2015 Bonita Springs Rotary Starspangled 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        529   29        1        16:55.8      5:27/M
       2    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL       1346   27        2        16:57.0      5:28/M
       3    Jake Dorn                         Estero  FL           1343   18        3        17:08.8      5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Candiano                    North Fort Myers  F  1317   18       10        19:45.8      6:22/M
       2    Elyse Valdivia                    Blue Springs  MO     1425   16       16        20:30.6      6:37/M
       3    Daley Cline                       Estero  FL           1336   16       18        20:33.6      6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL       1423   40        6        18:47.3      6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Stevison                                          778   44       30        22:12.8      7:10/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        683   55       11        19:49.6      6:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzi Reinheimer                                         745   54       32        22:36.1      7:17/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gorman                      Whitesboro  TX       1358   63       46        24:05.9      7:46/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Dever                        Bonita Springs  FL   1394   63       93        28:14.0      9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: Oliver Firth – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:00.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Linville                     Troy  MI             1380   10       59        25:18.3      8:10/M
       2    Drew Adamson                                            650   8       147        35:05.8     11:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2010 – Time: 25:20.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Olney                      Bonita Springs  FL   1442   10       80        27:07.7      8:45/M
       2    Gwendolyn Elsea                   Cape Coral  FL       1318    9      161        39:18.7     12:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ricky Ledesma – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:25.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Brittenham                   Fort Myers  FL       1421   13        8        19:02.7      6:08/M
       2    Ian Olney                         Bonita Springs  FL   1441   14       13        19:58.0      6:26/M
       3    Ben Hassel                                              643   14       27        21:40.7      6:59/M
       4    Timothy Russell                                        1315   13       58        25:03.4      8:05/M
       5    Michael Adamson                   Bonita Springs  FL   1461   11      114        30:51.7      9:57/M
       6    Christian Gill                    Bonita Springs  FL   1339   11      128        33:19.8     10:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Daley Cline – Year: 2013 – Time: 19:37.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tessa Valdivia                    Blue Springs  MO     1424   14       19        20:40.4      6:40/M
       2    Isabella Gyurich                  Estero  FL           1323   11       51        24:34.5      7:55/M
       3    Emily Rinaldi                     Estero  FL           1321   11       61        25:24.1      8:12/M
       4    Anna Lermer                       Fort Myers  FL       1304   11      104        29:56.5      9:39/M
       5    Mary Sue Burun                    Naples  FL           1405   12      149        35:11.1     11:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Patrick Ryan – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:16.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delfino Lopez                     Bonita Springs  FL    765   17        4        17:48.1      5:45/M
       2    Matthew Ellard                    Estero  FL           1417   15        7        18:54.0      6:06/M
       3    Kahlan Lermer                     Fort Myers  FL       1303   16       12        19:57.7      6:26/M
       4    Jordan Paredes                    Estero  FL           1422   16       21        21:03.1      6:47/M
       5    Edward Burun                      Naples  FL           1406   15       40        23:15.4      7:30/M
       6    Chance Nipper                     Naples  FL           1436   19      175        44:42.3     14:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Kacy Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:16.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Burun                      Naples  FL           1403   15       33        22:40.4      7:19/M
       2    Abigail Barroso                   Bonita Springs  FL   1352   15       39        23:07.9      7:27/M
       3    Emma St. John                     Estero  FL            879   18       41        23:16.4      7:30/M
       4    Vanessa Perez                     Lehigh Acres  FL     1400   18       64        25:38.6      8:16/M
       5    Kylie Omalley                     Fort Myers  FL       1301   16       72        26:34.5      8:34/M
       6    Delaney Olive                     Estero  FL           1384   16       76        26:55.7      8:41/M
       7    Kala Howard                       Estero  FL            394   17       78        26:58.0      8:42/M
       8    Hailey De Los Santos              Estero  FL           1355   15       87        27:47.3      8:58/M
       9    Alex McCaffrey                    Lehigh Acres  FL     1399   17      103        29:56.4      9:39/M
      10    Ayesha Anklesaria                 Bonita Springs  FL   1387   19      116        31:19.2     10:06/M
      11    Kayla Oliveto                     Ft Myers  FL         1458   18      123        32:14.6     10:24/M
