2014 Everyone Runs 5K



Men: Top Finishers 1-12 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David King                        Ft Myers  FL          732   17        1        20:36.9      6:39/M
       2    Andre Rocha                       Fort Myers  FL        709   12        3        22:09.9      7:09/M
       3    Michael Lermer                    Fort Myers  FL        767   41        4        23:28.3      7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Owen                                               751   46       14        30:12.3      9:45/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        731   53        6        24:36.6      7:56/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        701   60        8        25:23.1      8:11/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roman Lermer                      Fort Myers  FL        768    8        5        24:35.6      7:56/M
       2    K'Dyn Waters                      Cape Coral  FL        699   10        7        25:00.2      8:04/M
       3    James Owen                                              750   12       13        30:09.1      9:44/M
       4    Anthony Barbato                   Fort Myers  FL        706   11       30        35:18.2     11:23/M
       5    Jaxon Wright                      Cape Coral  FL        757    6       33        36:25.6     11:45/M
       6    Gino Lermer                                             769   11       37        38:00.8     12:15/M
       7    Jacob Cunningham                  Fl  33965             772   8        47        52:13.1     16:51/M
       8    Jeffey Cunningham                                       771   11       49        52:56.2     17:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Howe                         Naples  FL            698   33       20        30:44.4      9:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Dohack                       Fort Myers  FL        712   36       29        34:49.3     11:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Cunningham                   Saint Petersburg  F   419   41       21        31:01.1     10:00/M
       2    James McGarvey                    Lehigh Acres  FL      498   42       48        52:50.2     17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesus Herrera                                           754   51        9        25:46.1      8:19/M
       2    Michael Fox                       Fort Myers  FL        705   51       11        28:42.4      9:15/M
       3    Jeff Sund                         Lehigh Acres  FL      574   51       12        29:57.9      9:40/M
       4    Greg Wommack                                            766   53       17        30:32.2      9:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Antonucci                Fort Myers,  FL       590   61       27        34:15.7     11:03/M
       2    Steve Crutcher                    Fort Myers  FL        561   62       45        49:17.7     15:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Morrissey                   Marlborough  MA       431   65       25        33:13.8     10:43/M
       2    Ed Crann                          Cape Coral  FL        714   66       38        38:10.6     12:19/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Macha                       Fort Myers  FL        708   75       53        53:42.7     17:19/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        733   37        2        21:50.6      7:03/M
       2    Cindy Wieschhorster               Bonita Springs  FL    577   42       10        27:22.0      8:50/M
       3    Carrie Silva                      Ft Myers  FL          718   37       15        30:28.5      9:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yadi Perez-Luna                   Fort Myers  FL        575   44       16        30:32.1      9:51/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        458   59       18        30:33.2      9:51/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Morrissey                    Marlborough  MA       429   63       35        37:10.3     11:59/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joselyn Wright                                          758   9        32        36:25.3     11:45/M
       2    Emily McGarvey                    Lehigh Acres  FL      499   11       40        39:46.4     12:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yulia Vargar                                            755   29       22        32:38.9     10:32/M
       2    Amanda Smith                      Fort Myers  FL        720   26       26        34:08.1     11:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Howe                         Naples  FL            697   31       19        30:44.3      9:55/M
       2    Kate Amundsen                     Estero  FL            536   33       23        32:41.2     10:33/M
       3    Lindsay Clark                     Cape Coral  FL        719   30       42        40:32.1     13:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Kilroy-Burik                 Fort Myers  FL        703   36       24        32:42.7     10:33/M
       2    Jaime Dohack                      Lakeland  FL          713   37       28        34:48.7     11:14/M
       3    Lisa Wright                                             765   36       31        36:25.3     11:45/M
       4    Chuilin Lo                        Fort Myers  FL        717   35       34        36:45.8     11:51/M
       5    Jamison McGarvey                  Lehigh Acres  FL      502   39       50        53:00.7     17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Lepinske                  Cape Coral  FL        607   44       43        45:02.4     14:32/M
       2    Melissa Cunningham                Saint Petersburg  F   424   43       44        48:05.8     15:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Berger                   Bonita Springs  FL    548   47       39        38:51.5     12:32/M
       2    Carol Macha                       Downers Grove  IL     711   47       51        53:34.7     17:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Johnson                    Bismarck  ND          700   53       41        40:00.7     12:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Antonucci                 Fort Myers,  FL       597   57       36        37:51.6     12:13/M
       2    Rhonda Crutcher                   Fort Myers  FL        560   57       46        52:10.9     16:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Macha                    Fort Myers  FL        707   66       52        53:41.2     17:19/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*