Bonita Rotary Star Spangled 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon McGee                      Indialantic  FL       899   24        1        15:55.2      5:08/M
       2    Ryan Stafford                     Fort Myers  FL        900   21        2        16:12.8      5:14/M
       3    Cody Adkinson                     Port Charlotte  FL    718   20        3        16:15.5      5:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Jenkins                   Bonita Springs  FL    850   18        9        19:37.9      6:20/M
       2    Aspen Abbott                                            845   19       10        19:59.0      6:27/M
       3    Meg Slater                        Estero  FL            720   17       15        20:08.0      6:30/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                     Lehigh Acres  FL      791   40       11        20:00.5      6:27/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        840   42       31        21:53.1      7:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raul Rojas                        Estero  FL            827   52       17        20:21.0      6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        756   51       36        22:27.6      7:15/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Lewis                       Doylestown  PA        727   65       34        22:13.6      7:10/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL    825   70       75        26:59.2      8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: Oliver Firth – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:00.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deven Rosabella                                         895   9        63        25:21.3      8:11/M
       2    Adiel Cancel                      Lehigh Acres  FL      736    9      101        30:58.8      9:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2010 – Time: 25:20.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Olney                      Bonita Springs  FL    753    9      125        33:57.3     10:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ricky Ledesma – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:25.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Ellard                                          837   14        8        19:29.9      6:17/M
       2    Ian Olney                         Bonita Springs  FL    754   13       38        22:50.9      7:22/M
       3    Dylan Moore                       Crossville  TN        739   14       68        25:54.1      8:21/M
       4    Matthew Leidli                    Flemington  NJ        762   13       80        27:35.9      8:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Daley Cline – Year: 2013 – Time: 19:37.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Giovannilli                                       841   14       16        20:09.5      6:30/M
       2    Lilly Gittings                    Lehigh Acres  FL      824   12       93        29:59.3      9:40/M
       3    Lily Gannelli                     Jupiter  FL           701   13      159        44:51.8     14:28/M
       4    Shaely Baxter                     Fort Myers  FL        768   11      173        54:03.2     17:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Patrick Ryan – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:16.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Dorn                                              730   17        4        16:25.0      5:18/M
       2    Delfino Lopez                     Bonita Springs  FL    842   16        5        17:44.2      5:43/M
       3    Christian Slater                  Estero  FL            719   17        6        18:05.8      5:50/M
       4    Anthony Leidli                    Flemington  NJ        763   17       12        20:05.8      6:29/M
       5    Jordan Paredes                    Estero  FL            735   15       23        21:09.2      6:49/M
       6    Rrodolfo Sasso                                          893   19       28        21:32.4      6:57/M
       7    Joey Morgan                       Naples  FL            713   16      137        37:12.7     12:00/M
       8    Tim McCormick                     Fort Myers  FL        769   16      171        53:11.1     17:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Kacy Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:16.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bree Salcedo                      Fort Myers  FL        805   16       21        21:02.5      6:47/M
       2    Kala Howard                       Estero  FL            834   16       25        21:12.3      6:50/M
       3    Emma St. John                     Estero  FL            853   17       33        22:00.9      7:06/M
       4    Cera Gaston                       Lehighton  PA         793   15       35        22:25.9      7:14/M
       5    Charis Dinger                     Manheim  PA           796   16       46        23:38.7      7:37/M
       6    Olivia Abbott                                           844   17       47        23:40.1      7:38/M
       7    Mikayla Leidli                    Flemington  NJ        761   18       72        26:43.9      8:37/M
       8    Monica Barboza                    Clarion  PA           708   19      121        33:36.6     10:50/M
       9    Michelle Wahlund                  Fort Myers  FL        801   19      133        36:20.0     11:43/M
      10    Johnna Vasselli                                         856   18      150        42:29.4     13:42/M
      11    Sommer Pankey                                           865   19      184        59:58.8     19:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Dillon McGee – Year: 2014 – Time: 15:55.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Martinez                  Naples  FL            788   20       39        23:01.4      7:25/M
       2    Brett Hollenbach                                        858   22       40        23:16.6      7:30/M
       3    Clayton Gibbs                                           875   23      143        38:53.0     12:33/M
