6th Annual Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

 

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Sciandra                    Cape Coral  FL        993   35        1        17:36.3      5:41/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Repperger                 Cape Coral  FL        977   33        7        19:57.9      6:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F   203   43        5        19:11.9      6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Jo Russel                    Lowell  IN            115   47       20        22:56.9      7:24/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Cosgrove                   Naples  FL            175   51       14        21:43.8      7:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL         99   51       21        22:59.2      7:25/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           991   63       15        21:48.5      7:02/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         126   60       10        21:21.3      6:53/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roman Lermer                      Fort Myers  FL        179    8       35        25:15.6      8:09/M
       2    Rafael Jr Alvarez                 Cape Coral  FL        121    9      116        47:24.7     15:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Lermer                       Fort Myers Dr  FL     180   10      106        41:42.7     13:27/M
       2    Rachel Petersdorff                North Ft Myers  FL    144   10      109        43:41.8     14:05/M
       3    Brianne Petersdorff               North Ft Myers  FL    145    6      112        45:06.5     14:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Wilburn                  Chagrin Falls  OH     109   14       16        22:01.2      7:06/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allyson Anderson                  Cape Coral  FL        994   11       27        24:07.5      7:47/M
       2    Tori Brauch                       Fort Myers Beach  F   202   11       44        25:56.2      8:22/M
       3    Antonietta Alvarez                Cape Coral  FL        122   14      123        53:50.5     17:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darickson Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        187   15        4        19:10.6      6:11/M
       2    Kahlan Lermer                     Fort Myers  FL        178   16        9        21:18.9      6:52/M
       3    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers Beach  F   201   15       45        26:31.0      8:33/M
       4    Joshua Maine                      Cape Coral  FL        142   15       55        28:05.7      9:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Truong                       Coon Rapids  MN       149   19       33        24:48.1      8:00/M
       2    Emily Cosgrove                    Naples  FL            165   18       50        27:39.1      8:55/M
       3    Jessie Wilburn                    Chagrin Falls  OH     110   16       54        28:05.2      9:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Cosgrove                  Naples  FL            164   20       13        21:40.5      6:59/M
       2    Lauren Lumley                     Sarasota  FL          156   21       24        23:13.0      7:29/M
       3    Estefania Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        169   23      119        48:15.8     15:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Pham                         Ft Myers  FL           91   29       18        22:44.9      7:20/M
       2    Joshua Hoopingarner               Cape Coral  FL        148   29       36        25:18.3      8:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Graham                       Butler  PA            128   29       34        24:56.1      8:03/M
       2    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL        995   29       37        25:18.6      8:10/M
       3    Jacey Curd                        Estero  FL            158   26       81        32:32.8     10:30/M
       4    Courtney Hoopingarner             Cape Coral  FL        147   26       98        36:24.4     11:45/M
       5    Jaclyn Natal                      Ft Myers  FL          204   27      110        44:08.1     14:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Hartzell                     Cape Coral  FL        130   31        3        19:07.3      6:10/M
       2    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL       1000   33        8        19:58.3      6:26/M
       3    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        982   31       17        22:16.1      7:11/M
       4    Rob Casale                        Cape Coral  FL        101   33       30        24:38.2      7:57/M
       5    Kenneth Moses                     Estero  FL            100   34       40        25:39.6      8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Castillo                Cape Coral  FL         90   30       25        23:38.7      7:37/M
       2    Teresa Anders                     Cape Coral  FL        988   33       51        27:40.8      8:55/M
       3    Barbara Walker                    Bokeelia  FL          992   34       53        27:59.4      9:02/M
       4    Heidi Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        167   33       74        31:05.1     10:02/M
       5    Erin Casale                       Cape Coral  FL        150   32       77        31:43.7     10:14/M
       6    Shannon Ross                      Cape Coral  FL         93   34      103        38:54.0     12:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        188   39        2        18:55.4      6:06/M
       2    John Brannelly                    Estero  FL            151   39       26        23:56.8      7:43/M
       3    Eric Moss                         Yacolt  WA            152   35      100        37:56.1     12:14/M
       4    Curtis Sayers                     Cape Coral  FL         94   38      104        38:55.7     12:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        999   36       12        21:38.2      6:59/M
       2    Dawn Olson                        Cape Coral  FL        131   35       22        23:00.5      7:25/M
       3    Eva Takacs                        Naples  FL            181   37       42        25:45.0      8:18/M
       4    Kelly Andriano                    Cape Coral  FL        160   39       65        28:56.9      9:20/M
       5    Katie Donohue                     Cape Coral  FL        998   35       67        28:57.6      9:20/M
       6    Jeniffer Herrera                  Fort Myers  FL        134   38       70        30:00.5      9:41/M
       7    Michelle Denson                   Bonita Springs  FL    163   36       72        30:43.1      9:55/M
       8    Jessica Carr                      Cape Coral  FL        205   35       78        31:50.2     10:16/M
       9    Lindsey Moses                     Estero  FL             21   35       79        31:58.6     10:19/M
      10    Jessica Tryon                     Cape Coral  FL        102   36       96        35:39.8     11:30/M
      11    Micki Moss                        Yacolt  WA            184   35      101        37:56.1     12:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Andriano                  Cape Coral  FL        161   41        6        19:47.8      6:23/M
