2015 The Fast and The Furriest 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                                        376   27        1        17:18.8      5:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                                       429   42        9        20:30.3      6:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Chambers                                      227   42       14        21:24.8      6:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Layla Morace                                        292   42       38        25:29.9      8:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                                          373   56        8        19:55.4      6:25/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Gorman                                        256   54       20        22:49.0      7:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gorman                                        257   63       24        23:38.1      7:37/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Beason                                       431   60       62        28:00.0      9:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Attard                                        355    9       65        28:15.7      9:07/M
       2    Anthony Dotson                                      408    8      102        31:32.7     10:10/M
       3    Robert Thorn                                        416    9      199        51:59.7     16:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elle Eisele                                         425   10       30        24:44.1      7:59/M
       2    Heidi Kinsey                      Charlie SML       267   10      129        34:23.2     11:05/M
       3    Lily Brown                                          361    7      181        45:30.9     14:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Attard                                          430   11       79        29:28.7      9:30/M
       2    Malachai Dougherty                                  374   13      107        32:15.0     10:24/M
       3    Mason Sanders                                       417   13      116        32:47.1     10:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makenna Subbert                                     357   14       43        26:00.0      8:23/M
       2    Jenna Fedec                       Kooper SML        243   14       71        28:36.0      9:14/M
       3    Hailey Sells                                        313   14       73        28:55.4      9:20/M
       4    Cayden Franz                                        249   12      132        34:33.3     11:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Ellard                                      427   15        3        17:55.3      5:47/M
       2    Luis Padilla                                        433   17        5        18:58.2      6:07/M
       3    Justin Nesbit                                       363   16        6        19:06.9      6:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hanna Franz                                         250   15       23        23:23.3      7:33/M
       2    Jamie Cross                                         234   16       35        25:19.3      8:10/M
       3    Rain Riis                                           306   18       51        27:24.8      8:50/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dallas Whidden                                      340   22       10        20:41.4      6:40/M
       2    Justin Rumisek                                      437   19       17        22:28.0      7:15/M
       3    Tyler Sterloa                     Flynn LRG         414   24       25        23:43.6      7:39/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Mioduszewski              Cooper LRG        352   22       49        27:13.1      8:47/M
       2    Katie Burkett                     Jett MED          223   23       61        27:50.1      8:59/M
       3    Olivia Tidwell                                      331   24       63        28:07.3      9:04/M
       4    Lauren Barrs                                        212   24      108        32:20.3     10:26/M
       5    Katie Stephens                    Tucker LRG        323   23      127        34:18.0     11:04/M
       6    Sarah Christopher                 Kyah LRG          232   22      142        36:14.2     11:41/M
       7    Kelsey Knight                                       269   24      143        36:16.6     11:42/M
       8    Korri Liscomb                     Tanka SML         278   24      144        36:17.7     11:42/M
       9    Meghan Dwyer                      Aspen LRG         360   22      182        45:33.2     14:42/M
      10    Tori Lanier                                         273   23      196        49:49.8     16:04/M
      11    Natalie Grant                                       349   24      197        49:49.8     16:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                                        418   29        2        17:29.1      5:38/M
       2    Ben Pignatone                                       366   29        7        19:32.6      6:18/M
       3    Sean Simmons                      C. Barkley LRG    315   28       57        27:37.7      8:55/M
       4    Sergio Aliaga                     Manny Fresh LRG   202   25       86        29:54.3      9:39/M
       5    Matthew Sibley                    Ralph MED         447   25      104        31:41.6     10:13/M
       6    Sean Karpen                                         404   29      109        32:24.0     10:27/M
       7    David Withrow                                       345   28      155        38:26.4     12:24/M
       8    Andres Boral                                        220   27      162        39:57.7     12:53/M
       9    Michael Linquist                  Ginger LRG        277   26      201        53:07.5     17:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Purdy                      Athena LRG        303   29       41        25:44.8      8:18/M
