Monthly Archives: July 2014

7th Annual Race for Grace 10K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 37 15 1 43:16.4 6:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Swiersz Fort Myers FL 84 19 4 46:04.2 7:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Herold Arbon 54 47 7 50:54.0 8:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Waddell Cape Coral FL 56 42 8 52:57.0 8:32/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Sammons Cape Coral FL 53 53 6 49:37.8 8:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Gorman Saint James City F 81 53 5 48:51.6 7:53/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Gorman Saint James City F 82 62 9 53:47.0 8:40/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Hinman Cape Coral FL 36 62 33 1:07:29.8 10:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Record: Ryan Stafford –

Read more ›




7th Annual Race for Grace 5K Walk

Men: 0-99

Women: 0-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Durell Fort Myers FL 476 24 3 37:36.8 12:08/M
2 Cody Evans Fort Myers FL 421 20 4 41:24.0 13:21/M
3 Paul Csotty 928 34 6 44:25.7 14:20/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meagan Hammond Fort Myers FL 51 26 1 35:21.1 11:24/M
2 Cindy Hammond Fortson GA 52 54 2 35:21.1 11:24/M
3 Sandra Marotta Fort Myers FL 924 28 5 44:25.3 14:20/M
Top

Male 0-99
Record: Gus Ormrod –

Read more ›




7th Annual Race for Grace 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Fisher Port Charlotte FL 17 17 1 16:43.1 5:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Jones Cape Coral FL 48 17 11 24:01.2 7:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 66 48 8 21:30.0 6:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addy Hines Cape Coral FL 77 41 32 30:36.6 9:52/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Swiersz Fort Myers FL 931 54 2 18:51.0 6:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Flammia Fort Myers FM 63 53 36 31:27.8 10:09/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Bersch Cape Coral FL 49 67 23 28:57.7 9:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 954 62 50 35:39.9 11:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: David Jennings –

Read more ›




6th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Poloni Burlington ON 908 15 1 17:28.9 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhian Dawes Glasgow EU 450 22 6 19:31.5 6:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 483 41 4 18:25.1 5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 433 42 50 25:57.4 8:22/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 694 55 7 19:37.6 6:20/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Gorman Saint James City F 486 53 21 22:49.2 7:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 697 63 17 22:02.6 7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›




Bonita Rotary Star Spangled 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon McGee Indialantic FL 899 24 1 15:55.2 5:08/M
2 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 900 21 2 16:12.8 5:14/M
3 Cody Adkinson Port Charlotte FL 718 20 3 16:15.5 5:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Jenkins Bonita Springs FL 850 18 9 19:37.9 6:20/M
2 Aspen Abbott 845 19 10 19:59.0 6:27/M
3 Meg Slater Estero FL 720 17 15 20:08.0 6:30/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Anderson Lehigh Acres FL 791 40 11 20:00.5 6:27/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 840 42 31 21:53.1 7:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Rojas Estero FL 827 52 17 20:21.0 6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 756 51 36 22:27.6 7:15/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Lewis Doylestown PA 727 65 34 22:13.6 7:10/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 825 70 75 26:59.2 8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Oliver Firth –

Read more ›