Monthly Archives: May 2015

2015 Sandoval 5K

p Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 1014 27 1 15:48.9 5:06/M
2 Arye Beck Estero FL 1056 16 2 16:44.3 5:24/M
3 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 1124 29 3 17:44.0 5:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 1090 42 8 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 Denise Nechvatal Dane WI 1181 40 20 22:31.3 7:16/M
3 Stacy Gorman Whitesboro TX 1234 54 24 22:42.6 7:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Woodham Cape Coral FL 1152 45 6 20:06.0 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1001 41 39 24:09.0 7:47/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 1008 55 48 24:40.9 7:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 1099 52 27 23:07.2 7:27/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Gorman Saint James City T 1233 63 29 23:18.9 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 1264 63 150 35:01.1 11:18/M
Top

Female 5 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 1082 5 194 45:36.4 14:43/M
2 Delilah Baas 1058 5 205 50:03.0 16:09/M
3 Marlayna Baas 1057 4 220 54:26.2 17:34/M
4 Karlie Schwandner 1159 0 227 59:45.4 19:16/M
5 Kendall Schwandner 1086 4 231 59:45.5 19:16/M
Top

Male Age 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baas 1060 6 153 35:44.0 11:32/M
Top

Female Age 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brystal Jones 1204 6 203 49:58.5 16:07/M
Top

Male Age 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Rams Cape Coral FL 1119 7 141 33:59.3 10:58/M
2 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1190 7 145 34:47.6 11:13/M
3 Kellen Engelhart 1208 7 152 35:43.5 11:31/M
4 Ryan Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 1244 7 178 42:36.5 13:45/M
Top

Female Age 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 1226 7 87 27:58.2 9:01/M
2 Kelsi Longabardi Cape Coral FL 1080 7 134 32:43.4 10:33/M
3 Kenna Barroso Cape Coral FL 1011 7 147 34:57.5 11:16/M
4 Aubrey Tansey Cape Coral FL 1225 7 213 51:27.8 16:36/M
5 Kailey Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1087 7 214 51:27.9 16:36/M
Top

Male Age 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 1068 8 65 26:09.9 8:26/M
Top

Female Age 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Engelhart 1200 8 202 49:58.1 16:07/M
Top

Male Age 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Lermer Fort Myers FL 1279 9 35 24:00.2 7:45/M
Top

Female Age 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Elsea Cape Coral FL 1043 9 165 38:47.2 12:31/M
2 Ella Bernard Cape Coral FL 1261 9 172 40:57.5 13:13/M
3 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 1096 9 173 40:58.3 13:13/M
4 Grace Crothers Cape Coral FL 1216 9 225 57:08.2 18:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 1061 10 44 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Coltan Nechvatal 1177 10 49 24:43.3 7:58/M
3 Trevor Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1005 11 60 25:40.0 8:17/M
4 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 1045 10 63 25:52.7 8:21/M
5 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1191 10 75 27:05.0 8:44/M
6 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 1227 10 102 29:03.9 9:22/M
7 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1192 11 138 33:08.2 10:41/M
8 Mason Ricker Cape Coral FL 1255 10 234 1:00:56.4 19:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Lermer Fort Myers FL 1278 11 91 28:24.1 9:10/M
2 Laci Longabardi 1081 10 95 28:32.8 9:12/M
3 Karlie Frisella Cape Coral FL 1271 10 171 39:32.5 12:45/M
4 Paige Tansey Cape Coral FL 1222 11 232 1:00:07.0 19:24/M
Top

Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Avery Cape Coral FL 1113 14 7 20:27.0 6:36/M
2 Michael Sabo Cape Coral FL 1210 14 10 21:00.8 6:46/M
3 Jake Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1193 13 15 22:11.0 7:09/M
4 Dillon McNamara Cape Coral FL 1196 14 52 25:00.3 8:04/M
5 Mateo Devito Fort Myers FL 1252 13 76 27:05.1 8:44/M
6 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 1128 12 82 27:21.7 8:49/M
7 Drew Bernard Cape Coral FL 1262 13 101 29:00.8 9:21/M
8 Zach Kashman 1072 14 136 32:56.9 10:37/M
9 Rj Jones 1205 12 182 44:00.6 14:12/M
Top

Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caylee Nechvatal 1178 13 66 26:10.7 8:26/M
2 Grace Titi Cape Coral FL 1130 14 83 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 1046 12 96 28:32.8 9:12/M
4 Sydney Kashman 1073 12 130 32:07.8 10:22/M
5 Skyler Kashman 1074 12 148 35:00.3 11:17/M
6 Kaitlin Rodriguez Cape Coral FL 1049 14 156 36:16.0 11:42/M
7 Trinity Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1004 13 169 39:30.4 12:45/M
8 Gabby Ritums Cape Coral FL 1036 13 191 45:22.6 14:38/M
9 Madison Tilton 1213 13 195 45:43.0 14:45/M
10 Hannah Aviles Cape Coral FL 1091 14 206 50:39.1 16:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 1084 16 5 19:00.4 6:08/M
2 Rj Benvenuti Miami FL 1154 18 34 23:57.8 7:44/M
3 Alex Benvenuti Miami FL 1153 15 42 24:18.7 7:50/M
4 Richard Aviles Cape Coral FL 1092 16 46 24:39.5 7:57/M
5 Mason Ritums Cape Coral FL 1034 18 61 25:42.5 8:17/M
6 Chris Sabo Cape Coral FL 1132 16 72 26:49.1 8:39/M
7 Michael Sheppard Jr Cape Coral FL 1195 19 73 27:01.3 8:43/M
8 Austin Avery Cape Coral FL 1114 16 84 27:38.2 8:55/M
9 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 1110 17 100 28:48.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 1021 15 41 24:16.7 7:50/M
2 Jamie Slingluff Cape Coral FL 1171 15 89 28:15.8 9:07/M
3 Alexis Larsen Cape Coral FL 1078 16 97 28:34.6 9:13/M
4 Cody Nechvatal 1179 15 98 28:41.8 9:15/M
5 Sydnee Van Zeyl Cape Coral FL 1247 17 108 29:44.3 9:35/M
6 Taylor Sherman Cape Coral FL 1022 16 118 30:16.6 9:46/M
7 Daisha Wendorf North Fort Myers F 1009 17 163 37:44.9 12:10/M
8 Carey Marr Cape Coral FL 1170 15 168 39:28.2 12:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 1212 23 47 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Julian Peterson Cape Coral FL 1032 20 181 43:54.9 14:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan Cape Coral FL 1275 21 53 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Allison Lehr Apollo Beach FL 1265 20 55 25:16.0 8:09/M
3 Casey Gentile Cape Coral FL 1039 20 99 28:45.3 9:16/M
4 Michelle Haskins Fort Myers FL 1112 21 109 29:44.7 9:35/M
5 Hannah Peterson Cape Coral FL 1033 20 127 31:59.0 10:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 1267 29 4 18:42.6 6:02/M
2 Ashton Begg Cape Coral FL 1026 28 209 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Prado Ft Myers FL 1127 26 40 24:15.1 7:49/M
2 Maureen McCoy Fort Myers FL 1232 25 94 28:29.8 9:11/M
3 Lynde Baltrusaitis Cape Coral FL 1168 29 103 29:11.6 9:25/M
4 Peggy Luu Fort Myers FL 1237 28 155 36:01.1 11:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Weslei Ribeiro Fort Myers FL 1281 34 12 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 John Kraus Fort Myers FL 1030 32 17 22:17.3 7:11/M
3 Josh Morrow Fort Myers FL 1118 30 18 22:27.5 7:15/M
4 Matthew Toomey Cape Coral FL 1117 32 31 23:44.9 7:39/M
5 John Nichols Cape Coral FL 1098 33 54 25:15.4 8:09/M
6 Jonathan Markland Palmetto FL 1002 32 80 27:14.0 8:47/M
7 Anthony Foreman Cape Coral FL 1230 34 81 27:17.3 8:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 1109 34 36 24:01.8 7:45/M
2 Aleandra Burkey Cape Coral FL 1126 33 51 24:57.0 8:03/M
3 Stephanie Boyer Cape Coral FL 1254 32 59 25:33.7 8:15/M
4 Michelle Benn Palmetto FL 1003 34 104 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Melony Klages Cape Coral FL 1111 33 110 29:44.7 9:35/M
6 Danielle Lamay Cape Coral FL 1047 32 111 29:49.4 9:37/M
7 Marianna Tarantino North Fort Myers F 1100 34 113 29:53.0 9:38/M
8 Kristina Brummund Cape Coral FL 1280 33 121 30:47.8 9:56/M
9 Meghan McCoy Fort Myers FL 1231 34 123 31:27.8 10:09/M
10 Infy Izquierdo Cape Coral FL 1064 32 125 31:50.1 10:16/M
11 Michelle Simpson Cape Coral FL 1215 30 131 32:24.4 10:27/M
12 Kelsey Graham Cape Coral FL 1160 30 160 36:39.7 11:49/M
13 Kattie Foreman Cape Coral FL 1218 32 184 44:29.9 14:21/M
