ZERO Prostate Cancer 5K


Men: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Scarbrough                                       242   16        1        16:10.4     16:10.4      5:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline MacKenzie                                      176   13        7        21:08.3     21:08.3      6:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Jones                                             180   43        3        18:08.0     18:08.0      5:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Pink                                               38   46       38        25:56.6     25:56.6      8:22/M
Top

Male 11 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roman Lermer                                            202    8       22        23:41.6     23:41.6      7:38/M
       2    Joseph Pink                                              39   11       43        26:11.8     26:11.8      8:27/M
       3    Trevor Kates                                            141   11       53        26:59.6     26:59.6      8:42/M
       4    Ryan Hallgren                                            20    8       60        28:21.1     28:21.1      9:09/M
       5    Stephen Jr Gross                                        212   6       144        40:51.3     40:51.3     13:11/M
Top

Female 11 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Gyurich                  Gateway Striders      174   10       47        26:29.7     26:29.7      8:33/M
       2    Liz Fortier                       Gateway Striders      171   10      130        38:46.9     38:46.9     12:30/M
       3    Lauren Gross                                            213   8       142        40:48.6     40:48.6     13:10/M
       4    Madison Cafiero                   Team AbbVie           162    5      155        47:35.9     47:35.9     15:21/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Flynn                                              168   12        5        19:34.0     19:34.0      6:19/M
       2    Preston Dunn                                            224   13        6        19:53.4     19:53.4      6:25/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Capper                                            11   13       82        31:36.2     31:36.2     10:12/M
       2    Ciara Fortier                     Gateway Striders      172   13      132        38:49.4     38:49.4     12:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Herman                      Team Ruben            187   19       77        30:58.4     30:58.4      9:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Ragan                                             119   24       17        23:00.7     23:00.7      7:25/M
       2    Jonathan Alfonso                                         94   23       95        32:28.7     32:28.7     10:28/M
       3    Gage Hamm                                               207   22      181        55:27.1     55:27.1     17:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Miller                     Gateway Striders      177   24       30        25:22.5     25:22.5      8:11/M
       2    Vail Fisher                                             185   21       70        29:17.0     29:17.0      9:27/M
       3    Alejandra Perez                                         117   24       96        32:28.8     32:28.8     10:28/M
       4    Mallory Schindler                                        82   21      121        36:11.2     36:11.2     11:40/M
       5    Melissa Winner                                           87   21      122        36:11.2     36:11.2     11:40/M
       6    Meredith Kelly                                          193   24      172        52:45.6     52:45.6     17:01/M
       7    Dawn Zara                                               206   22      182        55:27.4     55:27.4     17:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Smith                                          181   29        2        17:18.5     17:18.5      5:35/M
       2    Sean Pham                                               118   29        9        21:41.7     21:41.7      7:00/M
       3    Jordan Stocks                                           196   26      173        52:45.7     52:45.7     17:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Lane                                              30   26       78        31:09.0     31:09.0     10:03/M
       2    Lauren Gabler                     MEARS                  17   28      103        33:22.2     33:22.2     10:46/M
       3    Nicole Walsh                                            182   26      114        35:11.0     35:11.0     11:21/M
       4    Sara Kraft                                               76   26      115        35:11.2     35:11.2     11:21/M
       5    Diane Odem                                              184   27      151        46:16.7     46:16.7     14:55/M
       6    Meaghan Nichol                                          191   29      171        52:45.3     52:45.3     17:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Toomey                                          198   31       18        23:22.2     23:22.2      7:32/M
       2    James Filing                                             75   33       20        23:27.5     23:27.5      7:34/M
       3    Brent Sloss                       Team AbbVie           152   34       32        25:36.4     25:36.4      8:15/M
       4    Erik Timko                                              237   34       35        25:38.1     25:38.1      8:16/M
       5    Josh Miller                                             111   32       51        26:58.4     26:58.4      8:42/M
       6    Joshua Boone                                             61   34       75        29:35.7     29:35.7      9:33/M
       7    Justin Mears                                            218   30      104        33:24.5     33:24.5     10:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Nelson                                             116   32       31        25:27.3     25:27.3      8:13/M
       2    Jamie Simmons                                            57   33       33        25:36.6     25:36.6      8:15/M
       3    Morgan Klare                                            236   32       34        25:38.1     25:38.1      8:16/M
