Monthly Archives: December 2014

2014 Knights of Charity 10K

Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon Vallette Fort Myers FL 344 18 1 34:53.0 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Candiano Fort Myers FL 796 17 9 39:54.3 6:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juan Moscoso Longwood FL 250 42 18 43:24.0 7:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maite Moscoso Longwood FL 257 42 12 40:43.2 6:34/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Black Fort Myers FL 792 56 13 41:08.7 6:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 240 51 41 52:24.4 8:27/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Jones Saratoga Springs N 784 60 35 50:14.7 8:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Bowles Fort Myers FL 163 66 78 1:15:33.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 10 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marysue Burun Estero FL 781 11 71 1:04:43.9 10:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juan S Moscoso Longwood FL 246 13 6 39:29.1 6:22/M
2 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 798 14 24 45:39.4 7:22/M
3 Megan Giovanniello 292 15 33 48:47.2 7:52/M
4 Edward Burun Estero FL 783 14 46 54:54.1 8:51/M
Top

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Burun Estero FL 779 14 38 51:50.1 8:22/M
Top

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 794 16 4 37:26.3 6:02/M
2 Christian Slater Estero FL 270 17 5 39:05.3 6:18/M
3 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 237 16 7 39:45.0 6:25/M
4 Jacob Dorn Estero FL 279 17 8 39:54.2 6:26/M
5 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 181 16 11 40:41.0 6:34/M
6 Jordan Paredes Estero FL 264 16 23 45:37.9 7:21/M
7 Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL 287 19 26 46:38.5 7:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breeana Salcedo Fort Myers FL 336 16 14 41:41.2 6:43/M
2 Daley Cline Estero FL 799 16 25 46:38.5 7:31/M
3 Megan Slater Estero FL 268 17 34 48:47.2 7:52/M
4 Kala Howard Estero FL 335 16 55 58:07.3 9:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Arendell Cape Coral FL 200 24 48 55:57.9 9:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Branstiter Bonita Springs FL 159 24 58 59:40.2 9:37/M
2 Rachel Passarella Estero FL 176 24 62 1:00:58.8 9:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 324 27 2 35:07.0 5:40/M
2 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 777 28 3 36:44.1 5:55/M
3 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 306 28 10 40:20.7 6:30/M
4 Allen Bishop Jupiter FL 362 27 57 59:25.1 9:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Simonelli Cape Coral FL 800 29 42 53:45.0 8:40/M
2 Jenny Frisell Cape Coral FL 215 26 52 57:45.8 9:19/M
3 Audrey Merritt Cape Coral FL 371 27 65 1:02:06.9 10:01/M
4 Shannon Goldstein Naples FL 235 25 75 1:10:01.8 11:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lina Hernandez Naples FL 183 33 67 1:02:13.9 10:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Uccelli Milano IT 260 38 21 44:15.9 7:08/M
2 Paul Hernandez Fort Myers FL 291 37 44 54:24.7 8:46/M
3 Jason Gabauer Naples FL 790 38 50 56:32.9 9:07/M
4 Jan-Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 178 38 68 1:03:49.1 10:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 229 37 16 41:50.8 6:45/M
2 Kristin Royer Cape Coral FL 231 35 66 1:02:08.5 10:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mohler Estero FL 217 40 19 43:43.0 7:03/M
2 Juan Bendeck Estero FL 244 44 20 44:12.4 7:08/M
3 Brian Olitsky Fort Myers FL 300 42 27 46:43.6 7:32/M
4 Matthew Brown Redmond WA 169 41 31 48:13.6 7:47/M
5 Sean Dolan Lake Placid FL 780 43 51 57:02.1 9:12/M
6 Kevin Weigand Fort Myers FL 179 44 54 58:04.2 9:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Rodriguez Arcadia FL 788 43 70 1:04:37.9 10:25/M
2 Angela Burun Estero FL 782 42 72 1:05:01.2 10:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bosco Cape Coral FL 258 48 28 47:18.1 7:38/M
2 Mark Flynn Farmington CT 791 48 29 47:49.1 7:43/M
3 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 147 47 49 56:02.9 9:02/M
4 Risto Kuki FIN 785 48 69 1:04:14.7 10:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL 153 47 32 48:30.8 7:49/M
2 Darina Cammarato Estero FL 789 45 47 55:39.9 8:59/M
3 Maria Barragan Lake Placid FL 157 45 53 57:53.2 9:20/M
4 Aribel Beck Estero FL 793 47 63 1:01:03.5 9:51/M
5 Tricia Dorn Estero FL 273 47 64 1:01:03.9 9:51/M
6 Panzy Eldridge Boardman OH 226 48 73 1:05:53.8 10:38/M
7 Carol Wirth Fort Myers FL 171 49 76 1:10:04.4 11:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bravo Fort Myers FL 228 52 15 41:50.3 6:45/M
2 Raul Rojas Estero FL 795 53 17 42:49.7 6:54/M
3 John Candiano North Fort Myers F 797 53 22 44:38.6 7:12/M
4 Ciro Crespo Bonita Springs FL 787 51 30 48:03.7 7:45/M
5 Thomas Sammons Cape Coral FL 304 53 36 51:27.4 8:18/M
6 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 245 54 43 53:45.0 8:40/M
7 Dana Dineen Cape Coral FL 168 54 61 1:00:37.1 9:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori McCullers Estero FL 223 50 56 58:51.9 9:30/M
2 Maria Draxler Canfield OH 227 54 74 1:06:09.7 10:40/M
3 Martha Harrie Fort Myers FL 216 54 80 1:16:13.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Erickson Fort Myers FL 778 57 39 52:11.9 8:25/M
2 Jeff Sommer Fort Myers FL 286 58 40 52:18.5 8:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Lee Cape Coral FL 164 55 60 1:00:34.9 9:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Lewis Fort Myers FL 148 63 59 59:57.0 9:40/M
2 Ray Branstiter Bonita Springs FL 158 63 77 1:13:29.3 11:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