      12    Hannah Gomez                                            776   17      144        35:01.6     11:18/M
      13    Jaqueline Varela                  Bonita Springs  FL   1316   17      145        35:01.6     11:18/M
      14    Taylor Roach                      Cape Coral  FL       1328   17      151        35:18.8     11:23/M
      15    Amanda Kitchen                    Naples  FL           1437   17      176        44:43.6     14:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Dillon McGee – Year: 2014 – Time: 15:55.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Semple                       Fayetteville  WV     1361   20        5        18:07.3      5:51/M
       2    Kyle Huff                         Naples  FL           1329   23       14        20:00.5      6:27/M
       3    Andrew Oliver                     Oakville  ON         1412   23       28        22:02.2      7:06/M
       4    Jonathan Otano                    Bonita Springs  FL   1322   23       60        25:21.9      8:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Julie Adams – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:48.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Peterson                   Bonita Springs  FL   1373   24       88        27:49.0      8:58/M
       2    Jule Sarachman                    Canton  OH           1420   23      122        32:05.6     10:21/M
       3    Alyssa Cantres                    Bonita Springs  FL   1419   24      130        33:28.0     10:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jordan Mahan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:55.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Enterline                    Bonita Springs  FL   1362   29       35        22:57.7      7:24/M
       2    Chad Rodgers                                            948   27       81        27:08.9      8:45/M
       3    Ross Scott                        Bonita Springs  FL   1427   28       86        27:42.8      8:56/M
       4    Chris Fleitas                     Fort Myers  FL       1325   27      153        36:03.7     11:38/M
       5    Matthew Maguy                     Naples  FL           1314   25      154        36:21.5     11:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Lauren Williams – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:31.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Whitney Kropp                                           946   25       23        21:15.8      6:51/M
       2    Natalie Oliver                    Oakville  ON         1435   25       55        24:41.1      7:58/M
       3    Lindsay Bartos                    Cape Coral  FL       1350   26       62        25:34.6      8:15/M
       4    Sara Harris                       Fort Myers  FL       1324   25       92        27:58.5      9:01/M
       5    Jamie Flatley                     Naples  FL           1456   26      167        41:50.0     13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jose Cuin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:15.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Grimes                      Naples  FL           1381   30       25        21:34.0      6:57/M
       2    Caleb True                                              947   31       26        21:40.5      6:59/M
       3    Jesse Todd                        Naples  FL           1341   33       29        22:05.8      7:07/M
       4    Josh Morrow                       Fort Myers  FL       1351   30       38        23:06.1      7:27/M
       5    Diego Rojas                       Naples  FL           1410   30       63        25:36.2      8:15/M
       6    John Rosabella                    Bonita Springs  FL   1364   31       71        26:33.6      8:34/M
       7    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL       1428   34       77        26:57.1      8:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Melissa Ahearne – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:22.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brink                        Bonita Springs  FL   1326   34       43        23:35.4      7:36/M
       2    Ann Musselman                     Bonita Springs  FL   1311   30       49        24:19.0      7:51/M
       3    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL           1446   34       53        24:36.5      7:56/M
       4    Alyson Hilligoss                  Fort Myers  FL       1401   32       69        26:15.2      8:28/M
       5    Tricia Conroy                     Estero  FL           1353   32       83        27:24.5      8:50/M
       6    Angela Aline                      Bonita Springs  FL   1356   33       85        27:36.9      8:54/M
       7    Christina McDaniel                Noth Fort Myers  FL  1414   33       97        28:45.3      9:16/M
       8    Ryann Husty                       Naples  FL           1376   34      107        30:19.4      9:47/M
       9    Brittany Patterson-Weber          Bonita Springs  FL   1426   34      121        31:54.3     10:17/M
      10    Amanda Caputo                     Fort Myers  FL       1460   31      138        34:28.2     11:07/M
      11    Lydia Eldridge                    Bonita Springs  FL    950   30      148        35:07.2     11:20/M
      12    Autumn Grice                      Bonita Springs  FL   1449   30      150        35:11.1     11:21/M
      13    Bridgette Wunderlich              Ft.myers  FL          944   33      155        37:54.5     12:14/M
      14    Joanna Hull                       West Palm Beach  FL  1451   30      174        43:58.6     14:11/M
      15    Chelsea Frost                     Greenville  SC       1408   33      177        45:05.1     14:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jeremy Schultz – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:36.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Schultz                    Waukee  IA           1433   38        9        19:36.5      6:19/M
