2014 Holiday Hustle 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guy Scheiwiller                   Venice  FL            608   47        1        17:49.8      5:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thalia Meza                       Venice  FL            562   20       13        22:05.5      7:07/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Rockwood                                         500    9       48        26:00.8      8:23/M
       2    Gage Hassler                                            509    9       49        26:05.5      8:25/M
       3    Lucas Hassler                                           510    9       92        29:31.3      9:31/M
       4    Greg Hassler Jr                                         512    0       93        29:38.8      9:34/M
       5    Josh Woody                                              600    8       99        30:21.9      9:47/M
       6    Kole Schaefer                                           408    9      109        31:13.7     10:04/M
       7    Myles Halvorsen                                         588    8      153        37:03.4     11:57/M
       8    Cooper Halvorsen                                        589    4      161        39:00.8     12:35/M
       9    Garret McGill                                           456    6      168        40:22.8     13:01/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amara Chamberlain                                       476    8      131        33:12.5     10:43/M
       2    Leila Bartlett                                          474    8      145        35:54.2     11:35/M
       3    Emma McGill                                             455    8      189        48:45.0     15:44/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Rocheford                                   410   13       14        22:05.8      7:07/M
       2    Jefferey Fulcher                                        497   10       23        23:33.6      7:36/M
       3    Logan Nagler                                            462   11       32        24:40.0      7:57/M
       4    Garrett Francolini                                      620   11       34        24:52.4      8:01/M
       5    Austin Lane                                             451   11       53        26:18.2      8:29/M
       6    Michael Robertson                                       411   12       55        26:24.3      8:31/M
       7    Jude Halvorsen                                          586   11       56        26:25.9      8:31/M
       8    Johnathen Villagomez                                    479   11       57        26:26.7      8:32/M
       9    Anthony Simontchik                                      448   11       58        26:28.4      8:32/M
      10    Austin Souza                                            501   11       61        26:31.6      8:33/M
      11    Miles Choquette                                         493   12       62        26:43.0      8:37/M
      12    Alex Vischulis                                          401   14       65        27:16.4      8:48/M
      13    Austin Moultan                                          488   14       66        27:20.5      8:49/M
      14    Ethan Morandi                                           416   11       68        27:30.2      8:52/M
      15    Garrett Wheeler                                         495   12       76        28:00.1      9:02/M
      16    Ryan Brown                                              437   14       88        29:16.1      9:26/M
      17    Loue Robinson                                           460   11       94        29:48.8      9:37/M
      18    Adrian Hernandez                                        428   12       96        29:58.6      9:40/M
      19    Collin Brandafino                                       440   14      114        31:35.9     10:11/M
      20    Bryce Elliott                                           496   11      116        31:42.4     10:14/M
      21    Tailer Lewis                                            422   12      126        32:55.9     10:37/M
      22    Drew Mulvihill                                          472   11      133        33:30.5     10:48/M
      23    Benjamin Ranney                                         413   12      139        34:55.5     11:16/M
      24    Cameron Gilreath                                        430   13      142        35:00.5     11:17/M
      25    Noah Hicks                                              426   13      151        36:55.9     11:55/M
      26    Mathew Kier                                             425   13      152        37:01.9     11:56/M
      27    Ryan Detert                                             433   14      155        37:49.6     12:12/M
      28    Joshua Cunningham                                       435   11      160        39:00.4     12:35/M
      29    Gavin Dixon                                             432   14      164        39:27.9     12:44/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Dalton                                           490   13       27        24:12.8      7:48/M
       2    Addison Chamberlain                                     475   11       29        24:19.2      7:51/M
       3    Rachel Rose                                             514   13       41        25:30.7      8:14/M
       4    Emma Mogford                                            486   10       45        25:50.2      8:20/M
       5    Olivia Seibert                                          404   12       47        26:00.5      8:23/M
       6    Annie Wiley                                             516   14       54        26:19.4      8:29/M
       7    Rachel Dalton                                           491   11       60        26:28.8      8:32/M