       2    Cydney Chasky                     Cammi Coe SML     228   25       55        27:34.7      8:54/M
       3    Morgan Grimes                                       419   29       67        28:27.0      9:11/M
       4    Jessica Karpen                                      266   29       80        29:29.3      9:31/M
       5    Allie Ciccone                     Kai LRG           438   25       97        31:03.7     10:01/M
       6    Andrea Boral                                        219   27       99        31:10.8     10:03/M
       7    Angelica Steele                                     322   27      124        33:33.3     10:49/M
       8    Christina Thielman                                  435   29      139        36:04.2     11:38/M
       9    Crystal Endlein                   Colby LRG         241   28      161        39:46.6     12:50/M
      10    Hayley Linquist                                     276   26      178        45:00.2     14:31/M
      11    Crystal Carranza                  George LRG        224   27      179        45:14.8     14:35/M
      12    Stefanie Young                    Fitzgerald SML    347   25      193        48:37.7     15:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Black                                        216   32       11        20:48.7      6:43/M
       2    Jonathan Schmidt                                    409   30       12        20:57.1      6:45/M
       3    Chase Grimes                                        413   30       15        21:35.0      6:58/M
       4    Michael Timm                                        332   31       19        22:37.7      7:18/M
       5    Dean Graves                                         258   34       26        23:48.3      7:41/M
       6    Bryan McConnell                                     284   33       32        25:13.5      8:08/M
       7    Timothy Iannone                   Radar LRG         263   34       52        27:27.3      8:51/M
       8    Jobel Anthony Cabezas                               410   33       74        29:04.7      9:23/M
       9    John Salo                         Mako MED          439   30       98        31:04.2     10:01/M
      10    Antonio Berrios                   Lyla LRG          214   31      118        32:57.5     10:38/M
      11    David Carranza                    Terra LRG         225   32      119        33:08.1     10:41/M
      12    Chris Smith                       BC Barkely LRG    434   32      140        36:04.4     11:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Penzes                   Chester LRG       295   34       27        23:53.7      7:42/M
       2    Leigh Williamson                                    344   34       28        23:56.9      7:43/M
       3    Ashley Reagan                                       420   30       33        25:16.1      8:09/M
       4    Kelly Tarr                                          351   31       45        26:56.4      8:41/M
       5    Viviana Cuberos                                     440   32       94        30:31.9      9:51/M
       6    Erin Maldonado                                      283   34      110        32:25.5     10:27/M
       7    Stephanie Chase                                     403   33      115        32:45.6     10:34/M
       8    Tara Angels                                         208   32      145        36:22.2     11:44/M
       9    Rachel Enderwood                                    240   30      146        36:40.4     11:50/M
      10    Sarah White                       Samson LRG        341   33      154        38:26.4     12:24/M
      11    Nancy Godsk                                         448   33      203      1:07:17.2     21:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Hugo                                          262   35        4        18:44.9      6:03/M
       2    Jose Salgado                      Osi MED           365   37      105        31:59.0     10:19/M
       3    Dave Southard                                       319   37      122        33:29.6     10:48/M
       4    Ched Chase                                          353   35      148        36:47.4     11:52/M
       5    Matt Spackman                     Ellie LRG         369   35      177        44:36.8     14:23/M
       6    Nick Thompson                     Kaiya SML         329   36      189        47:49.8     15:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                                       379   37       13        21:09.0      6:49/M
       2    Melissa Guzman                                      405   36       18        22:35.0      7:17/M
       3    Michelle McConnell                                  285   35       21        22:56.9      7:24/M
       4    Valerie Webb                                        426   35       69        28:32.3      9:12/M
       5    Amber Stevens                                       324   38       72        28:42.1      9:15/M
       6    Tara Christianson                                   231   36       85        29:50.9      9:37/M
       7    Keri Thomas                                         348   39       96        31:02.3     10:01/M
       8    Kelsie Gregware                   Koda Bear LRG     406   36      103        31:32.9     10:10/M
       9    Kelly Hughes                                        261   37      106        32:10.2     10:23/M
      10    Erin Prescott                     Otis MED          302   36      113        32:42.2     10:33/M
      11    Lori Salgado                      Buster MED        364   37      147        36:43.7     11:51/M
      12    Christina Candelario                                441   37      160        39:43.0     12:49/M
      13    Lisa Lamorgese                    Harley SML        272   35      188        47:49.5     15:25/M
      14    Katie Southard                                      320   36      200        52:43.5     17:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Morace                                       291   40       29        24:10.8      7:48/M