       4    Christy Scarbrough                                      217   34       64        28:50.2     28:50.2      9:18/M
       5    Lyann Gyurich                     Gateway Striders      173   34       94        32:22.7     32:22.7     10:26/M
       6    Erin Casale                                              12   32      110        34:32.6     34:32.6     11:08/M
       7    Sarah Hockensmith                                       104   33      119        35:44.0     35:44.0     11:32/M
       8    Michelle Cafiero                  Team AbbVie           153   34      154        47:35.9     47:35.9     15:21/M
       9    Kara Williamson                                         140   30      165        52:19.2     52:19.2     16:53/M
      10    Keri Lee                                                136   34      166        52:29.8     52:29.8     16:56/M
      11    April Mears                       MEARS                  72   32      184        55:37.9     55:37.9     17:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Bluey                                                 7   35       41        26:03.0     26:03.0      8:24/M
       2    Greg Listar                                             109   39       42        26:08.3     26:08.3      8:26/M
       3    Jeremy Wade                       Team Awesome           86   39       69        29:16.3     29:16.3      9:26/M
       4    Mike Fortier                      Gateway Striders      170   37       73        29:32.3     29:32.3      9:32/M
       5    Jan-Martijn Meij                                        183   38       85        31:49.2     31:49.2     10:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Olson                                               36   35       13        22:14.7     22:14.7      7:10/M
       2    Jessica Karney                                           56   35       23        23:48.3     23:48.3      7:41/M
       3    Lisa Santiago                     Gateway Striders      122   38       39        25:57.3     25:57.3      8:22/M
       4    Melissa Jackson                                          24   35       46        26:23.0     26:23.0      8:31/M
       5    Cherie Wade                       Team Awesome          127   38       54        27:19.5     27:19.5      8:49/M
       6    Ann Hallgren                                             19   37       61        28:21.1     28:21.1      9:09/M
       7    Jennifer Jones                                           26   35       74        29:35.6     29:35.6      9:33/M
       8    Deanna Fortier                    Gateway Striders      169   38       98        32:57.9     32:57.9     10:38/M
       9    Kimberly Nicholson                                       79   39      100        33:10.5     33:10.5     10:42/M
      10    Joni Mederios                     Gateway Striders      110   37      116        35:20.7     35:20.7     11:24/M
      11    Christina McLean                  Florida Urology Phy   120   37      128        38:04.0     38:04.0     12:17/M
      12    Heather Morse                                           216   37      129        38:05.4     38:05.4     12:17/M
      13    Carol Gross                                              88   39      140        40:44.3     40:44.3     13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lermer                                          201   40       15        22:47.6     22:47.6      7:21/M
       2    Chris Blexrud                                            95   40       37        25:53.9     25:53.9      8:21/M
       3    Chad Gibson                       CRS Tech              101   41       44        26:14.7     26:14.7      8:28/M
       4    Erik Jelenic                                            208   43       62        28:23.0     28:23.0      9:09/M
       5    John Paul                                               179   44       68        29:13.3     29:13.3      9:25/M
       6    Rick Anderson                                             2   44       76        29:44.1     29:44.1      9:35/M
       7    Blake Howard                                            105   42       99        33:01.7     33:01.7     10:39/M
       8    Stephen Gross                                           211   43      141        40:47.4     40:47.4     13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Snyder                   Gateway Striders      124   40       40        25:59.4     25:59.4      8:23/M
       2    Carey Geaglone                                          235   43       65        28:53.7     28:53.7      9:19/M
       3    Jennifer Berg                                           226   40       79        31:13.7     31:13.7     10:04/M
       4    Lisa Bravo                                                8   43       92        32:14.9     32:14.9     10:24/M
       5    Joy Goushaw                                             103   40      107        34:20.5     34:20.5     11:05/M
       6    Paula Weit                                              128   43      118        35:29.4     35:29.4     11:27/M
       7    Nancy Santana                     Take Me Out            45   42      126        37:41.8     37:41.8     12:09/M
       8    Cassandra Williamson                                     54   42      131        38:47.4     38:47.4     12:31/M
       9    Lisa Harmer                                             230   43      136        39:18.4     39:18.4     12:41/M
      10    Rebecca Marano                                          231   40      143        40:50.1     40:50.1     13:10/M
      11    Alycia Davis                      Gateway Striders       64   41      157        49:37.3     49:37.3     16:00/M
      12    Debbie Allington                  Gateway Striders       63   43      158        49:37.6     49:37.6     16:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kramak                                             108   47       10        21:42.3     21:42.3      7:00/M
       2    Moulay Souteh                                           227   49       14        22:27.2     22:27.2      7:15/M
       3    Kevin Cronin                                            225   48       16        22:52.1     22:52.1      7:23/M