       8    Chloe Lear                                              423   12       67        27:21.2      8:49/M
       9    Emilee Barrett                                          513   14       77        28:05.9      9:04/M
      10    Claudia Hassler                                         508   13       84        28:58.6      9:21/M
      11    Cyndi Mogford                                           485   13       85        28:59.8      9:21/M
      12    Kaya Bartlett                                           473   10      106        30:54.0      9:58/M
      13    Izabela McPartland                                      417   11      127        32:56.5     10:37/M
      14    Karina Diaz                                             477   12      130        33:10.8     10:42/M
      15    Sarah Dalton                                            489   14      134        34:13.8     11:02/M
      16    Savina Koda                                             515   14      136        34:19.0     11:04/M
      17    Sierra Reel                                             412   12      138        34:53.0     11:15/M
      18    Avery Brannon                                           598   13      140        34:55.8     11:16/M
      19    Payton Nagler                                           571   11      141        34:56.2     11:16/M
      20    Vianey Rodriguez-Lopez                                  409   11      157        38:27.8     12:24/M
      21    Nina Scolaro                                            405   13      158        38:36.0     12:27/M
      22    Zoe Halvorsen                                           587   10      159        38:55.2     12:33/M
      23    Chloe Barrett                                           443   11      178        43:38.8     14:05/M
      24    Gina Scolaro                                            406   11      181        43:57.9     14:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Ireland                     Venice  FL            533   16        3        18:37.7      6:00/M
       2    Kyle O'Connor                     Osprey  FL            614   16        4        19:27.3      6:16/M
       3    Evan Dietrich                                           452   16        5        20:14.2      6:32/M
       4    Nick Vischulis                                          402   17        9        21:21.9      6:53/M
       5    Alex Roberts                      Port Charlotte  FL    618   16       10        21:44.2      7:01/M
       6    Michael Van Der Weert             Osprey  FL            529   17       11        21:54.6      7:04/M
       7    Christian Kuffer                                        578   16       12        21:56.3      7:05/M
       8    Eric Brown                        Englewood  FL         633   16       15        22:12.6      7:10/M
       9    Nick Longhi                                             636   19       19        22:35.0      7:17/M
      10    Austin Rockwood                                         623   17       25        24:02.3      7:45/M
      11    Javi Diaz                                               567   16       63        26:56.2      8:41/M
      12    Rachel Luff                                             576   15       75        27:58.6      9:01/M
      13    Liam Ryan                                               504   15       78        28:08.9      9:05/M
      14    Ebby Mogford                                            480   15       86        29:10.5      9:25/M
      15    Caden Huber                       Venice  FL            616   15      123        32:43.0     10:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Moenning                                        619   16       31        24:31.8      7:55/M
       2    Jennifer White                                          520   15       74        27:53.6      9:00/M
       3    Julia Doyle                       Venice  FL            637   18      149        36:41.7     11:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dj Hansen                                               463   21       71        27:42.9      8:56/M
       2    Matthew Battaglia                 Punta Gorda  FL       556   21      105        30:52.0      9:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Unzicker                      Morton  IL            530   24       28        24:14.8      7:49/M
       2    Ally Shortt                       Nokomis  FL           534   20       38        25:06.4      8:06/M
       3    Tori Mogford                                            481   20       72        27:44.1      8:57/M
       4    Kelly White                                             519   20      113        31:34.5     10:11/M
       5    Megan Morandi                                           415   21      190        48:57.0     15:47/M
       6    Paige Brandafino                                        438   23      194        49:28.8     15:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Unzicker                     Morton  IL            544   29       79        28:11.1      9:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Unzicker                  Morton  IL            545   28       80        28:11.2      9:05/M
       2    Erika Skol                        Venice  FL            602   28      121        32:26.0     10:28/M
       3    Aubrey Monier                     Punta Gorda  FL       551   26      173        42:04.7     13:34/M
       4    Sara Doyle                                              583   25      184        47:41.4     15:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew McGill                                           454   33        6        20:21.5      6:34/M
       2    Jesus Lopez                                             631   34      156        38:27.7     12:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Lent                     Great Mills  MD       605   33      148        36:10.1     11:40/M
