2015 Pelican Pride 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Keepler                     Fort Myers  FL        794   40        1        19:37.8      6:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Gorman                      Whitesboro  TX        750   54        3        22:27.8      7:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        649   44       18        27:04.9      8:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Bailey-Niemela              Cape Coral  FL        798   43       28        28:47.2      9:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              767   51       10        23:56.7      7:43/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        785   51       20        27:13.6      8:47/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Woodruff                     Cape Coral  FL        732   61        2        22:21.3      7:13/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        738   62       54        35:44.1     11:32/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Ruiz                      Cape Coral  FL        914    9       16        26:35.2      8:35/M
       2    Thomas Weissert                   Cape Coral  FL        754    9       41        31:05.4     10:02/M
       3    Ryan Fitzsimmons                  Cape Coral  FL        735    7       51        33:55.7     10:56/M
       4    Alex Jr Klein                     Cape Coral  FL        908    6       62        38:42.0     12:29/M
       5    Aidan Sluder                      Cape Coral  FL        657    7       71        44:16.9     14:17/M
       6    Corbin Schad                      Cape Coral  FL        744    6       73        45:07.8     14:33/M
       7    Aaron Dylan Sanchez               Cape Coral  FL        919    7       94        49:18.7     15:54/M
       8    Jacob Romano                      Cape Coral  FL        918    9       95        50:01.8     16:08/M
       9    Jonathan Smittle                  Cape Coral  FL        792    8       98        50:16.7     16:13/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        787    7       49        33:22.6     10:46/M
       2    Abigail Nee                       Cape Coral  FL        685    8       69        43:30.2     14:02/M
       3    Kadence Holcomb                   Cape Coral  FL        530    7       83        47:48.5     15:25/M
       4    Kailey Schwandner                 Cape Coral  FL        616    7       88        49:11.9     15:52/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Nee                        Cape Coral  FL        711   12       23        27:40.5      8:55/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Tansey                      Cape Coral  FL        788   11       17        26:43.6      8:37/M
       2    Tristin Mulligan                                        770   11       22        27:29.5      8:52/M
       3    Carson Clouse                     Cape Coral  FL        780   12       35        30:01.8      9:41/M
       4    Paige Sozio                       Cape Coral  FL        742   11       48        33:22.2     10:46/M
       5    Madeline Nee                      Cape Coral  FL        690   11       80        47:31.7     15:20/M
       6    Delaney Blackwell                 Cape Coral  FL        679   10       91        49:12.7     15:52/M
       7    Phelanie Marshall                 N. Ft. Myers  FL      747   12       93        49:15.2     15:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Hansen                       Cape Coral  FL        684   15       24        28:19.5      9:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Celia Velasquez-Ridley                                  777   15       25        28:19.6      9:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isis Marshall                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      746   20       92        49:15.2     15:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Von Behren                  Cape Coral  FL        568   29       66        39:19.8     12:41/M
       2    Kurt Von Behren                   Lehigh Acres  FL      562   29       68        39:59.6     12:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jazmin Stevens                    Cape Coral  FL        751   27       56        36:11.0     11:40/M
       2    Jessica Humphreys                 Cape Coral  FL        678   29       61        38:06.1     12:17/M
       3    Bridgett Klein                    Cape Coral  FL        909   28       64        38:43.3     12:29/M
       4    Crystal Endein                    Cape Coral  FL        739   28       65        38:58.5     12:34/M
       5    Alecia Schad                                            793   25       74        45:25.4     14:39/M
       6    Leah Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        912   27       75        45:31.3     14:41/M
       7    Kyle Lambert                      Cape Coral  FL        753   29       77        46:12.5     14:54/M
       8    Jennifer Mucci                    Cape Coral  FL        653   25      100        53:59.9     17:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Holcomb                     Cape Coral  FL        528   32       44        31:59.0     10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        799   30        6        23:08.7      7:28/M
       2    Keri Dye                          Cape Coral  FL        590   32       11        24:03.9      7:45/M
       3    Danielle Lee                      Cape Coral  FL        609   30       15        25:06.1      8:06/M
       4    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        559   30       32        29:43.0      9:35/M
       5    Erin Hopkins                      Lindenhurst  NY       756   31       34        29:52.5      9:38/M
       6    Kristina Brummund                 Cape Coral  FL        783   33       38        30:40.0      9:54/M
       7    Amanda Lambert                    Cape Coral  FL        755   33       58        36:26.7     11:45/M
