6th Annual Summer Sizzler 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Hernandez                 Cape Coral  FL        617   18        1        17:14.5     17:14.5      5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Repperger                 Cape Coral  FL        660   33        6        20:05.8     20:05.8      6:29/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Wheeler                       Fort Myers  FL        666   46       30        25:48.3     25:48.3      8:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        684   42       13        22:07.2     22:07.2      7:08/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Baier                         Fort Myers  FL        679   53       16        22:27.3     22:27.3      7:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        651   51       17        22:49.9     22:49.9      7:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           682   63       14        22:25.9     22:25.9      7:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL    378   70       39        27:43.1     27:43.1      8:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: Jake Ellis – Year: 2014 – Time: 27:13.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Ellis                        Cape Coral  FL        656   10       35        27:13.9     27:13.9      8:47/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:42.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Tansey                      Cape Coral  FL        659   10       44        29:10.3     29:10.3      9:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Nicholas Chrone – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:11.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL        683   12        4        19:34.0     19:34.0      6:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Kailyn Kaminski – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:35.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hailey Dennard                    Fort Myers  FL        665   14       71        36:59.3     36:59.3     11:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Kenneth Hernandez – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:14.5- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Milana                    Cape Coral  FL        648   19        2        17:37.3     17:37.3      5:41/M
       2    Carter Luna                       Fort Myers  FL        641   16        9        21:10.0     21:10.0      6:50/M
       3    Nicholas Carr                     Cape Coral  FL        619   17       74        41:29.8     41:29.8     13:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Chelsea Humbert – Year: 2011 – Time: 20:29.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keschel Hernandez                 Cape Coral  FL        618   15       10        21:14.3     21:14.3      6:51/M
       2    Katherine Jones                   Cape Coral  FL        676   17       18        23:23.0     23:23.0      7:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Gabriel Miranda – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:41.0- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Fort Myers  FL        674   20        5        19:41.0     19:41.0      6:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:54.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Wilson                      Fort Myers  FL        667   29        3        19:06.5     19:06.5      6:10/M
       2    Frank Schallmoser                 Punta Gorda  FL       628   28        7        20:41.3     20:41.3      6:40/M
       3    Doug Schallmoser                  Cape Coral  FL        661   26        8        21:04.5     21:04.5      6:48/M
       4    Sean Pham                         Ft Myers  FL          624   28       20        23:48.7     23:48.7      7:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Krista Schult – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:34.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Castillo                Cape Coral  FL        625   29       23        24:03.7     24:03.7      7:45/M
       2    Danielle Lee                      Cape Coral  FL        655   29       36        27:25.6     27:25.6      8:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:45.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL        675   33       11        21:27.3     21:27.3      6:55/M
       2    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        616   31       19        23:37.6     23:37.6      7:37/M
       3    Kenneth Moses                     Estero  FL            653   34       26        24:44.5     24:44.5      7:59/M
       4    Levi Zagorski                     Sand Point  MI        668   34       49        30:28.5     30:28.5      9:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:05.8- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christina McDaniel                Noth Fort Myers  FL   627   32       33        26:51.6     26:51.6      8:40/M
       2    Kristen Zagorski                  Pigeon  MI            669   33       42        28:36.3     28:36.3      9:14/M
       3    Lindsey Moses                     Estero  FL            654   34       48        30:13.1     30:13.1      9:45/M
       4    Amanda Boots                      North Fort Myers  F   700   30       53        31:10.0     31:10.0     10:03/M
       5    Kristin Royer                     Cape Coral  FL        967   34       54        31:15.7     31:15.7     10:05/M
       6    Wendy Matura                      Cape Coral  FL        652   33       59        32:52.9     32:52.9     10:36/M
       7    Shannon Ross                      Cape Coral  FL        629   34       63        34:00.4     34:00.4     10:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:50.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tj Turner                         Cape Coral  FL        671   38       12        21:38.8     21:38.8      6:59/M
       2    Marshall Shedio                   Lehigh Acres  FL      636   39       29        25:21.1     25:21.1      8:11/M
