Monthly Archives: February 2015

2015 Cape Coral Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 893 27 1 16:25.0 5:18/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 858 42 8 20:50.3 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 885 49 9 21:12.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susanne Gramstat Muelheim DE 333 43 39 25:51.6 8:20/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gervase Fort Myers FL 944 52 4 19:39.8 6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Newell Cape Coral FL 855 59 42 26:07.4 8:25/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ladesic Waynesboro PA 476 62 15 22:09.4 7:09/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2015 Run to the Arts 5K

Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 700 28 1 17:11.1 5:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston MI 417 40 3 18:46.0 6:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Gereon Fort Myers FL 678 43 2 17:34.0 5:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Gemma Cape Coral FL 178 40 8 20:29.5 6:36/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gord Aglor Dundas ON 675 54 6 20:06.1 6:29/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 91 58 48 24:47.9 8:00/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Marjon North Fort Myers F 670 69 19 21:44.8 7:01/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2015 5K for Kicks

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Guy Scheiwiller Venice FL 909 47 1 17:34.1 5:40/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Echo Lazorko 832 32 9 21:21.5 6:53/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brodie Zalud Venice FL 918 8 36 24:34.7 7:55/M
2 Gage Hassler Venice FL 744 9 60 27:03.8 8:44/M
3 Lucas Hassler Venice FL 743 9 81 29:44.9 9:35/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amara Chamberlain 799 8 63 27:05.7 8:44/M
2 Leila Bartlett Venice FL 844 8 109 32:47.3 10:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Stepina 922 14 5 19:33.3 6:18/M
2 Cooper Olin 775 14 11 21:35.4 6:58/M
3 Jeffrey Fultcher 803 11 15 22:00.8 7:06/M
4 Logan Nagler 905 11 23 22:49.7 7:22/M
5 Matt Lukowski Venice FL 767 12 32 24:13.4 7:49/M
6 Jay Hudson 820 12 33 24:18.3 7:50/M
7 Jacob Long Venice FL 732 10 45 25:49.6 8:20/M
8 Miles Choquette Venice FL 739 12 48 26:10.6 8:26/M
9 Nikolas Neumeyer 850 11 50 26:24.9 8:31/M
10 Austin Sousa 795 11 56 26:39.2 8:36/M
11 Sam Reese 785 14 74 29:22.0 9:28/M
12 Roman Sessa Sarasota FL 719 13 111 32:52.4 10:36/M
13 Tyler Olasin 825 11 132 38:31.0 12:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasumi Wade Sarasota FL 742 11 16 22:14.3 7:10/M
2 Sarah Dalton 818 14 18 22:36.5 7:17/M
3 Rachel Dalton 787 11 19 22:41.2 7:19/M
4 Hannah Dalton 819 13 20 22:46.4 7:21/M
5 Catherine Dalton 804 10 22 22:49.2 7:22/M
6 Bailey Chagnon 791 14 34 24:24.1 7:52/M
7 Jennifer Lukowski Venice FL 766 12 37 24:35.0 7:56/M
8 Tiffany Prater 805 14 38 24:35.5 7:56/M
9 Emilee Barrettt 833 14 51 26:25.2 8:31/M
10 Addison Chamberlain 800 11 54 26:36.2 8:35/M
11 Claudia Hassler Venice FL 745 13 86 29:54.3 9:39/M
12 Savina Koda 779 14 121 35:00.8 11:17/M
13 Sofia Koda 778 11 122 35:01.2 11:18/M
14 Brianna Olasin 824 14 136 38:57.1 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graye Carreira Sarasota FL 730 15 4 18:52.8 6:05/M
2 Matthew Rosenthal 706 15 7 20:24.5 6:35/M
3 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 721 15 8 20:45.2 6:42/M
4 Christian Kuffer 809 16 10 21:26.0 6:55/M
5 Thura Zayyar 810 16 27 23:29.0 7:35/M
6 Daniel Swanson Venice FL 926 17 28 23:29.0 7:35/M
7 Nick Longhi 705 19 98 31:22.2 10:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Wheat 786 15 14 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Sarah Mattison 807 15 88 29:59.1 9:40/M
3 Bekah Horsley 796 15 95 31:12.1 10:04/M
4 Julia Doyle Venice FL 704 19 97 31:20.7 10:06/M
5 Emma Szablowski Venice FL 753 15 102 32:00.5 10:19/M
6 Nina Hernandez North Port FL 841 15 105 32:29.1 10:29/M
7 Grace Evans Venice FL 912 16 107 32:39.7 10:32/M
8 Sarah Donofrio 789 16 116 34:08.7 11:01/M
9 Gwenyth Russo 772 15 117 34:09.2 11:01/M
10 Nicole Torro Osprey FL 925 17 118 34:09.9 11:01/M
11 Jenna Duzs 808 15 126 36:37.0 11:49/M
12 Gabrielle Guarino 776 16 133 38:41.8 12:29/M
13 Lucy Hudson 822 16 134 38:41.9 12:29/M
14 Michelle Unger 709 16 147 47:17.3 15:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D.j.

Read more ›