2014 Everyone Runs Half Marathon

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Corby Oakville ON 684 49 1 1:30:57.2 6:57/M
2 Cal Alte Fort Myers FL 658 23 2 1:33:51.1 7:10/M
3 Douglas Godfrey Miami Beach FL 716 42 4 1:37:07.8 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 643 40 9 1:43:22.5 7:53/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Defrancesco Bonita Springs FL 728 59 5 1:37:53.8 7:28/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Olitsky Fort Myers FL 672 68 12 1:49:45.7 8:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Ozimek Fort Myers FL 679 27 33 2:02:03.6 9:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schmidt Naples FL 680 30 34 2:02:03.7 9:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Bromley Fort Myers FL 696 38 38 2:03:45.3 9:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olitsky Fort Myers FL 760 42 11 1:49:45.7 8:23/M
2 Mark Humphrey Naples FL 756 43 23 1:57:03.2 8:56/M
3 Jerry Lepinske Cape Coral FL 652 44 27 1:57:56.4 9:00/M
4 Danny Sutton 770 42 40 2:10:15.9 9:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Randle Fort Myers Beach F 660 45 22 1:57:02.5 8:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julio Garcia Naples FL 659 52 8 1:42:15.3 7:48/M
2 William Lombardo Fort Myers FL 654 50 17 1:54:25.1 8:44/M
3 Daniel Burzynski Naples FL 694 52 25 1:57:43.0 8:59/M
4 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 675 52 35 2:02:13.9 9:20/M
5 Scott Subbert Fort Myers FL 644 52 44 2:11:20.2 10:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Lavimoniere Fort Myers FL 673 56 13 1:50:17.9 8:25/M
2 Chris Smith Naples FL 723 57 15 1:52:32.6 8:35/M
3 Denny Grimes Fort Myers FL 753 59 24 1:57:25.7 8:58/M
4 Stephen Dorcy Bonita Springs FL 727 56 29 2:00:11.7 9:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edmond Bielecki 677 67 19 1:54:50.7 8:46/M
2 Marion Hoffman Fort Myers FL 715 65 46 2:11:21.8 10:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL 722 73 21 1:56:00.2 8:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson Holland Naples FL 646 32 3 1:35:30.0 7:17/M
2 Jeannie Rice Concord OH 724 66 6 1:38:05.6 7:29/M
3 Adrianne Kluener Fort Myers FL 691 34 7 1:39:32.8 7:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Rose Naples FL 645 49 18 1:54:44.6 8:45/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Rinderer Sarasota FL 726 55 36 2:02:24.8 9:21/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cj Quiggle Fort Myers FL 682 66 54 2:21:10.3 10:47/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Zimmerman 764 11 66 3:22:00.4 15:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cydney Schmidt Boca Raton FL 662 21 10 1:43:37.5 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Purdy Lehigh Acres FL 669 28 39 2:04:55.8 9:32/M
2 Kristina Meyer Fort Myers FL 653 28 41 2:10:20.8 9:57/M
3 Lezlie Nassef Fort Myers FL 648 29 42 2:10:21.5 9:57/M
4 Hollie Weiss Elgin IL 674 26 50 2:13:58.2 10:14/M
5 Brittany Mateika Fort Myers FL 647 26 51 2:16:25.9 10:25/M
6 Amanda Miller Naples FL 678 29 62 2:31:39.0 11:35/M
7 Taryn Burchett North Fort Myers F 681 28 64 2:55:53.1 13:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Jimenez Port Charlotte FL 657 32 14 1:51:58.8 8:33/M
2 Lauren Smith Cohen Hoboken NJ 651 34 16 1:54:23.4 8:44/M
3 Stephanie Damelia Naples FL 663 31 28 1:58:19.4 9:02/M
4 Natalia Rey Naples FL 693 33 49 2:12:32.3 10:07/M
5 Tammy Lanham Lehigh Acres FL 688 34 52 2:20:46.0 10:45/M
6 Courtney Brown Moore Haven FL 759 32 53 2:20:52.1 10:45/M
7 Dana Philpott Fort Myers FL 655 34 60 2:29:21.7 11:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Rosenthal Fort Myers FL 685 39 30 2:00:28.7 9:12/M
2 Amy Kuykendall Punta Gorda FL 686 38 47 2:12:21.4 10:06/M
3 Heather Morse Bonita Springs FL 641 37 55 2:21:34.1 10:48/M
4 Wendy Horne Bonita Springs FL 640 37 56 2:25:53.1 11:08/M
5 Carrie Gittings Lehigh Acres FL 665 39 59 2:28:52.6 11:22/M
6 April Stowers Fort Myers FL 690 37 65 3:02:29.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Orringer 762 42 31 2:00:54.4 9:14/M
2 Nicole Starling Fort Myers FL 752 42 43 2:10:44.3 9:59/M
3 Kathlene Collett 761 44 48 2:12:24.1 10:06/M
4 Jennifer Ried Lehigh Acres FL 671 43 58 2:28:51.9 11:22/M
5 Bobbye Drobnyk Sanibel FL 725 41 61 2:30:35.5 11:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Yeagle Estero FL 664 45 20 1:54:55.9 8:46/M
2 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 721 45 26 1:57:55.4 9:00/M
3 Yochi Melnick Naples FL 649 45 32 2:01:56.2 9:18/M
4 Amy Zimmerman 763 45 67 3:22:23.9 15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Less Estero FL 683 54 37 2:03:33.2 9:26/M
2 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 695 54 45 2:11:20.2 10:02/M
3 Vicki Elliott-Brown Fort Myers FL 668 53 63 2:48:00.4 12:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Kopperl Branchville NJ 670 67 57 2:26:48.6 11:12/M

