2015 DDD Invite JV Boys Results

Overall Finish List – Boys

Junior Varsity Boys

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 27 Alejandro Corzo Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:34.0 5:59/M 10
2 2 36 Jorge Gomez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:47.0 6:03/M 12
3 3 28 Lucas De La Hoz Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 18:58.0 6:07/M 9
4 4 25 Rodrigo Bustamante Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:17.0 6:13/M 12
5 5 290 Delfino Reyes Estero HS 19:24.0 6:15/M 12
6 6 24 Luciano Bettocchi Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:30.0 6:17/M 9
7 7 23 Giancarlo Benitez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:32.0 6:18/M 9
8 8 29 Sebastian Duenas Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 19:41.0 6:21/M 10
9 9 641 Anthony Alvarez Lely HS 19:52.0 6:24/M 9
10 (> 7) 41 Robert Martell Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 20:07.0 6:29/M 12
11 10 550 Gabriel Desantiago LaBelle HS 20:18.0 6:33/M 11
12 11 655 Michael Poling Lely HS 20:21.0 6:34/M 9
13 (> 7) 42 Jake Miguez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 20:29.0 6:36/M 9
14 12 967 William McCarthy Fort Myers HS 20:33.0 6:37/M 10
15 (> 7) 32 Albert Fraga Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 20:39.0 6:39/M 10
16 (< 5) 509 Jose Reza Immokalee HS 20:45.0 6:41/M 12
17 13 1005 Anthony Taveras Riverdale HS 20:47.0 6:42/M 9
18 14 285 Ben Hassel Estero HS 20:51.0 6:43/M 9
19 15 973 Bryce Hagen Fort Myers HS 20:51.0 6:43/M 9
20 16 599 Dominic Rego Lakewood Ranch HS 20:51.0 6:43/M 12
21 (> 7) 19 Cesar Aguzzi Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 20:56.0 6:45/M 9
22 17 955 Max Norleans Fort Myers HS 21:00.0 6:46/M 12
23 (> 7) 20 Chris Alonso Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 21:03.0 6:47/M 11
24 (< 5) 989 Mauricio Trejo Immokalee HS 21:06.0 6:48/M 10
25 18 558 Isaac Reyes LaBelle HS 21:13.0 6:50/M 11
26 (> 7) 43 Lucas Miguez Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 21:14.0 6:51/M 9
27 19 176 Colby Spencer Charlotte HS 21:16.0 6:51/M 11
28 20 161 Matthew Gjerde Charlotte HS 21:18.0 6:52/M 11
29 21 948 Nate Buckner Fort Myers HS 21:19.0 6:52/M 11
30 22 971 Dylan McHugh Fort Myers HS 21:25.0 6:54/M 9
31 23 278 Pedro Angeles Estero HS 21:37.0 6:58/M 11
32 24 608 Dylan Wellard Lakewood Ranch HS 21:39.0 6:59/M 9
33 25 1007 Mark Stanberry Riverdale HS 21:44.0 7:00/M 12
34 26 758 Jordhe Moran Riverdale HS 21:49.0 7:02/M 10
35 27 167 Troi Kari McClary Charlotte HS 21:57.0 7:05/M 10
36 28 499 Steve Salinas Ida S. Baker HS 22:00.0 7:05/M 12
37 29 169 Mason Michalski Charlotte HS 22:01.0 7:06/M 11
38 30 289 Jordan Paredes Estero HS 22:02.0 7:06/M 11
39 (> 7) 37 Eric Labrador Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 22:12.0 7:09/M 10
40 31 980 Jack Prater Fort Myers HS 22:14.0 7:10/M 9
41 32 658 Ian Rivera-Garcia Lely HS 22:15.0 7:10/M 9
42 (< 5) 432 Chris Foster Gulf Coast HS 22:15.0 7:10/M 9
43 (> 7) 22 Carlos Avila Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 22:15.0 7:10/M 9
44 33 548 Neftali Arellano LaBelle HS 22:22.0 7:13/M 10
45 (> 7) 38 Nicholas Lobato Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 22:26.0 7:14/M 9
46 34 168 William McKenzie Charlotte HS 22:30.0 7:15/M 11