       4    Michael Morgan                                          868   22      152        42:56.9     13:51/M
       5    Reid Finn                                               879   24      178        58:15.1     18:47/M
       6    Marc Kroseberg                    Bonita Springs  FL    715   21      181        59:00.7     19:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Julie Adams – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:48.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Story                        Estero  FL            830   20       43        23:27.6      7:34/M
       2    Bridget Mooney                    Tampa  FL             782   20      122        33:39.6     10:51/M
       3    Kate Jones                        Bonita Springs  FL    705   20      134        36:40.4     11:50/M
       4    Nicole Martinez                                         889   23      138        37:14.1     12:01/M
       5    Jennifer Morris                                         876   21      142        38:52.5     12:32/M
       6    Dedra Eddy                                              864   21      165        52:36.9     16:58/M
       7    Gladys Hernandez-Paz                                    873   22      168        53:02.0     17:06/M
       8    Rebecca Boice                                           885   22      177        58:14.8     18:47/M
       9    Nicole Davis                                            878   24      179        58:16.8     18:48/M
      10    Misti Barnhardt                                         870   23      182        59:22.6     19:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Oscar Corredor – Year: 2013 – Time: 17:29.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Wilson                      Fort Myers  FL        779   29        7        18:11.8      5:52/M
       2    Doug Schallmoser                  Cape Coral  FL        711   26       13        20:06.7      6:29/M
       3    Frank Schallmoser                 Punta Gorda  FL       712   28       18        20:32.6      6:37/M
       4    Ryan Parker                       Oviedo  FL            723   27       79        27:22.1      8:50/M
       5    Ryan Bellamy                                            888   25       87        28:42.8      9:15/M
       6    Chad Rogers                                             891   26       89        29:10.4      9:25/M
       7    Justin Wright                                           877   27      176        58:13.2     18:47/M
       8    Charles Weissing                                        886   28      189      1:05:14.3     21:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Lauren Williams – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:31.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        861   29       26        21:28.4      6:55/M
       2    Ashlan Parker                     Oviedo  FL            722   26       78        27:22.0      8:50/M
       3    Jaimie Duthoy                     Bonita Springs  FL    721   26       96        30:09.6      9:44/M
       4    Kate Connolly                     Estero  FL            773   28      108        32:10.4     10:23/M
       5    Heather Starr                     Fort Myers  FL        748   28      111        32:24.4     10:27/M
       6    Rosemary Taylor                   Bonita Springs  FL    750   26      120        33:31.7     10:49/M
       7    Lydia Eldridge                    Bonita Springs  FL    745   29      156        43:15.2     13:57/M
       8    Emily Weissing                                          887   28      188      1:05:13.7     21:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jose Cuin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:15.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Rosabella                    Bonita Springs  FL    894   30       45        23:37.3      7:37/M
       2    Chris Rively                      Bradenton  FL         802   32       70        26:14.3      8:28/M
       3    Jeremy Jasper                     Bonita Springs  FL    836   33       71        26:42.5      8:37/M
       4    Jeremy Pister                     Dollard-Des-ormeaux   709   34       91        29:35.5      9:33/M
       5    Evan Perlman                      Columbia  MD          777   30      147        40:58.8     13:13/M
       6    Brody Gottlieb                                          884   31      153        42:57.3     13:51/M
       7    Morgan Eldridge                   Bonita Springs  FL    746   30      155        43:14.1     13:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Melissa Ahearne – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:22.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Wojciechowski              Wickliffe  OH         804   31       48        23:42.7      7:39/M
       2    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL            765   33       61        25:14.0      8:08/M
       3    Christina McDaniel                North Fort Myers  F   828   32       66        25:44.0      8:18/M
       4    Anna Dell'Api                     Dollard-Des-ormeaux   710   34       67        25:45.2      8:18/M
       5    Karolyn Weglarz                   Miami  FL             806   31       69        25:56.0      8:22/M
       6    Heather Stohl                     Bonita Springs  FL    744   33       83        28:11.3      9:05/M
       7    Amanda Caputo                     Fort Myers  FL        738   30       90        29:29.8      9:31/M
       8    Tricia Conroy                     Estero  FL            774   31      102        31:08.4     10:03/M
       9    Ashley Hancock                    Estero  FL            743   30      103        31:30.1     10:10/M
      10    Katherine Fox                     Bonita Springs  FL    832   34      107        31:47.4     10:15/M
      11    Kristi Olney                      Bonita Springs  FL    752   34      128        34:26.2     11:06/M
      12    Lindsey Stroot                    Bonita Springs  FL    817   31      132        35:20.1     11:24/M
      13    Ashley Veale                      Fort Myers  FL        783   31      140        38:19.0     12:22/M
