Monthly Archives: March 2015

2015 Shrimp Run 5K

Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 488 22 1 17:06.2 5:31/M
2 Joshua Minor Ona WV 247 15 2 17:42.4 5:43/M
3 Robert Strong Fort Myers FL 474 33 3 18:33.6 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 428 35 5 19:04.4 6:09/M
2 Erika Scott Dundas ON 204 28 7 19:39.4 6:20/M
3 Lauren Stevens Waco TX 205 22 9 20:26.0 6:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lleyton Wallace Dallas TX 233 12 34 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Elliot McGinnity Schneider Hobart WI 298 14 46 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Ryan Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL 271 13 50 25:10.9 8:07/M
4 Adam Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL 272 12 58 25:50.0 8:20/M
5 Joseph Moran Columbus MN 352 14 63 25:55.0 8:22/M
6 Giovanni Witz 1069 12 66 26:03.5 8:24/M
7 Aiden Fancher Fort Myers Beach F 212 11 83 27:05.8 8:44/M
8 Jackson Brindise Fmb FL 476 8 135 29:36.1 9:33/M
9 Mason Jessogne 469 8 174 31:17.2 10:05/M
10 Cameron Sprole Fort Myers Beach F 297 14 214 34:06.9 11:00/M
11 Max Broadbent 861 4 321 55:44.5 17:59/M
12 Jimmy Broadbent 857 14 326 56:15.5 18:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Cole 1000 14 88 27:16.0 8:48/M
2 Georgia Waddell 1077 13 117 28:43.6 9:16/M
3 Caelan Brindise Fmb FL 479 9 164 30:56.1 9:59/M
4 Lilly Wallace Dallas TX 232 10 183 31:43.2 10:14/M
5 Tanner Drew Fort Myers FL 458 8 198 33:03.3 10:40/M
6 Emma Hayman Fort Myers FL 71 10 218 34:22.2 11:05/M
7 Maryn Fancher Fort Myers Beach F 211 10 226 34:44.0 11:12/M
8 Keely Drew Fort Myers FL 457 10 227 34:44.1 11:12/M
9 Samantha Vos Fort Myers FL 337 13 244 36:07.4 11:39/M
10 Aspen Ives Fort Myers FL 228 10 260 38:27.2 12:24/M
11 Christine Gorgas Fort Myers FL 972 11 269 39:34.4 12:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Hoerr Fort Myers Beac FL 222 15 45 24:52.3 8:01/M
2 Cameron Fancher Fort Myers Beach F 219 15 53 25:24.6 8:12/M
3 Sid Tomes 499 18 55 25:39.1 8:16/M
4 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 988 15 85 27:12.1 8:46/M
5 David Helenbrook Ft Myers FL 473 16 106 28:12.8 9:06/M
6 Timmy Le Fort Myers FL 461 17 131 29:30.5 9:31/M
7 Tommy Danzi 464 16 132 29:30.6 9:31/M
8 Austin Hayman 656 16 217 34:21.8 11:05/M
9 Ryan Stewart 1074 17 219 34:22.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sidney Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL 270 16 10 20:28.4 6:36/M
2 Araceli Leon 1066 18 11 20:42.7 6:41/M
3 Leticia Leon 1068 15 25 22:50.5 7:22/M
4 Heidijay Churchill 993 18 28 23:08.3 7:28/M
5 Ariana Fanas 986 16 49 25:10.8 8:07/M
6 Noelle Tomes Saint Paul MN 1083 16 57 25:46.2 8:19/M
7 Bianca Mejia Fort Myers FL 484 15 65 26:01.6 8:24/M
8 Anton Madison Fort Myers FL 968 15 84 27:07.9 8:45/M
9 Lexi Hoerr Fort Myers Beach F 934 17 112 28:36.6 9:14/M
10 Cynthia Vasco Fort Myers FL 971 16 127 29:23.8 9:29/M
11 Ashley Shawles 1071 17 133 29:31.7 9:31/M
12 Kasier Madison Fort Myers FL 982 18 182 31:39.2 10:13/M
13 Sydney Morrison Fort Myers FL 985 17 223 34:28.5 11:07/M
14 Karla Ramon 496 18 232 35:07.9 11:20/M
15 Emily Dean 969 15 234 35:15.7 11:22/M
16 Brittany Siriphanthong 325 17 282 40:24.8 13:02/M
17 Desirae Marshall Ft.myers FL 243 16 283 40:25.0 13:02/M
18 Mackenzie Jenkins 276 17 288 41:14.9 13:18/M
19 Madison Slamka 1064 16 292 41:29.6 13:23/M
20 Sarah Greenwell 480 16 312 47:19.2 15:16/M
21 Jamie Cheaw 487 17 313 47:19.6 15:16/M
22 Hailey Ward 1072 17 318 50:13.5 16:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Marvin Johnston IA 438 22 4 18:37.1 6:00/M
2 Krystian Martinez Fort Myers FL 202 22 15 21:49.0 7:02/M
3 Mike Meehan Meehan Cape Coral FL 282 27 30 23:27.6 7:34/M
4 Nathan Bleeke 1082 24 38 24:22.6 7:52/M
5 Zac Brindise Fmb FL 477 26 51 25:14.2 8:08/M
6 Travis Taggart Cincinnati OHIO 405 27 75 26:28.1 8:32/M
7 Blake Dusenberry Fort Myers FL 486 24 92 27:32.7 8:53/M
8 Christopher Olson Lakeville MN 284 29 139 29:45.2 9:36/M
9 Carlos Ramon Fort Myers FL 266 25 144 29:54.6 9:39/M
10 Ruben Vazquez Fort Myers FL 462 27 150 30:07.6 9:43/M
11 Eric Raushel Aitkin MN 389 21 159 30:36.4 9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Adler Shorewood IL 439 21 20 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Megan Hale 991 23 22 22:39.2 7:18/M
3 Amanda French Fort Myers FL 404 23 23 22:39.2 7:18/M
4 Ellen Catlin Aitkin MN 388 23 42 24:33.4 7:55/M
5 Kathia Martinez 960 21 72 26:18.6 8:29/M
6 Hailey Mulloy Ft.

Read more ›