2015 Lee County Athletic Conference Boys Results

Overall Finish List – Boys


Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year

1 1 1175 Josh Kennedy Fort Myers HS 17:05.0 5:31/M 11
2 2 1171 Evan Babatz Fort Myers HS 17:22.0 5:36/M 11
3 3 1157 Arye Beck Estero HS 17:29.0 5:38/M 11
4 4 1174 Sam Hordinski Fort Myers HS 17:37.0 5:41/M 11
5 5 1158 Hugh Brittenham Estero HS 17:47.0 5:44/M 9
6 6 1172 Nick Carpenter Fort Myers HS 17:47.0 5:44/M 9
7 7 1162 Dean Gamblin Estero HS 18:00.0 5:48/M 10
8 8 1160 Jacob Dorn Estero HS 18:02.0 5:49/M 12
9 9 1161 Matt Ellard Estero HS 18:03.0 5:49/M 10
10 10 1218 Darickson Gonzalez Mariner HS 18:05.0 5:50/M 11
11 11 1176 Luis Padilla Fort Myers HS 18:05.0 5:50/M 11
12 12 1134 Ty'Relle Powell Dunbar HS 18:10.0 5:51/M 12
13 13 1243 Dennis Esckilsen Riverdale HS 18:10.0 5:51/M 12
14 14 1247 Zachary Roussel Riverdale HS 18:18.0 5:54/M 11
15 15 1246 Trevin Myers Riverdale HS 18:24.0 5:56/M 11
16 16 1245 Austin MacOn Riverdale HS 18:25.0 5:56/M 12
17 17 1248 Lesme Ruiz Riverdale HS 18:30.0 5:58/M 10
18 18 1177 Evan Seech Fort Myers HS 18:34.0 5:59/M 11
19 19 1173 Matthew Celebrado Fort Myers HS 18:37.0 6:00/M 11
20 20 1200 Branden Garcia Island Coast HS 18:52.0 6:05/M 12
21 21 1186 Brandon Glenfield Ida S. Baker HS 18:58.0 6:07/M 12
22 22 1221 Sean Kostyk Mariner HS 18:59.0 6:07/M 12
23 23 1244 Tyler Girtman Riverdale HS 19:00.0 6:07/M 10
24 24 1132 Trevor McDaniels Dunbar HS 19:00.0 6:07/M 11
25 25 1242 Justin Elver Riverdale HS 19:01.0 6:08/M 11
26 26 1126 Reese Novella Cypress Lake HS 19:07.0 6:10/M 10
27 27 1191 Jacob Trujillo Ida S. Baker HS 19:10.0 6:11/M 12
28 28 1219 Devontay Guevara Mariner HS 19:16.0 6:13/M 12
29 29 1189 Ryan Ringer Ida S. Baker HS 19:16.0 6:13/M 9
30 30 1114 Xavier Torres Cape Coral HS 19:17.0 6:13/M 12
31 31 1188 Collin Pace Ida S. Baker HS 19:22.0 6:15/M 10
32 32 1203 Joseph Poteet Island Coast HS 19:28.0 6:16/M 12
33 33 1110 Bryan Markovich Cape Coral HS 19:29.0 6:17/M 10
34 34 1201 Nick Herman Island Coast HS 19:37.0 6:19/M 11
35 35 1145 Gustavo Sandoval East Lee County HS 19:40.0 6:20/M 10
36 36 1190 Steve Salinas Ida S. Baker HS 19:44.0 6:22/M 12
37 37 1187 Jonathan Harshman Ida S. Baker HS 19:51.0 6:24/M 11
38 38 1222 Oscar Santana Mariner HS 19:53.0 6:25/M 11
39 39 1135 Terrell White Dunbar HS 19:55.0 6:25/M 9
40 40 1185 Nate Avery Ida S. Baker HS 19:59.0 6:26/M 9
41 41 1205 Leo Rodriguez Island Coast HS 20:07.0 6:29/M 10
42 42 1217 Julien Gallego Mariner HS 20:07.0 6:29/M 11
