne                                        1816   12       48        28:42.1      9:15/M
       3    Shea Cunningham                   Cape Coral  FL        331   13       76        33:46.6     10:54/M
       4    Lillian Alexander                 Fort Myers  FL       1263   12       92        36:39.5     11:49/M
       5    Alexis Klepper                    Cape Coral  FL        783   11      100        39:31.3     12:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake MacGuire                    Fort Myers  FL        376   15        4        19:32.3      6:18/M
       2    Michael McCurry                   Fort Myers  FL        381   15       12        20:49.1      6:43/M
       3    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers  FL       1753   16       28        25:01.2      8:04/M
       4    Steven Rossomando                 Cape Coral  FL        851   17       32        25:38.9      8:16/M
       5    Brenton Pelle Collyer             Fort Myers  FL       1262   16       40        27:24.5      8:50/M
       6    Tony Cotromano                    Cape Coral  FL       1745   17       63        31:08.3     10:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace McDonald                    Fort Myers  FL       1298   16       13        20:49.3      6:43/M
       2    Cassie Jakubuwski                 Cape Coral  FL        923   16      104        40:13.2     12:58/M
       3    Chloe Ermmarino                   Cape Coral  FL       1746   16      105        40:14.2     12:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Fort Myers  FL       1281   21       10        20:35.0      6:38/M
       2    Michael Montes                                         1810   20      128        50:04.6     16:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yelena Sereda                     Olrando  FL           627   23       34        26:07.4      8:25/M
       2    Claire Burchill                   Cape Coral  FL         44   23      108        40:53.7     13:11/M
       3    Alexandra Spraker                 North Fort Myers  F   846   24      109        41:08.5     13:16/M
       4    Taylor Bogart                     N Ft Myers  FL       1266   23      147        57:15.9     18:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL       1743   28        2        16:33.7      5:20/M
       2    Bryan Duffy                       Cape Coral  FL        705   28       24        24:13.0      7:49/M
       3    Justin Check                      Cape Coral  FL        901   28       57        30:00.9      9:41/M
       4    Oliver Pikcilingis                Nfm  FL              1276   26       59        30:29.0      9:50/M
       5    Jason Merriss                     Cape Coral  FL       1272   29       70        32:57.3     10:38/M
       6    Christopher Joshua                Fort Myers  FL       1098   27      140        52:55.1     17:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Prado                      Cape Coral  FL        882   27       26        24:21.3      7:51/M
       2    Ashley Purdy                      Cape Coral  FL        317   29       42        27:33.5      8:53/M
       3    Monica Rivera                     Cape Coral  FL        103   28       55        29:34.8      9:32/M
       4    Mia Dibagno                       Cape Coral  FL       1084   26       75        33:42.0     10:52/M
       5    Leah Miller                       Cape Coral  FL       1083   27       98        37:53.0     12:13/M
       6    Nora Drumm                        Cape Coral  FL       1100   28      110        41:10.4     13:17/M
       7    Erin Sypolt                       Fort Myers  FL        988   26      135        51:18.0     16:33/M
       8    Jennifer McClain                  Fort Myers  FL       1280   27      137        51:30.9     16:37/M
       9    Kaylee Joshua                     Fort Myers  FL       1099   26      141        52:56.1     17:05/M
      10    Callie Pikcilingis                Nfm  FL              1275   25      142        52:58.6     17:05/M
      11    Jessica Bogart                    North Fort Myers  F   902   25      149        57:16.2     18:28/M
      12    Riley Graham                      Cape Coral  FL        914   26      152      1:00:16.9     19:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL       1286   34       15        21:51.1      7:03/M
       2    Kyle Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL       1285   30       19        23:41.0      7:38/M
       3    Gregory Craig                     fort myers  FL        707   30       38        27:12.9      8:46/M
       4    Ian Smith                         Cape coral  FL        733   30       49        28:42.5      9:15/M
       5    Mike Johnson                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1041   31      106        40:47.4     13:09/M
       6    Kyle McClain                      Fort Myers  FL       1279   31      136        51:29.9     16:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Overbaugh                    Cape Coral  FL       1256   34       37        26:49.1      8:39/M
       2    Lucy Monk                         melton constable  N   885   31       45        28:03.1      9:03/M