       2    Ashley Monier                     Port Charlotte  FL    558   32      174        42:14.9     13:37/M
       3    Mandi Porvaznik                                         482   33      185        47:41.5     15:23/M
       4    Melannie Mills                    Venice  FL            538   33      193        49:28.8     15:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Mowry                                           521   37       37        25:05.6      8:05/M
       2    Dave Porvaznik                                          483   37       59        26:28.5      8:32/M
       3    Justin Grant                                            450   35       82        28:23.3      9:09/M
       4    Michael Woody                                           599   37      100        30:22.7      9:48/M
       5    Ben Halvorsen                                           635   39      102        30:28.7      9:50/M
       6    Kevin Lent                        Great Mills  MD       606   36      154        37:32.4     12:06/M
       7    Walter Petersen                                         609   35      197        57:00.5     18:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Vanuland                                          445   39       16        22:15.9      7:11/M
       2    Ki Hassler                                              511   39       50        26:08.0      8:26/M
       3    Whitney Bartlett                                        624   37      144        35:54.0     11:35/M
       4    Shar Halvorsen                                          585   35      171        41:07.5     13:16/M
       5    Juliet Schebilski                 North Port  FL        564   38      179        43:48.8     14:08/M
       6    Melanie McGill                                          457   36      188        48:44.5     15:43/M
       7    Michelle Petersen                                       610   39      196        57:00.2     18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brennan Deittrick                 Venice  FL            625   40        7        20:34.1      6:38/M
       2    Chad Belcher                                            444   43        8        20:35.6      6:38/M
       3    John Giglio                       Nokomis  FL           550   40       39        25:13.1      8:08/M
       4    Kurt Schaefer                                           407   43       64        26:58.9      8:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Dalton                                           568   43       22        22:53.2      7:23/M
       2    Randi Lynn Huber                                        617   43       33        24:49.3      8:00/M
       3    Lisa Giglio                       Nokomis  FL           549   41       46        25:56.2      8:22/M
       4    Joy Burroughs                                           469   44       91        29:28.9      9:30/M
       5    Traci Wheeler                                           494   40       97        30:15.9      9:45/M
       6    Karen Navas                       Bradenton  FL         531   44       98        30:19.1      9:47/M
       7    Jennifer Fueger                   Naples  FL            603   43      103        30:34.0      9:52/M
       8    Amy Chamberlain                                         569   41      132        33:12.6     10:43/M
       9    Sari Reegler                                            453   43      143        35:17.6     11:23/M
      10    Adi Choquette                                           492   44      150        36:43.2     11:51/M
      11    Belinda Brandafino                                      441   43      167        40:19.9     13:00/M
      12    Missy Mulvihill                                         470   43      191        49:13.4     15:53/M
      13    Vera Simontchik                                         449   42      192        49:13.6     15:53/M
      14    Karen Diaz                                              566   43      195        49:47.2     16:04/M
      15    Christena Shaud                                         632   42      198        57:32.5     18:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ricardo Lomas                     Venice  FL            543   48        2        18:36.7      6:00/M
       2    Tim Steger                        North Port  FL        532   46       17        22:18.9      7:12/M
       3    Dan Kelly                                               611   48       20        22:43.7      7:20/M
       4    Dennis Everett                                          465   48       21        22:47.6      7:21/M
       5    Armando Califano                  Venice  FL            594   49       26        24:08.8      7:47/M
       6    Ken Doyle                         Pinckney  MI          547   45       87        29:15.8      9:26/M
       7    Mark Brandafino                                         439   46      166        40:18.2     13:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Donofrio                                      459   47       52        26:10.5      8:26/M
       2    Laura Graham                                            471   48       70        27:39.5      8:55/M
       3    Linda Brown                                             629   49       81        28:22.0      9:09/M
       4    Denise Mueller-Barker             Punta Gorda  FL       557   49      108        31:00.4     10:00/M
       5    Shelly Morandi                                          414   45      120        32:05.5     10:21/M
       6    Cynthia Jennings                  Venice  FL            627   47      125        32:55.8     10:37/M