       2    Erik Elsea                        Cape Coral  FL       1319   37       15        20:24.4      6:35/M
       3    Kenneth Moses                     Estero  FL           1333   35       75        26:49.4      8:39/M
       4    Jorge Rivera                                            858   35      100        29:16.9      9:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:17.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        393   37       20        20:51.4      6:44/M
       2    Paige Hildenbrand                 Estero  FL           1344   38       47        24:06.3      7:46/M
       3    April Oleary                      Naples  FL           1313   37       74        26:37.7      8:35/M
       4    Angela Brittenham                                       758   38       99        29:00.5      9:21/M
       5    September Gant                    Bonita Springs  FL   1368   39      109        30:36.3      9:52/M
       6    Lindsey Moses                     Estero  FL           1334   35      111        30:40.1      9:54/M
       7    Gina Brooks                       Bonita Springs  FL   1459   36      113        30:47.8      9:56/M
       8    Danielle Gaston                   Lehighton  PA        1348   37      118        31:37.9     10:12/M
       9    Kristi Olney                      Bonita Springs  FL   1440   35      141        34:47.0     11:13/M
      10    Jennifer Stephenson               Fort Myers  FL       1409   37      143        34:58.6     11:17/M
      11    Tawana Collins                    Tampa  FL            1438   39      165        40:25.4     13:02/M
      12    Christina Becker                  Monmouth  ME         1398   35      178        45:05.3     14:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:47.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lermer                    Fort Myers  FL       1302   41       34        22:41.8      7:19/M
       2    Jeff Perry                        Naples  FL           1413   40       82        27:16.6      8:48/M
       3    Jamie Brown                       Moore Haven  FL      1386   44       90        27:49.4      8:58/M
       4    Matthew Welty                     Naples  FL           1332   44      125        32:31.1     10:29/M
       5    Ted Tryka                         Fort Myers  FL       1396   43      126        32:46.3     10:34/M
       6    Scott Brazelton                   Bonita Springs  FL   1331   44      170        42:09.4     13:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Stacy Robertshaw – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:31.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL         1395   44       48        24:12.6      7:48/M
       2    Kim Makosch                       Wyomissing  PA       1310   43       66        25:50.7      8:20/M
       3    Angela Burun                      Naples  FL           1404   43      101        29:44.6      9:35/M
       4    Dominique Brown                   Moore Haven  FL      1385   42      115        31:07.7     10:02/M
       5    Mariluz Valencia                  Bonita Springs  FL   1312   41      120        31:46.4     10:15/M
       6    Yvonne Morgan                     Naples  FL            939   41      142        34:52.1     11:15/M
       7    Connie Brazelton                  Bonita Springs  FL   1330   41      162        39:23.8     12:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:01.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Olney                       Bonita Springs  FL   1439   45       17        20:32.3      6:37/M
       2    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL       1359   48       31        22:25.8      7:14/M
       3    Dean Dorn Dorn                    Estero  FL           1342   49       37        23:05.9      7:27/M
       4    Bryan Hiller                      Bonita Springs  FL   1366   49       44        23:41.2      7:38/M
       5    Steve Gill                        Bonita Springs  FL   1337   45       67        26:06.7      8:25/M
       6    Felix De Los Santos               Estero  FL           1354   46      102        29:45.2      9:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:41.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darina Cammarato                  Estero  FL           1445   46       79        26:58.4      8:42/M
       2    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL         1309   49       91        27:55.8      9:00/M
       3    Brenda Hill                       Bonita Springs  FL   1383   46      106        30:15.3      9:45/M
       4    Keisa Gill                        Bonita Springs  FL   1338   47      112        30:47.2      9:56/M
       5    Karyn Patterson                   Estero  FL           1454   48      133        33:55.1     10:56/M
       6    Julie Bean                        Bonita Springs  FL   1430   45      146        35:02.2     11:18/M
       7    Missy Mastroianni                 Fort Myers  FL        748   49      166        41:37.9     13:25/M
       8    Luciane De Sene                   Bonita Springs  FL   1345   45      173        43:45.3     14:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Kevin McCusker – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:50.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Proto                        Bristol  RI          1407   54       24        21:26.1      6:55/M
       2    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL       1307   53       42        23:29.5      7:35/M
       3    David Lehman                      Naples  FL           1370   51       52        24:35.0      7:56/M
       4    Gordon Kleinpell                  Fort Myers  FL       1450   52       57        25:00.8      8:04/M
       5    Ian Oliver                        Oakville  ON         1434   53       73        26:35.0      8:35/M
       6    Thomas Devereux                   Lexington  KY        1447   52       89        27:49.1      8:58/M