       3    Kimberly Craig                    fort myers  FL         33   30       47        28:34.4      9:13/M
       4    Victoria Smith                    Cape coral  FL        708   32       66        32:37.5     10:31/M
       5    Kristy Maxwell                    Fort Myers  FL        884   32       67        32:40.7     10:32/M
       6    Jessica Six                       Cape Coral  FL       1087   32       78        34:15.3     11:03/M
       7    Kristen Kirdahy                   Cape Coral  FL        918   31       95        37:37.6     12:08/M
       8    Alisha Steele                     Cape Coral  FL       1074   31       97        37:53.0     12:13/M
       9    Jana Holcomb                      Cape Coral  FL        987   33      121        44:48.3     14:27/M
      10    Briana Dodd                       North Fort Myers  F  1278   34      148        57:16.1     18:28/M
      11    Shanelle Hill                     Sarasota  FL         1814   30      154      1:03:05.7     20:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Adman                     Cape Coral  FL       1088   37        3        19:23.0      6:15/M
       2    Jose Moreno                       Cape Coral  FL       1085   37       20        23:50.0      7:41/M
       3    Glenn Kempa                       Cape Coral  FL       1801   36       21        23:55.2      7:43/M
       4    David King                        Lehigh Acres  FL     1089   35       80        34:28.3     11:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Sykes                     Cape Coral  FL        685   39       58        30:25.9      9:49/M
       2    Naomi King                        Lehigh Acres  FL     1090   39       64        32:27.5     10:28/M
       3    Lynn Etienne                                           1817   35       81        34:29.0     11:07/M
       4    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL        1293   35       99        38:44.5     12:30/M
       5    Rebecca Gomez                     Chicago  IL           993   37      138        51:33.9     16:38/M
       6    Keesha Wick                       Fort Myers  FL        858   36      153      1:03:05.6     20:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Russell                       Matlacha  FL         1268   41       11        20:48.1      6:43/M
       2    Chris Blexrud                     Cape Coral  FL       1091   41       25        24:15.3      7:49/M
       3    Hernan Morales                    Port Charlotte  FL   1094   43       54        29:10.7      9:25/M
       4    Armand Castagna                   Bonita Springs  FL   1269   44      134        51:17.7     16:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leilani Sivsov                    Sanibel  FL          1750   43       61        31:02.9     10:01/M
       2    Kimberly Bollinger                Cape Coral  FL        920   44       71        32:59.2     10:38/M
       3    Barbara Klepper                   Cape Coral  FL        743   44       73        33:16.7     10:44/M
       4    Kimberly Russell                  Matlacha  FL         1267   42       77        33:58.4     10:57/M
       5    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL       1042   43       83        35:01.8     11:18/M
       6    Hannah Pelle                      Fort Myers  FL       1265   42       93        36:40.1     11:50/M
       7    Wendy Stafford                    Cape Coral  FL       1809   41       94        37:06.0     11:58/M
       8    Denise McKee                      Fort Myers  FL       1289   44      117        43:53.1     14:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL       1257   49        8        20:18.9      6:33/M
       2    Kent Messer                       Cape Coral  FL       1744   49      119        44:26.4     14:20/M
       3    Brian Klepper                     Cape Coral  FL        742   49      144        53:22.7     17:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charisse Coventry                 Cape Coral  FL       1259   48       50        28:43.6      9:16/M
       2    Kimberly Slaybaugh                North Fort Myers  F  1069   45       53        29:10.4      9:25/M
       3    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL       1271   45       62        31:03.1     10:01/M
       4    Carol Lawrence                    Cape Coral  FL       1291   49       65        32:33.9     10:30/M
       5    Mary Andrews                      Fort Myers  FL       1752   49       72        33:10.6     10:42/M
       6    Sherri Wambolt                    Cape Coral  FL         40   46      102        39:46.6     12:50/M
       7    Patrice Cunningham                Cape Coral  FL        335   47      115        42:18.0     13:39/M
       8    Ginine Hanco                      Cape Coral  FL       1097   49      124        48:12.8     15:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL             1813   52       27        24:48.3      8:00/M
       2    Paul Smith                        Cape Coral  FL       1260   50       39        27:14.3      8:47/M
       3    Charlie Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL       1296   52       44        27:54.6      9:00/M
