2015 Shrimp Run 5K

Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Stafford                     Fort Myers  FL        488   22        1        17:06.2      5:31/M
       2    Joshua Minor                      Ona  WV               247   15        2        17:42.4      5:43/M
       3    Robert Strong                     Fort Myers  FL        474   33        3        18:33.6      5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Robinson                    Fort Myers Beach  F   428   35        5        19:04.4      6:09/M
       2    Erika Scott                       Dundas  ON            204   28        7        19:39.4      6:20/M
       3    Lauren Stevens                    Waco  TX              205   22        9        20:26.0      6:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lleyton Wallace                   Dallas  TX            233   12       34        23:48.6      7:41/M
       2    Elliot McGinnity Schneider        Hobart  WI            298   14       46        24:58.3      8:03/M
       3    Ryan Oakes-Lottridge              Fort Myers  FL        271   13       50        25:10.9      8:07/M
       4    Adam Oakes-Lottridge              Fort Myers  FL        272   12       58        25:50.0      8:20/M
       5    Joseph Moran                      Columbus  MN          352   14       63        25:55.0      8:22/M
       6    Giovanni Witz                                          1069   12       66        26:03.5      8:24/M
       7    Aiden Fancher                     Fort Myers Beach  F   212   11       83        27:05.8      8:44/M
       8    Jackson Brindise                  Fmb  FL               476    8      135        29:36.1      9:33/M
       9    Mason Jessogne                                          469    8      174        31:17.2     10:05/M
      10    Cameron Sprole                    Fort Myers Beach  F   297   14      214        34:06.9     11:00/M
      11    Max Broadbent                                           861    4      321        55:44.5     17:59/M
      12    Jimmy Broadbent                                         857   14      326        56:15.5     18:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Cole                                            1000   14       88        27:16.0      8:48/M
       2    Georgia Waddell                                        1077   13      117        28:43.6      9:16/M
       3    Caelan Brindise                   Fmb  FL               479    9      164        30:56.1      9:59/M
       4    Lilly Wallace                     Dallas  TX            232   10      183        31:43.2     10:14/M
       5    Tanner Drew                       Fort Myers  FL        458    8      198        33:03.3     10:40/M
       6    Emma Hayman                       Fort Myers  FL         71   10      218        34:22.2     11:05/M
       7    Maryn Fancher                     Fort Myers Beach  F   211   10      226        34:44.0     11:12/M
       8    Keely Drew                        Fort Myers  FL        457   10      227        34:44.1     11:12/M
       9    Samantha Vos                      Fort Myers  FL        337   13      244        36:07.4     11:39/M
      10    Aspen Ives                        Fort Myers  FL        228   10      260        38:27.2     12:24/M
      11    Christine Gorgas                  Fort Myers  FL        972   11      269        39:34.4     12:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Hoerr                         Fort Myers Beac  FL   222   15       45        24:52.3      8:01/M
       2    Cameron Fancher                   Fort Myers Beach  F   219   15       53        25:24.6      8:12/M
       3    Sid Tomes                                               499   18       55        25:39.1      8:16/M
       4    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers Beach  F   988   15       85        27:12.1      8:46/M
       5    David Helenbrook                  Ft Myers  FL          473   16      106        28:12.8      9:06/M
       6    Timmy Le                          Fort Myers  FL        461   17      131        29:30.5      9:31/M
       7    Tommy Danzi                                             464   16      132        29:30.6      9:31/M
       8    Austin Hayman                                           656   16      217        34:21.8     11:05/M
       9    Ryan Stewart                                           1074   17      219        34:22.2     11:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        270   16       10        20:28.4      6:36/M
       2    Araceli Leon                                           1066   18       11        20:42.7      6:41/M
       3    Leticia Leon                                           1068   15       25        22:50.5      7:22/M
