2nd Annual Busey Bank Run for Prevention 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Reichenbacher               Cape Coral  FL        481   15        1        18:20.7      5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faustina Gonzalez                 Bradenton  FL         294   28       10        21:40.4      6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL        587   49        8        20:55.0      6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Eltringham                   Venice  FL           1649   45       23        24:04.3      7:46/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            400   53        3        19:17.4      6:13/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        598   51       33        25:41.9      8:17/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1724   64       19        23:05.9      7:27/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        390   63       69        34:09.2     11:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: Stellen Mitchell – Year: 2014 – Time: 28:13.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Weissert                   Cape Coral  FL        411    9       83        37:32.9     12:06/M
       2    Kegan Kreuscher                   Fort Myers  FL       1736    7      132      1:12:31.2     23:24/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Olivia Olney – Year: 2014 – Time: 28:26.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kadence Henry                     Cape Coral  FL        633    6       84        37:38.5     12:08/M
       2    Kenna Kreuscher                   Fort Myers  FL       1735    5      131      1:12:31.2     23:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ethan Moulds – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:23.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carsen Volz                       Cape Coral  FL        244   13       62        33:02.4     10:39/M
       2    Kavan Simone                      Cape Coral  FL        680   12      103        44:17.6     14:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Lauren Mills – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:07.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heaven Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL        577   12       45        28:35.9      9:13/M
       2    Grace Canzano                     Cape Coral  FL         91   12       60        32:46.3     10:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Dylan Reichenbacher – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:20.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Retana                      Cape Coral  FL       1612   17        2        18:34.3      5:59/M
       2    Brice Bauer                       Cape Coral  FL        521   15        6        19:52.6      6:25/M
       3    Braden Bauer                      Cape Coral  FL        519   15       15        22:14.7      7:10/M
       4    Xavier Pinero                     Cape Coral  FL        524   18       24        24:35.5      7:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Allyson Berger – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:24.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Ashbacher                  Naples  FL            517   17       12        21:48.4      7:02/M
       2    Audralynne Burns                  Cape Coral  FL        365   18       39        26:46.1      8:38/M
       3    Cassie Jakubuwski                 Cape Coral  FL        601   16       72        34:46.2     11:13/M
       4    Amber Lynch                                            1602   18      119        53:03.5     17:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Matt Mayes – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:29.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mayes                        Fort Myers  FL        492   23       30        25:29.6      8:13/M
       2    Matthew Hannaford                 Fort Myers  FL        319   23       38        26:45.8      8:38/M
       3    Jhon Reyes                        Cape Coral  FL        675   24       57        32:10.9     10:23/M
       4    Kevin Abbate                                            603   22      101        44:01.8     14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Aspyn Hannaford – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:03.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aspyn Hannaford                   Fort Myers  FL        359   21       22        24:03.1      7:45/M
       2    Megan Schaffer                    Fort Myers  FL       1723   21       56        32:01.5     10:20/M
       3    Amber Law                         Fort Myers  FL         80   22      100        42:19.8     13:39/M
       4    Austin Pierce                     Fort Myers  FL       1731   24      105        44:25.4     14:20/M
       5    Kathryn Douglas                   Fort Myers  FL        485   21      107        44:56.0     14:30/M
       6    Shelby Weeks                                            535   23      123        54:50.0     17:41/M
       7    Amanda Stonebraker                                      525   21      124        54:51.2     17:42/M
       8    Catie Strauss                     Fort Myers  FL       1729   22      125        55:01.8     17:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:12.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Solak                        Fort Myers  FL        591   28        5        19:52.2      6:25/M
       2    Tyson Gilmer                      Bonita Springs  FL    302   25       36        26:23.5      8:31/M
       3    Cleo McKeenan                     Fort Myers  FL        565   27       41        27:33.0      8:53/M
       4    Jeremy Judkins                    North Port  FL        237   26       68        33:49.7     10:55/M
       5    Korey Hoskins                                           531   28       96        40:49.9     13:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Faustina Gonzalez – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:40.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Prado                      Ft Myers  FL          679   27       40        27:30.7      8:52/M