       2    Michael Lermer                    Fort Myers  FL        177   40       19        22:46.8      7:21/M
       3    Rafael Alvarez                    Cape Coral  FL        166   43       59        28:28.1      9:11/M
       4    Aaron Olson                       Cape Coral  FL        154   40       75        31:23.1     10:07/M
       5    Patrick Tryon                     Cape Coral  FL        103   42       97        35:40.4     11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Chausse                    Cape Coral  FL        985   42       39        25:21.0      8:11/M
       2    Patti Hunt                        Cape Coral  FL        119   40       66        28:57.1      9:20/M
       3    Laura Lewis                       Orlando  FL           127   40       80        32:22.4     10:26/M
       4    Julie Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        186   43      108        42:34.4     13:44/M
       5    Jennifer Petersdorff              N Ft Myers  FL        143   43      113        45:07.0     14:33/M
       6    Julie Dawson                      Punta Gorda  FL       113   44      120        52:06.1     16:48/M
       7    Caroline Hernandez                Cape Coral  FL        120   41      122        53:48.2     17:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL             206   48       11        21:22.2      6:54/M
       2    Eric Wilburn                      Chagrin Falls  OH     111   47       28        24:09.9      7:47/M
       3    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        162   45       32        24:47.8      8:00/M
       4    Troy Reschke                      Cape Coral  FL        979   49       73        31:05.0     10:02/M
       5    Bryon Maine                       Cape Coral  FL        141   46       94        35:21.6     11:24/M
       6    Eric Graff                        Cape Coral  FL        984   47       95        35:36.2     11:29/M
       7    Glenn Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        185   45      107        41:54.7     13:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Wilburn                      Chagrin Falls  OH     112   46       56        28:10.6      9:05/M
       2    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        117   49       63        28:41.3      9:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        989   54       31        24:39.5      7:57/M
       2    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        996   50       38        25:18.6      8:10/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        981   54       43        25:53.5      8:21/M
       4    Richard Rhodes                    Ft Myers  FL          146   50       48        27:15.3      8:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Kraus                       Fort Myers  FL        983   51       41        25:42.1      8:17/M
       2    Sharon Welsh                      Portsmouth  OH        176   50       46        27:00.7      8:43/M
       3    Alaine Cosgrove                   Naples  FL            174   50       49        27:32.3      8:53/M
       4    Rebecca Fisher                    Cape Coral  FL        182   52       57        28:12.5      9:06/M
       5    Jayne Lumley                      Sarasota  FL          157   52       64        28:53.2      9:19/M
       6    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL         95   50       90        34:12.6     11:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL         98   58       23        23:09.5      7:28/M
       2    Jeff Hartzell                     Butler  PA            129   55       47        27:10.2      8:46/M
       3    Joseph Curd                       West Liberty  KY      159   59       58        28:20.8      9:08/M
       4    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        986   57       61        28:36.2      9:14/M
       5    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        997   59       82        32:57.4     10:38/M
       6    Ken Bextermueller                 Cabot  AR             140   57       85        33:09.5     10:42/M
       7    Kevin Hitzeman                    Lowell  IN            114   59       92        34:34.5     11:09/M
       8    Carl Giles                        Port Saint Lucie  F   135   58      102        37:57.7     12:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL         87   58       62        28:38.2      9:14/M
       2    Deb Bextermueller                 Cabot  AR             139   55       69        29:42.8      9:35/M
       3    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        173   57       88        33:52.3     10:55/M
       4    Gail Giles                        Port Saint Lucie  F   136   56       89        34:07.1     11:00/M
       5    Luzmelia Rivadeneira              Cape Coral  FL        168   59      118        48:15.5     15:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Hinman                      Cape Coral  FL        118   62       71        30:25.3      9:49/M
       2    Susan Kehoe                       Fort Myers  FL        125   62       93        34:56.5     11:16/M
       3    Nena Carr                         Cape Coral  FL        207   64      105        39:32.2     12:45/M
       4    Maureen Bergantzel                Albany  OR            155   61      114        46:24.2     14:58/M
       5    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        133   61      117        47:54.4     15:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Bersch                     Cape Coral  FL        172   67       60        28:29.1      9:11/M
       2    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    108   67       68        29:15.2      9:26/M
       3    Michael Schneider-Christians      Cape Coral  FL         89   67       76        31:39.4     10:13/M
       4    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        990   65       83        33:00.8     10:39/M
       5    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        976   69       84        33:04.3     10:40/M
       6    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        116   67       87        33:46.7     10:54/M
       7    Mike Kehoe                        Fort Myers  FL        124   68       99        37:07.2     11:58/M
       8    Tom Nolan                         North Fort Myers  F   980   68      111        44:51.5     14:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    107   67      121        53:46.6     17:21/M
       2    Joan Morgan                       North Port  FL        123   69      124        53:51.4     17:22/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        105   70       29        24:26.4      7:53/M
       2    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL         92   77       86        33:45.6     10:53/M
       3    Dave Pierce                       Venice  FL            104   71       91        34:23.9     11:05/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL     88   70       52        27:53.6      9:00/M
       2    Barbara Reschke                   Cape Coral  FL        978   71      115        46:50.2     15:06/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*