       4    Heidijay Churchill                                      993   18       28        23:08.3      7:28/M
       5    Ariana Fanas                                            986   16       49        25:10.8      8:07/M
       6    Noelle Tomes                      Saint Paul  MN       1083   16       57        25:46.2      8:19/M
       7    Bianca Mejia                      Fort Myers  FL        484   15       65        26:01.6      8:24/M
       8    Anton Madison                     Fort Myers  FL        968   15       84        27:07.9      8:45/M
       9    Lexi Hoerr                        Fort Myers Beach  F   934   17      112        28:36.6      9:14/M
      10    Cynthia Vasco                     Fort Myers  FL        971   16      127        29:23.8      9:29/M
      11    Ashley Shawles                                         1071   17      133        29:31.7      9:31/M
      12    Kasier Madison                    Fort Myers  FL        982   18      182        31:39.2     10:13/M
      13    Sydney Morrison                   Fort Myers  FL        985   17      223        34:28.5     11:07/M
      14    Karla Ramon                                             496   18      232        35:07.9     11:20/M
      15    Emily Dean                                              969   15      234        35:15.7     11:22/M
      16    Brittany Siriphanthong                                  325   17      282        40:24.8     13:02/M
      17    Desirae Marshall                  Ft.myers  FL          243   16      283        40:25.0     13:02/M
      18    Mackenzie Jenkins                                       276   17      288        41:14.9     13:18/M
      19    Madison Slamka                                         1064   16      292        41:29.6     13:23/M
      20    Sarah Greenwell                                         480   16      312        47:19.2     15:16/M
      21    Jamie Cheaw                                             487   17      313        47:19.6     15:16/M
      22    Hailey Ward                                            1072   17      318        50:13.5     16:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Marvin                      Johnston  IA          438   22        4        18:37.1      6:00/M
       2    Krystian Martinez                 Fort Myers  FL        202   22       15        21:49.0      7:02/M
       3    Mike Meehan Meehan                Cape Coral  FL        282   27       30        23:27.6      7:34/M
       4    Nathan Bleeke                                          1082   24       38        24:22.6      7:52/M
       5    Zac Brindise                      Fmb  FL               477   26       51        25:14.2      8:08/M
       6    Travis Taggart                    Cincinnati  OHIO      405   27       75        26:28.1      8:32/M
       7    Blake Dusenberry                  Fort Myers  FL        486   24       92        27:32.7      8:53/M
       8    Christopher Olson                 Lakeville  MN         284   29      139        29:45.2      9:36/M
       9    Carlos Ramon                      Fort Myers  FL        266   25      144        29:54.6      9:39/M
      10    Ruben Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL        462   27      150        30:07.6      9:43/M
      11    Eric Raushel                      Aitkin  MN            389   21      159        30:36.4      9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Adler                      Shorewood  IL         439   21       20        22:12.4      7:10/M
       2    Megan Hale                                              991   23       22        22:39.2      7:18/M
       3    Amanda French                     Fort Myers  FL        404   23       23        22:39.2      7:18/M
       4    Ellen Catlin                      Aitkin  MN            388   23       42        24:33.4      7:55/M
       5    Kathia Martinez                                         960   21       72        26:18.6      8:29/M
       6    Hailey Mulloy                     Ft. Myers  FL         251   27       95        27:47.7      8:58/M
       7    Anna Steiger                      Chicago  IL           299   25      103        28:08.6      9:05/M
       8    Andrea Rojas                      Fort Myers  FL        265   26      109        28:17.0      9:07/M
       9    Jannet Martinez                   Fort Myers  FL        203   28      110        28:19.8      9:08/M
      10    Stephanie Blake                                         491   24      121        29:02.0      9:22/M
      11    Olivia Tidwell                    Fort Myers  FL        237   24      136        29:37.3      9:33/M
      12    Joyce Granger                     Fort Myers  FL        201   29      140        29:46.3      9:36/M
