Lee County Athletic Conference Boys 2014

Overall Finish List

Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    374  Dean McGregor         Fort Myers HS                           16:46.0  5:25/M    12
    2      2    350  Dillion Vallette      Estero HS                               17:14.0  5:34/M    12
    3      3    372  Josh Kennedy          Fort Myers HS                           17:29.0  5:38/M    10
    4      4    349  Christian Slater      Estero HS                               17:38.0  5:41/M    12
    5      5    340  Jacob Dorn            Estero HS                               17:41.0  5:42/M    11
    6      6    474  Zachary Roussel       Riverdale HS                            17:50.0  5:45/M    10
    7      7    371  Sam Hordinski         Fort Myers HS                           17:57.0  5:47/M    10
    8      8    366  Evan Babatz           Fort Myers HS                           18:04.0  5:50/M    10
    9      9    373  David King            Fort Myers HS                           18:10.0  5:52/M    12
   10     10    368  Daryl Cordova         Fort Myers HS                           18:13.0  5:53/M    12
   11     11    303  Ty'Relle Powell       Dunbar HS                               18:23.0  5:56/M    11
   12     12    348  Delfino Reyes         Estero HS                               18:23.0  5:56/M    11
   13     13    339  Arye Beck             Estero HS                               18:23.0  5:56/M    10
   14     14    370  Colton Hardee         Fort Myers HS                           18:26.0  5:57/M    11
   15     15    391  Anthony Milana        Ida S. Baker HS                         18:38.0  6:01/M    12
   16     16    452  Johnie Candiano       North Fort Myers HS                     18:39.0  6:01/M    10
   17     17    341  Matt Ellard           Estero HS                               18:43.0  6:02/M    9 
   18  (> 7)    367  Jason Burns           Fort Myers HS                           18:45.0  6:03/M    12
   19  (> 7)    379  Andrew Turner         Fort Myers HS                           18:48.0  6:04/M    12
   20     18    437  Adam Moore            Mariner HS                              18:56.0  6:06/M    12
   21     19    475  Lesme Ruiz            Riverdale HS                            18:56.0  6:06/M    9 
   22     20    410  Joseph Poteet         Island Coast HS                         19:00.0  6:08/M    12
   23     21    484  Daniel Eagan          South Fort Myers HS                     19:02.0  6:08/M    12
   24     22    488  Evelio Perez          South Fort Myers HS                     19:07.0  6:10/M    12
   25     23    404  Branden Garcia        Island Coast HS                         19:12.0  6:12/M    11
   26     24    469  Austin MacOn          Riverdale HS                            19:22.0  6:15/M    11
   27     25    393  Jacob Trujillo        Ida S. Baker HS                         19:24.0  6:15/M    11
   28  (> 7)    369  Stephen Fedec         Fort Myers HS                           19:27.0  6:16/M    11
   29  (< 5)    418  Yovani Tomas-Cabrera  Lehigh HS                               19:33.0  6:18/M    10
   30     26    468  Tyler Girtman         Riverdale HS                            19:43.0  6:22/M    9 
   31     27    325  Gustavo Sandbual      East Lee County HS                      19:45.0  6:22/M    9 
   32     28    485  Stanley Lajeune       South Fort Myers HS                     19:53.0  6:25/M    12
   33     29    301  Trevor McDaniels      Dunbar HS                               19:53.0  6:25/M    10
   34     30    304  Jose Salinas          Dunbar HS                               20:02.0  6:28/M    11
   35  (< 5)    287  Reese Novella         Cypress Lake HS                         20:03.0  6:28/M    9 
   36     31    432  Thomas Diller         Mariner HS                              20:24.0  6:35/M    11
   37     32    473  Logan Reason          Riverdale HS                            20:24.0  6:35/M    12
   38     33    296  Tyrone Calloway       Dunbar HS                               20:37.0  6:39/M    12
   39  (< 5)    271  Jarod Rehmann         Cape Coral HS                           20:38.0  6:39/M    11
   40     34    389  Jordan Hatch          Ida S. Baker HS                         20:41.0  6:40/M    12
   41     35    346  Jordan Paredes        Estero HS                               20:41.0  6:40/M    10
   42  (< 5)    286  Brandon Higdon        Cypress Lake HS                         20:48.0  6:43/M    12
   43     36    466  Dennis Esckilsen      Riverdale HS                            20:48.0  6:43/M    11
   44     37    438  Keller Nocera-Smith   Mariner HS                              20:50.0  6:43/M    11
   45     38    482  Wesley Brunell        South Fort Myers HS                     20:59.0  6:46/M    9 
