7th Annual Race for Grace 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Fisher                      Port Charlotte  FL     17   17        1        16:43.1      5:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Jones                   Cape Coral  FL         48   17       11        24:01.2      7:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL         66   48        8        21:30.0      6:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addy Hines                        Cape Coral  FL         77   41       32        30:36.6      9:52/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Swiersz                       Fort Myers  FL        931   54        2        18:51.0      6:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luann Flammia                     Fort Myers  FM         63   53       36        31:27.8     10:09/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Bersch                     Cape Coral  FL         49   67       23        28:57.7      9:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        954   62       50        35:39.9     11:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: David Jennings – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:13.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grayson Conway                    Cape Coral  FL        940    7       71        54:10.9     17:28/M
       2    Kole Bennett                      North Port  FL        946    6       75        56:59.0     18:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Sarah Schultz – Year: 2011 – Time: 27:55.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Tansacha                   Cape Coral  FL         80   10       51        35:40.4     11:30/M
       2    Marolyn Cash                                            933   0        58        41:23.1     13:21/M
       3    Jayla Levay                       Cape Coral  FL         71   9        64        47:36.6     15:21/M
       4    Kendell Bennett                   North Port  FL         29    9       74        56:54.5     18:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Santiago Corredor – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:46.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Tansacha                    Cape Coral  FL         79   12       68        48:38.2     15:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Tyler Fisher – Year: 2014 – Time: 16:43.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Coulter Ralston                   Burlington  MA         18   15       14        25:12.6      8:08/M
       2    Jacob Incardona                   North Fort Myers  F    73   18       47        34:56.6     11:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Chelsea Manning – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:53.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Siana Slova                       Naples  FL             55   18       21        28:12.0      9:06/M
       2    Anna Edkins                       Naples  FL             22   17       25        29:31.8      9:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Joshua Brooks – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:53.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Austin                                          470   21       61        43:34.9     14:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Laura Veilleux – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:45.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katia Robinson-Lucero                                   967   24       40        32:29.4     10:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Casey Wilson – Year: 2014 – Time: 18:57.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Wilson                      Fort Myers  FL         65   29        3        18:57.1      6:07/M
       2    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        964   28        4        19:31.2      6:18/M
       3    David Wells                       Fort Myers  FL        948   28        6        20:36.0      6:39/M
       4    Eddie Lopes                                             423   26       15        25:34.0      8:15/M
       5    Craig Smith                       Cape Coral  FL         44   29       33        30:39.5      9:53/M
       6    Joshua Hoopingarner               Cape Coral  FL         20   29       55        38:55.2     12:33/M
       7    Nicholas Bregenzer                Fort Myers  FL         45   28       67        48:24.8     15:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Ashley Hoffman – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:03.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Incardona               Cape Coral  FL         11   26       30        30:27.9      9:49/M
       2    Courtney Hoopingarner             Cape Coral  FL         19   26       56        38:55.4     12:33/M
       3    Diane Odeh                        Fort Myers  FL         24   27       65        47:46.8     15:25/M
       4    Danielle Justice                                        965   26       69        49:13.8     15:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Evan Patak – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:53.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Patak                        Lutz  FL               14   30        5        19:53.9      6:25/M
       2    Jarrett Murray                                          458   33       18        25:58.9      8:23/M
       3    Joe Hill                          Cape Coral  FL         13   30       22        28:41.8      9:15/M
       4    Greg Monk                         Cape Coral  FL        938   33       34        30:50.0      9:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Jennifer McClain – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:48.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allie Patak                       Lutz  FL               15   31       26        30:01.1      9:41/M
       2    Ashlyn Tillman                    Fort Myers  FL         68   31       41        32:30.1     10:29/M
       3    Haley Zemaitis                    Fort Myers  FL         34   31       45        34:24.3     11:06/M
       4    Tara Larkin                       Cape Coral  FL        929   34       52        35:49.1     11:33/M
       5    Erin Walsh                        Cape Coral  FL        950   30       62        44:29.9     14:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:36.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Misamore                                           422   39       19        26:10.6      8:26/M
       2    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL         25   37       43        34:02.1     10:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Jennifer Sidwell – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:27.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Skiff                         Cape Coral  FL        960   38       28        30:20.6      9:47/M
       2    Kim Bourque                       Franklin  NC          958   39       29        30:26.4      9:49/M
       3    Melynda Garza                     Cape Coral  FL        968   35       35        31:01.0     10:00/M
       4    Ashley Johnson                                          934   35       59        41:23.2     13:21/M
       5    Bethany Loppnow                   Cape Coral  FL         70   36       60        42:51.1     13:49/M
       6    Tracy Gary                        Fort Myers  FL         46   38       66        48:22.2     15:36/M
       7    Shauna Conway                     Cape Coral  FL        942   38       73        54:46.6     17:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: David Jennings – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:13.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lermer                    Fort Myers  FL         75   40       17        25:48.2      8:19/M
       2    Dan Beaulieu                      Cape Coral  FL         42   43       27        30:06.6      9:43/M
       3    David Bourque                                           949   42       44        34:21.9     11:05/M
       4    Raymond Dailey                    Cape Coral  FL         64   44       49        35:38.6     11:30/M
       5    Jovanni Conway                    Cape Coral  FL        941   40       72        54:11.6     17:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Jeanene Mann – Year: 2013 – Time: 25:35.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Fimbel                     Ft Myers  FL          945   41       38        32:18.0     10:25/M
       2    Erica Nardini                     Fort Myers  FL        947   41       48        35:24.2     11:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Galo Constante – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:07.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL         78   48        9        21:52.9      7:03/M
       2    Hugo Morgenegg-Marti              Hinterkappelen  SWZ     8   48       10        23:27.6      7:34/M
       3    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        962   46       24        29:11.3      9:25/M
       4    Stephen Ralston                   Burlington  MA        953   45       57        40:50.5     13:10/M
       5    Guy Austin                                              969   48       63        45:33.1     14:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2012 – Time: 24:54.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorri Garlick                     North Fort Myers  F   966   45       70        49:14.0     15:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Tom Swiersz – Year: 2014 – Time: 18:51.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Varner                    Port Charlotte  FL     33   52        7        21:14.1      6:51/M
       2    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        943   52       12        24:26.5      7:53/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              956   50       13        24:44.1      7:59/M
       4    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        925   54       16        25:37.9      8:16/M
       5    Michael Joffe                     Fort Myers  FL        927   50       20        26:11.0      8:27/M
       6    Rick Seussel                                            449   53       37        32:15.5     10:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Robin Bentley – Year: 2011 – Time: 25:53.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL         10   50       46        34:41.9     11:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Frank Vecchione – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:25.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Flammia                     Fort Myers  FL         62   58       31        30:30.1      9:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2011 – Time: 26:47.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              955   56       53        36:38.3     11:49/M
       2    Debbie Maxwell                                          957   56       54        36:38.7     11:49/M
       3    Pat Behrle                        Raleigh  NC            28   57       76        57:03.1     18:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:19.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        926   65       39        32:24.7     10:27/M
       2    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        944   67       42        33:52.5     10:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:54.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL         83   71       77      1:09:01.5     22:16/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*