2015 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

5K RUN Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K RUN Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

WALKERS Men: 0-99
WALKERS Women: 0-99 

The race directors opted to eliminate the Masters, Grand
Masters, and Senior Grand Masters age bands and, instead, go three deep with the
overall awards. Sorry for the last minute change.

5K RUN

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Ryan Laemel                       New Haven  CT         975   23        1        15:10.7      4:54/M     
       2    Michael McHugh                    Fort Myers  FL       1032   47        2        17:26.0      5:37/M     
       3    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          922   30        4        19:32.0      6:18/M     
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Liana Epstein                     Fairfax Station  VA   974   22        3        19:25.4      6:16/M     
       2    Caroline MacKenzie                Fort Myers  FL       1095   13       12        21:14.7      6:51/M     
       3    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        970   29       17        21:39.0      6:59/M     
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Kevin V Riscassi                  Fort Myers  FL       1043   10       50        26:51.8      8:40/M     
       2    Sam Andrews                       Fort Myers  FL       1035   12       87        31:14.5     10:05/M     
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Katherine Graddy                  Fort Myers  FL       1098   12       26        23:24.1      7:33/M     
       2    Catie Maher                       Fort Myers  FL        981   10       48        26:28.8      8:32/M     
       3    Alexandra Dorofeen                Fort Myers  FL       1046   11       58        28:25.1      9:10/M     
       4    Loren Evers                       Fort Myers  FL       1047   11       76        29:52.4      9:38/M     
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Ashley Paoletta                   Fort Myers  FL        950   14      112        37:58.7     12:15/M     
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Shane Pacheco                     Cape Coral  FL       1031   22        7        20:24.2      6:35/M     
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Larissa Johnson                   Fort Myers  FL        872   24      101        33:35.8     10:50/M     
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Ben Kirchman                      Naples  FL            948   26       34        24:20.1      7:51/M     
       2    Jonathan Corwin                   Cape Coral  FL        962   29       83        30:30.9      9:50/M     
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Kaitlyn Boettcher                 Rochester  MN         893   28       23        23:02.3      7:26/M     
       2    Jeannie Sutton                    Port Charlotte  FL    944   25       41        25:13.3      8:08/M     
       3    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL       1050   29       44        25:36.3      8:15/M     
       4    Kara Van Horn                     Fort Myers  FL        899   26       47        26:17.0      8:29/M     
       5    Lindsay Geary                     Cape Coral  FL        961   28       66        28:52.2      9:19/M     
       6    Ashley Lane                       Fort Myers  FL        969   26       68        29:04.0      9:23/M     
       7    Mallory Wallis                    Fort Myers  FL         30   29       73        29:49.4      9:37/M     
       8    Mandi Wade                        Fort Myers  FL        879   29       90        31:28.3     10:09/M     
       9    Jordan Badgett                    Fort Myers  FL        873   25      100        33:35.7     10:50/M     
      10    Kourtney Smith                    Fort Myers  FL        941   29      109        37:14.9     12:01/M     
      11    Kim Maggert                       Fort Myers  FL        927   28      120        44:25.2     14:20/M     
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL       1058   33        9        20:44.8      6:41/M     
       2    Adam Erickson                     Fort Myers  FL        994   30       15        21:35.9      6:58/M     
       3    Patrick O'Connor                  Fort Myers  FL          3   30       16        21:36.1      6:58/M     
       4    Brandon Hendrick                  Cape Coral  FL        882   32       19        22:19.4      7:12/M     
       5    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL       1051   31       25        23:18.6      7:31/M     
       6    Ryan Wade                         Fort Myers  FL        878   32       40        25:12.5      8:08/M     
       7    Matt Gates                        Fort Myers  FL       1056   31      107        35:39.5     11:30/M     
       8    James Maggert                     Fort Myers  FL        926   31      118        44:02.3     14:12/M     
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Sarah Kirchman                    Naples  FL            947   31       42        25:30.1      8:14/M     
       2    Jessica Encarnacion               Cape Coral  FL       1099   31       82        30:30.4      9:50/M     