       2    Miguel Rojas                      Lola SML          402   43       47        27:09.1      8:45/M
       3    Keven Mecklenbury                                   442   42      120        33:16.4     10:44/M
       4    Jon Walls                                           338   44      149        36:49.5     11:53/M
       5    Dave Prescott                                       301   41      176        44:27.0     14:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Giraldo                     TBD               254   40       68        28:27.2      9:11/M
       2    Jennifer Petersdorff              Cookie MED        296   43       76        29:21.2      9:28/M
       3    Jennifer Christiansen                               229   44       87        29:58.9      9:40/M
       4    Silvia Horka                                        401   40       89        30:08.4      9:43/M
       5    Samantha Attard                                     354   43       93        30:30.1      9:50/M
       6    Michele Dotson                                      407   41      101        31:32.1     10:10/M
       7    Karen Bickford                                      215   41      131        34:31.8     11:08/M
       8    Paula Weit                                          339   44      159        39:34.1     12:46/M
       9    Jodie Rennie                      Denali LRG        305   42      169        41:56.2     13:32/M
      10    Kristie Dolinar                                     237   42      170        43:10.0     13:55/M
      11    Jeanette Anderson                 Daisy MED         207   40      185        46:57.6     15:09/M
      12    Kelley Little                     Wrigley MED       279   43      190        47:59.4     15:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Subbert                                      356   49       22        22:58.2      7:25/M
       2    Darryl Hammann                                      259   45       39        25:37.2      8:16/M
       3    Charles Whitford                  Penny MED         342   45       44        26:01.8      8:24/M
       4    John Ambrose                                        204   48       84        29:48.1      9:37/M
       5    Ivan Magana                                         282   48      167        41:44.7     13:28/M
       6    Earl Blessing                     Jake LRG          217   47      186        46:58.1     15:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Whitney Whitford                  Indy MED          343   45       48        27:12.0      8:46/M
       2    Christie Tidwell                                    330   45       50        27:24.5      8:50/M
       3    Carrie Cross                                        233   45       78        29:27.6      9:30/M
       4    Terri Kinsey                                        268   45       81        29:34.5      9:32/M
       5    Evie Platt                                          300   45       92        30:27.4      9:49/M
       6    Maureen Ambrose                                     205   47      112        32:36.2     10:31/M
       7    Joy Roseberry                     Harley SML        309   47      150        37:15.5     12:01/M
       8    Karen Monos                                         290   47      158        39:33.7     12:45/M
       9    Charlotte Magana                                    281   47      168        41:44.7     13:28/M
      10    Sherry Young                      Jessie MED        346   48      187        47:47.8     15:25/M
      11    Julie Bean                        Louie MED         213   45      204      1:07:17.3     21:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                                          271   51       31        24:49.3      8:00/M
       2    Carrie Reagan                                       421   51       34        25:16.3      8:09/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                                    371   54       53        27:33.0      8:53/M
       4    Hal Stuart                                          432   53       56        27:36.6      8:54/M
       5    Peter Christiansen                                  230   50       60        27:50.1      8:59/M
       6    Glenn Bullock                                       221   53      153        38:08.4     12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlies Laaper                    Crack LRG         415   52       46        27:05.6      8:44/M
       2    Cathy Garrett                                       428   52       58        27:38.3      8:55/M
       3    Jill McKee                                          286   51       64        28:14.4      9:06/M
       4    Sandy Taylor                                        328   54       66        28:17.2      9:07/M
       5    Teresa Fedec                      Louie SML         244   51       70        28:35.4      9:13/M
       6    Julie Sandersen                                     310   54       75        29:17.9      9:27/M
       7    Susan Knight                      Ophelia SML       270   50       88        30:03.3      9:42/M
       8    Tina Fry                                            252   50       91        30:25.1      9:49/M
       9    Elizabeth Healy                   Maisy MED         445   50      100        31:14.8     10:05/M
      10    Terry Miller                                        289   50      114        32:43.7     10:33/M
      11    Janie Vanhoose                                      336   51      151        37:32.0     12:06/M
      12    Marcine Smith                                       316   53      157        38:54.3     12:33/M
      13    Tami Reece                        Tucker MED        304   52      172        43:15.7     13:57/M
      14    Theresa Jones                                       265   51      173        43:32.7     14:03/M
