7th Annual Race for Grace 5K Walk

Men: 0-99

Women: 0-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Durell                   Fort Myers  FL        476   24        3        37:36.8     12:08/M
       2    Cody Evans                        Fort Myers  FL        421   20        4        41:24.0     13:21/M
       3    Paul Csotty                                             928   34        6        44:25.7     14:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Hammond                    Fort Myers  FL         51   26        1        35:21.1     11:24/M
       2    Cindy Hammond                     Fortson  GA            52   54        2        35:21.1     11:24/M
       3    Sandra Marotta                    Fort Myers  FL        924   28        5        44:25.3     14:20/M
Top

Male 0-99


Record: Gus Ormrod – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:17.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Heflin                      Fort Myers  FL        923   28        8        48:10.7     15:32/M
       2    Nicholas Maxwell                  Fort Myers  FL        467   35       21      1:04:57.4     20:57/M
       3    Phillip Diaz-Santiago                                   460   24       23      1:06:38.8     21:30/M
       4    Jose Ortiz-Santiago                                     973   15       25      1:06:39.7     21:30/M
Top

Female 0-99


Record: Felicia Jovais – Year: 2012 – Time: 38:06.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meta Roth                         Fort Myers  FL         40   60        7        45:31.6     14:41/M
       2    Baylee Heflin                     Fort Myers  FL        493   24        9        48:10.9     15:32/M
       3    Jennifer Evans                                          936   31       10        51:54.1     16:45/M
       4    Sonya Bowen                                             935   50       11        51:54.5     16:45/M
       5    Chelsea Hill                                            937   23       12        52:52.9     17:03/M
       6    Shanna Gainer                     Chipley  FL             7   39       13        52:52.9     17:03/M
       7    Kara Williamson                   Lehigh Acres  FL       31   30       14        53:16.1     17:11/M
       8    Keri Lee                          Lehigh Acres  FL       32   34       15        54:09.3     17:28/M
       9    Nicole Todd                       Fort Myers  FL        417   28       16        56:04.2     18:05/M
      10    Nancy Todd                        Holiday  FL           419   51       17        56:04.3     18:05/M
      11    Cindy Jameson                     Tarpon Springs  FL    913   56       18      1:01:11.2     19:44/M
      12    Mary Ann Massolio                 Brandon  FL            47   55       19      1:01:11.4     19:44/M
      13    Nicole Maxwell                                          975   30       20      1:04:56.8     20:57/M
      14    Jessie Santiago                                         972   41       22      1:06:38.3     21:30/M
      15    Jesslyn Ortiz-Santiago                                  974   16       24      1:06:39.1     21:30/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*