       2    Dawnmarie Vogel                   Cape Coral  FL        640   28       58        32:11.1     10:23/M
       3    Alicia Zapata-Couret              Fort Myers  FL       1720   26       71        34:18.1     11:04/M
       4    Chelsea Birmingham                Fort Myers  FL        495   26       75        35:45.7     11:32/M
       5    Moriana Cotelo                    Fort Myers  FL       1726   26      108        45:31.9     14:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Anthony Dyshanowitz – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:41.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Dyshanowitz               Valrico  FL           476   34        4        19:41.1      6:21/M
       2    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          398   30        7        20:27.8      6:36/M
       3    Angel Gonzalez                    La Belle  FL          416   33       14        22:14.2      7:10/M
       4    John Miller                       Fort Myers  FL       1741   34       18        22:51.6      7:22/M
       5    Christopher Jeffray               Bonita Springs  FL      7   32       64        33:27.3     10:47/M
       6    Kevin Lloyd                       Wake Forest  NC      1728   30       82        37:09.1     11:59/M
       7    Kenneth Giles                     Fort Myers  FL       1733   33      109        45:33.8     14:42/M
       8    Brandon Almon                                           551   34      126        56:06.3     18:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Shannon Puopolo – Year: 2015 – Time: 23:40.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Puopolo                   Fort Myers  FL       1740   32       21        23:40.9      7:38/M
       2    Joy Hasseman                      Lehigh Acres  FL      332   32       65        33:41.2     10:52/M
       3    Marissa Fredrickson               Fort Myers  FL       1639   31       66        33:44.1     10:53/M
       4    Kelly Fitzgerald                  Cape Coral  FL        303   30       67        33:47.6     10:54/M
       5    Kourtney Smith                    Fort Myers  FL        292   30       80        37:04.9     11:57/M
       6    Rosa Godoy                        Fort Myers  FL         18   30       86        37:42.7     12:10/M
       7    Amanda Lambert                    Cape Coral  FL        413   34       87        37:57.8     12:15/M
       8    Heidi Dyshanowitz                 Valrico  FL           474   33       88        38:23.5     12:23/M
       9    Danielle Whipple                  Naples  FL            484   31      106        44:53.6     14:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Zach Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:30.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Heilman                   Cape Coral  FL       1611   36       32        25:35.8      8:15/M
       2    Brian Leitshuh                                          606   38       48        29:53.5      9:38/M
       3    Alejandro Godoy                   Fort Myers  FL        286   35       93        39:25.7     12:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Dawn Olson – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:03.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ada Bromley                       Fort Myers  FL         30   35       25        24:36.3      7:56/M
       2    Katherine Perry                   Fort Myers  FL        578   38       26        24:49.8      8:00/M
       3    Tisa Del Valle                    Key Largo  FL         632   36       34        25:49.4      8:20/M
       4    Jackie Brown                      Fort Myers  FL        287   36       37        26:35.5      8:35/M
       5    Luci Cisnero                      Labelle  FL           231   35       46        28:44.1      9:16/M
       6    Paula Barnhart                    Fort Myers  FL        480   38       74        35:22.9     11:25/M
       7    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         295   35       95        40:32.0     13:05/M
       8    Jayme Ray                                               538   39       97        40:50.0     13:10/M
       9    Christina Gallik                  Fort Myers  FL        621   39      110        45:52.4     14:48/M
      10    Amanda Cubberdge                                        564   35      113        50:48.5     16:23/M
      11    Michelle Johnson                                        561   35      127        56:06.9     18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Shane Adams – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:34.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Lessard                      Fort Myers  FL        500   44       31        25:30.0      8:14/M
       2    Brian Seiler                      Fort Myers  FL        570   43       44        28:10.9      9:05/M
       3    Darin Mills                       Odessa  FL           1738   41       51        31:13.3     10:04/M
       4    Dan Mills                         Fort Myers  FL       1739   44       52        31:18.8     10:06/M
       5    Michael Gunnels                   Fort Myers  FL       1725   44       81        37:06.1     11:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Florence Crawford – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:32.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Gibson                      Lehigh Acres  FL      195   43       50        30:52.2      9:57/M
       2    Julie Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        572   44       91        38:57.4     12:34/M
       3    Krissy Simone                     Cape Coral  FL        609   42      102        44:17.5     14:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: John Davidson – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:55.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        588   49        9        21:09.1      6:49/M
       2    Trell Lang                        Fort Myers  FL       1732   45       17        22:40.8      7:19/M
       3    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        467   47       28        25:07.2      8:06/M