       3    Curtis Sayers                     Cape Coral  FL        630   38       73        40:33.8     40:33.8     13:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Lisa Buohler – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:29.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Olson                        Cape Coral  FL        632   35       15        22:27.2     22:27.2      7:15/M
       2    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        658   37       22        23:58.3     23:58.3      7:44/M
       3    Mary Schwandner                   Cape Coral  FL        672   37       34        26:57.1     26:57.1      8:42/M
       4    Lynn Napoli                       Cape Coral  FL        677   36       47        29:49.9     29:49.9      9:37/M
       5    Denise Fitzpatrick                Alva  FL              637   39       57        31:55.5     31:55.5     10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:20.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Gibson                       Cape Coral  FL        642   41       40        27:47.8     27:47.8      8:58/M
       2    Brian Santimaw                    Lehigh Acres  FL      626   43       50        30:29.4     30:29.4      9:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:07.2- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Hunt                        Cape Coral  FL        657   40       37        27:34.8     27:34.8      8:54/M
       2    Michelle White                    Cape Coral  FL        643   42       60        33:27.4     33:27.4     10:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Jasper Bell – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:40.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        623   46       43        29:09.7     29:09.7      9:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:00.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanene Dennard                   Fort Myers  FL        664   45       32        26:18.8     26:18.8      8:29/M
       2    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        673   49       38        27:42.1     27:42.1      8:56/M
       3    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        634   49       62        34:00.1     34:00.1     10:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:46.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        680   54       21        23:48.9     23:48.9      7:41/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              621   50       25        24:40.9     24:40.9      7:57/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        952   53       28        25:10.9     25:10.9      8:07/M
       4    Les Sutter                        Naples  FL            650   53       41        28:24.9     28:24.9      9:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Nancy Gribble – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:17.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Wacker                       Port Charlotte  FL    685   54       70        36:15.1     36:15.1     11:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Heather Payne – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:21.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        368   58       45        29:38.5     29:38.5      9:34/M
       2    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        678   57       61        33:32.9     33:32.9     10:49/M
       3    Barb Byrnes                       Essex  MD             397   55       67        35:08.7     35:08.7     11:20/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              620   55       69        36:09.7     36:09.7     11:40/M
       5    Liesel Muth                       Riverview  FL         640   59       72        38:41.5     38:41.5     12:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:49.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gorman                      St. James City  FL    644   62       31        26:17.1     26:17.1      8:29/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        699   62       56        31:34.5     31:34.5     10:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Joann Hinman – Year: 2014 – Time: 31:33.1- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Hinman                      Cape Coral  FL        663   62       55        31:33.1     31:33.1     10:11/M
       2    Mary Gibbs                        Fort Myers  FL        379   62       65        34:26.3     34:26.3     11:06/M
       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        633   61       75        44:58.2     44:58.2     14:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Frank Nicolosi – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:23.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    399   67       46        29:41.9     29:41.9      9:35/M
       2    Michael Schneider-Christians      Cape Coral  FL        398   67       52        31:09.4     31:09.4     10:03/M
       3    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        681   65       58        32:27.3     32:27.3     10:28/M
       4    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        388   67       64        34:05.9     34:05.9     11:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:25.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Faust                       N Ft Myers  FL        670   67       51        30:48.0     30:48.0      9:56/M
       2    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    571   67       76        49:14.1     49:14.1     15:53/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Participant Bandit – Year: 2009 – Time: 18:57.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        386   70       24        24:35.1     24:35.1      7:56/M
       2    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL        141   72       27        24:45.5     24:45.5      7:59/M
       3    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        622   76       66        34:30.9     34:30.9     11:08/M
       4    Dave Pierce                       Venice  FL            392   71       68        35:09.4     35:09.4     11:20/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*