Path to Wellness 5K Run


 

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

 

Male OVERALL Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alejandro Pedraza                 Naples  FL           1018   19        1        15:31.0      5:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Guzman                    Cape Coral  FL        496   35       13        21:27.7      6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Werven                        West Henrietta  NY   1007   48        8        19:47.3      6:23/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Chua                         Aurora  ON            455   46       17        22:40.2      7:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            589   53        4        18:58.2      6:07/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   470   58       27        25:38.8      8:16/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           650   63       12        21:21.7      6:53/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady                      North Fort Myers  F   468   68       37        28:35.9      9:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

 

Record: Roman Lermer – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:48.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roman Lermer                      Fort Myers  FL       1010    8       18        22:48.1      7:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

 

Record: Ian Milaski – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:48.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gino Amoroso                      Fort Myers  FL       1011   11       55        32:28.7     10:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

 

Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:07.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Lermer                       Fort Myers  FL       1012   11       36        28:12.9      9:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Record: Alejandro Pedraza – Year: 2014 – Time: 15:31.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Garcia                     Naples  FL           1019   19        3        17:54.3      5:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Record: Melissa Gonzalez – Year: 2012 – Time: 26:41.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Walker                                            1017   23       38        29:01.2      9:22/M
       2    Catie Reimer                      Punta Gorda  FL      1021   22       76        55:30.0     17:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 16:58.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Smith                    Cape Coral  FL        593   29        2        16:58.2      5:28/M
       2    Michael Klayum                    Fort Myers  FL        318   28       26        25:26.2      8:12/M
       3    Jack Solak                        Fort Myers  FL       1016   27       40        29:01.8      9:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Record: Laine Sommers – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:56.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Bates                       Fort Myers  FL        456   25       58        33:00.9     10:39/M
       2    Reina Castillo                    Fort Myers  FL        508   27       64        34:54.6     11:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:43.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL        645   33        6        19:39.6      6:20/M
       2    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          487   30        7        19:45.7      6:22/M
       3    Vernon Piper                      West Park  FL         498   33       11        20:52.7      6:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Record: Charyse Hilliard – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:07.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Toole                     Winter Garden  FL    1006   30       41        30:25.7      9:49/M
       2    Carla Jackson                     Cape Coral  FL        588   32       42        30:31.3      9:51/M
       3    Erin Casale                       Cape Coral  FL        279   32       65        40:03.8     12:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:37.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Adman                     Cape Coral  FL        499   36        5        19:21.3      6:15/M
       2    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          489   39       22        24:08.5      7:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Record: Melissa Guzman – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:27.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Olson                        Cape Coral  FL        415   35       16        22:03.0      7:07/M
       2    Maggi Maz                         Fort Myers  FL       1002   36       34        27:45.2      8:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Record: Andy Beile – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:13.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Russell                       Matlacha  FL          340   40        9        20:37.8      6:39/M
       2    Trell Lang                        Ft Myers  FL          492   44       10        20:47.0      6:42/M
       3    Michael Lermer                    Fort Myers  FL       1009   40       15        21:57.0      7:05/M
       4    Ted Bluey                         Oakland  CA           376   43       20        22:53.4      7:23/M
       5    Robert Demick                     Cape Coral  FL       1014   44       48        32:06.9     10:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Record: Renee Jeffries – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:14.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Eltringham                   Venice  FL           1015   44       23        24:19.6      7:51/M
       2    Diana Nicol                       Cape Coral  FL        434   40       49        32:07.7     10:22/M
       3    Kimberly Russell                  Matlacha  FL          343   41       51        32:16.6     10:25/M
       4    Julie Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL       1024   43       68        42:29.7     13:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Record: Michael Fullilove – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:54.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON            453   46       19        22:48.6      7:21/M
       2    Glenn Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL       1023   46       67        42:29.3     13:42/M
       3    Joseph Costa                      Cape Coral  FL        491   47       70        46:31.8     15:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Record: Lynn Chua – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:40.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Costa                        Cape Coral  FL        490   48       71        46:31.8     15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:45.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        576   54       21        23:34.7      7:36/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        464   54       24        24:36.5      7:56/M
       3    Frank Ochoa                       Immokalee  FL         441   54       59        33:02.2     10:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2011 – Time: 23:38.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Bates                      Bellingham  WA       1003   53       44        30:59.0     10:00/M
       2    Cynthia Yzaguirre                 Fort Myers Beach  F   442   50       60        33:02.9     10:39/M
       3    Mary Corrigan                     Fort Myers  FL        346   54       66        40:28.2     13:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Record: Cliff Smith – Year: 2011 – Time: 24:31.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        472   58       30        25:53.2      8:21/M
       2    Adam Kartman                      Bellingham  WA       1004   57       31        27:23.3      8:50/M
       3    Richard Defrancisco               Fort Myers  FL        497   58       43        30:36.5      9:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Record: Terry Wilbur – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:38.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Jensen                     Sanibel  FL           648   57       28        25:40.2      8:17/M
       2    Tisa M                            Fort Myers  FL        486   59       32        27:30.4      8:52/M
       3    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      440   57       33        27:30.6      8:52/M
       4    Laura Faith                       Cape Coral  FL        475   56       45        31:18.6     10:06/M
       5    Clori Atkins                      Cape Coral  FL        411   56       47        31:50.9     10:16/M
       6    Jeanne Conklin                    Fort Myers, Fl  FL    334   56       56        32:32.3     10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Record: John Bates – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:21.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Turner                        University Place  W   500   60       14        21:43.7      7:00/M
       2    Bob Bluey                         Yorkville  NY         357   64       25        25:14.8      8:08/M
       3    Richard Collette                  Wakefield  MA         583   63       35        28:01.7      9:02/M
       4    Joe Kelly                         Fort Myers  FL       1008   63       50        32:14.4     10:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Record: Kris Slagle – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:09.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL       1013   62       53        32:26.5     10:28/M
       2    Susan Kelly                       Fort Myers  FL        333   63       62        33:23.1     10:46/M
       3    Meta Roth                         Fort Myers  FL       1020   60       63        34:42.5     11:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:52.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL       1001   65       39        29:01.3      9:22/M
       2    Gerald Hines                      Estero  FL            484   67       54        32:28.4     10:28/M
       3    Ted Bluey                         Fort Myers  FL        353   67       57        32:47.6     10:35/M
       4    Mike Shevlin                      Fort Myers  FL       1005   65       61        33:09.7     10:42/M
       5    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F     1   66       74        52:53.3     17:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Record: Kathy Canady – Year: 2014 – Time: 28:35.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Elliott                     Fort Myers  FL        577   68       73        49:45.3     16:03/M
Top

Male 70 and over

 

Record: Tony Cupaiuolo – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:41.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL        471   70       29        25:41.1      8:17/M
       2    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL        582   74       46        31:46.7     10:15/M
       3    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        594   77       52        32:21.8     10:26/M
       4    Sheldon Nicol                     Shorewood  IL         432   71       69        44:21.6     14:18/M
       5    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        592   71       72        48:27.4     15:38/M
Top

Female 70 and over

 

Record: Virginia Schafer – Year: 2014 – Time: 52:53.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Virginia Schafer                  North Fort Myers  F   323   75       75        52:53.9     17:04/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*