6th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Poloni                      Burlington  ON        908   15        1        17:28.9      5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhian Dawes                       Glasgow  EU           450   22        6        19:31.5      6:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yancey Palmer                     Fort Myers  FL        483   41        4        18:25.1      5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL        433   42       50        25:57.4      8:22/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        694   55        7        19:37.6      6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Gorman                      Saint James City  F   486   53       21        22:49.2      7:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           697   63       17        22:02.6      7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         479   60       13        21:27.5      6:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: Blake Miles – Year: 2010 – Time: 26:35.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Rahn                       Lockport  IL          905    5      125        43:00.9     13:52/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Emily Rinella – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:00.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Tansey                      Cape Coral  FL        496   10       80        29:39.1      9:34/M
       2    Laci Longabardi                   Cape Coral  FL        907   10      115        38:25.0     12:24/M
       3    Skylar Rahn                       Lockport  IL          904   10      120        42:00.4     13:33/M
       4    Alexis Kempa                      Cape Coral  FL        901    8      121        42:01.2     13:33/M
       5    Jayla Levay                       Cape Coral  FL        455    9      127        43:13.8     13:56/M
       6    Shelby Kempa                      Cape Coral  FL        902    6      129        45:56.5     14:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: David Poloni – Year: 2013 – Time: 17:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL        910   13        9        19:51.5      6:24/M
       2    Daniel Nee                        Cape Coral  FL        471   11       56        27:18.4      8:48/M
       3    Ian McIntosh                      Oxford  MI            912   11       86        29:58.9      9:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Sarah Swiersz – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:24.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL        647   11       51        26:06.4      8:25/M
       2    Melissa Morgenegg                 Hinterkappelen  CH    447   12       61        28:04.6      9:03/M
       3    Jennifer Vigness                  Fort Myers  FL        687   11      103        34:30.6     11:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Chris Camacho – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Sheppard                  Cape Coral  FL        435   18       75        29:36.0      9:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Mia Swiersz – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:07.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Edwards                      Cape Coral  FL        649   19       44        25:14.7      8:08/M
       2    Alina Morgenegg                   Hinterkappelen  CH    446   16       65        28:28.9      9:11/M
       3    Lindsay Vigness                   Fort Myers  FL        686   15       70        28:47.5      9:17/M
       4    Sarah Morgenegg                   Hinterkappelen  CH    445   16       78        29:38.7      9:34/M
       5    Morgan Sheppard                   Cape Coral  FL        434   16       99        34:10.2     11:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Tyler Stowell – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:10.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Stowell                     Fort Myers  FL        692   24        5        18:44.3      6:03/M
       2    Luke Quinn                        Cape Coral  FL        698   21       18        22:25.9      7:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Rhian Dawes – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:31.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Lumley                     Sarasota  FL          477   21       20        22:47.5      7:21/M
       2    Alexa Aronow                      Cape Coral  FL        452   20       49        25:55.6      8:22/M
       3    Brittney Bruce                    North Fort Myers  F   919   24      104        34:30.7     11:08/M
       4    Kayla Brown                       Ft Myers  FL          440   21      108        35:12.3     11:21/M
       5    Astrid Cobble                     Fort Myers  FL        916   22      110        35:48.9     11:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:53.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Pham                         Ft Myers  FL          425   28       22        22:54.7      7:23/M
       2    Thomas Festa                      Cape Coral  FL        918   26      105        34:31.8     11:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:44.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        696   29       15        21:44.3      7:01/M
       2    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL        810   29       29        23:42.9      7:39/M
       3    Soraida Campbell Cevallos         Cape Coral  FL        453   28       48        25:55.3      8:22/M
       4    Danielle Lee                      Cape Coral  FL        798   29       55        26:50.9      8:39/M
       5    Veronica Larriva                  Fort Myers  FL        472   28       77        29:37.5      9:33/M
       6    Jessica Cortez                    Cape Coral  FL        921   25      119        41:20.6     13:20/M