      13    Brianne Jeske                     Cape Coral  FL        250   20      142        29:48.7      9:37/M
      14    Jinnie Olson                      Lakeville  MN         283   29      143        29:52.1      9:38/M
      15    Jill Brzezicki                    Naperville  IL        411   27      193        32:24.5     10:27/M
      16    Katy Tipton                       Fort Myersbeach  FL   454   28      204        33:38.3     10:51/M
      17    Christina Taggart                 Cincinnati  OH        406   26      209        33:50.6     10:55/M
      18    Ariel Upton                       Chicago  FL           291   26      220        34:24.4     11:06/M
      19    Maria Bernabe                     Lehigh Acres, Fl  F   252   28      231        34:59.4     11:17/M
      20    Alyssa Gates                                            884   28      239        35:51.6     11:34/M
      21    Caitlin Farrell                                         485   26      243        35:56.7     11:35/M
      22    Jordan Badgett                    Fort Myers  FL        431   25      252        37:43.8     12:10/M
      23    Larissa Johnson                   Fort Myers  FL        448   24      253        37:43.9     12:10/M
      24    Brittany Ladner                   Farmingdale  ME       280   25      273        39:47.2     12:50/M
      25    Megan Ashcraft                                          959   27      276        40:03.0     12:55/M
      26    Ashley Johnson                    Cape Coral  FL        275   28      277        40:04.3     12:55/M
      27    Krista Rojas                      Ft Myers  FL          376   28      281        40:23.8     13:02/M
      28    Sara Sidfrid                      Labelle  FL           386   28      289        41:20.1     13:20/M
      29    Angela Seager                     Fort Myers  FL        338   28      299        43:14.7     13:57/M
      30    Karli Wheatley                                         1075   22      310        46:43.0     15:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Demars                    Fort Myers Beach  F   425   32        8        20:25.6      6:35/M
       2    Brandon Hendrick                  Cape Coral  FL        563   32       19        22:06.7      7:08/M
       3    Scott Host                        Naples  FL            345   35       31        23:28.6      7:34/M
       4    Stephen Bidgood                                         495   33       36        23:55.8      7:43/M
       5    David Burns                                            1080   32       37        24:00.1      7:45/M
       6    Erin Sterner                                            489   37       40        24:30.9      7:54/M
       7    Chris Biser Jr                    Fort Myers Beach  F   342   37       44        24:48.2      8:00/M
       8    Walter Markohsky                                        492   38       64        25:58.5      8:23/M
       9    Cameron Yeardsley                                      1079   31       78        26:50.2      8:39/M
      10    Jayson Levy                       Fort Myers  FL        318   38       87        27:14.3      8:47/M
      11    Jason M Pistilli                  Fayetteville  NY      463   35      125        29:16.4      9:26/M
      12    Jobel Anthony Cabezas             Homestead  FL         288   33      165        31:02.4     10:01/M
      13    Jason Isom                        Ft Myers  FL          402   36      190        32:20.2     10:26/M
      14    Adam Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        845   36      197        33:00.3     10:39/M
      15    Michael Henderson                 Fort Myers Beach  F   401   33      249        37:25.4     12:04/M
      16    Joshua Kaminsky                   Fort Myers  FL       1073   30      293        41:31.7     13:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Donohue                     Cape Coral  FL        262   36       43        24:47.0      8:00/M
       2    Kelly Bucher                      Valparaiso  IN        483   30       56        25:46.0      8:19/M
       3    Riley Schaffer                                         1081   33       77        26:38.5      8:35/M
       4    Kim Peterson                      East Peoria  IL       370   31       80        26:52.2      8:40/M
       5    Megan Dewiel                                            984   31      108        28:14.5      9:06/M
       6    Diana Lin                         Fort Myers Beach  F   415   32      123        29:09.8      9:24/M
       7    Kris Gerlach                      Hatboro  PA           350   39      134        29:33.8      9:32/M
       8    Alexandra Lessem                  Loveland  CO          996   39      138        29:45.0      9:36/M
