Monthly Archives: January 2015

2015 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

5K RUN Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K RUN Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

WALKERS Men: 0-99
WALKERS Women: 0-99 

The race directors opted to eliminate the Masters,

Read more ›




2015 Tour de Cape 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jonathan Smith Cape Coral FL 736 29 1 17:19.3 17:19.3 5:35/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Babeu Guilderland NY 123 22 10 20:30.7 20:30.7 6:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gary Campbell New York NY 174 43 6 19:53.1 19:53.1 6:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Delisle Cape Coral FL 112 40 16 21:37.7 21:37.7 6:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 31 55 3 19:24.5 19:24.5 6:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Susan Hopf Haubstadt IN 58 57 42 24:37.7 24:37.7 7:56/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ivan Vega Cape Coral FL 97 64 17 21:49.0 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tricia Scully North Fort Myers F 140 62 52 26:08.6 26:08.6 8:26/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Santiago Corredor –

Read more ›




2015 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 803 27 1 16:17.0 5:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 902 42 5 20:52.6 6:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andres Quintana Cape Coral FL 854 40 7 21:38.9 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 817 48 16 22:54.7 7:23/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 835 53 2 19:29.7 6:17/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 829 51 14 22:27.6 7:15/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Chatt Greenwich CT 916 61 17 23:19.4 7:31/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winner
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady-Murdoch North Fort Myers F 864 68 37 28:27.1 9:11/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Morris Cape Coral FL 807 7 66 41:32.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 851 11 48 32:38.7 10:32/M
2 Nicholas Bryan 905 14 62 38:31.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 804 14 63 38:42.2 12:29/M
2 Rebecca Scott Cape Coral FL 911 12 64 39:11.4 12:38/M
3 Sophia Morris Cape Coral FL 806 11 67 41:33.6 13:24/M
4 Melody Scott Cape Coral FL 912 13 70 44:50.0 14:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarod Rehmann Cape Coral FL 906 17 6 21:15.4 6:51/M
2 Richard Burns Cape Coral FL 810 15 29 26:56.2 8:41/M
3 Noah Burns Cape Coral FL 811 16 54 34:35.5 11:09/M
4 Kenneth Sposato Cape Coral FL 915 16 61 38:28.4 12:25/M
5 Anthony Giompalo North Fort Myers F 825 16 77 52:27.5 16:55/M
6 Zach Harper Cape Coral FL 818 17 82 55:55.3 18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Giompalo North Fort Myers F 826 18 78 52:31.7 16:56/M
2 Amanda Waunsch Cape Coral FL 819 17 81 55:49.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Veale Murfressboro TN 846 22 30 26:56.5 8:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 805 23 60 36:32.5 11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ragan Fort Myers FL 837 25 4 19:50.3 6:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 823 29 24 24:35.2 7:56/M
2 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 844 29 27 25:20.0 8:10/M
3 Shannon Goldstein Naples FL 847 25 38 28:31.9 9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Miller Fort Myers FL 815 34 3 19:47.6 6:23/M
2 Ryan McDonnell Cape Coral FL 801 34 15 22:33.0 7:16/M
3 Erik Howe Naples FL 822 33 18 23:23.3 7:33/M
4 Frank Albites Fort Myers FL 832 34 55 34:57.8 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Rounding Orangeville ON 856 34 13 22:21.4 7:13/M
2 Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL 857 30 19 23:37.5 7:37/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 836 33 41 29:11.2 9:25/M
4 Alicia Lightning Booty Mill Ft Myers FL 814 31 43 30:29.5 9:50/M
5 Rachel McCutcheon Fort Myers FL 833 32 56 35:17.2 11:23/M
6 Carey Scott Cape Coral FL 910 34 71 44:53.0 14:29/M
7 Diana Moran Cape Coral FL 917 33 75 47:13.3 15:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Samz Cape Coral FL 908 36 8 21:41.5 7:00/M
2 Jeffery Johns Cape Coral FL 816 39 20 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 Jeremy Sposato Cape Coral FL 913 39 22 24:32.3 7:55/M
4 Troy Huffman Lanesville IN 830 38 35 28:04.7 9:03/M
5 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 871 38 42 29:53.4 9:38/M
6 Rick Edwards Cape Coral FL 831 37 50 33:00.4 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Guzman Cape Coral FL 813 35 12 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Kelly Andriano Cape Coral FL 855 39 36 28:07.0 9:04/M
3 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 852 38 57 35:29.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Lermer Fort Myers FL 907 41 9 21:50.3 7:03/M
2 Ken Sposato Cape Coral FL 914 43 49 32:50.6 10:35/M
3 Anthony Morris Cape Coral FL 808 41 65 41:31.6 13:24/M
4 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 827 44 69 42:56.0 13:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Peace Cape Coral FL 820 40 51 33:50.6 10:55/M
2 Lydia Masters Cape Coral FL 828 44 74 46:13.7 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bosco Capew Coral FL 843 48 10 21:54.1 7:04/M
2 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 865 47 33 27:17.2 8:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Johnson Saint Paul MN 849 48 21 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Debbi Cole Sterling IL 848 47 32 27:03.1 8:44/M
3 Ingrid Egebrecht 903 45 40 29:03.8 9:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 809 52 11 21:54.5 7:04/M
2 Charlie Reagan Cape Coral FL 824 51 23 24:35.2 7:56/M
3 Gary Hyde North Fort Myers F 862 53 46 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 867 50 31 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 Dawn Mayer La Crosse WI 859 50 34 27:28.8 8:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 840 58 26 25:08.8 8:06/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 870 56 45 31:58.6 10:19/M
3 Sharon Green Fort Myers FL 866 58 53 34:07.3 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 802 62 52 33:55.3 10:56/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 841 62 59 36:21.2 11:44/M
3 Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL 838 61 73 45:35.7 14:42/M
4 Karen Sposato 918 61 76 47:45.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 842 70 25 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 Herb Townsend Naples FL 909 76 28 25:52.5 8:21/M
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 904 65 39 28:52.9 9:19/M
4 Lawence Kalvar Long Beach NY 821 65 44 31:02.3 10:01/M
5 Ed Crann Cape Coral FL 860 66 47 32:32.8 10:30/M
6 John Miller Jr.

Read more ›