      14    Amanda Perlman                    Columbia  MD          778   30      146        40:57.8     13:13/M
      15    Janice Greeene                                          872   32      167        53:01.3     17:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Nicolas Dousson – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:53.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Felix Vargas IV                   Miami  FL             807   35      174        54:57.9     17:44/M
       2    John Marvel                                             869   38      183        59:25.5     19:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:17.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Hill                     Atlanta  GA           767   37       27        21:31.5      6:56/M
       2    Gina Brooks                       Bonita Springs  FL    737   35       52        24:24.4      7:52/M
       3    Carrie Gittings                   Lehigh Acres  FL      823   39       95        30:01.6      9:41/M
       4    Windy Horne                                             892   37       97        30:15.9      9:45/M
       5    Trish Williams                    Estero  FL            790   35       98        30:34.7      9:52/M
       6    Eryn Korby                        Ft. Myers  FL         780   37      106        31:41.4     10:13/M
       7    Danielle Gaston                   Lehighton  PA         794   36      131        35:07.2     11:20/M
       8    Jennifer Springborn                                     867   35      186      1:00:00.7     19:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Iain Wakefield – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:58.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Olney                       Bonita Springs  FL    755   44       20        20:50.3      6:43/M
       2    Mark Fedigan                      Fort Myers  FL        822   40       50        24:14.9      7:49/M
       3    James Brown                       Moore Haven  FL       734   43       54        24:42.8      7:58/M
       4    Brian Santimaw                    Lehigh Acres  FL      724   43      100        30:44.4      9:55/M
       5    Matthew Welty                     Naples  FL            717   43      113        32:28.4     10:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Stacy Robertshaw – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:31.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Spriggs                    Memphis  TN           704   42       42        23:24.9      7:33/M
       2    Tammy Kaminski                    Fort Myers  FL        849   41       56        24:50.1      8:01/M
       3    Claudie Delgado-Feeney            Estero  FL            758   44       76        27:15.4      8:47/M
       4    Dominique Brown                   Moore Haven  FL       733   41       85        28:30.6      9:12/M
       5    Yvonne Morgan                     Naples  FL            716   40       92        29:54.2      9:39/M
       6    Jennifer Ried                     Lehigh Acres  FL      863   43       94        29:59.9      9:40/M
       7    Maria Larocco                     Naples  FL            747   40      104        31:33.4     10:11/M
       8    Marilou Jakubielski               Bonita Springs  FL    795   43      110        32:18.5     10:25/M
       9    Amy Jimenez                       Bonita Springs  FL    751   40      118        33:24.9     10:46/M
      10    Julie McGee                       Naples  FL            781   43      157        44:03.6     14:13/M
      11    Christine Gannelli                Jupiter  FL           703   40      158        44:51.8     14:28/M
      12    Kerri McCormick                   Fort Myers  FL        770   43      172        54:02.2     17:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:01.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL             852   48       14        20:07.5      6:29/M
       2    Dean Dorn                         Estero  FL            731   48       19        20:42.8      6:41/M
       3    Christopher Leidli                Flemington  NJ        764   47       22        21:04.2      6:48/M
       4    Ken Haberkorn                     Fort Myers  FL        838   49       30        21:47.3      7:02/M
       5    Gary Hill                         Atlanta  GA           766   45       32        21:56.1      7:05/M
       6    David Rehse                                             847   45       62        25:17.1      8:09/M
       7    Kenneth Jenkins                   Fort Myers  FL        771   48       88        28:57.9      9:20/M
       8    Mark Gilbert                                            881   45      144        38:54.2     12:33/M
       9    Lance Beckham                                           871   49      154        42:58.1     13:52/M
      10    Jason Pankey                                            866   47      187      1:02:58.3     20:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:41.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darina Cammarato                  Estero  FL            826   45       57        24:59.5      8:04/M
       2    Tracey Goldfarb                   Fort Myers  FL        819   48       81        27:43.3      8:56/M
       3    Delia Kahn                        Estero  FL            702   49       84        28:28.5      9:11/M
       4    Brenda Hill                       Bonita Springs  FL    732   45       86        28:36.0      9:14/M
       5    Dawn Neubert                      Bonita Springs  FL    757   45       99        30:39.7      9:53/M
       6    Patti Dolbow                      Fort Myers  FL        808   47      109        32:13.3     10:24/M
       7    Deanna Abbott                                           843   49      123        33:42.9     10:52/M
       8    Tricia Dorn                       Estero  FL            729   47      127        34:15.1     11:03/M
       9    Eileen Gilbert                                          880   47      149        41:53.9     13:31/M
      10    Missy Mastroianni                 Fort Myers  FL        835   48      151        42:46.4     13:48/M
