7th Annual Race for Grace 10K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darickson Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL         37   15        1        43:16.4      6:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Swiersz                       Fort Myers  FL         84   19        4        46:04.2      7:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Herold                    Arbon                  54   47        7        50:54.0      8:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Waddell                     Cape Coral  FL         56   42        8        52:57.0      8:32/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Sammons                    Cape Coral  FL         53   53        6        49:37.8      8:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Gorman                      Saint James City  F    81   53        5        48:51.6      7:53/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gorman                      Saint James City  F    82   62        9        53:47.0      8:40/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Hinman                      Cape Coral  FL         36   62       33      1:07:29.8     10:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Ryan Stafford – Year: 2012 – Time: 38:22.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Declerck                  Ft Myers  FL           60   18        3        45:51.1      7:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Jennifer McClain – Year: 2010 – Time: 47:29.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Glover                                            932   29       19        56:50.1      9:10/M
       2    Marsha Hoyt                       Fort Myers  FL         35   29       21        57:07.4      9:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Chris Calkins – Year: 2011 – Time: 34:25.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Hartzell                     Cape Coral  FL          6   31        2        43:18.4      6:59/M
       2    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL         86   32       38      1:09:25.8     11:12/M
       3    William Halsey                    Cape Coral  FL         74   34       41      1:09:49.2     11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Tiffany Chartier – Year: 2010 – Time: 37:14.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy McReavy                                           951   31       13        54:43.7      8:50/M
       2    Nicole Bazinet                    Fort Myers  FL         23   34       14        54:45.8      8:50/M
       3    Tammy Lanham                      Lehigh Acres  FL       61   33       26      1:00:44.9      9:48/M
       4    Nicole Porter                     Cape Coral  FL          9   33       45      1:29:05.4     14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 36:22.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jathan McReavy                                          952   36       16        55:15.0      8:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Jennifer Sidwell – Year: 2011 – Time: 47:02.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eva Takacs                        Naples  FL             69   37       22        58:11.2      9:23/M
       2    Sandy Estrada                     Fort Myers  FL        959   38       24        59:58.7      9:40/M
       3    Kelly Andriano                    Cape Coral  FL          3   39       28      1:01:11.0      9:52/M
       4    Jess Karney                       Ft Myers  FL           12   35       29      1:01:16.1      9:53/M
       5    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL         50   37       32      1:06:20.1     10:42/M
       6    Denise Fitzpatrick                Alva  FL              930   39       34      1:08:05.2     10:59/M
       7    Jeniffer Herrera                  Cape Coral  FL         26   38       35      1:08:13.1     11:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Glen Button – Year: 2011 – Time: 38:26.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Hillen                    Fort Myers  FL         58   43       11        54:30.6      8:47/M
       2    Steven Bialkin                    Naples  FL             57   42       17        55:58.7      9:02/M
       3    Richard Manietta                  Cape Coral  FL        970   44       23        58:42.6      9:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Sue Ivy – Year: 2013 – Time: 51:35.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eszter Minor                      Fort Myers Beach  F    27   40       20        57:07.3      9:13/M
       2    Indira Gomez-Tugmen               Punta Gorda  FL       961   42       27      1:01:08.7      9:52/M
       3    Vicky Manietta                    Cape Coral  FL        971   43       30      1:01:24.2      9:54/M
       4    Corey Himschoot                   Fort Myers  FL        963   41       36      1:08:21.8     11:01/M
       5    Yadi Perez-Luna                   Fort Myers  FL          4   44       37      1:09:00.5     11:08/M
       6    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL         16   42       44      1:18:36.9     12:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Peter Westlake – Year: 2011 – Time: 41:37.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Declerck                      Ft Myers  FL           59   49       12        54:42.4      8:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Karen Burns – Year: 2010 – Time: 57:49.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Peckham                   Fort Myers  FL          5   45       25      1:00:44.8      9:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2011 – Time: 39:58.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Russell                      Cape Coral  FL        939   52       15        55:12.7      8:54/M
       2    George McKelvey                   Satellite Beach  FL    72   51       18        56:08.2      9:03/M
       3    Richard Rhodes                    Ft Myers  FL           39   50       31      1:04:00.1     10:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Joann Hinman – Year: 2014 – Time: 1:07:29.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Goike                      Lake Suzy  FL          43   60       40      1:09:42.1     11:15/M
       2    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL         30   61       46      1:45:45.7     17:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Richard Ahlborn – Year: 2010 – Time: 1:00:02.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   404   66       39      1:09:32.5     11:13/M
       2    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL         76   69       42      1:12:55.1     11:46/M
       3    Michael Schneider-Christians      Cape Coral  FL          2   67       43      1:14:06.7     11:57/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2014 – Time: 54:13.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL         85   70       10        54:13.9      8:45/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*