       9    Jenny Ottoson                     Portland  ME          248   30      141        29:46.4      9:36/M
      10    Katy Wiersma                      Spring Valley  MN     257   31      156        30:23.1      9:48/M
      11    Jenn Robinson                     Fort Myers  FL        303   37      158        30:29.2      9:50/M
      12    Jenn Jessogne                                           475   35      173        31:17.2     10:05/M
      13    Karen Davidson                    Sidney  OH            967   37      176        31:18.8     10:06/M
      14    Jennifer Settle                   Fort Myers  FL        450   33      187        32:11.0     10:23/M
      15    Jessica Manetta                   Lehigh Acres  FL      295   33      188        32:11.0     10:23/M
      16    Keri Thomas                       Naples  FL            343   39      189        32:19.9     10:25/M
      17    Candice Morley                    Port Elgin  ON        289   38      200        33:15.4     10:44/M
      18    Jen Brindise                      Fmb  FL               481   39      203        33:25.5     10:47/M
      19    Sarah Heinsch                     Forest Lake  MN       877   38      211        33:52.9     10:55/M
      20    Heather Ives                      Fort Myers  FL        227   37      263        38:52.5     12:32/M
      21    Amy Knudsen                       Libertyville  IL      330   31      264        39:14.5     12:39/M
      22    Jodi Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        834   35      268        39:31.4     12:45/M
      23    Danielle Douglas                  Fort Myers  FL        339   33      280        40:18.5     13:00/M
      24    Kelly Probst                      Cape Coral  FL        451   35      291        41:25.1     13:22/M
      25    Lisa Gruber                                             998   37      296        42:14.3     13:37/M
      26    Emily Wells                       Fort Myers  FL        290   36      300        43:37.2     14:04/M
      27    Katherine Elkins                  Lithia  FL            413   35      311        47:12.2     15:14/M
      28    Katie Demars                      Fort Myers Beach  F   231   34      319        55:37.4     17:56/M
      29    Sarah Broadbent                                         852   37      322        56:12.9     18:08/M
      30    Kelly Stutz                                             631   39      325        56:14.3     18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F   987   43        6        19:30.9      6:17/M
       2    Andrew West                       Fort Myers Beach  F   452   46       14        21:40.9      6:59/M
       3    Dean Gruber                       Whitefish Bay  WI     223   40       16        21:49.7      7:02/M
       4    Rick Loughrey                     Fort Myers Beach  F  1070   48       21        22:22.7      7:13/M
       5    William Seanor                    Fort Myers  FL        430   49       26        22:57.9      7:24/M
       6    Andrew Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        268   44       59        25:50.6      8:20/M
       7    Ray Rosettani                     Fort Erie  ON         938   48       61        25:52.9      8:21/M
       8    Todd Zamniak                                            494   49       67        26:03.9      8:24/M
       9    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        441   46       79        26:52.0      8:40/M
      10    Doug MacHacek                     Waconia  MN           400   47       86        27:12.7      8:46/M
      11    Steve Smith                       Port Clinton  OH      256   48       96        27:48.1      8:58/M
      12    Wade Lessard                      Fort Myers  FL        442   43       97        27:49.9      8:58/M
      13    John Schimming                    Fort Myers  FL        436   47      104        28:10.4      9:05/M
      14    Matt Fancher                      Fort Myers Beach  F   218   44      107        28:13.0      9:06/M
      15    Trevor Gibson                     Meridian  MS          213   48      116        28:41.8      9:15/M
      16    Mike Luecke                       Fort Myers  FL        456   44      162        30:45.2      9:55/M
      17    Bryan Long                        Cape Coral  FL        279   49      169        31:12.3     10:04/M
      18    Tim Rhone                         Cape Coral  FL        977   45      171        31:15.3     10:05/M
      19    Noah Brindise                     Fmb  FL               478   40      177        31:21.0     10:07/M
      20    Richard Wallace                   Dallas  TX            234   43      184        31:50.5     10:16/M