       3    Bridget Erickson                  Fort Myers  FL        996   30       88        31:24.4     10:08/M     
       4    Kelly Sloan                       Fort Myers  FL          2   32       89        31:25.4     10:08/M     
       5    Rachel Brooke                     Fort Myers  FL        884   33       92        31:37.1     10:12/M     
       6    Talia Gates                       Fort Myers  FL       1057   32      106        35:34.7     11:28/M     
       7    Jamie Watts                       Arlington  VA         933   33      125      1:13:23.8     23:40/M    
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    David Keepler                     Fort Myers  FL       1048   39        5        20:04.5      6:28/M     
       2    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL         42   38       63        28:50.1      9:18/M     
       3    Brent Grunig                      Fort Myers  FL          4   36       80        30:24.3      9:48/M     
       4    Adam Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        883   36       96        32:19.4     10:25/M     
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL        895   38       75        29:49.9      9:37/M     
       2    Dana Philpott                     Fort Myers  FL          5   35       94        31:42.5     10:14/M     
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Trell Lang                        Ft Myers  FL          978   44       10        21:07.7      6:49/M     
       2    Gregory McMillion                 Fort Myers  FL        131   42       13        21:29.3      6:56/M     
       3    Christopher Lemons                Fort Myers  FL        972   41       27        23:24.9      7:33/M     
       4    Sean Kelly                        Fort Myers  FL       1039   44       29        23:48.8      7:41/M     
       5    Justin Smith                      Fort Myers  FL        951   42       72        29:44.3      9:35/M     
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Jodi Eltringham                   Venice  FL            965   44       37        24:36.8      7:56/M     
       2    Tia Lemons                        33919  FL             973   42       67        28:59.5      9:21/M     
       3    Cathy Burt                        Cape Coral  FL        898   40      104        35:19.6     11:24/M     
       4    Marcy Spence                      Fort Myers  FL        980   41      113        38:26.4     12:24/M     
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL            1029   48       11        21:12.5      6:50/M     
       2    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL       1093   49       18        21:42.4      7:00/M     
       3    Kevin Riscassi                    Fort Myers  FL       1042   45       35        24:23.3      7:52/M     
       4    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        954   46       39        25:03.2      8:05/M     
       5    Dr. Jeff Spiro                    Fort Myers  FL        958   47       54        27:05.2      8:44/M     
       6    Paul Hardy                        Fort Myers  FL       1036   46       70        29:31.3      9:31/M     
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Kathleen Kelly Oliveto            Fort Myers  FL       1096   48       86        31:02.6     10:01/M     
       2    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        955   49      117        42:09.3     13:36/M     
       3    Dawn Priory                       Chicago  IL           885   45      119        44:18.8     14:17/M     
       4    Laura Schueneman                  Fort Myers  FL       1045   47      121        47:50.8     15:26/M     
       5    Pam Parker                        Strawberry Plains      51   47      123        49:35.7     16:00/M     
       6    Jani Chollman                     Strawberry Plains      48   48      124        49:35.8     16:00/M     
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Mike Proto                        Bristol  RI           977   54        8        20:34.6      6:38/M     
       2    Myron Luthringer                  Syracuse  NY          946   54       21        22:48.3      7:21/M     
       3    Thomas Sammons                    Cape Coral  FL       1041   54       31        23:52.0      7:42/M     
       4    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL       1040   54       32        24:10.7      7:48/M     
       5    George Markovich                  Fort Myers  FL        931   52       33        24:11.4      7:48/M     
       6    Charlie Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL       1049   51       45        25:36.5      8:15/M     
       7    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL          956   54       51        26:53.1      8:40/M     
       8    Tim Fiechter                                           1033   54       52        26:53.7      8:40/M     
       9    Dennis Campbell                   Middletown  DE        953   50       65        28:51.6      9:18/M     
      10    Barry Sutton                      Port Charlotte  FL    945   54       77        29:53.3      9:38/M     
      11    Raymond Fontanez                  Estero  FL             45   51       81        30:27.4      9:49/M     
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Laurie Frutchey                   Fort Myers  FL        957   51       36        24:25.3      7:53/M     