      11    April Moore                       Crossville  TN        741   45      160        46:17.6     14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Kevin McCusker – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:50.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bravo                     Fort Myers  FL        772   51       24        21:09.9      6:49/M
       2    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        728   54       49        24:04.2      7:46/M
       3    David Lehman                      Naples  FL            816   50      114        32:33.5     10:30/M
       4    Ron Moore                         Crossville  TN        740   50      161        46:48.9     15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:27.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Gorman                      St. James City  FL    759   53       37        22:44.4      7:20/M
       2    Judy Joannides                    Bonita Springs  FL    786   51       74        26:52.7      8:40/M
       3    Damien Lin                                              851   52       77        27:20.9      8:49/M
       4    Annette Corriveau-Dati            Bonits Springs  FL    776   53      115        32:38.5     10:32/M
       5    Lindsey Cooper                    Bonita Springs  FL    785   51      119        33:25.2     10:47/M
       6    Melissa Christy                   Bonita Springs  FL    809   53      126        34:03.0     10:59/M
       7    Betsi Jones                       Bonita Springs  FL    707   52      135        36:44.9     11:51/M
       8    Ennifer Starnes                                         898   53      163        50:02.1     16:08/M
       9    Shelly Foster                                           896   53      166        52:39.2     16:59/M
      10    Michele Vasselli                                        857   50      169        53:07.4     17:08/M
      11    Debbie Hollenbach                                       859   54      170        53:07.5     17:08/M
      12    Susan Moffatt                                           874   54      185      1:00:00.1     19:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:50.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        789   58       29        21:40.4      6:59/M
       2    Jeff Sommer                       Fort Myers  FL        839   57       41        23:17.6      7:31/M
       3    Dino Joannides                    Bonita Springs  FL    787   59       44        23:28.7      7:34/M
       4    Steven Goldfarb                   Fort Myers  FL        820   55       53        24:34.9      7:55/M
       5    Juergen Habner                    Rosedale  MD          803   57       55        24:49.0      8:00/M
       6    David Dinger                                            855   55       60        25:03.1      8:05/M
       7    Jim Abbott                                              846   56       64        25:29.8      8:13/M
       8    Steve Perusse                     Bonita Springs  FL    814   56      116        32:54.8     10:37/M
       9    Wayne Hemstead                    Naples  FL            862   57      136        36:56.3     11:55/M
      10    Jimmy Dati                        Bonita Springs  FL    775   55      145        38:58.0     12:34/M
      11    Jeff Hollenbach                                         860   58      162        47:27.6     15:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Carol Simonds – Year: 2011 – Time: 25:34.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Hauze                                             854   59      124        33:57.0     10:57/M
       2    Linda Davis                       Naples  FL            890   55      130        34:46.5     11:13/M
       3    Simmi Kroseberg                   Bonita Springs  FL    714   55      180        59:00.7     19:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Henry Beltran – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:44.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gorman                      Whitesboro  TX        760   62       58        25:01.3      8:04/M
       2    Calvin Carter                     Bonita Springs  FL    706   62       59        25:02.8      8:05/M
       3    Steve Siegert                     Naples  FL            821   64       65        25:40.6      8:17/M
       4    Jim Foster                                              897   61       73        26:45.6      8:38/M
       5    Greg Holtz                        Estero  FL            848   62      129        34:40.0     11:11/M
       6    Raymond Branstiter                Bonita Springs  FL    815   63      141        38:29.6     12:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Elaine Devries – Year: 2012 – Time: 25:04.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Dever                        Bonita Springs  FL    797   62       82        27:48.5      8:58/M
       2    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        725   62      117        33:17.6     10:44/M
       3    Joanne Kohn                       Bonita Springs  FL    818   62      148        41:33.0     13:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        833   65      105        31:34.9     10:11/M
       2    Felix Vargas                      Pasco  WA             811   69      112        32:27.4     10:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:40.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzan Eisenberg                   Estero  FL            742   69      139        37:55.2     12:14/M
       2    Jackie Nary                       Bonita Springs  FL    784   65      164        51:11.2     16:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Larry Eeaton – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:17.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL        831   72       51        24:17.1      7:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2014 – Time: 26:59.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juanita Gaynes                    Pasco  WA             749   71      175        54:58.1     17:44/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*