Read more ›




2014 Everyone Runs 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-12 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David King Ft Myers FL 732 17 1 20:36.9 6:39/M
2 Andre Rocha Fort Myers FL 709 12 3 22:09.9 7:09/M
3 Michael Lermer Fort Myers FL 767 41 4 23:28.3 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Owen 751 46 14 30:12.3 9:45/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 731 53 6 24:36.6 7:56/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 701 60 8 25:23.1 8:11/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Lermer Fort Myers FL 768 8 5 24:35.6 7:56/M
2 K’Dyn Waters Cape Coral FL 699 10 7 25:00.2 8:04/M
3 James Owen 750 12 13 30:09.1 9:44/M
4 Anthony Barbato Fort Myers FL 706 11 30 35:18.2 11:23/M
5 Jaxon Wright Cape Coral FL 757 6 33 36:25.6 11:45/M
6 Gino Lermer 769 11 37 38:00.8 12:15/M
7 Jacob Cunningham Fl 33965 772 8 47 52:13.1 16:51/M
8 Jeffey Cunningham 771 11 49 52:56.2 17:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Howe Naples FL 698 33 20 30:44.4 9:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Dohack Fort Myers FL 712 36 29 34:49.3 11:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Cunningham Saint Petersburg F 419 41 21 31:01.1 10:00/M
2 James McGarvey Lehigh Acres FL 498 42 48 52:50.2 17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesus Herrera 754 51 9 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 Michael Fox Fort Myers FL 705 51 11 28:42.4 9:15/M
3 Jeff Sund Lehigh Acres FL 574 51 12 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Greg Wommack 766 53 17 30:32.2 9:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Antonucci Fort Myers,

Read more ›