      15    Karen Vivian                      Unknown LRG       337   53      184        46:34.2     15:01/M
      16    Traci Peterson                                      298   53      191        47:59.8     15:29/M
      17    Marlene Ashley                                      209   53      192        48:29.4     15:38/M
      18    Annette Schuetz                                     311   53      194        49:19.9     15:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Backstrand                                  370   57       16        22:19.4      7:12/M
       2    Kevin Kincaid                                       423   55       36        25:19.6      8:10/M
       3    Fred Galloway                                       253   58       83        29:45.0      9:36/M
       4    Garry Forrester                                     248   57      156        38:40.5     12:28/M
       5    Luis Valcarcel                                      412   57      202        53:33.0     17:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                                     255   57       54        27:34.1      8:54/M
       2    Cyndy Leslie                                        275   57      128        34:18.2     11:04/M
       3    Wendy Piascik                     Juliette LRG      299   59      134        35:27.1     11:26/M
       4    Julie Rupert                                        308   57      135        35:31.6     11:27/M
       5    Jan Bullock                                         222   55      152        38:07.9     12:18/M
       6    Hilda Valcarcel                                     411   59      166        40:56.7     13:12/M
       7    Carin Dwyer                                         446   57      180        45:25.5     14:39/M
       8    Terry Weiss                       Coco MED          443   56      183        46:29.8     15:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                                          444   60       37        25:27.0      8:13/M
       2    Roger Timm                                          333   64       77        29:26.3      9:30/M
       3    Neil Gomeringer                                     372   63       90        30:16.8      9:46/M
       4    Thomas Lightner                                     358   60      111        32:33.5     10:30/M
       5    Mike Catt                                           359   61      133        35:04.4     11:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Sobel                       Tess LRG          317   63       82        29:37.6      9:33/M
       2    Faye Miller                                         288   62      125        34:02.1     10:59/M
       3    Marie Gesnaldo                                      436   63      130        34:25.9     11:06/M
       4    Elizabeth Forrester                                 247   60      136        35:46.3     11:32/M
       5    Katie Dittman                     Sydney LRG        236   61      163        40:33.5     13:05/M
       6    Judy Barker                                         211   64      171        43:11.1     13:56/M
       7    Nancy Ritchie                                       307   62      174        43:47.1     14:07/M
       8    January Meyer                                       287   61      175        43:53.2     14:09/M
       9    Diane Johnson                                       264   61      195        49:20.3     15:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Siegert                                       314   65       40        25:44.0      8:18/M
       2    Donald Olsen                      Rings MED         367   68       59        27:49.4      8:58/M
       3    Robert Chambers                                     226   67       95        30:34.1      9:52/M
       4    Gerald Hines                                        260   67      123        33:31.5     10:49/M
       5    Richard Sobel                     Juliette LRG      318   66      141        36:11.6     11:40/M
       6    David O'Denius                    Daisy MED         293   69      164        40:46.5     13:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Espy                         Schnitzel MED     242   68      117        32:52.3     10:36/M
       2    Joanne Trussell                                     335   65      126        34:03.9     10:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                                      235   70       42        25:54.6      8:21/M
       2    Howard Anderson                                     206   75      121        33:27.4     10:47/M
       3    Joseph Trapp                                        334   75      137        35:48.5     11:33/M
       4    Jon Peterson                                        362   77      138        35:53.9     11:35/M
       5    Marvin Stevenson                                    422   80      198        50:26.9     16:16/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             DOG                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzan Eisenberg                                     239   70      165        40:56.7     13:12/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
4 comments on “2015 The Fast and The Furriest 5K
  1. Marvin Stevenson says:

    Hi,
    You should have a 80+ age category.
    Thanks,
    Marvin Stevenson

  2. Kathy Haubrich says:

    Is there a 5k route map or is the 5k all run in the stadium around a track?

    • Troy says:

      I’m trying to locate an online course map for you, but I’m not sure if there is one. This race is run around the stadium complex, NOT around the track.

      • Troy says:

        Course starts in parking lot and runs straight out back entrance to Plantation Rd. Takes a left. Continue to end of road where there is a 180 turn , continue down Plantation to
        opposite end, another 180 turn and back to entrance of park. Take a left into park and another left onto path that runs behind baseball field to the finish.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*