      21    Michael Meeks                     Fort Myers  FL        445   48      185        31:57.5     10:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim West                          Fort Myers Beach  F   453   45       32        23:37.2      7:37/M
       2    Denise Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        269   44       47        24:58.8      8:03/M
       3    Shelsea Ralz                      Fort Myers  FL        932   41       60        25:51.4      8:20/M
       4    Beth Goldman                      Fort Myers  FL        930   49       71        26:15.2      8:28/M
       5    Christine Gruber                  Whitefish Bay  WI     224   43       82        27:03.1      8:44/M
       6    Michelle Tomes                                          500   46       91        27:27.4      8:51/M
       7    Noel Eddins                       Concord  NH           258   48       98        27:51.3      8:59/M
       8    Shannon Hartman                   Bozman  MT            460   44      102        28:05.0      9:04/M
       9    Gretchen Petrie                   Fort Myers  FL        435   42      105        28:10.5      9:05/M
      10    Kim Kaduce                        Winnebago  MN         447   40      111        28:27.2      9:11/M
      11    Christie Tidwell                  Fort Myers  FL        238   45      114        28:38.4      9:14/M
      12    Jennifer Poirior                  Cambridge  WI         300   43      119        28:45.4      9:16/M
      13    Pam Rosettani                     Fort Erie  ON         939   48      155        30:21.4      9:47/M
      14    Brenda Rhone                      Cape Coral  FL        976   46      172        31:15.4     10:05/M
      15    Rebecca Kirkwood                  Fort Myers  FL        455   47      196        32:52.7     10:36/M
      16    Amy Drew                          Fort Myers  FL        459   40      199        33:06.0     10:41/M
      17    Lisa Labeau                       Gibraltar  MI         356   47      205        33:39.8     10:51/M
      18    Dayna Fancher                     Fort Myers Beach  F   208   43      213        33:54.4     10:56/M
      19    Susie McGinnity                   Green Bay  WI         312   47      216        34:15.3     11:03/M
      20    Brenda Smith                      Port Clinton  OH      255   48      221        34:27.1     11:07/M
      21    Jill Conover                      Absecon  NJ           978   48      237        35:39.2     11:30/M
      22    Tauna Schott Yerkes               Fort Myers Beac  FL   220   48      238        35:44.9     11:32/M
      23    Jennifer Rusk                                           974   43      242        35:56.4     11:35/M
      24    Cindy Phillips                                          940   44      254        37:53.6     12:13/M
      25    Roxi Bradway                      Cape Coral  FL        324   45      259        38:27.1     12:24/M
      26    Lisa Dean                         Fort Myers  FL        973   46      270        39:34.5     12:46/M
      27    Kristie Dolinar                   Fort Myers  FL        344   42      284        40:42.6     13:08/M
      28    Jennifer Florence                 Saginaw  MI           408   46      287        41:12.5     13:17/M
      29    Beth Wendler                      Saginaw  MI           410   46      290        41:24.7     13:21/M
      30    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        440   49      298        43:06.4     13:54/M
      31    Sabreena Dusenberry               Fort Myers  FL        319   45      307        46:06.3     14:52/M
      32    Carrie Lundy                                            863   40      320        55:37.7     17:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Fay                       Winchester  MA        348   55       12        21:04.6      6:48/M
       2    Ken Backstrand                    Fort Myers  FL        471   56       13        21:33.7      6:57/M
       3    Thomas Prew                       North St. Paul  MN    264   53       39        24:27.7      7:53/M
       4    Bill Veach                        Fort Myers Beach  F   287   55       41        24:31.9      7:55/M
       5    Curt Pickett                      Fort Myers Beach  F   361   50       76        26:34.6      8:34/M
       6    Rich Swift                                              990   56       93        27:37.2      8:55/M
       7    Brad Johnson                      Galveston  IN         206   53       94        27:43.1      8:56/M
       8    James Poirior                     Cambridge  WI         301   55      118        28:45.0      9:16/M
       9    Pat Dyer                                                980   55      124        29:10.2      9:25/M