       7    Diane Odeh                        Fort Myers  FL        482   27      130        46:09.4     14:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Rob Strong – Year: 2014 – Time: 18:11.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Strong                        Fort Myers  FL        914   32        3        18:11.3      5:52/M
       2    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL        829   33       10        20:41.6      6:40/M
       3    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        430   31       19        22:30.5      7:15/M
       4    Kenneth Moses                     Estero  FL            415   34       58        27:28.7      8:52/M
       5    Felipe Fiuza                      Fort Myers  FL        473   31       76        29:36.8      9:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:47.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Repperger                 Cape Coral  FL        690   33        8        19:47.5      6:23/M
       2    Christine Castillo                Cape Coral  FL        424   30       28        23:35.6      7:36/M
       3    Lauren Clare                      Broomfield  CO        442   30       37        24:29.4      7:54/M
       4    Audra Hayes                       Fort Myers  FL        484   30       39        24:35.7      7:56/M
       5    Melissa Andreae                   Punta Gorda  FL       726   33       52        26:36.4      8:35/M
       6    Wendy Samz                        Cape Coral  FL        799   33       63        28:18.4      9:08/M
       7    Katie Heck                        Port Charlotte  FL    448   32       64        28:27.3      9:11/M
       8    Erica Carroll                     Cape Coral  FL        497   34      107        35:08.9     11:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Ben Fish – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:09.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dj Hummel                         Broomfield  CO        441   35        2        17:47.5      5:44/M
       2    Glenn Kempa                       Cape Coral  FL        499   35       12        21:22.2      6:54/M
       3    James Samz                        Cape Coral  FL        639   36       14        21:40.2      6:59/M
       4    Curt McIntosh                     Oxford  MI            911   38       24        23:06.9      7:27/M
       5    Lu Doan                           Fort Myers  FL        485   38       26        23:18.3      7:31/M
       6    Dominic Fosco                     Fort Myers  FL        478   36       33        24:16.4      7:50/M
       7    Scott Weiler                      Fort Myers  FL        459   37       74        29:34.5      9:32/M
       8    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        481   37      109        35:35.4     11:29/M
       9    Jerome Allen                      Cape Coral  FL        915   38      118        41:20.1     13:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Nicole Tansey – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:00.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        495   37       31        24:00.9      7:45/M
       2    Eva Takacs                        Naples  FL            463   37       53        26:41.3      8:36/M
       3    Kristy Longabardi                 Cape Coral  FL        906   36       68        28:38.2      9:14/M
       4    Kelly Andriano                    Cape Coral  FL        456   39       71        28:50.4      9:18/M
       5    Mary Schwandner                   Cape Coral  FL        457   37       79        29:38.9      9:34/M
       6    Jeniffer Herrera                  Fort Myers  FL        480   38       83        29:54.8      9:39/M
       7    Denise Fitzpatrick                Alva  FL              461   39       88        30:13.2      9:45/M
       8    Lindsey Moses                     Estero  FL            414   35       91        31:29.9     10:09/M
       9    Kerry Carment                     Cape Coral  FL        691   35      117        39:17.2     12:40/M
      10    Bethany Loppnow                   Cape Coral  FL        454   36      124        42:31.0     13:43/M
      11    Kristyn Rahn                      Lockport  IL          903   39      131        46:12.8     14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:50.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clint Homer                       Orchard Park  NY      688   43       16        22:00.3      7:06/M
       2    Steven Bialkin                    Naples  FL            462   42       36        24:27.8      7:53/M
       3    Brian Santimaw                    Lehigh Acres  FL      451   43       82        29:53.9      9:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Renee Sheppard – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:57.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Hunt                        Cape Coral  FL        413   40       57        27:25.5      8:51/M
       2    Jill Kempa                        Cape Coral  FL        500   44       60        27:54.4      9:00/M
       3    Addy Hines                        Cape Coral  FL        917   41       87        30:09.1      9:44/M
       4    Michelle White                    Cape Coral  FL        418   42       93        32:56.1     10:37/M
       5    Alexandria Zaffino                Cape Coral  FL        631   44      111        35:49.7     11:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:43.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        438   48       11        20:59.2      6:46/M
       2    Hugo Morgenegg-Marti              Hinterkappelen  SWZ   443   48       25        23:17.0      7:31/M
       3    Sean Kramak                       Saint James City  F   920   47       27        23:25.4      7:33/M