       7    Donna A Hood- Stevens             Venice  FL            563   49      177        43:15.9     13:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Johnson                                           615   53       35        24:52.7      8:01/M
       2    Edward Shortt                     Nokomis  FL           552   51      101        30:23.5      9:48/M
       3    Craig Stellman                                          527   53      110        31:30.7     10:10/M
       4    Bill Pfender                      Venice  FL            595   53      111        31:32.9     10:10/M
       5    Kevin White                                             565   54      112        31:34.3     10:11/M
       6    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              580   51      122        32:36.2     10:31/M
       7    Mark Atkins                       Cape Coral  FL        507   51      135        34:13.9     11:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Silver                                             522   51       51        26:09.4      8:26/M
       2    Candace Kurtz                     Venice  FL            546   50       89        29:17.0      9:27/M
       3    Margaret Ryan                                           505   50       95        29:56.9      9:39/M
       4    Christy Unzicker                  Morton  IL            528   54      115        31:35.9     10:11/M
       5    Tuula Pakula                                            526   53      117        31:49.0     10:16/M
       6    Yulinar Srpout                                          468   52      146        35:55.8     11:35/M
       7    Andrea Rhoads                     Goldsboro  NC         535   50      147        36:05.8     11:38/M
       8    Rose Lasorso                                            503   54      162        39:14.5     12:39/M
       9    Vicki Robinson                                          461   50      180        43:53.8     14:09/M
      10    Amy Ladehoff                                            467   53      182        44:04.4     14:13/M
      11    Debbie Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        537   54      183        45:33.3     14:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Gannon                      Englewood  FL         591   55       30        24:29.1      7:54/M
       2    Allan Mannarelli                  Miami Beach  FL       596   57       90        29:26.4      9:30/M
       3    Terry Potter                      Alexandria  VA        593   57      118        31:59.5     10:19/M
       4    Rian Harpie                       Venice  FL            541   59      129        33:05.2     10:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Flormann                                     613   57       83        28:26.3      9:10/M
       2    Karen Gara                        Venice  FL            622   55      119        32:00.0     10:19/M
       3    Clori Atkins                      Cape Coral  FL        506   56      124        32:46.0     10:34/M
       4    Terry Weis                                              581   56      128        33:00.6     10:39/M
       5    Peggy Gould                       Frankfort  KY         601   56      137        34:27.2     11:07/M
       6    Debra Harpie                      Venice  FL            542   57      165        39:38.1     12:47/M
       7    Sabina Donato                                           446   58      170        40:58.2     13:13/M
       8    Tammie Monier                     Port Charlotte  FL    559   56      175        42:15.4     13:38/M
       9    April Hess                                              427   58      186        48:07.8     15:31/M
      10    Susan Maas-Lyon                                         420   55      187        48:09.1     15:32/M
      11    Marlene Claspell                                        628   58      200        57:33.4     18:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Rose                         Delray Beach  FL      604   61       18        22:29.3      7:15/M
       2    Graham Potter                     Port Charlotte  FL    592   60       24        23:42.3      7:39/M
       3    John Beers                        Hoboken  NJ           553   62       43        25:45.5      8:18/M
       4    Robert Baddeley                   Rotonda West  FL      539   61      107        30:58.9      9:59/M
       5    Gene Wendt                                              579   60      163        39:25.9     12:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jutta Maurer                      Osprey  FL            621   61       36        24:59.3      8:04/M
       2    Barbara Beers                     Hoboken  NJ           554   61       44        25:45.6      8:18/M
       3    Kathleen Baddeley                 Rotonda West  FL      540   62       69        27:32.5      8:53/M
       4    Susan Hoekstra                                          524   61      104        30:41.2      9:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Byron Doty                        Dewitt  MI            612   67       40        25:14.6      8:08/M
       2    Hadyn Crenshaw                                          626   69       42        25:38.2      8:16/M
       3    Ray Stock                                               630   67       73        27:46.6      8:57/M
       4    Ed Crann                          Cape Coral  FL        466   66      172        41:20.5     13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Byrne                                            484   69      176        42:55.7     13:51/M
       2    Sharon Leitgeb                    North Port  FL        634   68      199        57:32.9     18:34/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Webber                                           525   76      169        40:38.4     13:06/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*