   46     39    406  Luong Huynh           Island Coast HS                         21:07.0  6:49/M    12
   47  (> 7)    347  Devin Paul            Estero HS                               21:08.0  6:49/M    10
   48     40    388  Brandon Glenfield     Ida S. Baker HS                         21:08.0  6:49/M    11
   49     41    435  Devontay Guevara      Mariner HS                              21:21.0  6:53/M    11
   50     42    442  Oscar Santana         Mariner HS                              21:22.0  6:54/M    10
   51     43    412  Joey Theune           Island Coast HS                         21:24.0  6:54/M    12
   52     44    402  Leunam Agosto         Island Coast HS                         21:24.0  6:54/M    12
   53     45    403  Daniel Andujar        Island Coast HS                         21:37.0  6:58/M    12
   54     46    441  David Ryan            Mariner HS                              21:45.0  7:01/M    12
   55     47    302  Marquise Outlaw       Dunbar HS                               21:50.0  7:03/M    12
   56     48    408  Ian Mahan             Island Coast HS                         21:50.0  7:03/M    11
   57     49    434  Julien Gallego        Mariner HS                              21:56.0  7:05/M    10
   58  (> 7)    433  Andrew Ferrer         Mariner HS                              21:58.0  7:05/M    11
   59     50    451  Beau Candiano         North Fort Myers HS                     21:59.0  7:05/M    9 
   60     51    454  Chris Humbert         North Fort Myers HS                     22:00.0  7:06/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    411  Derrick Russell       Island Coast HS                         22:02.0  7:06/M    11
   62  (> 7)    342  Dean Gamblin          Estero HS                               22:03.0  7:07/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    405  David Herrera         Island Coast HS                         22:07.0  7:08/M    12
   64  (< 5)    288  Cameron Rudland       Cypress Lake HS                         22:09.0  7:09/M    9 
   65     52    321  Max Camille           East Lee County HS                      22:11.0  7:09/M    11
   66     53    294  Thomas Antonides      Dunbar HS                               22:14.0  7:10/M    11
   67     54    453  Aaron Galyon          North Fort Myers HS                     22:16.0  7:11/M    10
   68  (< 5)    414  Edwin Hernandez       Lehigh HS                               22:16.0  7:11/M    11
   69  (> 7)    407  Samir Lester          Island Coast HS                         22:18.0  7:12/M    9 
   70     55    486  Michael McCurry       South Fort Myers HS                     22:21.0  7:13/M    10
   71     56    467  Edward Eusanio        Riverdale HS                            22:23.0  7:13/M    12
   72     57    298  Jose Estrada          Dunbar HS                               22:40.0  7:19/M    11
   73  (> 7)    345  Justin Nesbitt        Estero HS                               22:48.0  7:21/M    10
   74  (> 7)    295  Harrison Auguste      Dunbar HS                               23:11.0  7:29/M    12
   75     58    322  Anthony Mitchell      East Lee County HS                      23:12.0  7:29/M    11
   76  (> 7)    436  Edward Kuchman        Mariner HS                              23:16.0  7:30/M    11
   77  (> 7)    470  Jose Medina           Riverdale HS                            23:20.0  7:32/M    10
   78     59    487  Blake McGuire         South Fort Myers HS                     24:01.0  7:45/M    10
   79  (> 7)    439  Ryan Robertson        Mariner HS                              24:15.0  7:49/M    12
   80     60    327  Jacob Yzaguirre       East Lee County HS                      24:16.0  7:50/M    9 
   81  (< 5)    420  Darren Valdez         Lehigh HS                               24:21.0  7:51/M    10
   82     61    457  Tyler Russo           North Fort Myers HS                     24:26.0  7:53/M    12
   83  (< 5)    269  Joe Mesaros           Cape Coral HS                           24:36.0  7:56/M    12
   84  (< 5)    416  Oscar Ramirez         Lehigh HS                               24:42.0  7:58/M    10
   85     62    390  Jon Hildalgo          Ida S. Baker HS                         24:50.0  8:01/M    9 
   86  (< 5)    265  Austin Migliore       Cape Coral HS                           25:38.0  8:16/M    11
   87     63    392  Jon Sauer             Ida S. Baker HS                         26:25.0  8:31/M    12
   88     64    320  Evens Brunel          East Lee County HS                      26:26.0  8:32/M    12
   89  (< 5)    267  Devon Hamilton        Cape Coral HS                           27:00.0  8:43/M    12
   90     65    319  Conner Blais          East Lee County HS                      27:26.0  8:51/M    11
   91  (< 5)    284  Jacob Garcia          Cypress Lake HS                         27:29.0  8:52/M    11