47 35 688 Julien Gallego Mariner HS 22:32.0 7:16/M 11
48 36 961 Patrick White Fort Myers HS 22:36.0 7:17/M 11
49 (< 5) 433 Christain Jimenez Gulf Coast HS 22:36.0 7:17/M 9
50 37 878 Michael Van Der Weert Venice HS 22:37.0 7:17/M 10
51 38 90 Giovanni Belloise Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 22:38.0 7:18/M 10
52 39 328 Reyvon Cifuentes Everglades City School 22:42.0 7:19/M 6
53 40 869 William Menard Venice HS 22:43.0 7:19/M 9
54 41 108 Will Slade Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 22:47.0 7:21/M 11
55 42 592 Evan Gates Lakewood Ranch HS 22:48.0 7:21/M 10
56 43 100 Patrick McCann Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 22:50.0 7:22/M 7
57 (> 7) 946 Sam Alhaddad Fort Myers HS 22:52.0 7:22/M 12
58 44 597 Nicholas Napier Lakewood Ranch HS 22:52.0 7:22/M 10
59 (> 7) 974 Jackson Windhurst Fort Myers HS 22:56.0 7:24/M 9
60 45 693 Edward Kuchman Mariner HS 22:56.0 7:24/M 12
61 (> 7) 952 Edwin Barragan Fort Myers HS 23:01.0 7:25/M 10
62 (> 7) 950 Ashby Belcastro Fort Myers HS 23:10.0 7:28/M 9
63 46 699 Jordan Velazquez-RidleMariner HS 23:14.0 7:29/M 12
64 47 165 Andrew Howard Charlotte HS 23:17.0 7:30/M 12
65 (> 7) 978 Eric Tolep Fort Myers HS 23:25.0 7:33/M 11
66 (> 7) 972 Michael Celebrado Fort Myers HS 23:26.0 7:33/M 9
67 (< 5) 893 Jianghao Liao St. John Neumann 23:28.0 7:34/M 11
68 48 172 Alex Roberts Charlotte HS 23:31.0 7:35/M 12
69 (> 7) 958 Jonah Lee Fort Myers HS 23:32.0 7:35/M 11
70 (> 7) 969 Nick Scoufis Fort Myers HS 23:35.0 7:36/M 10
71 49 863 Michael Courville Venice HS 23:37.0 7:37/M 11
72 (> 7) 155 Benjamin Chalone Charlotte HS 23:43.0 7:39/M 12
73 (> 7) 164 Luke Hoover Charlotte HS 23:43.0 7:39/M 12
74 50 761 Josiah Swartz Riverdale HS 23:44.0 7:39/M 10
75 51 102 Tomas Quesada Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 23:53.0 7:42/M 10
76 (< 5) 990 Elias Giron-Perez Immokalee HS 23:56.0 7:43/M 12
77 52 741 Oasis Diaz Palmetto Ridge HS 24:06.0 7:46/M 12
78 53 243 Cameron Spielman DeSoto County HS 24:14.0 7:49/M 9
79 (< 5) 913 Joel McCray Clewiston HS 24:23.0 7:52/M 10
80 (> 7) 170 John Morreale Charlotte HS 24:27.0 7:53/M 10
81 54 749 Andrew Rodriquez Palmetto Ridge HS 24:29.0 7:54/M 10
82 (>7) 966 Jaxson Jerger Fort Myers HS 24:29.0 7:54/M 11
83 (> 7) 158 Zachary Desjardins Charlotte HS 24:30.0 7:54/M 10
84 55 860 Matt Byrd Venice HS 24:40.0 7:57/M 12
85 56 879 Tanner Weiss Venice HS 24:40.0 7:57/M 11
86 57 595 Joey Kedziora Lakewood Ranch HS 24:46.0 7:59/M 12
87 58 291 Jarred Trejo Estero HS 24:50.0 8:00/M 9
88 59 754 Curtis Herron Riverdale HS 24:52.0 8:01/M 10
89 60 471 Armando Velasco Hardee HS 24:53.0 8:01/M 12
90 61 862 Gilreath Cameron Venice HS 24:54.0 8:02/M 9
91 62 491 Zachary` Knoop Ida S. Baker HS 25:01.0 8:04/M 10
92 (> 7) 970 Sander Simon Fort Myers HS 25:14.0 8:08/M 10
93 (> 7) 979 Alexander Cvik Fort Myers HS 25:17.0 8:09/M 9
94 63 875 Jack Ryan Venice HS 25:25.0 8:12/M 10
95 64 486 Jacob Frey Ida S. Baker HS 25:26.0 8:12/M 11
96 (> 7) 874 Cody Roach Venice HS 25:28.0 8:13/M 10
97 (> 7) 173 Hayden Roy Charlotte HS 25:32.0 8:14/M 10
98 65 653 Charles McAllister Lely HS 25:37.0 8:15/M 10
99 66 1004 Ruben Ramos Riverdale HS 25:38.0 8:16/M 10
100 (< 5) 890 Sean Marsh St. John Neumann 25:43.0 8:17/M 10