14 Jessie Delaplane Cape Coral FL 1025 34 208 51:04.3 16:28/M
15 Lindsay Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1161 32 228 59:45.5 19:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suchan Fort Myers FL 1131 39 23 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Christian Engelhart 1199 39 32 23:46.8 7:40/M
3 Michael Longabardi Cape Coral FL 1083 38 56 25:20.4 8:10/M
4 Kevin Baas Cape Coral FL 1062 36 124 31:29.7 10:09/M
5 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 1120 38 142 33:59.4 10:58/M
6 Brandon Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1006 39 170 39:31.4 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Bredenkamp Fort Myers FL 1048 35 38 24:08.7 7:47/M
2 Laura DeCamp Cape Coral FL 1257 38 64 25:57.6 8:22/M
3 Stacy Sullivan Cape Coral FL 1007 37 67 26:11.7 8:27/M
4 Mary Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1089 38 74 27:04.3 8:44/M
5 Melissa Jackson Fort Myers FL 1150 36 77 27:07.8 8:45/M
6 Crystal Engelhart Cape Coral FL 1201 38 79 27:13.1 8:47/M
7 Erica Carroll Cape Coral FL 1122 35 116 30:03.5 9:42/M
8 Kelly Andriano Cape Coral FL 1097 39 126 31:55.9 10:18/M
9 Becca Goff Ft Myers FL 1284 36 128 31:59.2 10:19/M
10 Kristy Longabardi Cape Coral FL 1079 37 135 32:46.4 10:34/M
11 Christina Escher Cape Coral FL 1027 35 137 32:57.6 10:38/M
12 Heather McGovern Cape Coral FL 1065 36 159 36:27.8 11:45/M
13 Jamie Stone Cape Coral FL 1175 37 166 39:00.0 12:35/M
14 Rebecca Sluder Cape Coral FL 1273 35 176 41:41.4 13:27/M
15 Felicia Baas 1059 36 204 50:02.8 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Nechvatal 1180 41 14 22:05.4 7:07/M
2 Michael Lermer Fort Myers FL 1277 41 16 22:16.0 7:11/M
3 Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 1285 40 19 22:30.6 7:15/M
4 Ted Stout Cape Coral FL 1038 44 25 23:02.7 7:26/M
5 Alex Kish Cape Coral FL 1282 43 45 24:24.0 7:52/M
6 Thomas Woods Cape Coral FL 1268 43 50 24:47.9 8:00/M
7 Christopher Blexrud Cape Coral FL 1189 40 57 25:21.4 8:11/M
8 Mike Canzano Cape Coral FL 1016 44 78 27:08.2 8:45/M
9 Brian Arendes Cape Coral FL 1055 44 105 29:29.5 9:31/M
10 Rick Simpson Cape Coral FL 1214 43 132 32:25.2 10:27/M
11 Robert Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 1194 41 146 34:48.4 11:14/M
12 James Bernard Cape Coral FL 1263 43 174 40:59.1 13:13/M
13 Marcelo Sepulveda Cape Coral FL 1028 44 185 44:51.7 14:28/M
14 Brian Tansey Cape Coral FL 1224 40 233 1:00:07.3 19:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Kashman 1071 44 70 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Tracey Brooks Cape Coral FL 1283 43 112 29:51.5 9:38/M
3 Karen Guidry Cape Coral FL 1157 42 117 30:08.8 9:43/M
4 Karin Davila FL 1054 44 133 32:38.7 10:32/M
5 Barbara Klepper Cape Coral FL 1133 44 140 33:34.1 10:50/M
6 Jenny Drew Cape Coral FL 1228 44 175 40:59.3 13:13/M
7 Angie Barroso Cape Coral FL 1012 41 189 45:15.9 14:36/M
8 Nadine Frisella Cape Coral FL 1270 41 192 45:26.8 14:39/M
9 Carolyn Jones 1207 41 196 47:26.0 15:18/M
10 Judy Aviles Cape Coral FL 1093 42 207 50:39.6 16:20/M
11 Lora Bernard Cape Coral FL 1260 42 216 53:19.5 17:12/M
12 April Sigg Cape Coral FL 1149 41 218 53:31.5 17:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Ft Myers FL 1141 45 9 20:55.7 6:45/M
2 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 1070 49 11 21:07.1 6:49/M
3 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 1035 48 13 21:52.8 7:03/M
4 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 1116 47 21 22:32.8 7:16/M
5 Tim Nairn Cape Coral FL 1104 48 22 22:33.7 7:16/M
6 Jose Rivera Cape Coral FL 1125 45 26 23:04.3 7:26/M
7 Mike Vulpis Islip Terrace NY 1241 47 28 23:13.2 7:29/M
8 Todd O’Connell Hauppauge NY 1240 47 37 24:08.4 7:47/M
9 James Devito Fort Myers FL 1251 49 43 24:21.0 7:51/M
10 Randy Jones Cape Coral FL 1209 48 71 26:46.8 8:38/M
11 Richard Benvenuti Miami FL 1155 45 85 27:44.2 8:57/M