      10    Douglas Raushel                   Aitkin  MN            387   57      147        30:00.7      9:41/M
      11    David Tamisiea                    Ave Maria  FL         398   50      160        30:39.8      9:53/M
      12    Jeff Hale                                               992   52      168        31:11.1     10:04/M
      13    Marc Ney                                                490   58      186        32:00.9     10:19/M
      14    Dale Conover                      Absecon  NJ           979   52      194        32:26.5     10:28/M
      15    Ed McCullers                      Estero  FL            244   54      195        32:30.7     10:29/M
      16    Tom Swanbeck                                            994   58      207        33:42.7     10:52/M
      17    Dean Bucher                       Valparaiso  IN        472   55      224        34:34.5     11:09/M
      18    Bruce Bowling                     Redford  MI           482   58      247        36:42.3     11:50/M
      19    Peter Moran                       Columbus  MN          351   54      248        36:47.2     11:52/M
      20    Garry Smith                       Indpls  IN            416   57      257        38:06.8     12:17/M
      21    Jeb Harper                        Lee  IL               215   57      258        38:18.9     12:21/M
      22    John Wheatley                                          1076   50      309        46:42.8     15:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Bonito                      Ft. Myers Beach  FL   334   57       27        23:00.6      7:25/M
       2    Lisa Roeth                        Fort Myers  FL        210   50       29        23:25.9      7:33/M
       3    Tracy MacHacek                    Waconia  MN           360   53       48        25:04.5      8:05/M
       4    Susan Swift                                             989   54       52        25:21.7      8:11/M
       5    Angie Ryan                        Fort Myers  FL        470   54       62        25:53.7      8:21/M
       6    Julie Lamer                       Zeeland  MI           307   50       99        27:53.0      9:00/M
       7    Angela Oliver                                           468   54      100        27:56.5      9:01/M
       8    Joyce Nelson                      Fort Collins  CO      433   51      113        28:36.9      9:14/M
       9    Annette Thompson                  Naples  FL            249   52      120        28:52.5      9:19/M
      10    Susan Motler                      Rensselaer  NY        321   52      126        29:18.9      9:27/M
      11    Jill Schmidt                      Linwood  MI           409   50      128        29:24.5      9:29/M
      12    Stephanie Kagarise                Moneta  VA            335   57      148        30:03.7      9:42/M
      13    Audrey Kirkwood                   Tacoma  WA            414   55      149        30:04.3      9:42/M
      14    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        444   59      151        30:13.5      9:45/M
      15    Sherri Redmon                     Lexington  KY         246   53      153        30:18.7      9:46/M
      16    Carole Hennessy                                         981   51      161        30:40.6      9:54/M
      17    Lisa Byrnes                       Ft Myers  MI          347   59      166        31:03.2     10:01/M
      18    Lori McCullers                    Estero  FL            242   51      179        31:30.7     10:10/M
      19    Gayle Repetto                     Fort Myers Beach  F   327   53      192        32:21.4     10:26/M
      20    Dawn Harper                       Lee  IL               216   51      210        33:51.9     10:55/M
      21    Marie Thomas                      Mashpee  MA           412   55      222        34:28.0     11:07/M
      22    Debra Eppen                       Red Wing  MN          353   57      233        35:10.5     11:21/M
      23    Kim Southworth                    Fort Myers Beach  F   446   58      240        35:52.2     11:34/M
      24    Betsi Jones                       Bonita Spings  FL     329   53      245        36:22.7     11:44/M
      25    Karnel Fechko                     Medina  OH            966   50      255        37:53.8     12:13/M
      26    Sandy Wilson                      St. Marys  FL         868   59      267        39:29.8     12:44/M
      27    Nancy Smith                       Indpls  IN            417   57      271        39:34.7     12:46/M
      28    Yvonne Brunelle                   Farmingdale  ME       286   52      272        39:47.1     12:50/M
      29    Jeanne Kaufman                    Fort Myers  FL        328   55      275        40:01.0     12:55/M