       4    Glenn Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        571   47       92        39:21.3     12:42/M
       5    Tony Irvin                        Fort Myers  FL        419   47      116        51:57.4     16:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Lynn Chua – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:18.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL          594   49       42        27:49.2      8:58/M
       2    Tina Sharkey                      Goshen  IN             12   48       43        28:00.4      9:02/M
       3    Dawn Costa                        Cape Coral  FL       1105   49       70        34:18.0     11:04/M
       4    Ivonne Pyke                       Ft Myers  FL          306   49       94        40:29.7     13:04/M
       5    Alex Whalen                       Ft. Myers  FL         677   49      120        53:03.8     17:07/M
       6    Natalie Johnson                   Fort Myers  FL       1727   49      128        56:21.8     18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Browne – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:17.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Dietz                      Bonita Springs  FL   1737   53       11        21:45.4      7:01/M
       2    Mario Johnson                     North Fort Myers  F   622   53       16        22:29.2      7:15/M
       3    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL       1719   53       20        23:24.4      7:33/M
       4    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              579   52       47        29:08.6      9:24/M
       5    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        607   53       61        32:54.0     10:37/M
       6    Chip Newhart                      Venice  FL           1730   52       90        38:51.1     12:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Stacy Gorman – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:53.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Mazzola                    Fort Myers  FL        498   50       35        26:23.4      8:31/M
       2    Natalie Stiles                    Horse Shoe  NC        323   52       49        30:30.7      9:50/M
       3    Nora Donato-Hitchcock             Fort Myers  FL          1   52       54        31:38.8     10:12/M
       4    Kimberly Volz                     Cape Coral  FL         16   50       73        35:14.6     11:22/M
       5    Yanuvi Erbele                     Cape Coral  FL         98   50       76        36:05.3     11:38/M
       6    Laurie Grant                      Cape Coral  FL         10   50       79        36:52.5     11:54/M
       7    Karen Cameron                     Cape Coral  FL        636   54       85        37:39.2     12:09/M
       8    Sandra Pavelka                    Alva  FL              402   52      121        54:39.3     17:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:40.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        502   59       13        22:06.6      7:08/M
       2    Steven Ershowsky                  Fort Myers  FL       1734   58       53        31:28.5     10:09/M
       3    Ilham Dokumcu                     Cape Coral  FL        101   59       77        36:05.3     11:38/M
       4    Ray Pelletier                     Naples  FL            360   56       99        41:09.3     13:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Elizabeth Martin – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:48.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis Ershowsky                 Fort Myers  FL        407   56       55        31:51.4     10:16/M
       2    Sue Hildebrand                    Oconomowoc  WI        307   56       59        32:25.7     10:27/M
       3    Lisa Pelletier                    Naples  FL            363   55       98        41:05.7     13:15/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              580   57      104        44:20.2     14:18/M
       5    Karen Fredrickson                 Naples  FL           1624   57      111        49:55.3     16:06/M
       6    Pamela Irvin                      Fort Myers  FL        436   55      117        51:57.8     16:45/M
       7    Susan Turner                      Cape Coral  FL       1603   58      118        53:01.5     17:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:43.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Branstiter                Bonita Springs  FL    370   64       63        33:15.4     10:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2015 – Time: 34:09.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Wallick                     Cape Coral  FL        326   63      112        49:56.0     16:06/M
       2    Leslie Vaughan                    Cape Coral  FL        232   61      114        50:58.0     16:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Thomas Bersch – Year: 2014 – Time: 26:57.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   380   67       78        36:42.7     11:50/M
       2    Jeff Vaughan                      Cape Coral  FL        320   68      115        50:58.1     16:26/M
       3    Mitchell Wallick                  Cape Coral  FL        329   67      130      1:01:21.3     19:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Renee Ceno – Year: 2014 – Time: 53:08.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kamysz                      Cape Coral  FL       1623   67      129      1:01:21.2     19:47/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:01.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL        391   73       27        25:01.5      8:04/M
       2    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL        388   71       29        25:21.4      8:11/M
       3    Thomas Kelly                      Ft. Myers  FL         316   73       89        38:43.5     12:29/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Mary Fischer – Year: 2014 – Time: 39:07.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Fischer                      Cape Coral  FL         21   72      122        54:39.4     17:38/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*