       7    Michael Souza                     Bonita Springs  FL   1431   52       96        28:44.7      9:16/M
       8    Wayne Andersen                    Newport  RI          1378   50      105        30:09.6      9:44/M
       9    Alan Harding                      Pompano Beach  FL     819   51      168        42:00.6     13:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:27.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Gorman                      Whitesboro  TX       1357   54       36        23:00.7      7:25/M
       2    Jackie Andersen                   Newport  RI          1377   50       84        27:31.4      8:53/M
       3    Ruth Rivera                                             850   54      119        31:40.6     10:13/M
       4    Jennifer Starnes                  Bonita Springs  FL   1365   54      124        32:24.2     10:27/M
       5    Catherine Hoffmeister                                   396   54      127        33:02.4     10:39/M
       6    Susan Ellard                      Estero  FL           1418   53      129        33:27.9     10:47/M
       7    Melissa Christy                   Bonita Springs  FL    949   54      135        34:16.1     11:03/M
       8    Lindsey Cooper                    Bonita Springs  FL   1382   52      157        38:32.3     12:26/M
       9    Cathryn Oliver                    Oakvile  ON          1411   52      158        38:33.6     12:26/M
      10    Shelly Foster                     Tampa  FL            1372   54      171        43:29.2     14:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:49.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Defrancesco                Bonita Springs  FL   1349   59       22        21:15.3      6:51/M
       2    Bill Davis                                              940   59       45        23:53.5      7:42/M
       3    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL       1327   55       56        24:53.1      8:02/M
       4    George Rivera                                           875   58       95        28:43.8      9:16/M
       5    Kim Simpson                       Gainesville  FL      1429   59      131        33:38.8     10:51/M
       6    James Patterson                   Estero  FL           1455   56      132        33:55.0     10:56/M
       7    James Dati                        Bonita Springs  FL   1335   56      159        38:43.0     12:29/M
       8    Garry Forrester                   Naples  FL           1306   57      160        38:45.6     12:30/M
       9    Wayne Hemstead                    Naples  FL           1392   58      181        49:56.1     16:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Carol Simonds – Year: 2011 – Time: 25:34.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Southworth                    Fort Myers Beach  F  1363   58      136        34:22.3     11:05/M
       2    Kathy Hurman                      Tampa  FL            1374   57      172        43:29.3     14:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Henry Beltran – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:44.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dino Joannides                    Bonita Springs  FL   1453   60       50        24:22.8      7:52/M
       2    Calvin Carter                     Bonita Springs  FL   1340   63       68        26:08.5      8:26/M
       3    Martin Aita                       Bonita Springs  FL   1432   61       70        26:32.3      8:34/M
       4    Jim Foster                        Tampa  FL            1371   62       98        28:54.3      9:19/M
       5    Raymond Branstiter                Bonita Springs  FL   1448   64      110        30:38.7      9:53/M
       6    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL       1389   63      117        31:28.9     10:09/M
       7    John Hurman                       Tampa  FL            1367   60      152        35:37.5     11:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Elaine Devries – Year: 2012 – Time: 25:04.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL       1397   63      134        34:08.2     11:01/M
       2    Mariann Griffin                   Fort Myers Beach  F  1388   63      137        34:22.5     11:05/M
       3    Ellen Hauze                                             943   60      140        34:44.0     11:12/M
       4    Mariette Hayden                   Naples  FL           1360   64      156        38:02.4     12:16/M
       5    Elizabeth Forrester               Naples  FL           1305   60      163        39:35.1     12:46/M
       6    Joanne Kohn                       Bonita Springs  FL   1452   63      179        45:55.5     14:49/M
       7    Sandra Hemstead                   Naples  FL           1393   60      180        49:55.7     16:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Siegert                     Naples  FL           1443   65       65        25:49.7      8:20/M
       2    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        395   66      108        30:32.5      9:51/M
       3    Kae Moore                         Fort Myers  FL        392   67      139        34:41.2     11:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Larry Eeaton – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:17.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL       1375   73       54        24:39.4      7:57/M
       2    Miles Anthony                     Naples  FL            945   72       94        28:23.9      9:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2014 – Time: 26:59.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzan Eisenberg                   Estero  FL           1391   70      164        39:38.1     12:47/M
       2    Judith Paloucek                   Estero  FL           1402   74      169        42:04.1     13:34/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*