Monthly Archives: August 2014

9th Annual Fast Cat XC 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean McGregor Fort Myers FL 294 17 1 16:01.3 5:10/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Candiano Fort Myers FL 382 17 21 18:25.5 5:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 532 41 18 18:13.9 5:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL 271 47 141 24:46.9 7:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL 551 50 49 20:24.6 6:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 230 51 110 23:25.5 7:33/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Marjon North Fort Myers F 321 68 86 21:55.7 7:04/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 364 62 222 34:50.9 11:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Lermer Fort Myers FL 391 8 177 27:11.6 8:46/M
2 Colsen Palmer Fort Myers FL 533 10 180 27:17.5 8:48/M
3 Kevin V Riscassi Fort Myers FL 502 10 211 31:38.2 10:12/M
4 Diego Jr Corredor Cape Coral FL 300 9 221 34:27.0 11:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Laboda Fort Myers FL 252 9 181 27:28.7 8:52/M
2 Anna Lermer Fort Myers FL 392 10 193 29:34.8 9:32/M
3 Abigail Beck Estero FL 197 10 235 37:22.3 12:03/M
4 Jordan Olitsky Fort Myers FL 345 9 238 39:22.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 41 14 47 20:09.8 6:30/M
2 Nicholas Carpenter Fort Myers FL 261 13 62 20:59.3 6:46/M
3 Christopher Rivera Fort Myers FL 297 13 80 21:45.0 7:01/M
4 Justin Rivera Fort Myers FL 290 13 81 21:45.4 7:01/M
5 Ian Olney Bonita Springs FL 547 13 96 22:23.8 7:13/M
6 Beau Candiano Fort Myers FL 352 14 102 22:53.4 7:23/M
7 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 357 14 112 23:29.7 7:35/M
8 Kaleb Harriott Cape Coral FL 216 12 125 24:07.6 7:47/M
9 Michael Celebrado Fort Myers FL 293 13 147 25:17.1 8:09/M
10 John Morreale Punta Gorda FL 362 14 150 25:27.6 8:13/M
11 Hayden Roy Punta Gorda FL 232 14 158 25:46.8 8:19/M
12 Zack Desjardins Punta Gorda FL 210 14 171 26:32.8 8:34/M
13 Noah Lamborn Port Charlotte FL 259 14 188 28:22.3 9:09/M
14 Aaron Rivers Punta Gorda FL 313 14 190 28:34.4 9:13/M
15 Addison Wagner Cape Coral FL 521 14 231 36:16.7 11:42/M
16 Jared Olitsky Fort Myers FL 344 11 237 39:22.6 12:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Norton Bonita Springs FL 514 14 76 21:36.1 6:58/M
2 Siserra Oliveira Fort Myers FL 565 12 79 21:45.0 7:01/M
3 Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL 542 14 105 23:14.9 7:30/M
4 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 548 11 111 23:25.8 7:33/M
5 Abigail Barroso Bonita Springs FL 270 14 113 23:33.6 7:36/M
6 Kendall Flaharty Fort Myers FL 247 13 114 23:36.5 7:37/M
7 Lauren Hearn Fort Myers Beach F 523 14 117 23:40.9 7:38/M
8 Natalie Ippolito Fort Myers FL 272 14 161 26:06.6 8:25/M
9 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 284 11 172 26:34.5 8:34/M
10 Sarah Laboda Fort Myers FL 253 11 203 30:25.6 9:49/M
11 Hailey Sells Estero FL 289 13 209 31:19.4 10:06/M
12 Mikaela Whitman Estero FL 269 14 241 40:48.9 13:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean McGregor Fort Myers FL 294 17 1 16:01.3 5:10/M
2 Dillon Vallette Fort Myers FL 509 18 4 16:24.9 5:17/M
3 Alex Hernandez Bonita Springs FL 525 19 5 16:33.2 5:20/M
4 Marshall Dillon Punta Gorda FL 332 16 6 16:35.7 5:21/M
5 Daryl Cordova Fort.myers FL 320 17 7 16:44.6 5:24/M
6 Christian Slater Estero FL 264 17 8 17:04.2 5:30/M
7 Arye Beck Estero FL 199 15 9 17:11.6 5:33/M
8 Jonas Elliott Ft Myers FL 507 16 10 17:15.5 5:34/M
9 Sam Hordinski Fort Myers FL 212 15 11 17:32.0 5:39/M
10 Chris Daniele Port Charlotte FL 208 15 13 17:39.9 5:42/M
11 Joshua Kennedy Ft.

Read more ›




6th Annual Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

 

Read more ›