      30    Mindy Collazo                     Bonita Springs  FL    375   55      279        40:17.7     13:00/M
      31    Angela Dirst                      Labelle  FL           385   53      285        40:45.0     13:09/M
      32    Anne Byron                        Ft. Myers  FL         379   55      294        42:06.5     13:35/M
      33    Linda Sanford                     Fort Myers Beach  F   377   59      295        42:08.9     13:35/M
      34    Karen Kuzer                       Cape Coral  FL        383   50      297        42:42.9     13:46/M
      35    Rhonda Kramer                     Fort Myers  FL        315   58      302        44:42.5     14:25/M
      36    Barb Smith                        Fort Myers  FL        314   58      308        46:10.2     14:54/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hal Pearson                       Albion  IN            420   60       17        21:52.3      7:03/M
       2    Mike 0'Brien                                            497   60       18        21:56.0      7:05/M
       3    Ken Mercier                       Marlboro  MA          380   60       24        22:44.8      7:20/M
       4    Ken Turner                        University Place  W   306   60       33        23:41.1      7:38/M
       5    Bob Lee                           Middleton  WI         304   67       35        23:52.8      7:42/M
       6    Terry Monroe                      Ft Myers Beach  FL    326   61       54        25:33.4      8:15/M
       7    Ralph Fiskness                    Moorhead  MN          384   65       68        26:06.9      8:25/M
       8    Larry Godek                       Fort Myers Beach  F   371   62       69        26:08.6      8:26/M
       9    Larry Beck                        Baltimore  MD         374   65       70        26:11.3      8:27/M
      10    Voigt Voigt                       Port Washington  WI   333   71       73        26:25.5      8:31/M
      11    Michael Lund                      Fort Myers Beach  F  1065   69       74        26:25.8      8:31/M
      12    Steven Regli                      Lakeville  MN         285   62       81        26:54.5      8:41/M
      13    Werner Stubba                     Miami Beach  FL       407   70       89        27:16.6      8:48/M
      14    Doug Geeslin                      Fargo  ND             983   65       90        27:20.3      8:49/M
      15    Albert Ghrist                     Ligonier  PA          263   60      101        28:02.6      9:03/M
      16    Michael Harper                    Naples  FL            245   66      122        29:08.1      9:24/M
      17    Ted Thieman                       Ft. Myers  FL         254   75      129        29:25.0      9:29/M
      18    Les Collins                       St. Joseph  MI        305   74      137        29:41.7      9:35/M
      19    Marion Hoffman                    Fort Myers  FL        892   66      145        29:57.1      9:40/M
      20    Ken Stevens                       Brainerd  MN          997   70      146        29:59.1      9:40/M
      21    Jim Ebert                         Manteo  NC            390   68      154        30:18.8      9:46/M
      22    Roger Deller                      Coudersport  PA       366   72      157        30:28.9      9:50/M
      23    William Smith                     Iroquois Falls  ON    281   60      170        31:13.4     10:04/M
      24    Joe Hallberg                      Ft Myers Beach  FL    278   60      175        31:18.2     10:06/M
      25    David Welsh                       Elgin  IL             241   65      178        31:30.1     10:10/M
      26    Edward Underhill                  Fort Myers Beach  F   355   70      181        31:37.3     10:12/M
      27    Joe Steltenkamp                                         493   63      201        33:22.7     10:46/M
      28    Norbert Demars                    Ft Myers Beach  FL    426   64      202        33:23.7     10:46/M
      29    Jerry Steele                      Wyandotte  MI         357   67      206        33:40.0     10:52/M
      30    John Gray                         Ft Myers Beach  FL    296   77      208        33:43.3     10:53/M
      31    Lee Eddins                        Concord  NH           259   60      215        34:08.2     11:01/M
      32    Terry Gruber                      Fort Myers  FL        225   65      230        34:57.8     11:16/M
      33    Gary Norrish                      Mondovi  WI           419   64      235        35:19.5     11:24/M
      34    Bruce Bradway                     Cape Coral  FL        927   65      250        37:30.5     12:06/M
      35    John Sanford                      Fort Myers Beach  F   378   60      261        38:38.7     12:28/M
      36    Donna Gillam                      Ft Myers Beach  FL    331   61      274        39:50.2     12:51/M