12 Bob Drew Cape Coral FL 1229 45 88 28:00.3 9:02/M
13 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 1023 47 90 28:22.9 9:09/M
14 Scott Kashman Cape Coral FL 1076 45 149 35:00.8 11:17/M
15 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 1013 45 151 35:12.3 11:21/M
16 John Bagliani Cape Coral FL 1202 49 161 36:42.4 11:50/M
17 Lyle Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 1243 46 179 42:36.7 13:45/M
18 Richard Theriault Cape Coral FL 1101 48 186 45:05.9 14:33/M
19 Robert Schwandner Cape Coral FL 1162 45 229 59:45.5 19:16/M
20 Michael Ricker Cape Coral FL 1256 49 235 1:05:15.1 21:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Wendorf North Fort Myers F 1010 45 68 26:22.7 8:30/M
2 Andrea Cambio Matlacha FL 1077 45 92 28:24.2 9:10/M
3 Carolina Morales Cape Coral FL 1142 45 106 29:30.1 9:31/M
4 Karla Avery Cape Coral FL 1115 45 143 34:12.3 11:02/M
5 Carol Lawrence Cape Coral FL 1069 48 154 35:45.3 11:32/M
6 Christine Onorevole Cape Coral FL 1249 45 164 37:58.0 12:15/M
7 Lori Slingluff Cape Coral FL 1172 46 167 39:27.8 12:44/M
8 Vivian Theriault Cape Coral FL 1102 45 177 42:31.3 13:43/M
9 Victoria Benvenuti Miami FL 1156 46 187 45:14.7 14:35/M
10 Christy Lang Ft Myers FL 1140 45 193 45:26.9 14:39/M
11 Carmen Edwards Lehigh Acres FL 1274 45 226 58:07.8 18:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 1151 50 114 29:59.7 9:40/M
2 Geoff Gentile Cape Coral FL 1040 51 119 30:22.1 9:48/M
3 Rob Lawrence Cape Coral FL 1067 52 144 34:18.8 11:04/M
4 Scott Defilippis Cape Coral FL 1239 53 157 36:26.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Brillard Hampton NH 1272 50 30 23:36.2 7:37/M
2 Deborah Johnson Cape Coral FL 1103 51 62 25:48.9 8:19/M
3 Suzanne Stelmak Cape Coral FL 1169 51 107 29:37.1 9:33/M
4 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 1176 53 139 33:19.7 10:45/M
5 Nancy Bagliani Cape Coral FL 1203 50 162 37:25.1 12:04/M
6 Liz Lehr Apollo Beach FL 1266 54 188 45:14.8 14:35/M
7 Caroline Morton Cape Coral FL 1248 54 210 51:19.0 16:33/M
8 Tamera Bilicic Cape Coral FL 1246 51 211 51:19.8 16:33/M
9 Lora McCann Cape Coral FL 1165 53 224 56:19.6 18:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve McGowan Cape Coral FL 1276 55 58 25:31.6 8:14/M
2 Steve Slingluff Cape Coral FL 1173 56 93 28:29.1 9:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica McCoy Fort Myers FL 1123 58 120 30:40.9 9:54/M
2 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 1042 59 129 32:00.4 10:19/M
3 Mary Anne Gosik Cape Coral FL 1238 56 158 36:27.8 11:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 1250 60 33 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 John Spotts Cape Coral FL 1129 61 86 27:47.9 8:58/M
3 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 1024 63 115 30:01.3 9:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kitty Vigna Cape Coral FL 1164 62 221 54:34.5 17:36/M
2 Pamela Lippert Cape Coral FL 1020 61 222 54:49.4 17:41/M
3 Diane Lester Bokeelia FL 1166 62 223 56:19.2 18:10/M
4 Kathleen Graham 1158 62 230 59:45.5 19:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 1029 66 69 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 1269 66 122 31:26.8 10:08/M
3 Tom Ferguson Cape Coral FL 1198 68 180 43:39.2 14:05/M
4 Thomas Bersch Cape Coral FL 1037 67 183 44:17.1 14:17/M
5 Sal Mancino Cape Coral FL 1018 66 199 48:59.9 15:48/M
6 Tom Harmer Cape Coral FL 1236 66 201 49:00.4 15:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Ferguson Cape Coral FL 1197 65 190 45:20.6 14:37/M
2 Diane Harmer Cape Coral FL 1235 65 200 49:00.2 15:48/M
3 Kay Atwood Cape Coral FL 1167 69 215 53:15.7 17:11/M
4 Carol Drew Cape Coral FL 1221 69 217 53:20.4 17:12/M
5 Celeste Christie Cape Coral FL 1144 65 219 53:44.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Gomes Cape Coral FL 1211 75 198 48:21.5 15:36/M
Top

Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Brown Cape Coral FL 1017 73 197 47:39.5 15:22/M
2 Nancy Vanatta Cape Coral FL 1217 70 212 51:27.0 16:36/M

Read more ›




2015 Pelican Pride 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Keepler Fort Myers FL 794 40 1 19:37.8 6:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Gorman Whitesboro TX 750 54 3 22:27.8 7:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 649 44 18 27:04.9 8:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Bailey-Niemela Cape Coral FL 798 43 28 28:47.2 9:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 767 51 10 23:56.7 7:43/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 785 51 20 27:13.6 8:47/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 732 61 2 22:21.3 7:13/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 738 62 54 35:44.1 11:32/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Ruiz Cape Coral FL 914 9 16 26:35.2 8:35/M
2 Thomas Weissert Cape Coral FL 754 9 41 31:05.4 10:02/M
3 Ryan Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 735 7 51 33:55.7 10:56/M
4 Alex Jr Klein Cape Coral FL 908 6 62 38:42.0 12:29/M
5 Aidan Sluder Cape Coral FL 657 7 71 44:16.9 14:17/M
6 Corbin Schad Cape Coral FL 744 6 73 45:07.8 14:33/M
7 Aaron Dylan Sanchez Cape Coral FL 919 7 94 49:18.7 15:54/M
8 Jacob Romano Cape Coral FL 918 9 95 50:01.8 16:08/M
9 Jonathan Smittle Cape Coral FL 792 8 98 50:16.7 16:13/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Tansey Cape Coral FL 787 7 49 33:22.6 10:46/M
2 Abigail Nee Cape Coral FL 685 8 69 43:30.2 14:02/M
3 Kadence Holcomb Cape Coral FL 530 7 83 47:48.5 15:25/M
4 Kailey Schwandner Cape Coral FL 616 7 88 49:11.9 15:52/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Nee Cape Coral FL 711 12 23 27:40.5 8:55/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Tansey Cape Coral FL 788 11 17 26:43.6 8:37/M
2 Tristin Mulligan 770 11 22 27:29.5 8:52/M
3 Carson Clouse Cape Coral FL 780 12 35 30:01.8 9:41/M
4 Paige Sozio Cape Coral FL 742 11 48 33:22.2 10:46/M
5 Madeline Nee Cape Coral FL 690 11 80 47:31.7 15:20/M
6 Delaney Blackwell Cape Coral FL 679 10 91 49:12.7 15:52/M
7 Phelanie Marshall N.

Read more ›




2015 Speedsters Run 4 Kayla 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Duo Team: Overalls

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 906 22 1 15:33.1 15:33.1 5:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 565 42 17 20:38.9 20:38.9 6:39/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 723 40 8 19:10.3 19:10.3 6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bradbury Fort Myers FL 651 44 66 25:06.3 25:06.3 8:06/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Gervase Fort Myers FL 380 52 7 18:44.5 18:44.5 6:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marion Conklin Venice FL 536 53 31 22:45.5 22:45.5 7:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 600 61 30 22:40.3 22:40.3 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›