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

101 67 556 David Maxwell LaBelle HS 25:45.0 8:18/M 9
102 68 744 Joseph Landreth Palmetto Ridge HS 25:45.0 8:18/M 12
103 69 99 Zach Larson Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 25:50.0 8:20/M 10
104 (< 5) 190 Connor Elder Community School of Naples 25:52.0 8:20/M 10
105 70 560 Brandon Villa LaBelle HS 25:54.0 8:21/M 11
106 71 494 Max MacHado Ida S. Baker HS 25:59.0 8:23/M 10
107 72 96 Alex Jacobson Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 26:02.0 8:24/M 9
108 73 327 Alan Burney Everglades City School 26:04.0 8:24/M 11
109 74 493 Jimmy Lu Ida S. Baker HS 26:04.0 8:24/M 9
110 75 104 Khai Ramroopsingh Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 26:05.0 8:25/M 10
111 76 1008 Brian Torres Riverdale HS 26:07.0 8:25/M 12
112 77 662 Quinnlan Varcoe Lely HS 26:08.0 8:25/M 10
113 78 465 Siquem Montalvo Hardee HS 26:08.0 8:25/M 10
114 79 489 Jon Hildalgo Ida S. Baker HS 26:16.0 8:28/M 10
115 (> 7) 166 Noah Lamborn Charlotte HS 26:20.0 8:29/M 10
116 (> 7) 105 Nicholas Rrodriguez Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 26:22.0 8:30/M 8
117 (< 5) 929 Devon Hamilton Cape Coral HS 26:22.0 8:30/M 12
118 (> 7) 864 Nick Degenaro Venice HS 26:23.0 8:30/M 11
119 (< 5) 522 Andy Gutierrez Island Coast HS 26:28.0 8:32/M 9
120 (> 7) 1010 Anatoliy Vigil Venice HS 26:30.0 8:33/M 10
121 80 333 John Oceola Everglades City School 26:32.0 8:33/M 12
122 81 684 Samuel Baranowski Mariner HS 26:35.0 8:34/M 11
123 82 998 John Delasmet III Palmetto Ridge HS 26:35.0 8:34/M 12
124 83 652 Alain Mayo Lely HS 26:43.0 8:37/M 11
125 84 458 Manuel Adler Hardee HS 27:03.0 8:43/M 9
126 85 330 Zach Harp Everglades City School 27:10.0 8:45/M 8
127 86 334 Claybrook Story Everglades City School 27:11.0 8:46/M 9
128 (> 7) 976 Kyle Williams Fort Myers HS 27:17.0 8:48/M 9
129 (< 5) 70 Greysen Brown Bishop Verot HS 27:22.0 8:49/M 10
130 87 611 Garrett Zimmerman Lakewood Ranch HS 27:39.0 8:55/M 9
131 88 593 Jeffrey Gonyea Lakewood Ranch HS 27:41.0 8:55/M 11
132 > 7) 154 Austin Brantley Charlotte HS 27:44.0 8:56/M 11
133 (< 5) 313 Aramis Vega Evangelical Christian School 27:44.0 8:56/M 7
134 (< 5) 930 Dylan Barncord Cape Coral HS 28:02.0 9:02/M 9
135 89 661 Fredley Sylvain Lely HS 28:07.0 9:04/M 11
136 (> 7) 92 Andres Falla Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 28:07.0 9:04/M 9
137 90 464 Christian Medrano Hardee HS 28:09.0 9:05/M 12
138 (< 5) 911 Eduardo Fox Clewiston HS 28:28.0 9:11/M 12
139 > 7) 89 Christian Adames Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 28:29.0 9:11/M 9
140 (< 5) 438 Tristain Pate Gulf Coast HS 28:51.0 9:18/M 12
141 91 459 Austin Ambris Hardee HS 28:58.0 9:20/M 10
142 (> 7) 965 Parker Demond Fort Myers HS 29:07.0 9:23/M 10
143 (< 5) 312 Ryan Van Diver Evangelical Christian School 29:13.0 9:25/M 6
144 (< 5) 304 Peyton Eveloff Evangelical Christian School 29:16.0 9:26/M 6
145 (> 7) 645 Ulysses Bunten Lely HS 29:33.0 9:32/M 10
146 92 241 Shane Neads DeSoto County HS 29:41.0 9:34/M 11
147 (< 5) 196 Tyler Toth Community School of Naples 29:48.0 9:36/M 10
148 (> 7) 977 Lightning Speed Fort Myers HS 29:58.0 9:40/M 9
149 (< 5) 729 Xander Scott Oasis HS 30:03.0 9:41/M 10
150 93 234 Jacob Cerna DeSoto County HS 30:23.0 9:48/M 9
151 94 238 William Daniels DeSoto County HS 31:01.0 10:00/M 9
152 95 999 Josh Mason Palmetto Ridge HS 31:03.0 10:01/M 10
153 96 694 Brian Robinson-Lucero Mariner HS 31:12.0 10:04/M 12
154 97 937 Jesus Silos DeSoto County HS 31:19.0 10:06/M 9
155 (> 7) 110 Camillo Urrutia Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 31:26.0 10:08/M 10
156 98 1000 Joseph Mason Palmetto Ridge HS 31:39.0 10:12/M 10
157 99 463 Santos Lopez Hardee HS 31:39.0 10:12/M 12
158 (> 7) 975 Nolan Williams Fort Myers HS 31:40.0 10:13/M 9
159 (< 5) 73 Jose Martinez Bishop Verot HS 31:56.0 10:18/M 10
160 (> 7) 586 Grant Adler Lakewood Ranch HS 32:32.0 10:29/M 11
161 (> 7) 873 Jonathon Reid Venice HS 32:40.0 10:32/M 11
162 (< 5) 723 Vincent Maldonado Oasis HS 32:44.0 10:33/M 10
163 (< 5) 931 Jack Donnelly Community School of Naples 33:07.0 10:41/M 12
164 100 468 Jose Romero Hardee HS 34:06.0 11:00/M 9
165 (> 7) 867 Dylan Ketcham Venice HS 36:06.0 11:38/M 9
166 (> 7) 981 Ethan Thomas Fort Myers HS 37:35.0 12:07/M 9
167 (> 7) 921 Sam Hernandez Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 38:30.0 12:25/M 8