Detail Team Results – Boys

Boys

Fort Myers HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):  1:28:26.0   Average Time: 17:41.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    374  Dean McGregor          12       1            1     16:46.0    16:46.0      0:00.0
    2    372  Josh Kennedy           10       3            4     17:29.0    34:15.0      0:43.0
    3    371  Sam Hordinski          10       7           11     17:57.0    52:12.0      1:11.0
    4    366  Evan Babatz            10       8           19     18:04.0  1:10:16.0      1:18.0
    5    373  David King             12       9           28     18:10.0  1:28:26.0      1:24.0
    6    368  Daryl Cordova          12      10           38     18:13.0  1:46:39.0      1:27.0
    7    370  Colton Hardee          11      14           52     18:26.0  2:05:05.0      1:40.0
    8    367  Jason Burns            12   More Than  7           18:45.0  2:23:50.0      1:59.0
    9    379  Andrew Turner          12   More Than  7           18:48.0  2:42:38.0      2:02.0
   10    369  Stephen Fedec          11   More Than  7           19:27.0  3:02:05.0      2:41.0

Estero HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times):  1:29:19.0   Average Time: 17:51.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    350  Dillion Vallette       12       2            2     17:14.0    17:14.0      0:00.0
    2    349  Christian Slater       12       4            6     17:38.0    34:52.0      0:24.0
    3    340  Jacob Dorn             11       5           11     17:41.0    52:33.0      0:27.0
    4    348  Delfino Reyes          11      12           23     18:23.0  1:10:56.0      1:09.0
    5    339  Arye Beck              10      13           36     18:23.0  1:29:19.0      1:09.0
    6    341  Matt Ellard            9       17           53     18:43.0  1:48:02.0      1:29.0
    7    346  Jordan Paredes         10      35           88     20:41.0  2:08:43.0      3:27.0
    8    347  Devin Paul             10   More Than  7           21:08.0  2:29:51.0      3:54.0
    9    342  Dean Gamblin           9    More Than  7           22:03.0  2:51:54.0      4:49.0
   10    345  Justin Nesbitt         10   More Than  7           22:48.0  3:14:42.0      5:34.0

Riverdale HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):  1:36:15.0   Average Time: 19:15.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    474  Zachary Roussel        10       6            6     17:50.0    17:50.0      0:00.0
    2    475  Lesme Ruiz             9       19           25     18:56.0    36:46.0      1:06.0
    3    469  Austin MacOn           11      24           49     19:22.0    56:08.0      1:32.0
    4    468  Tyler Girtman          9       26           75     19:43.0  1:15:51.0      1:53.0
    5    473  Logan Reason           12      32          107     20:24.0  1:36:15.0      2:34.0
    6    466  Dennis Esckilsen       11      36          143     20:48.0  1:57:03.0      2:58.0
    7    467  Edward Eusanio         12      56          199     22:23.0  2:19:26.0      4:33.0
    8    470  Jose Medina            10   More Than  7           23:20.0  2:42:46.0      5:30.0

Dunbar HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 150  Team Score (times):  1:40:45.0   Average Time: 20:09.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    303  Ty'Relle Powell        11      11           11     18:23.0    18:23.0      0:00.0
    2    301  Trevor McDaniels       10      29           40     19:53.0    38:16.0      1:30.0
    3    304  Jose Salinas           11      30           70     20:02.0    58:18.0      1:39.0
    4    296  Tyrone Calloway        12      33          103     20:37.0  1:18:55.0      2:14.0
    5    302  Marquise Outlaw        12      47          150     21:50.0  1:40:45.0      3:27.0
    6    294  Thomas Antonides       11      53          203     22:14.0  2:02:59.0      3:51.0
    7    298  Jose Estrada           11      57          260     22:40.0  2:25:39.0      4:17.0
    8    295  Harrison Auguste       12   More Than  7           23:11.0  2:48:50.0      4:48.0

South Fort Myers HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):  1:41:22.0   Average Time: 20:16.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    484  Daniel Eagan           12      21           21     19:02.0    19:02.0      0:00.0
    2    488  Evelio Perez           12      22           43     19:07.0    38:09.0      0:05.0
    3    485  Stanley Lajeune        12      28           71     19:53.0    58:02.0      0:51.0
    4    482  Wesley Brunell         9       38          109     20:59.0  1:19:01.0      1:57.0
    5    486  Michael McCurry        10      55          164     22:21.0  1:41:22.0      3:19.0
    6    487  Blake McGuire          10      59          223     24:01.0  2:05:23.0      4:59.0

Island Coast HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 169  Team Score (times):  1:42:07.0   Average Time: 20:25.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    410  Joseph Poteet          12      20           20     19:00.0    19:00.0      0:00.0
    2    404  Branden Garcia         11      23           43     19:12.0    38:12.0      0:12.0
    3    406  Luong Huynh            12      39           82     21:07.0    59:19.0      2:07.0
    4    412  Joey Theune            12      43          125     21:24.0  1:20:43.0      2:24.0
    5    402  Leunam Agosto          12      44          169     21:24.0  1:42:07.0      2:24.0
    6    403  Daniel Andujar         12      45          214     21:37.0  2:03:44.0      2:37.0
    7    408  Ian Mahan              11      48          262     21:50.0  2:25:34.0      2:50.0
    8    411  Derrick Russell        11   More Than  7           22:02.0  2:47:36.0      3:02.0
    9    405  David Herrera          12   More Than  7           22:07.0  3:09:43.0      3:07.0
   10    407  Samir Lester           9    More Than  7           22:18.0  3:32:01.0      3:18.0