       8    Jana Holcomb                      Cape Coral  FL        537   32       81        47:45.3     15:24/M
       9    Kelsey Graham                     Cape Coral  FL        633   30       87        49:11.8     15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Newbury                                           771   35       39        30:52.9      9:57/M
       2    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        558   39       40        31:00.1     10:00/M
       3    Alex Klein                        Cape Coral  FL        800   37       63        38:43.3     12:29/M
       4    Stephen Kratt                     Cape Coral  FL        768   36       67        39:51.2     12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandi Wagoner                    Fort Myers  FL        910   35        4        22:42.1      7:19/M
       2    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        786   38        5        22:47.3      7:21/M
       3    Jess Karney                       Ft. Myers  FL         731   36        9        23:48.4      7:41/M
       4    Cortney Hinton                    Cape Coral  FL        736   37       13        24:28.5      7:54/M
       5    Lynn Napoli                       Cape Coral  FL        911   37       52        34:00.9     10:58/M
       6    Leslie Cater                                            759   39       55        35:47.4     11:33/M
       7    Brianne Romano                    Cape Coral  FL        917   35       70        43:54.5     14:10/M
       8    Rebeca Sluder                     Cape Coral  FL        658   35       72        44:17.8     14:17/M
       9    Hope Perez                        Ft Myers  FL          743   38       76        45:34.7     14:42/M
      10    Mary Schwandner                   Cape Coral  FL        642   38       86        49:11.7     15:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harvey Rooker                                           796   42       19        27:11.3      8:46/M
       2    Tom Hansen                                              766   44       85        49:07.5     15:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maude Clouse                      Cape Coral  FL        781   42       45        32:36.8     10:31/M
       2    Kimberly Hansen                   Cape Coral  FL        737   43       84        49:06.8     15:50/M
       3    Laurie Blackwell                  Cape Coral  FL        680   41       90        49:12.7     15:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        760   47       21        27:26.4      8:51/M
       2    John Ambrose                      Cape Coral  FL        659   48       43        31:19.9     10:06/M
       3    Lyle Fitzsimmons                  Cape Coral  FL        734   46       53        34:47.0     11:13/M
       4    Ed Carter                         Lehigh Acres  FL      920   45       82        47:45.8     15:24/M
       5    Robert Schwandner                 Cape Coral  FL        638   45       89        49:12.2     15:52/M
       6    Rich Romano                       Cape Coral  FL        916   45       96        50:02.0     16:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        645   46       30        29:39.1      9:34/M
       2    Maureen Ambrose                   Cape Coral  FL        660   47       47        33:16.2     10:44/M
       3    Cynthia Rooker                                          795   45       57        36:23.3     11:44/M
       4    Tracy Sozio                       Cape Coral  FL        741   46       99        51:43.8     16:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        905   54       26        28:34.6      9:13/M
       2    Timothy Stevens                   Cape Coral  FL        752   50       29        28:51.2      9:18/M
       3    Jim Mulligan                                            769   52       46        33:13.4     10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Fisher                    Cape Coral  FL        504   53       33        29:44.9      9:35/M
       2    Therese Reid                      Cape Coral  FL        913   54       78        47:14.6     15:14/M
       3    Bethann Graham                    Cape Coral  FL        791   52       97        50:16.7     16:13/M
       4    Dianne Piercy                     Cape Coral  FL        773   51      101        55:01.1     17:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Salvatore Lacagnina               Estero  FL            740   56       14        24:37.1      7:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Woodruff                      Cape Coral  FL        733   59       27        28:36.2      9:14/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              779   56       60        37:24.9     12:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           797   64        7        23:12.1      7:29/M
       2    Steve Gorman                      Whitesboro  TX        749   63        8        23:35.1      7:36/M
       3    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        915   60       12        24:20.8      7:51/M
       4    Stephen Bowen                     North Fort Myers  F   782   60       36        30:03.3      9:42/M
       5    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        790   63       42        31:10.1     10:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annamarie Sealey                  Cape Coral  FL        682   60      102        55:01.3     17:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       757   67       31        29:42.8      9:35/M
       2    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        907   65       37        30:27.1      9:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Seehaver                   Fort Myers  FL        784   65       79        47:22.0     15:17/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        789   70       50        33:44.3     10:53/M
       2    Joseph Jurkiewicz                 Cape Coral  FL        538   72       59        37:16.9     12:01/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*