Team Summary Report – Boys

Junior Varsity Boys

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8
Top 5 Times: 1:35:04.0

2 Fort Myers HS 87 12 15 17 21 22 31 36
Top 5 Times: 1:45:06.0

3 Charlotte HS 129 19 20 27 29 34 47 48
Top 5 Times: 1:49:00.0

4 Estero HS 130 5 14 23 30 58
Top 5 Times: 1:48:42.0

5 Riverdale HS 173 13 25 26 50 59 66 76
Top 5 Times: 1:52:54.0

6 Lakewood Ranch HS 183 16 24 42 44 57 87 88
Top 5 Times: 1:52:55.0

7 Lely HS 194 9 11 32 65 77 83 89
Top 5 Times: 1:54:11.0

8 LaBelle HS 198 10 18 33 67 70
Top 5 Times: 1:55:30.0

9 Venice HS 237 37 40 49 55 56 61 63
Top 5 Times: 1:58:16.0

10 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 242 38 41 43 51 69 72 75
Top 5 Times: 1:57:56.0

11 Ida S. Baker HS 299 28 62 64 71 74 79
Top 5 Times: 2:04:29.0

12 Mariner HS 303 35 45 46 81 96
Top 5 Times: 2:06:27.0

13 Palmetto Ridge HS 351 52 54 68 82 95 98
Top 5 Times: 2:11:56.0

14 Everglades City School 363 39 73 80 85 86
Top 5 Times: 2:09:37.0

15 Hardee HS 403 60 78 84 90 91 99 100
Top 5 Times: 2:15:09.0

16 DeSoto County HS 429 53 92 93 94 97
Top 5 Times: 2:26:36.0

Inc. Bishop Verot HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Community School of Naples 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Evangelical Christian School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Gulf Coast HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Immokalee HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Island Coast HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oasis HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. John Neumann 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Clewiston HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Cape Coral HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*