2015 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL        803   27        1        16:17.0      5:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        902   42        5        20:52.6      6:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andres Quintana                   Cape Coral  FL        854   40        7        21:38.9      6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Newland                   Cape Coral  FL        817   48       16        22:54.7      7:23/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            835   53        2        19:29.7      6:17/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        829   51       14        22:27.6      7:15/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Chatt                     Greenwich  CT         916   61       17        23:19.4      7:31/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady-Murdoch              North Fort Myers  F   864   68       37        28:27.1      9:11/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Morris                      Cape Coral  FL        807    7       66        41:32.5     13:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Conrad Barnes                     Cape Coral  FL        851   11       48        32:38.7     10:32/M
       2    Nicholas Bryan                                          905   14       62        38:31.3     12:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Aubuchon                  Cape Coral  FL        804   14       63        38:42.2     12:29/M
       2    Rebecca Scott                     Cape Coral  FL        911   12       64        39:11.4     12:38/M
       3    Sophia Morris                     Cape Coral  FL        806   11       67        41:33.6     13:24/M
       4    Melody Scott                      Cape Coral  FL        912   13       70        44:50.0     14:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarod Rehmann                     Cape Coral  FL        906   17        6        21:15.4      6:51/M
       2    Richard Burns                     Cape Coral  FL        810   15       29        26:56.2      8:41/M
       3    Noah Burns                        Cape Coral  FL        811   16       54        34:35.5     11:09/M
       4    Kenneth Sposato                   Cape Coral  FL        915   16       61        38:28.4     12:25/M
       5    Anthony Giompalo                  North Fort Myers  F   825   16       77        52:27.5     16:55/M
       6    Zach Harper                       Cape Coral  FL        818   17       82        55:55.3     18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Giompalo                    North Fort Myers  F   826   18       78        52:31.7     16:56/M
       2    Amanda Waunsch                    Cape Coral  FL        819   17       81        55:49.6     18:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Veale                      Murfressboro  TN      846   22       30        26:56.5      8:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Aubuchon                 Cape Coral  FL        805   23       60        36:32.5     11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Ragan                       Fort Myers  FL        837   25        4        19:50.3      6:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL        823   29       24        24:35.2      7:56/M
       2    Stacey Green                      Cape Coral  FL        844   29       27        25:20.0      8:10/M
       3    Shannon Goldstein                 Naples  FL            847   25       38        28:31.9      9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Miller                       Fort Myers  FL        815   34        3        19:47.6      6:23/M
       2    Ryan McDonnell                    Cape Coral  FL        801   34       15        22:33.0      7:16/M
       3    Erik Howe                         Naples  FL            822   33       18        23:23.3      7:33/M
       4    Frank Albites                     Fort Myers  FL        832   34       55        34:57.8     11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Rounding                      Orangeville  ON       856   34       13        22:21.4      7:13/M
       2    Christine Castillo                Cape Coral  FL        857   30       19        23:37.5      7:37/M
       3    Sarah Edwards                     Cape Coral  FL        836   33       41        29:11.2      9:25/M
       4    Alicia Lightning Booty Mill       Ft Myers  FL          814   31       43        30:29.5      9:50/M
       5    Rachel McCutcheon                 Fort Myers  FL        833   32       56        35:17.2     11:23/M
       6    Carey Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        910   34       71        44:53.0     14:29/M
       7    Diana Moran                       Cape Coral  FL        917   33       75        47:13.3     15:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Samz                        Cape Coral  FL        908   36        8        21:41.5      7:00/M
       2    Jeffery Johns                     Cape Coral  FL        816   39       20        23:47.9      7:40/M
       3    Jeremy Sposato                    Cape Coral  FL        913   39       22        24:32.3      7:55/M
       4    Troy Huffman                      Lanesville  IN        830   38       35        28:04.7      9:03/M
       5    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        871   38       42        29:53.4      9:38/M
       6    Rick Edwards                      Cape Coral  FL        831   37       50        33:00.4     10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Guzman                    Cape Coral  FL        813   35       12        22:01.3      7:06/M
       2    Kelly Andriano                    Cape Coral  FL        855   39       36        28:07.0      9:04/M
       3    Tiffanie Barnes                   Cape Coral  FL        852   38       57        35:29.0     11:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lermer                    Fort Myers  FL        907   41        9        21:50.3      7:03/M
       2    Ken Sposato                       Cape Coral  FL        914   43       49        32:50.6     10:35/M
       3    Anthony Morris                    Cape Coral  FL        808   41       65        41:31.6     13:24/M
       4    Cory Masters                      Cape Coral  FL        827   44       69        42:56.0     13:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Peace                   Cape Coral  FL        820   40       51        33:50.6     10:55/M
       2    Lydia Masters                     Cape Coral  FL        828   44       74        46:13.7     14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bosco                        Capew Coral  FL       843   48       10        21:54.1      7:04/M
       2    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        865   47       33        27:17.2      8:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Johnson                     Saint Paul  MN        849   48       21        24:24.1      7:52/M
       2    Debbi Cole                        Sterling  IL          848   47       32        27:03.1      8:44/M
       3    Ingrid Egebrecht                                        903   45       40        29:03.8      9:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Aubuchon                     Cape Coral  FL        809   52       11        21:54.5      7:04/M
       2    Charlie Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        824   51       23        24:35.2      7:56/M
       3    Gary Hyde                         North Fort Myers  F   862   53       46        32:17.1     10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        867   50       31        26:58.2      8:42/M
       2    Dawn Mayer                        La Crosse  WI         859   50       34        27:28.8      8:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   840   58       26        25:08.8      8:06/M
       2    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   870   56       45        31:58.6     10:19/M
       3    Sharon Green                      Fort Myers  FL        866   58       53        34:07.3     11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        802   62       52        33:55.3     10:56/M
       2    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       841   62       59        36:21.2     11:44/M
       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        838   61       73        45:35.7     14:42/M
       4    Karen Sposato                                           918   61       76        47:45.9     15:24/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL        842   70       25        24:45.6      7:59/M
       2    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            909   76       28        25:52.5      8:21/M
       3    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        904   65       39        28:52.9      9:19/M
       4    Lawence Kalvar                    Long Beach  NY        821   65       44        31:02.3     10:01/M
       5    Ed Crann                          Cape Coral  FL        860   66       47        32:32.8     10:30/M
       6    John Miller Jr.                   Pineland  FL          868   68       79        53:33.9     17:16/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonjie Johnson                    St. Paul  MN          850   76       58        35:57.2     11:36/M
       2    Irene Nicholl                     Mulmur  ON            839   70       68        41:43.5     13:27/M
       3    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            812   80       72        45:09.4     14:34/M
       4    Susan Miller                      Pineland  FL          869   65       80        53:35.2     17:17/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*