      37    Mike Maxwell                                            975   62      278        40:13.2     12:58/M
      38    Ronald Kerner                     Washington  MI        434   67      286        41:01.9     13:14/M
      39    Dominic Guglielmi                                       995   63      306        46:06.0     14:52/M
      40    Stan Bickmann                     Fort Myers Beach  F   365   66      314        47:57.3     15:28/M
      41    Jim Lundy                         Fort Myers  FL        853   64      324        56:14.0     18:08/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Welsh                      Fort Myers Beach  F   240   61      115        28:39.9      9:15/M
       2    Garnet Bowden                     Oxford  MI            340   60      130        29:27.9      9:30/M
       3    Deborah Beck                      Baltimore  MD         373   64      152        30:16.1      9:46/M
       4    Shari Lunsford                    Gainesville  GA       310   63      163        30:47.7      9:56/M
       5    Elaine Widzinski                  St.hts.  MI           267   64      167        31:09.5     10:03/M
       6    Nancy Spiro                                             999   72      180        31:34.7     10:11/M
       7    Judy Bodjack                      St. Joseph  MI        332   75      191        32:20.8     10:26/M
       8    Fay Latture                       Ft Myers  FL          367   63      212        33:54.0     10:56/M
       9    Dianne Kerner                     Washington  MI        432   67      225        34:40.2     11:11/M
      10    Pamela Deery                      Beecher  IL           391   62      228        34:44.3     11:12/M
      11    Iris Gruber                       Fort Myers  FL        226   64      229        34:51.1     11:15/M
      12    Ruth Norrish                      Mondovi  WI           418   63      236        35:19.5     11:24/M
      13    Mariann Griffin                   Fort Myers Beach  F   443   63      241        35:52.5     11:34/M
      14    Debbie Pulver                     Kenockee  MI          308   62      246        36:29.2     11:46/M
      15    Birdie Murphy                                          1078   66      251        37:40.7     12:09/M
      16    Patricia Tramontina               Erdenheim  PA         207   62      256        37:56.7     12:14/M
      17    Barbara Colton                    Hernando  MS          221   71      262        38:41.3     12:29/M
      18    Joy Citro                                               970   66      265        39:21.1     12:42/M
      19    Mercedes Johnson                  Fort Myers  FL        449   63      266        39:23.5     12:42/M
      20    Sally Cercone                     Ft Myers  FL          309   61      301        44:39.7     14:24/M
      21    Nancy Porter                      Fort Myers  FL        437   68      303        44:48.4     14:27/M
      22    Mary Louise Bauman                Ft Myers Beach  FL    368   70      304        45:30.4     14:41/M
      23    Suzanne Katt                      Fort Myers Beach  F   369   67      305        45:30.5     14:41/M
      24    Joan Bickmann                     Fort Myers Beach  F   364   63      315        47:57.4     15:28/M
      25    Marilyn Thieman                   Ft. Myers  FPO        253   69      316        48:00.1     15:29/M
      26    Carol Meyer                       Vernon Hills  IL      236   64      317        48:02.9     15:30/M
      27    Jane Lundy                        Fort Myers  FL        856   62      323        56:13.3     18:08/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
4 comments on “2015 Shrimp Run 5K
  1. Don Voigt says:

    Hi! Great fun run! Well orchestrated. Suggestion…. next year give the older group more divisions. 60-99 has way too many people in it and these folks (older adults) pay a lot of the bills and draw a lot of friends to these races. Thus, having a 60-70 and 70-99 breakdown allows a few more awards to your higher paying customers. Don Voigt, Fort Myers Bch

  2. ken turner says:

    In a race with over 300 people, 5 year age groups and Master etc awards are warrented.

  3. Nancy Spiro says:

    Fun race…great job by the director!!! Just a suggestion…us older folks need more divisions..60-99 doesn’t work anymore. Maybe 70-99 is a good breakdown.

  4. liam farrell says:

    Thanks for the feed back. We will certainly add more divisions next year! In January our goal was to have 150 runners for the first year back! We ended up well over 300 . We were taking suggestions all morning and we hope to come back with and even better race in 2016.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*