43 43 1208 Mark Auguste Lehigh HS 20:10.0 6:30/M 10
44 44 1202 Samir Lester Island Coast HS 20:18.0 6:33/M 10
45 45 1204 Chris Ramos Island Coast HS 20:22.0 6:34/M 12
46 46 1232 Peter Joseph North Fort Myers HS 20:23.0 6:34/M 11
47 47 1159 Eddie Burun Estero HS 20:24.0 6:35/M 10
48 48 1146 Kevin Soto East Lee County HS 20:25.0 6:35/M 12
49 49 1112 Jarod Rehmann Cape Coral HS 20:32.0 6:37/M 12
50 50 1131 Gerah Leaphart Jr. Dunbar HS 20:34.0 6:38/M 12
51 51 1220 Brandon Kostyk Mariner HS 20:45.0 6:41/M 12
52 52 1234 Christian Zavagla North Fort Myers HS 20:53.0 6:44/M 11
53 53 1133 Isreal Pelcastre Dunbar HS 20:53.0 6:44/M 10
54 54 1163 Justin Nesbit Estero HS 21:08.0 6:49/M 11
55 55 1108 Daniel Fanego Cape Coral HS 21:15.0 6:51/M 11
56 56 1124 Brandon Higdon Cypress Lake HS 21:16.0 6:51/M 11
57 57 1130 Ralph Claude Dunbar HS 21:18.0 6:52/M 10
58 58 1144 Anthony Mitchell East Lee County HS 21:19.0 6:52/M 12
59 (< 5) 1253 Michael McCurry South Fort Myers HS 21:27.0 6:55/M 10
60 59 1113 Kevin Retana Cape Coral HS 21:43.0 7:00/M 11
61 (< 5) 1254 Blake McGuire South Fort Myers HS 21:46.0 7:01/M 11
62 60 1199 Giulio Diracca Island Coast HS 21:52.0 7:03/M 9
63 61 1123 Willie Hall Cypress Lake HS 21:53.0 7:03/M 10
64 62 1109 Joseph Loewy Cape Coral HS 21:56.0 7:04/M 9
65 63 1111 Evan Oben Cape Coral HS 21:58.0 7:05/M 9
66 64 1128 Cameron Rudland Cypress Lake HS 22:13.0 7:10/M 10
67 65 1231 Michael Johnson North Fort Myers HS 22:22.0 7:13/M 9
68 66 1210 Oscar Ramirez Lehigh HS 22:25.0 7:14/M 11
69 67 1223 Jordan Velazquez-RidleMariner HS 22:55.0 7:23/M 12
70 68 1211 Christopher Sparks Lehigh HS 23:11.0 7:28/M 9
71 69 1125 Timmy Le Cypress Lake HS 23:30.0 7:35/M 12
72 70 1230 Aaron Galyon North Fort Myers HS 23:30.0 7:35/M 11
73 71 1143 Connor Blais East Lee County HS 23:50.0 7:41/M 12
74 (< 5) 1255 Andrew Sanford South Fort Myers HS 23:53.0 7:42/M 10
75 72 1233 Jarrett Lindsey North Fort Myers HS 24:03.0 7:45/M 11
76 73 1127 Michael Pyles Cypress Lake HS 24:19.0 7:50/M 12
77 74 1147 Janiel Umana CornielleEast Lee County HS 24:22.0 7:51/M 10
78 75 1122 Ty Crews Cypress Lake HS 24:22.0 7:51/M 9
79 76 1129 Shawn Boone Dunbar HS 24:44.0 7:58/M 10
80 77 1149 Jacob Yzaguirre East Lee County HS 24:45.0 7:59/M 10
81 78 1209 Jose Marroquin Lehigh HS 24:54.0 8:02/M 11
82 79 1213 Darren Valdez Lehigh HS 26:37.0 8:35/M 11
83 80 1148 Jose Vanegas East Lee County HS 27:22.0 8:49/M 12
84 81 1228 Robert Buck North Fort Myers HS 27:31.0 8:52/M 11
85 82 1229 Anthony Edwards North Fort Myers HS 27:35.0 8:54/M 9


Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Fort Myers HS 24 1 2 4 6 11 18 19
Top 5 Times: 1:27:55.0

2 Estero HS 32 3 5 7 8 9 47 54
Top 5 Times: 1:29:18.0

3 Riverdale HS 75 13 14 15 16 17 23 25
Top 5 Times: 1:31:45.0

4 Mariner HS 140 10 22 28 38 42 51 67
Top 5 Times: 1:36:19.0

5 Ida S. Baker HS 144 21 27 29 31 36 37 40
Top 5 Times: 1:36:28.0

6 Island Coast HS 171 20 32 34 41 44 45 60
Top 5 Times: 1:38:20.0

7 Dunbar HS 178 12 24 39 50 53 57 76
Top 5 Times: 1:38:30.0

8 Cape Coral HS 226 30 33 49 55 59 62 63
Top 5 Times: 1:42:14.0

9 Cypress Lake HS 276 26 56 61 64 69 73 75
Top 5 Times: 1:47:56.0

10 East Lee County HS 286 35 48 58 71 74 77 80
Top 5 Times: 1:49:35.0

11 North Fort Myers HS 305 46 52 65 70 72 81 82
Top 5 Times: 1:51:08.0

12 Lehigh HS 334 43 66 68 78 79
Top 5 Times: 1:57:16.0

Inc. South Fort Myers HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

Fort Myers HS    Finish Position -     1

Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:27:55.0 Average Time: 17:35:25.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1175 Josh Kennedy 11 1 1 17:05.0 17:05.0 0:00.0
2 1171 Evan Babatz 11 2 3 17:22.0 34:27.0 0:17.0
3 1174 Sam Hordinski 11 4 7 17:37.0 52:03.0 0:32.0
4 1172 Nick Carpenter 9 6 13 17:47.0 1:09:50.0 0:42.0
5 1176 Luis Padilla 11 11 24 18:05.0 1:27:55.0 1:00.0
6 1177 Evan Seech 11 18 42 18:34.0 1:46:28.0 1:29.0
7 1173 Matthew Celebrado 11 19 61 18:37.0 2:05:05.0 1:32.0

Estero HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:29:18.0 Average Time: 17:51:58.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1157 Arye Beck 11 3 3 17:29.0 17:29.0 0:00.0
2 1158 Hugh Brittenham 9 5 8 17:47.0 35:16.0 0:19.0
3 1162 Dean Gamblin 10 7 15 18:00.0 53:15.0 0:32.0
4 1160 Jacob Dorn 12 8 23 18:02.0 1:11:16.0 0:33.0
5 1161 Matt Ellard 10 9 32 18:03.0 1:29:18.0 0:34.0
6 1159 Eddie Burun 10 47 79 20:24.0 1:49:41.0 2:55.0
7 1163 Justin Nesbit 11 54 133 21:08.0 2:10:49.0 3:40.0

Riverdale HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:31:45.0 Average Time: 18:21:32.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1243 Dennis Esckilsen 12 13 13 18:10.0 18:10.0 0:00.0
2 1247 Zachary Roussel 11 14 27 18:18.0 36:28.0 0:08.0
3 1246 Trevin Myers 11 15 42 18:24.0 54:51.0 0:14.0
4 1245 Austin MacOn 12 16 58 18:25.0 1:13:16.0 0:15.0
5 1248 Lesme Ruiz 10 17 75 18:30.0 1:31:45.0 0:20.0
6 1244 Tyler Girtman 10 23 98 19:00.0 1:50:44.0 0:50.0
7 1242 Justin Elver 11 25 123 19:01.0 2:09:44.0 0:51.0

Mariner HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:36:19.0 Average Time: 19:16:17.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1218 Darickson Gonzalez 11 10 10 18:05.0 18:05.0 0:00.0
2 1221 Sean Kostyk 12 22 32 18:59.0 37:04.0 0:55.0
3 1219 Devontay Guevara 12 28 60 19:16.0 56:20.0 1:11.0
4 1222 Oscar Santana 11 38 98 19:53.0 1:16:13.0 1:48.0
5 1217 Julien Gallego 11 42 140 20:07.0 1:36:19.0 2:02.0
6 1220 Brandon Kostyk 12 51 191 20:45.0 1:57:03.0 2:40.0
7 1223 Jordan Velazquez-Ridley12 67 258 22:55.0 2:19:58.0 4:50.0

Ida S. Baker HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:36:28.0 Average Time: 19:17:47.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1186 Brandon Glenfield 12 21 21 18:58.0 18:58.0 0:00.0
2 1191 Jacob Trujillo 12 27 48 19:10.0 38:07.0 0:13.0
3 1189 Ryan Ringer 9 29 77 19:16.0 57:22.0 0:19.0
4 1188 Collin Pace 10 31 108 19:22.0 1:16:44.0 0:25.0
5 1190 Steve Salinas 12 36 144 19:44.0 1:36:28.0 0:47.0
6 1187 Jonathan Harshman 11 37 181 19:51.0 1:56:18.0 0:54.0
7 1185 Nate Avery 9 40 221 19:59.0 2:16:17.0 1:02.0

Island Coast HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:38:20.0 Average Time: 19:40:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1200 Branden Garcia 12 20 20 18:52.0 18:52.0 0:00.0
2 1203 Joseph Poteet 12 32 52 19:28.0 38:20.0 0:36.0
3 1201 Nick Herman 11 34 86 19:37.0 57:56.0 0:45.0
4 1205 Leo Rodriguez 10 41 127 20:07.0 1:18:03.0 1:15.0
5 1202 Samir Lester 10 44 171 20:18.0 1:38:20.0 1:26.0
6 1204 Chris Ramos 12 45 216 20:22.0 1:58:41.0 1:30.0
7 1199 Giulio Diracca 9 60 276 21:52.0 2:20:32.0 3:00.0