       4    Larry Vetter                                            229   45       27        24:23.2     24:23.2      7:52/M
       5    Louis Chiappetta                                         97   46       49        26:54.8     26:54.8      8:41/M
       6    Craig Johnson                                           234   45       52        26:58.8     26:58.8      8:42/M
       7    Mark Snyder                       Gateway Striders      125   45      123        36:53.5     36:53.5     11:54/M
       8    Paul Kleckner                                           135   45      159        49:50.9     49:50.9     16:05/M
       9    Mark Ruben                        Team Ruben             44   48      180        55:20.0     55:20.0     17:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Moore                                              114   49       83        31:45.9     31:45.9     10:15/M
       2    Jennie Vertrees                                          53   48       87        32:01.7     32:01.7     10:20/M
       3    Nancy Spencer                                            84   46      105        34:10.3     34:10.3     11:01/M
       4    Marie Nathalie Grondin                                  238   45      108        34:30.2     34:30.2     11:08/M
       5    Karen Monos                                             112   46      125        37:04.3     37:04.3     11:57/M
       6    Cheryl Debrone                                           99   49      127        38:00.3     38:00.3     12:15/M
       7    Colette MacPhail                  Team AbbVie           157   48      152        47:35.6     47:35.6     15:21/M
       8    Lori Kerbel                       Team Ruben             28   48      179        55:19.9     55:19.9     17:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Cronen                                           214   51        4        18:39.2     18:39.2      6:01/M
       2    Charlie Moore                                           113   53        8        21:15.2     21:15.2      6:51/M
       3    Charlie Reagan                                          233   50       21        23:37.1     23:37.1      7:37/M
       4    Kevin Kincaid                                           107   54       25        24:07.8     24:07.8      7:47/M
       5    Keith Miller                      Florida Urology Phy    59   54       26        24:18.0     24:18.0      7:50/M
       6    Patrick Esposito                                        100   54       28        25:15.9     25:15.9      8:09/M
       7    Mark Fisher                                             188   51       71        29:26.7     29:26.7      9:30/M
       8    Edward Danehy                                           199   51       84        31:48.9     31:48.9     10:15/M
       9    John Matthews                     Team AbbVie           149   50       88        32:04.8     32:04.8     10:21/M
      10    Paul Gray                                               239   50      109        34:30.3     34:30.3     11:08/M
      11    Ed McCullars                                            190   54      111        34:39.3     34:39.3     11:11/M
      12    Ed Moran                                                221   53      149        44:38.1     44:38.1     14:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori McCullars                                          189   50       72        29:27.8     29:27.8      9:30/M
       2    Glynn Garramone                                         200   50       80        31:18.8     31:18.8     10:06/M
       3    M Moran                                                 220   53      106        34:15.5     34:15.5     11:03/M
       4    Martha Harrie                                            22   53      133        38:54.1     38:54.1     12:33/M
       5    Ellen MacKin                      Edison National Ban   137   52      160        51:06.2     51:06.2     16:29/M
       6    Jean Mears                        MEARS                  71   52      185        56:07.9     56:07.9     18:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Backstrand                                           58   56       11        21:57.4     21:57.4      7:05/M
       2    Stuart Bobman                                           228   55       29        25:21.6     25:21.6      8:11/M
       3    Fred Galloway                                           178   57       48        26:32.0     26:32.0      8:34/M
       4    Stephen Reynolds                                        121   55       50        26:58.2     26:58.2      8:42/M
       5    Rory Ode                                                150   58       55        27:25.2     27:25.2      8:51/M
       6    Ed Quilter                                              241   59       63        28:29.2     28:29.2      9:11/M
       7    Dennis Mears                      MEARS                  70   57       86        31:51.0     31:51.0     10:16/M
       8    Steve Ranke                       Forever Fitness Wal    42   57      193      1:04:14.8   1:04:14.8     20:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Miller                                          232   55       45        26:18.2     26:18.2      8:29/M
       2    Tisa Morrissette                                         78   59       57        27:41.2     27:41.2      8:56/M
       3    Francine Golden                                         148   57       58        27:49.1     27:49.1      8:58/M
       4    Cindy Shelton                                            48   58       66        28:58.7     28:58.7      9:21/M
       5    Nancy Ranke                       Forever Fitness Wal    41   56       67        29:00.3     29:00.3      9:21/M
       6    Kaci Carter                                              74   57      101        33:16.7     33:16.7     10:44/M
       7    Rose Moffitt                      Florida Urology Phy    35   57      102        33:18.2     33:18.2     10:45/M
       8    Diane Eduardo                     Team AbbVie           154   57      153        47:35.7     47:35.7     15:21/M
       9    Nancy Brennan                                           130   59      162        51:28.4     51:28.4     16:36/M
      10    Debra Stocks                                            194   57      175        52:46.4     52:46.4     17:01/M
