2014 Everyone Runs Half Marathon



Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Corby                        Oakville  ON          684   49        1      1:30:57.2      6:57/M
       2    Cal Alte                          Fort Myers  FL        658   23        2      1:33:51.1      7:10/M
       3    Douglas Godfrey                   Miami Beach  FL       716   42        4      1:37:07.8      7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Wright                     Cape Coral  FL        643   40        9      1:43:22.5      7:53/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Defrancesco                Bonita Springs  FL    728   59        5      1:37:53.8      7:28/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FL        672   68       12      1:49:45.7      8:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roman Ozimek                      Fort Myers  FL        679   27       33      2:02:03.6      9:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Schmidt                  Naples  FL            680   30       34      2:02:03.7      9:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Bromley                    Fort Myers  FL        696   38       38      2:03:45.3      9:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olitsky                     Fort Myers  FL        760   42       11      1:49:45.7      8:23/M
       2    Mark Humphrey                     Naples  FL            756   43       23      1:57:03.2      8:56/M
       3    Jerry Lepinske                    Cape Coral  FL        652   44       27      1:57:56.4      9:00/M
       4    Danny Sutton                                            770   42       40      2:10:15.9      9:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bret Randle                       Fort Myers Beach  F   660   45       22      1:57:02.5      8:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julio Garcia                      Naples  FL            659   52        8      1:42:15.3      7:48/M
       2    William Lombardo                  Fort Myers  FL        654   50       17      1:54:25.1      8:44/M
       3    Daniel Burzynski                  Naples  FL            694   52       25      1:57:43.0      8:59/M
       4    Todd Hayes                        Fort Myers  FL        675   52       35      2:02:13.9      9:20/M
       5    Scott Subbert                     Fort Myers  FL        644   52       44      2:11:20.2     10:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Lavimoniere                  Fort Myers  FL        673   56       13      1:50:17.9      8:25/M
       2    Chris Smith                       Naples  FL            723   57       15      1:52:32.6      8:35/M
       3    Denny Grimes                      Fort Myers  FL        753   59       24      1:57:25.7      8:58/M
       4    Stephen Dorcy                     Bonita Springs  FL    727   56       29      2:00:11.7      9:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edmond Bielecki                                         677   67       19      1:54:50.7      8:46/M
       2    Marion Hoffman                    Fort Myers  FL        715   65       46      2:11:21.8     10:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL        722   73       21      1:56:00.2      8:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allyson Holland                   Naples  FL            646   32        3      1:35:30.0      7:17/M
       2    Jeannie Rice                      Concord  OH           724   66        6      1:38:05.6      7:29/M
       3    Adrianne Kluener                  Fort Myers  FL        691   34        7      1:39:32.8      7:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Rose                       Naples  FL            645   49       18      1:54:44.6      8:45/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Rinderer                    Sarasota  FL          726   55       36      2:02:24.8      9:21/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cj Quiggle                        Fort Myers  FL        682   66       54      2:21:10.3     10:47/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Zimmerman                                        764   11       66      3:22:00.4     15:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cydney Schmidt                    Boca Raton  FL        662   21       10      1:43:37.5      7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Purdy                      Lehigh Acres  FL      669   28       39      2:04:55.8      9:32/M
       2    Kristina Meyer                    Fort Myers  FL        653   28       41      2:10:20.8      9:57/M
       3    Lezlie Nassef                     Fort Myers  FL        648   29       42      2:10:21.5      9:57/M
       4    Hollie Weiss                      Elgin  IL             674   26       50      2:13:58.2     10:14/M
       5    Brittany Mateika                  Fort Myers  FL        647   26       51      2:16:25.9     10:25/M
       6    Amanda Miller                     Naples  FL            678   29       62      2:31:39.0     11:35/M
       7    Taryn Burchett                    North Fort Myers  F   681   28       64      2:55:53.1     13:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Jimenez                 Port Charlotte  FL    657   32       14      1:51:58.8      8:33/M
       2    Lauren Smith Cohen                Hoboken  NJ           651   34       16      1:54:23.4      8:44/M
       3    Stephanie Damelia                 Naples  FL            663   31       28      1:58:19.4      9:02/M
       4    Natalia Rey                       Naples  FL            693   33       49      2:12:32.3     10:07/M
       5    Tammy Lanham                      Lehigh Acres  FL      688   34       52      2:20:46.0     10:45/M
       6    Courtney Brown                    Moore Haven  FL       759   32       53      2:20:52.1     10:45/M
       7    Dana Philpott                     Fort Myers  FL        655   34       60      2:29:21.7     11:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Rosenthal                   Fort Myers  FL        685   39       30      2:00:28.7      9:12/M
       2    Amy Kuykendall                    Punta Gorda  FL       686   38       47      2:12:21.4     10:06/M
       3    Heather Morse                     Bonita Springs  FL    641   37       55      2:21:34.1     10:48/M
       4    Wendy Horne                       Bonita Springs  FL    640   37       56      2:25:53.1     11:08/M
       5    Carrie Gittings                   Lehigh Acres  FL      665   39       59      2:28:52.6     11:22/M
       6    April Stowers                     Fort Myers  FL        690   37       65      3:02:29.8     13:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Orringer                                          762   42       31      2:00:54.4      9:14/M
       2    Nicole Starling                   Fort Myers  FL        752   42       43      2:10:44.3      9:59/M
       3    Kathlene Collett                                        761   44       48      2:12:24.1     10:06/M
       4    Jennifer Ried                     Lehigh Acres  FL      671   43       58      2:28:51.9     11:22/M
       5    Bobbye Drobnyk                    Sanibel  FL           725   41       61      2:30:35.5     11:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Yeagle                      Estero  FL            664   45       20      1:54:55.9      8:46/M
       2    Susan Gray                        Fort Myers  FL        721   45       26      1:57:55.4      9:00/M
       3    Yochi Melnick                     Naples  FL            649   45       32      2:01:56.2      9:18/M
       4    Amy Zimmerman                                           763   45       67      3:22:23.9     15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Less                        Estero  FL            683   54       37      2:03:33.2      9:26/M
       2    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL              695   54       45      2:11:20.2     10:02/M
       3    Vicki Elliott-Brown               Fort Myers  FL        668   53       63      2:48:00.4     12:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginny Kopperl                     Branchville  NJ       670   67       57      2:26:48.6     11:12/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*