       4    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        489   45       43        25:11.6      8:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Sandra Bieri – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:10.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        411   49       66        28:32.6      9:12/M
       2    Cassie Furst                      Fort Myers  FL        474   45       81        29:53.4      9:38/M
       3    Sonja Morgenegg-Marti             Hinterkappelen  CH    444   47       84        29:57.0      9:40/M
       4    Sofia Rhodes                      Ft Myers  FL          468   45      102        34:23.4     11:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:16.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        800   50       30        23:43.0      7:39/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              437   50       34        24:23.6      7:52/M
       3    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        494   52       38        24:30.6      7:54/M
       4    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        475   54       45        25:18.3      8:10/M
       5    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        498   53       46        25:19.9      8:10/M
       6    Michael Joffe                     Fort Myers  FL        813   50       54        26:46.9      8:38/M
       7    Wayde Webber                      Miamiff  FL           488   51       62        28:16.7      9:07/M
       8    Richard Rhodes                    Ft Myers  FL          466   50       69        28:42.3      9:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Stacy Gorman – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:49.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        416   51       23        22:55.4      7:24/M
       2    Rebecca Fisher                    Cape Coral  FL        469   52       67        28:36.6      9:14/M
       3    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        420   50      100        34:11.1     11:02/M
       4    Terri Creadon                     Cape Coral  FL        439   51      116        39:11.6     12:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:37.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        689   57       73        29:30.7      9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Nancy Gribble – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:34.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        428   58       72        28:53.1      9:19/M
       2    Rosemarie Zipoy                   Fort Myers  FL        490   59       94        33:06.7     10:41/M
       3    Barb Byrnes                       Essex  MD             638   55       98        33:55.9     10:56/M
       4    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        491   57      101        34:21.8     11:05/M
       5    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              436   56      114        36:31.1     11:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Dennis Karnstedt – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:58.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gorman                      Saint James City  F   487   62       41        25:06.5      8:06/M
       2    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        403   62       47        25:41.9      8:17/M
       3    Russell Miller                    Bradenton  FL         431   64       95        33:39.3     10:51/M
       4    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        492   61      113        36:02.5     11:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:27.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Miller                     Bradenton  FL         432   60       42        25:07.1      8:06/M
       2    Joann Hinman                      Cape Coral  FL        412   62       90        30:35.9      9:52/M
       3    Suzanne Weinhold                  Cape Coral  FL        406   61      126        43:07.1     13:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:01.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   812   68       32        24:01.2      7:45/M
       2    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    405   67       89        30:31.3      9:51/M
       3    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        693   65       92        31:48.9     10:15/M
       4    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        409   67       96        33:41.1     10:52/M
       5    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        635   69       97        33:42.6     10:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:30.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna McGinn                      North Port  FL        402   67      122        42:04.2     13:34/M
       2    Joan Morgan                       North Port  FL        695   69      128        43:44.0     14:06/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:09.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        410   70       35        24:25.9      7:53/M
       2    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL        401   72       40        24:59.1      8:04/M
       3    Donald Fialka                     Venice  FL            408   72       85        29:57.2      9:40/M
       4    Dave Pierce                       Venice  FL            407   71      106        34:44.6     11:12/M
       5    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        426   77      112        36:01.3     11:37/M
       6    Bill Welch                        Sarasota  FL          427   76      123        42:29.0     13:42/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2014 – Time: 27:36.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL    429   70       59        27:36.3      8:54/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*