2015 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL         82   34        1        20:35.2      6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        201   42        2        20:55.0      6:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Ryan                                             105   49        3        21:05.0      6:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Wikinson                 Ashland  MA           183   41       19        24:59.9      8:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Stone                        Fort Myers  FL        168   51       13        23:39.5      7:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Ryan                                           106   50       22        25:24.2      8:12/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL         10   60       20        25:11.3      8:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Mulia                    Brooklyn  NY          153   64       56        29:11.7      9:25/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Cronin                                              27   10       57        29:16.9      9:26/M
       2    Zachary Everly                                           42   11       79        33:55.2     10:56/M
       3    Brendan Cronin                                           25    8      121        42:07.7     13:35/M
       4    Luke Sutton                                             118    9      130        46:21.7     14:57/M
       5    Jonovan Bennett                   Fort Myers  FL        156   10      135        53:30.0     17:15/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                                            60    9       39        27:14.4      8:47/M
       2    Abigail Bantner                                           4    9       53        29:07.9      9:24/M
       3    Sarah Bantner                                             6   11      113        38:12.4     12:19/M
       4    Cara Everly                                              39    7      116        39:33.8     12:45/M
       5    Morgan Everly                                            40    9      117        39:33.9     12:45/M
       6    Emma Hayman                       Fort Myers  FL        179   10      137      1:02:39.0     20:13/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Bennett                     Fort Myers  FL        155   12        6        22:09.3      7:09/M
       2    Kyrie Savoy                       Fort Myers  FL        133   12       28        25:55.7      8:22/M
       3    Johnny Ruiz                                             103   13       65        30:50.0      9:57/M
       4    Chase Mulvaney                                           83   15       77        33:47.6     10:54/M
       5    Garrett Sutton                                          117   12      126        43:48.7     14:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline MacKenzie                Fort Myers  FL         71   13        4        21:39.1      6:59/M
       2    Katie Mulvaney                                           85   15       75        33:47.0     10:54/M
       3    Anna Kucere                       Fort Myers  FL        159   14       81        34:01.6     10:58/M
       4    Alexis Woytik                     Fort Myers  FL        180   14       89        35:21.6     11:24/M
       5    Kinzie Luthringer                 Fort Myers  FL        135   14      104        37:09.8     11:59/M
       6    Kendall Luthringer                Fort Myers  FL        136   13      108        37:19.4     12:02/M
       7    Jessica Bruno                     Fort Myers  FL        158   14      123        42:21.0     13:40/M
       8    Nicole Wessels                    Fort Myers  FL        163   15      124        42:21.2     13:40/M
       9    Jaquelya Rivera                   Cape Coral  FL        137   14      136        55:45.2     17:59/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Price                     Labelle  FL           138   16       84        34:17.9     11:04/M
       2    Gary Bates                        Fort Myers Beach  F   139   16       85        34:19.9     11:04/M
       3    Cody Graves                                              52   18      100        36:56.6     11:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Mulvaney                                          90   17      128        44:13.9     14:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Alday                        Cape Coral  FL        182   21        5        21:59.8      7:05/M
       2    Alex Lafontaine                                          66   21       12        23:35.9      7:36/M
       3    Dylan Graves                                             53   21       45        27:54.9      9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Varsha Bhatnagar                  Englewood  FL         171   23       40        27:22.8      8:50/M
       2    Vail Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        151   21       55        29:10.3      9:25/M
       3    Marcela Solis                                           112   24      114        38:42.2     12:29/M
       4    Emily Franz                       Fort Myers  FL        177   24      132        46:31.5     15:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Wentworth               Bonita Springs  FL    150   25       41        27:33.8      8:53/M
       2    Justin Reed                                             101   28       71        32:21.0     10:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Pena                                            96   28       37        27:10.2      8:46/M
       2    Amelie Giroux                                            45   26       93        35:59.2     11:36/M
       3    Sarah Remur                       Fort Myers  FL        146   29      105        37:14.9     12:01/M
       4    Angela Seager                     Fort Myers  FL        109   28      120        39:55.2     12:53/M
       5    Sarah Pierce                      Fort Myers  FL        178   27      131        46:30.2     15:00/M
       6    Megan Duchene                     Fort Myers  FL         36   27      133        47:03.5     15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        181   31        8        23:09.4      7:28/M
       2    Edmundo Pena                                             95   31       27        25:42.7      8:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vinti Bhatnagar                   Englewood  FL         169   30       11        23:30.4      7:35/M
       2    Stefanie Coleman                                         20   30       18        24:52.8      8:01/M
       3    Nicole Walstein Keller            Cape Coral  FL        134   31       26        25:36.6      8:15/M
       4    Janice Smeigh                                           111   30       31        26:13.8      8:27/M
       5    Vani Prabakaran                                          99   32       61        30:26.1      9:49/M
       6    Makaela Kunstler                                         65   32       63        30:37.4      9:53/M
       7    Rachel Crist                                             24   31       64        30:49.4      9:56/M
       8    Kimberly Pompey                                          98   32       69        31:26.9     10:08/M
       9    Doris Ruiz                                              102   33       97        36:27.9     11:45/M
      10    Danielle Douglas                  Fort Myers  FL         35   33      115        39:28.4     12:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Holcomb                                            58   39       17        24:49.3      8:00/M
       2    Robert Stafford                                         114   35       74        33:03.3     10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Todd                        Fort Myers  FL        176   37       15        24:44.1      7:59/M
       2    Carol Palow                       Cape Coral  FL        141   39       35        26:43.6      8:37/M
