2014 Foot Solutions Tofurky Trot 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Celebrado                 Fort Myers  FL        107   15        1        19:57.0      6:26/M
       2    Kurt Herbicht                     Michelau              326   65        2        20:42.5      6:41/M
       3    Jochen Franz                      Burgkunstadt          335   53        3        21:24.8      6:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Penzes                   Naples  FL            337   34       14        24:19.0      7:51/M
       2    Marion Fischer                    Michelau              325   53       19        25:24.7      8:12/M
       3    Kelly Ganz                        Estero  FL            351   34       20        25:40.3      8:17/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deven Rosabella                   Bonita Springs  FL     54    9       38        28:41.1      9:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail McGunn                    Bonita Springs  FL     19   10      111        44:18.8     14:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian McGunn                      Bonita Springs  FL     18   12       91        37:53.6     12:13/M
       2    Jacob Beauchamp                   Estero  FL             93   12       95        38:34.1     12:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tori Linhart                      Fort Myers  FL        346   11       72        33:41.8     10:52/M
       2    Isabella Rosabella                Bonita Springs  FL    349   11      112        44:44.8     14:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric II Graetor                                         361   23       10        23:33.5      7:36/M
       2    Alfredo Urbina                                           76   24       16        24:45.6      7:59/M
       3    Joseph Morgan                     Naples  FL            373   16      103        41:33.3     13:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        328   24       32        27:02.5      8:43/M
       2    Mia Michael                       Cape Coral  FL        340   17       44        30:15.0      9:45/M
       3    Kelsey Knight                     Seminole  FL          333   23       47        30:27.2      9:49/M
       4    Leah Sizemore                     Cape Coral  FL        339   24       57        31:22.6     10:07/M
       5    Kristen McKee                     Naples  FL            368   24       80        35:29.7     11:27/M
       6    Emily Sumpmann                    Naples  FL            196   23       85        36:12.8     11:41/M
       7    Erica Douglas                     Cape Coral  FL        268   23       92        38:03.1     12:16/M
       8    Jaclyn Wernimont                  Fort Myers  FL        320   24      102        40:53.1     13:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nihuel Martinovic                 Cape Coral  FL        376   26        8        23:11.2      7:29/M
       2    Josh Morrow                       Fort Myers  FL        356   29       12        23:43.9      7:39/M
       3    Travis Pfeiffer                   Estero  FL            395   28       21        25:40.4      8:17/M
       4    Justin Aydelotte                  Cape Coral  FL        379   25       41        29:06.5      9:23/M
       5    Christopher Fleitas               Fort Myers  FL        329   26       82        35:47.1     11:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Korie Nehm                        Milwaukee  WI         338   27       30        26:56.2      8:41/M
       2    Mallory Wallis                    Fort Myers  FL        360   29       53        30:49.0      9:56/M
       3    Lindsay Geary                     Cape Coral  FL         60   28       55        31:03.4     10:01/M
       4    Alyssa Lahr                       Fort Myers  FL        319   27       56        31:19.8     10:06/M
       5    Shannon Goldstein                 Naples  FL             86   25       58        31:48.0     10:15/M
       6    Kaitlin Doidge                    Naples  FL             98   26       64        32:29.0     10:29/M
       7    Sandra Orszaghova                 Marco Island  FL      343   26       65        32:35.0     10:31/M
       8    Kelly Davis                       Estero  FL            327   25       70        33:24.8     10:46/M
       9    Rosemary Taylor                   Bonita Springs  FL    377   27       71        33:35.4     10:50/M
      10    Danielle Beauchamp                Estero  FL            370   27       96        38:34.2     12:26/M
      11    Kathryn Schlanger                 Cape Coral  FL        109   25      101        40:53.0     13:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        364   31       13        23:53.9      7:42/M
       2    John Rosabella                    Bonita Springs  FL    350   30       28        26:31.6      8:33/M
       3    David Horn                        Naples  FL            374   31       61        32:21.7     10:26/M
       4    John Heleniak                     Bonita Springs  FL    385   32       68        33:02.2     10:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Aline                      Bonita Springs  FL     87   33       39        28:42.3      9:15/M
       2    Jessica Encarnacion               Cape Coral  FL        359   31       62        32:25.2     10:27/M
       3    Jennifer Heleniak                 Bonita Springs  FL    386   33       69        33:02.4     10:39/M
       4    Shaunna Young                     Estero  FL            344   34       98        39:01.6     12:35/M
       5    Jayne Stephens                    Fort Myers  FL         94   31      100        40:46.5     13:09/M
       6    Amy Hemsworth                     Naples  FL            321   32      106        42:38.8     13:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Brannelly                    Estero  FL            369   39        5        21:55.4      7:04/M
       2    James Mault                       Fort Myers  FL        348   39       15        24:29.5      7:54/M
       3    Jan Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        323   38       48        30:31.5      9:51/M
       4    Michael Hodge                     Estero  FL            118   38       94        38:24.1     12:23/M
       5    Randall Ramsey                    Estero  FL            371   36       97        38:34.3     12:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Johnson                    Ft Myers  FL          378   36       25        26:04.7      8:25/M
       2    Patricia Otoole                   Fort Myers  FL         53   37       35        28:09.8      9:05/M