Mariner HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 169  Team Score (times):  1:42:53.0   Average Time: 20:34.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    437  Adam Moore             12      18           18     18:56.0    18:56.0      0:00.0
    2    432  Thomas Diller          11      31           49     20:24.0    39:20.0      1:28.0
    3    438  Keller Nocera-Smith    11      37           86     20:50.0  1:00:10.0      1:54.0
    4    435  Devontay Guevara       11      41          127     21:21.0  1:21:31.0      2:25.0
    5    442  Oscar Santana          10      42          169     21:22.0  1:42:53.0      2:26.0
    6    441  David Ryan             12      46          215     21:45.0  2:04:38.0      2:49.0
    7    434  Julien Gallego         10      49          264     21:56.0  2:26:34.0      3:00.0
    8    433  Andrew Ferrer          11   More Than  7           21:58.0  2:48:32.0      3:02.0
    9    436  Edward Kuchman         11   More Than  7           23:16.0  3:11:48.0      4:20.0
   10    439  Ryan Robertson         12   More Than  7           24:15.0  3:36:03.0      5:19.0

Ida S. Baker HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 176  Team Score (times):  1:44:41.0   Average Time: 20:56.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    391  Anthony Milana         12      15           15     18:38.0    18:38.0      0:00.0
    2    393  Jacob Trujillo         11      25           40     19:24.0    38:02.0      0:46.0
    3    389  Jordan Hatch           12      34           74     20:41.0    58:43.0      2:03.0
    4    388  Brandon Glenfield      11      40          114     21:08.0  1:19:51.0      2:30.0
    5    390  Jon Hildalgo           9       62          176     24:50.0  1:44:41.0      6:12.0
    6    392  Jon Sauer              12      63          239     26:25.0  2:11:06.0      7:47.0

North Fort Myers HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 232  Team Score (times):  1:49:20.0   Average Time: 21:52.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    452  Johnie Candiano        10      16           16     18:39.0    18:39.0      0:00.0
    2    451  Beau Candiano          9       50           66     21:59.0    40:38.0      3:20.0
    3    454  Chris Humbert          9       51          117     22:00.0  1:02:38.0      3:21.0
    4    453  Aaron Galyon           10      54          171     22:16.0  1:24:54.0      3:37.0
    5    457  Tyler Russo            12      61          232     24:26.0  1:49:20.0      5:47.0

East Lee County HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):  1:55:50.0   Average Time: 23:10.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    325  Gustavo Sandbual       9       27           27     19:45.0    19:45.0      0:00.0
    2    321  Max Camille            11      52           79     22:11.0    41:56.0      2:26.0
    3    322  Anthony Mitchell       11      58          137     23:12.0  1:05:08.0      3:27.0
    4    327  Jacob Yzaguirre        9       60          197     24:16.0  1:29:24.0      4:31.0
    5    320  Evens Brunel           12      64          261     26:26.0  1:55:50.0      6:41.0
    6    319  Conner Blais           11      65          326     27:26.0  2:23:16.0      7:41.0

Cape Coral HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    271  Jarod Rehmann          11   Less Than  5           20:38.0    20:38.0      0:00.0
    2    269  Joe Mesaros            12   Less Than  5           24:36.0    45:14.0      3:58.0
    3    265  Austin Migliore        11   Less Than  5           25:38.0  1:10:52.0      5:00.0
    4    267  Devon Hamilton         12   Less Than  5           27:00.0  1:37:52.0      6:22.0

Cypress Lake HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    287  Reese Novella          9    Less Than  5           20:03.0    20:03.0      0:00.0
    2    286  Brandon Higdon         12   Less Than  5           20:48.0    40:51.0      0:45.0
    3    288  Cameron Rudland        9    Less Than  5           22:09.0  1:03:00.0      2:06.0
    4    284  Jacob Garcia           11   Less Than  5           27:29.0  1:30:29.0      7:26.0

Lehigh HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Yovani Tomas-Cabrera   10   Less Than  5           19:33.0    19:33.0      0:00.0
    2    414  Edwin Hernandez        11   Less Than  5           22:16.0    41:49.0      2:43.0
    3    420  Darren Valdez          10   Less Than  5           24:21.0  1:06:10.0      4:48.0
    4    416  Oscar Ramirez          10   Less Than  5           24:42.0  1:30:52.0      5:09.0
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*