       3    Amber Spencer                                           113   39       68        31:26.9     10:08/M
       4    Nancy Everly                                             41   36      118        39:34.6     12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Mulvaney                                            89   44        7        22:27.7      7:15/M
       2    Jeff Johns                        Cape Coral  FL        174   40        9        23:17.4      7:31/M
       3    Tom Johnson                                              62   44       38        27:14.3      8:47/M
       4    Jerry Lepinske                    Cape Coral  FL         68   44       51        29:01.2      9:22/M
       5    Juan Perez                                               97   44       58        29:34.8      9:32/M
       6    Bo Bates                          Labelle  FL           140   41       80        33:56.3     10:57/M
       7    Jon Walls                         Ft Myers  FL          126   44       96        36:17.2     11:42/M
       8    Billy Everly                                             38   40      119        39:34.6     12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Singer                                            110   43       42        27:43.3      8:56/M
       2    Linda Bantner                                             5   41       52        29:07.8      9:24/M
       3    Michele Norris                    Fort Myers  FL         92   43       62        30:31.2      9:51/M
       4    Bobbi Sutton                      Naples  FL            116   44       94        36:15.1     11:42/M
       5    Jodi Kellum                                              64   42      101        37:02.1     11:57/M
       6    Meredith Cronin                                          28   40      122        42:16.4     13:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wentworth                 Bonita Springs  FL    149   47       10        23:26.8      7:34/M
       2    Pete Bennett                      Fort Myers  FL        157   46       30        26:08.2      8:26/M
       3    Keith Mulvaney                                           86   48       54        29:08.9      9:24/M
       4    Michael Sutton                    Naples  FL            119   49       87        34:23.7     11:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juli Bobman                                             162   49       43        27:50.0      8:59/M
       2    Marlene Ellis                     North Fort Myers  F   173   46       46        28:23.8      9:09/M
       3    Kathleen Oliveto                  Fort Myers  FL        165   49       50        28:57.8      9:20/M
       4    Anne Conley                                             145   48       70        31:41.7     10:13/M
       5    Melissa Mulvaney                                         87   46       76        33:47.0     10:54/M
       6    Dana Grey                                                54   49      106        37:15.1     12:01/M
       7    Kristi Damrill                                           32   49      107        37:18.4     12:02/M
       8    Valerie Lepinske                  Cape Coral  FL         69   45      125        42:47.7     13:48/M
       9    Darlene Mulvaney                                         84   48      127        44:13.7     14:16/M
      10    Dana Gleason                                             47   49      134        48:48.5     15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        167   52       67        30:53.2      9:58/M
       2    Parker Cornelius                                         22   50       88        34:37.2     11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Walker                                             125   50       33        26:31.8      8:33/M
       2    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL              120   54       44        27:54.3      9:00/M
       3    Laurie Frutchey                   Fort Myers  FL         44   51       47        28:36.1      9:14/M
       4    Ivana Kucera                      Fort Myers  FL        160   50       82        34:01.8     10:58/M
       5    Gina Lacagnina                    Estero  FL            148   52       91        35:32.5     11:28/M
       6    Pam Santora                                             107   50      109        37:20.1     12:03/M
       7    Martha Harrie                     Fort Myers  FL         56   54      111        37:22.0     12:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Miller                      Fort Myers  FL         77   55       14        23:47.9      7:40/M
       2    Stuart Bobman                                           161   55       16        24:44.3      7:59/M
       3    Salvatore Lacagnina               Estero  FL            147   56       21        25:23.4      8:11/M
       4    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        143   55       32        26:17.9      8:29/M
       5    Mark Osterhaus                                           94   59       60        30:06.0      9:43/M
       6    Greg Harrie                                              55   57       98        36:33.8     11:47/M
       7    Jerald Ellis                      North Fort Myers  F   172   56      102        37:04.5     11:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL       50   57       48        28:46.8      9:17/M
       2    Phyllis Ershowsky                 Fort Myers  FL         37   55       66        30:51.0      9:57/M
       3    Elizabeth Hart                    Fort Myers  FL        144   59       78        33:47.8     10:54/M
       4    Marie-Marthe Giroux                                      46   55       92        35:59.1     11:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Godek                                              49   62       25        25:36.3      8:15/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL         51   63       72        32:23.7     10:27/M
       3    Thomas Lightner                   Lehigh Acres  FL      142   60       83        34:08.5     11:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mercedes Johnson                  Fort Myers  FL         61   63       99        36:51.5     11:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sal Mulia                         Brooklyn  NY          152   67       24        25:32.3      8:14/M
       2    Bob Wink                                                128   67       36        27:02.6      8:43/M
       3    Gerald Hines                      Estero  FL             57   67       73        32:53.5     10:36/M
       4    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL         59   68       86        34:20.4     11:05/M
       5    Rick Kennedy                      Sanibel  FL           166   67       90        35:29.8     11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     North Fort Myers  F    91   68       59        29:59.7      9:40/M
       2    Judy Dow                          Monterey  CA          175   68      103        37:05.0     11:58/M
       3    Linda Schroll                     Fort Myers  FL        108   67      110        37:20.8     12:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL         31   70       23        25:27.4      8:13/M
       2    Francis Nawrocki                  Fort Myers Beach  F   170   70       34        26:41.3      8:36/M
       3    Michael Vitale                    Ft. Myers  FL         123   73       49        28:54.2      9:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Archambault                Moose Lake  MN          3   70      112        37:23.2     12:04/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            164   76       29        25:59.9      8:23/M
       2    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL          2   75       95        36:16.1     11:42/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            154   80      129        45:40.4     14:44/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*