      11    Liz Zasa                          Quail Force            55   56      183        55:29.0     55:29.0     17:54/M
      12    Kim Hollander                                           134   58      190      1:04:14.3   1:04:14.3     20:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                                              215   63       12        22:03.6     22:03.6      7:07/M
       2    Joseph Byer                                               9   60       19        23:26.8     23:26.8      7:34/M
       3    Steve Gorman                                            219   62       24        23:53.8     23:53.8      7:42/M
       4    Bob Bluey                                                 6   64       36        25:52.9     25:52.9      8:21/M
       5    Larry Godek                                             102   62       56        27:30.3     27:30.3      8:52/M
       6    Tom Criste                                               13   62       59        28:11.2     28:11.2      9:05/M
       7    Paul Debrone                                             98   60      124        36:55.3     36:55.3     11:55/M
       8    Steve Wiley                       Jamaica Bay            62   60      139        40:33.8     40:33.8     13:05/M
       9    Tom Potts                         Forever Fitness Wal   138   62      148        44:31.6     44:31.6     14:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Todd                                                 85   62      117        35:20.8     35:20.8     11:24/M
       2    Bobbi Swance                                             50   60      134        39:04.0     39:04.0     12:36/M
       3    Alice McCain                      Gateway Striders       90   64      146        41:57.8     41:57.8     13:32/M
       4    Michelle Nichol                                         195   61      164        51:43.2     51:43.2     16:41/M
       5    Diane Rafuse                                             40   63      169        52:39.5     52:39.5     16:59/M
       6    Kate O'Brien                                            192   60      174        52:45.8     52:45.8     17:01/M
       7    Kathleen Vance                    Team Shadowfax         92   62      188        58:57.3     58:57.3     19:01/M
       8    Luanne Smith                      Forever Fitness Wal    49   60      191      1:04:14.4   1:04:14.4     20:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McDaniel                                         223   65       81        31:26.1     31:26.1     10:08/M
       2    Michael Boudreau                                        163   65       89        32:10.0     32:10.0     10:23/M
       3    Ted Bluey                                                 5   67      112        34:41.5     34:41.5     11:11/M
       4    Benny Santana                     Take Me Out            46   68      113        35:02.8     35:02.8     11:18/M
       5    Joseph Suhrie                                           139   69      167        52:32.3     52:32.3     16:57/M
       6    Kevin MacCurtain                  Team MJ               204   69      168        52:38.2     52:38.2     16:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Payne                                              37   69      170        52:39.8     52:39.8     16:59/M
       2    Renee Ceno                                              131   67      176        52:49.1     52:49.1     17:02/M
       3    Maureen MacCurtain                Team MJ               205   66      186        58:37.3     58:37.3     18:55/M
       4    Maryann Brunner                   Team MJ               203   67      187        58:37.7     58:37.7     18:55/M
       5    Nancy Bednar                      Forever Fitness Wal    69   66      192      1:04:14.5   1:04:14.5     20:43/M
       6    Carolyn Flatley                   Forever Fitness Wal    65   69      194      1:04:15.2   1:04:15.2     20:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Merle Moore Sr.                                         115   71       90        32:10.3     32:10.3     10:23/M
       2    Thomas Kelly                                             27   72       91        32:11.7     32:11.7     10:23/M
       3    Ron Kerlin                        Florida Urology Phy    29   74      147        43:44.2     43:44.2     14:06/M
       4    Creighton Hauch                   Forever Fitness Wal    23   71      163        51:42.2     51:42.2     16:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Matthews                                            31   70       97        32:48.8     32:48.8     10:35/M
       2    Susan Caplet                      Forever Fitness Wal    10   71      135        39:08.4     39:08.4     12:37/M
       3    Peggy Slot                        Forever Fitness Wal    83   72      137        39:40.2     39:40.2     12:48/M
       4    Dotti Dudash                      Forever Fitness Wal    14   74      156        47:36.5     47:36.5     15:21/M
       5    Marian Gascoyne                                         147   71      178        53:37.9     53:37.9     17:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Gray                                               142   76       93        32:16.1     32:16.1     10:25/M
       2    Jon Peterson                                            151   75      120        35:56.8     35:56.8     11:35/M
       3    Don Todd                                                145   77      138        40:08.2     40:08.2     12:57/M
       4    Jacob Slot                        Forever Fitness Wal   144   75      145        41:49.5     41:49.5     13:29/M
       5    Richardl Fall                     Forever Fitness Wal   133   82      150        45:24.6     45:24.6     14:39/M
       6    Russell Vance                     Team Shadowfax        146   75      189        58:57.5     58:57.5     19:01/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Shelton                       Edison National Ban    47   88      161        51:06.3     51:06.3     16:29/M
       2    Doris Fall                        Forever Fitness Wal    15   76      177        53:17.0     53:17.0     17:11/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*