       2    Tracy Campbell                    Middletown  DE        952   50       53        26:54.3      8:41/M     
       3    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL              971   54       57        28:24.5      9:10/M     
       4    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        976   50      103        34:40.9     11:11/M     
       5    Anita Gilmore                     Fort Myers  FL        993   50      108        36:52.9     11:54/M     
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Jay Prichard                      Van Wert  OH         1027   57        6        20:21.6      6:34/M     
       2    Tim Britzke                       Menasha  WI          1037   57       14        21:34.9      6:57/M     
       3    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL       1025   58       56        27:56.1      9:01/M     
       4    Bill Fitzpatrick                  Northfield  NJ        992   57       60        28:40.4      9:15/M     
       5    Richard Defrancisco               Fort Myers  FL        928   58       74        29:49.4      9:37/M     
       6    Richard Coughlin                  Fort Myers  FL        983   57       84        30:57.6      9:59/M     
       7    Mark Hembling                     Fort Myers  FL        890   57       91        31:35.0     10:11/M     
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Carolyn Craig                     Fort Myers  FL       1052   55       30        23:51.2      7:42/M     
       2    Maria Andrews                     Naples  FL           1034   58       38        24:50.3      8:01/M     
       3    Laurie Jensen                     Sanibel  FL          1097   57       49        26:40.9      8:36/M     
       4    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      876   57       59        28:27.5      9:11/M     
       5    Carol Simonds                     Fort Myers  FL        997   59       62        28:46.3      9:17/M     
       6    Diana Ostrander                   Andover  MN           892   55       64        28:50.8      9:18/M     
       7    Teresa Lyman                      Lowell  MI            881   56       71        29:39.0      9:34/M     
       8    Nannette Ingle                    Lehigh Acres  FL      925   58      122        48:41.6     15:42/M     
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Ken Turner                        Tacoma  WA           1044   60       20        22:26.2      7:14/M     
       2    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1026   64       22        22:52.6      7:23/M     
       3    William Pacheco                   Cape Coral  FL       1094   64       24        23:14.4      7:30/M     
       4    Scott Merrell                     West Hartford  CT     924   64       85        30:59.5     10:00/M     
       5    Richard Collette                  Wakefield  MA         964   64      111        37:42.1     12:10/M     
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         949   60       43        25:35.5      8:15/M     
       2    Jane Melsheimer                   Avon  IN               18   64       79        30:14.6      9:45/M     
       3    Donna Caruso                      Cape Coral  FL        880   63       97        32:54.8     10:37/M     
       4    Meta Roth                         Fort Myers  FL        963   60      110        37:42.0     12:10/M     
       5    Bobbi Swance                      Fort Myers  FL        375   60      114        39:12.7     12:39/M     
       6    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN      1028   62      116        41:54.1     13:31/M     
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Larry Jamieson                    Sarasota  FL          929   65       28        23:40.4      7:38/M     
       2    Jim Ebert                         Manteo  NC            938   68       55        27:50.2      8:59/M     
       3    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL       1000   65       78        29:57.1      9:40/M     
       4    Phillip Tingle                    Fort Myers  FL       1054   69       93        31:38.2     10:12/M     
       5    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   919   67       98        32:55.3     10:37/M     
       6    Rich Sobel                        Ft Myers  FL         1092   66       99        33:15.7     10:44/M     
       7    Ted Bluey                         Fort Myers  FL        268   67      102        33:55.0     10:56/M     
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Kathy Canady-Murdoch              North Fort Myers  F   891   68       69        29:19.6      9:27/M     
       2    Rita Bowles                       Fort Myers  FL        921   66      105        35:21.7     11:24/M     
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL         28   70       46        25:40.4      8:17/M     
       2    Michael Vitale                    Ft. Myers  FL         875   73       61        28:40.8      9:15/M     
       3    Tom Kelly                         Ft. Myers  FL         920   72       95        32:13.3     10:24/M     
       4    Joseph Guardino                   Punta Gorda  FL       934   75      115        41:10.0     13:17/M     