       4    Andy Scarbrough                   Cape Coral  FL       1092   50       46        28:05.5      9:04/M
       5    Rob Lawrence                      Cape Coral  FL       1290   52       82        34:43.5     11:12/M
       6    Richard Arnold                    Cape Coral  FL        698   53      130        50:44.8     16:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    rebecca fisher                    Cape Coral  FL        682   54       60        30:29.7      9:50/M
       2    Karen Ends                                             1803   53      107        40:49.3     13:10/M
       3    Carol Hooper                      Ft Myers  FL         1261   53      112        41:38.5     13:26/M
       4    Lori Davis                        Cape Coral  FL        915   53      150      1:00:14.2     19:26/M
       5    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        962   54      151      1:00:14.3     19:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL       1300   55        6        19:43.2      6:22/M
       2    Cliff Smith                       Fort Myers  FL       1086   59       23        24:10.8      7:48/M
       3    Michael Jung                      Fort Myers  FL       1751   57       30        25:18.9      8:10/M
       4    Al Delago                         Lehigh Acres  FL     1812   58       31        25:38.4      8:16/M
       5    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL       1299   55       36        26:43.0      8:37/M
       6    Tim Colen                         Fort Myers  FL       1282   58       90        36:10.6     11:40/M
       7    Marlene Sypolt                    Sharon  PA            982   57      116        42:27.3     13:42/M
       8    Mike Ends                                              1802   55      125        48:52.6     15:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   989   59       43        27:40.5      8:55/M
       2    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      706   58       52        29:03.2      9:22/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL             1014   57       87        35:55.9     11:35/M
       4    Robin Dunlap                      Alva  FL             1012   56       91        36:22.4     11:44/M
       5    Peggy Boldissar                   Fort Myers  FL        992   57      111        41:36.6     13:25/M
       6    Karen Ryan                        Fort Myers  FL       1002   55      114        41:44.4     13:28/M
       7    Therese Reid                      Cape Coral  FL       1294   55      123        48:00.4     15:29/M
       8    Tanya Arnold                      Cape Coral  FL        697   58      131        50:45.0     16:22/M
       9    Susan Aten                        Cape Coral  FL        700   58      132        50:51.3     16:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL        1095   61       18        23:06.8      7:27/M
       2    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL       1818   61       22        24:07.8      7:47/M
       3    Tom Miles                         Pittsburgh  PA        374   64       33        25:52.2      8:21/M
       4    Tyler Patak                       North Fort Myers  F     5   61       56        29:44.7      9:35/M
       5    Raymond Branstiter                Bonita Springs  FL    854   64       69        32:57.2     10:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mercedes Johnson                  Ft Myers  FL         1093   64       68        32:53.0     10:36/M
       2    Dana Nicloy                       Cape Coral  FL       1001   60      113        41:44.1     13:28/M
       3    Janice Miles                      Pittsburgh  PA        368   62      122        46:40.4     15:03/M
       4    Denise Patak                      North Fort Myers  F  1808   62      129        50:30.0     16:17/M
       5    Terri Hooper                      Fort Myers  FL       1288   62      139        52:25.1     16:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Crann                          punta gorda  FL       483   67       51        28:56.7      9:20/M
       2    Robert Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL       1287   65       79        34:22.8     11:05/M
       3    Duane Hoversten                   Fort Myers Beach  F  1096   67       84        35:15.7     11:22/M
       4    Art Mesch                         Cape Coral  FL       1806   69       85        35:36.9     11:29/M
       5    Thomas Bersch                     Cape Coral  FL        997   68       89        36:01.9     11:37/M
       6    Skip Aten                         Cape Coral  FL        701   67      133        51:11.3     16:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Mesch                        Cape Coral  FL       1805   68      118        43:54.6     14:10/M
       2    Nancy Starner                     Cape Coral  FL        785   68      146        57:02.4     18:24/M
       3    Candie Bell Roberts               North Fort Myers  F   886   65      155      1:03:06.2     20:21/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        891   78      103        39:57.4     12:53/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*