Dunbar HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:38:30.0 Average Time: 19:42:40.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1134 Ty'Relle Powell 12 12 12 18:10.0 18:10.0 0:00.0
2 1132 Trevor McDaniels 11 24 36 19:00.0 37:10.0 0:50.0
3 1135 Terrell White 9 39 75 19:55.0 57:04.0 1:45.0
4 1131 Gerah Leaphart Jr. 12 50 125 20:34.0 1:17:38.0 2:24.0
5 1133 Isreal Pelcastre 10 53 178 20:53.0 1:38:30.0 2:44.0
6 1130 Ralph Claude 10 57 235 21:18.0 1:59:48.0 3:08.0
7 1129 Shawn Boone 10 76 311 24:44.0 2:24:31.0 6:34.0

Cape Coral HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:42:14.0 Average Time: 20:27:01.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1114 Xavier Torres 12 30 30 19:17.0 19:17.0 0:00.0
2 1110 Bryan Markovich 10 33 63 19:29.0 38:45.0 0:12.0
3 1112 Jarod Rehmann 12 49 112 20:32.0 59:16.0 1:15.0
4 1108 Daniel Fanego 11 55 167 21:15.0 1:20:31.0 1:58.0
5 1113 Kevin Retana 11 59 226 21:43.0 1:42:14.0 2:26.0
6 1109 Joseph Loewy 9 62 288 21:56.0 2:04:09.0 2:39.0
7 1111 Evan Oben 9 63 351 21:58.0 2:26:07.0 2:41.0

Cypress Lake HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 1:47:56.0 Average Time: 21:35:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1126 Reese Novella 10 26 26 19:07.0 19:07.0 0:00.0
2 1124 Brandon Higdon 11 56 82 21:16.0 40:22.0 2:10.0
3 1123 Willie Hall 10 61 143 21:53.0 1:02:15.0 2:47.0
4 1128 Cameron Rudland 10 64 207 22:13.0 1:24:27.0 3:06.0
5 1125 Timmy Le 12 69 276 23:30.0 1:47:56.0 4:23.0
6 1127 Michael Pyles 12 73 349 24:19.0 2:12:14.0 5:12.0
7 1122 Ty Crews 9 75 424 24:22.0 2:36:36.0 5:16.0

East Lee County HS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:49:35.0 Average Time: 21:55:22.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1145 Gustavo Sandoval 10 35 35 19:40.0 19:40.0 0:00.0
2 1146 Kevin Soto 12 48 83 20:25.0 40:05.0 0:46.0
3 1144 Anthony Mitchell 12 58 141 21:19.0 1:01:23.0 1:40.0
4 1143 Connor Blais 12 71 212 23:50.0 1:25:13.0 4:11.0
5 1147 Janiel Umana Cornielle 10 74 286 24:22.0 1:49:35.0 4:43.0
6 1149 Jacob Yzaguirre 10 77 363 24:45.0 2:14:19.0 5:06.0
7 1148 Jose Vanegas 12 80 443 27:22.0 2:41:40.0 7:42.0

North Fort Myers HS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:51:08.0 Average Time: 22:14:01.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1232 Peter Joseph 11 46 46 20:23.0 20:23.0 0:00.0
2 1234 Christian Zavagla 11 52 98 20:53.0 41:16.0 0:31.0
3 1231 Michael Johnson 9 65 163 22:22.0 1:03:37.0 1:59.0
4 1230 Aaron Galyon 11 70 233 23:30.0 1:27:06.0 3:07.0
5 1233 Jarrett Lindsey 11 72 305 24:03.0 1:51:08.0 3:41.0
6 1228 Robert Buck 11 81 386 27:31.0 2:18:39.0 7:08.0
7 1229 Anthony Edwards 9 82 468 27:35.0 2:46:13.0 7:13.0

Lehigh HS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 334 Team Score (times): 1:57:16.0 Average Time: 23:27:17.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1208 Mark Auguste 10 43 43 20:10.0 20:10.0 0:00.0
2 1210 Oscar Ramirez 11 66 109 22:25.0 42:35.0 2:15.0
3 1211 Christopher Sparks 9 68 177 23:11.0 1:05:46.0 3:01.0
4 1209 Jose Marroquin 11 78 255 24:54.0 1:30:40.0 4:44.0
5 1213 Darren Valdez 11 79 334 26:37.0 1:57:16.0 6:27.0

South Fort Myers HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 1253 Michael McCurry 10 Less Than 5 21:27.0 21:27.0 0:00.0
2 1254 Blake McGuire 11 Less Than 5 21:46.0 43:13.0 0:19.0
3 1255 Andrew Sanford 10 Less Than 5 23:53.0 1:07:06.0 2:26.0

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*