WALKERS

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Brennan Boettcher                 Rochester  MN         894   29        1        19:57.1      6:26/M     
       2    Edmundo Pena                                           1063   30        3        24:16.7      7:50/M     
       3    Vaughn Wilson                     Fort Myers  FL        967    7        6        35:01.8     11:18/M     
       4    Norm Melsheimer                   Avon  IN               10   65       11        41:21.8     13:20/M     
       5    Mike Duvall                       Fort Myers  FL        999   54       16        50:39.4     16:20/M     
       6    Christian Avila                                        1059   12       27        54:54.3     17:43/M     
       7    Douglas Simonds                   Fort Myers  FL        995   57       32        57:31.8     18:33/M     
Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    
       1    Tracey Bernett                                         1100   59        2        23:32.5      7:35/M     
       2    Carolyn Gregory                   Eolia  MO             889   53        4        28:06.8      9:04/M     
       3    Avery Wilson                      Fort Myers  FL        968   14        5        35:01.8     11:18/M     
       4    Stephanie Downs                   Fort Myers  FL        966   39        7        36:50.4     11:53/M     
       5    Pam Britzke                       Menasha  WI          1038   63        8        38:25.4     12:24/M     
       6    Christy Lang                      Ft Myers  FL          979   44        9        40:53.2     13:11/M     
       7    Carin Dwyer                       Fort Myers  FL        896   57       10        41:08.0     13:16/M     
       8    Kylie Brandt                      Fort Myers  FL        164   12       12        41:36.4     13:25/M     
       9    Patricia Scanlon                  Plymouth  MI          897   55       13        42:52.4     13:50/M     
      10    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL        923   54       14        46:15.4     14:55/M     
      11    Barbie Duvall                     Fort Myers  FL        998   51       15        50:39.1     16:20/M     
      12    Patricia Allen                    North Fort Myers  F   888   68       17        51:35.3     16:38/M     
      13    Judith Sims                       Fort Myers  FL        886   72       18        51:35.4     16:38/M     
      14    Marcia Preisler                   Fort Myers  FL        900   63       19        51:39.3     16:40/M     
      15    Paula Bonnafant                   Fort Myers  FL        874   44       20        51:39.7     16:40/M     
      16    Karen Kirkpatrick                 Fort Myers  FL        982   43       21        51:51.3     16:44/M     
      17    Kelly Brandt                      Fort Myers  FL        152   46       22        51:52.8     16:44/M     
      18    Constance Pirone                  Fort Myers  FL        942   53       23        51:52.9     16:44/M     
      19    Julia Mays                        Fort Myers  FL        165   67       24        52:49.3     17:02/M     
      20    Maureen Cannon                    Fort Myers  FL       1030   51       25        52:52.1     17:03/M     
      21    Mary Jane Fitzpatrick             Northfield  NJ        991   56       26        53:06.6     17:08/M     
      22    Susan Avila                       Fort Myers  FL       1060   40       28        54:54.4     17:43/M     
      23    Janice Tingle                     Fort Myers  FL       1053   70       29        55:07.6     17:47/M     
      24    Stephanie Schurtz                 Fort Myers  FL       1055   39       30        55:08.2     17:47/M     
      25    Melissa Paoletta                  Fort Myers  FL        943   34       31        55:26.1     17:53/M     
      26    Karen Brazelton                   Bonita Springs  FL   1061   50       33        58:15.5     18:47/M     
      27    Connie Brazelton                  Bonita Springs  FL   1062   41       34        58:16.2     18:48/M     
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
One comment on “2015 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K
  1. Kiki says:

    #5k#cypressmusicsprint. I had so much fun & satisfaction when finished!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*