       3    Maggi Maz                         Fort Myers  FL        392   36       42        29:31.0      9:31/M
       4    Erin Sidwell                      Bonita Springs  FL    342   35       46        30:17.1      9:46/M
       5    Danielle Linhart                  Fort Myers  FL         48   38       73        33:42.2     10:52/M
       6    Jessica Husty                     Estero  FL            381   36       88        37:09.6     11:59/M
       7    Amanda Hodge                      Estero  FL            119   35       93        38:24.1     12:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefan Bley                       Hamburg               309   42        4        21:46.9      7:01/M
       2    Bob Russell                       Matlacha  FL          305   40        6        21:58.2      7:05/M
       3    Donald McBride                    Bonita Springs  FL     64   44        7        22:03.4      7:07/M
       4    Robert Vines                      Melrose  MA            89   44        9        23:22.6      7:32/M
       5    Pete Thomas                                              75   43       34        27:36.1      8:54/M
       6    Christopher Lemons                Fort Myers  FL        389   41       50        30:43.7      9:55/M
       7    Matthew Welty                     Naples  FL            352   44       67        32:47.4     10:35/M
       8    Justin Smith                      Fort Myers  FL        394   42       81        35:46.6     11:32/M
       9    Kevin Encarnacion                 Cape Coral  FL        358   40      113        45:02.0     14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Schoeneberger              Hamburg               114   42       29        26:40.7      8:36/M
       2    Yvonne Morgan                     Naples  FL            372   41       40        28:58.5      9:21/M
       3    Tina Lemons                       Fort Myers  FL        390   42       51        30:43.8      9:55/M
       4    Kimberly Russell                  Matlacha  FL          284   41       63        32:27.6     10:28/M
       5    Larisa Zadorecky                                        137   43       76        34:18.5     11:04/M
       6    Jennifer Brand                    Estero  FL            383   42       86        36:21.5     11:44/M
       7    Melissa McGunn                    Bonita Springs  FL    127   42      107        43:30.8     14:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON            331   46       11        23:41.7      7:38/M
       2    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL         70   46       18        25:22.5      8:11/M
       3    Richard Peterson                  Ft. Myers  FL          59   45       22        25:43.0      8:18/M
       4    Gary Locke                        Cape Coral  FL        397   49       45        30:17.0      9:46/M
       5    Kenneth Young                     Estero  FL            345   46      105        42:36.6     13:45/M
       6    Michael McGunn                    Bonita Springs  FL    121   48      110        44:17.4     14:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabine Franz                      Burgkunstadt          322   48       23        25:52.6      8:21/M
       2    Tracey Johnson                    Fort Myers  FL        366   49       52        30:48.7      9:56/M
       3    Andrea Locke                      Cape Coral  FL        266   47       77        34:28.1     11:07/M
       4    Lesa Peterson                     Ft. Myers  FL          58   46       83        36:05.2     11:38/M
       5    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        357   48      108        43:52.4     14:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        393   54       17        24:59.7      8:04/M
       2    Nuel Celebrado                                          398   52       24        25:59.5      8:23/M
       3    Dana Dineen                       Cape Coral  FL         43   54       60        32:08.0     10:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Kraus                       Fort Myers  FL        363   51       26        26:10.4      8:26/M
       2    Maria McIntosh                    Bonita Springs  FL    391   50       37        28:26.1      9:10/M
       3    Susan Knight                      Seminole  FL          332   50       59        31:49.7     10:16/M
       4    Melissa Christy                   Bonita Springs  FL     80   54       79        35:14.1     11:22/M
       5    Leslie Harper                     Naples  FL            380   53       90        37:47.9     12:11/M
       6    Joyce Goodnoe                     Bonita Springs  FL     61   54       99        39:03.9     12:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Goldfarb                   Fort Myers  FL         82   55       36        28:15.0      9:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        116   59       54        30:51.5      9:57/M
       2    Tamara Lee                        Cape Coral  FL        341   55       66        32:45.8     10:34/M
       3    Delphine Amoroso                  Cape Coral  FL        355   58       87        37:04.7     11:57/M
       4    Wynnie Hathaway                   Naples  FL             88   55      104        42:26.4     13:41/M
       5    Janet Altman                      Golden  CO            353   58      109        44:09.1     14:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        396   60       31        27:00.0      8:43/M
       2    Paul Schwab                       Bonita Springs  FL    347   63       43        29:48.0      9:37/M
       3    Larry Fuller                      Lehigh Acres  FL      367   64       49        30:34.3      9:52/M
       4    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL         95   62       84        36:09.6     11:40/M
       5    Raymond Branstiter                Bonita Springs  FL    365   63       89        37:47.3     12:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Riutta                       Bonita Springs  FL    458   64       75        34:06.6     11:00/M
       2    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        384   62       78        34:39.4     11:11/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Cupaiuolo                 Fort Myers  FL         62   70       27        26:13.0      8:27/M
       2    Michael Harper                    Naples  FL            105   66       33        27:28.9      8:52/M
       3    Gerald Hines                      Estero  FL            354   67       74        33:49.8     10:55/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*