Pink Heals “Ribbons & Laces” 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Fort Myers  FL        592   20        1        19:21.6     19:21.6      6:15/M
       2    Matthias Grimm                    Frankfurt  DE         953   42        2        20:21.8     20:21.8      6:34/M
       3    Brandon Kelly                     Fort Myers  FL        948   27        3        20:35.3     20:35.3      6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Esposito                     Ft. Myers  FL         879   40        5        21:11.0     21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Lindsay Ellis                                           601   22       10        23:06.5     23:06.5      7:27/M
       3    Stacy Gorman                      Saint James City  F   594   53       12        23:16.9     23:16.9      7:30/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   604   68        7        22:26.1     22:26.1      7:14/M
       2    Ron Baier                         Fort Myers  FL        965   53        9        22:48.8     22:48.8      7:21/M
       3    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        547   58       11        23:10.0     23:10.0      7:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        542   51       13        23:22.6     23:22.6      7:32/M
       2    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          387   43       17        24:45.0     24:45.0      7:59/M
       3    Vanessa Palijan                   Ft. Myers Beach  FL   564   40       18        24:59.3     24:59.3      8:04/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        981   50       14        23:58.0     23:58.0      7:44/M
       2    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        971   54       16        24:25.1     24:25.1      7:53/M
       3    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        606   52       19        25:34.9     25:34.9      8:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sherrilyn Velez                   Cape Coral  FL        607   51       23        26:12.9     26:12.9      8:27/M
       2    Theresa Bruno                     Naples  FL            588   54       27        27:03.4     27:03.4      8:44/M
       3    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   539   58       28        27:14.8     27:14.8      8:47/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Perry                      Cape Coral  FL        569   62       30        27:36.0     27:36.0      8:54/M
       2    Dickie Longo                      Metairie  LA          385   77       45        29:57.5     29:57.5      9:40/M
       3    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL       1000   62       54        32:17.0     32:17.0     10:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Sobel                       Ft Myers  FL          528   62       42        29:20.4     29:20.4      9:28/M
       2    Sandi Faust                       North Fort Myers  F   997   67       50        31:05.8     31:05.8     10:02/M
       3    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        956   62       67        34:47.1     34:47.1     11:13/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cooper Pesco                      Naples  FL            877    5       90        40:00.5     40:00.5     12:54/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Khyleigh Castro                   Cape Coral  FL        545    9      122        49:59.7     49:59.7     16:07/M
       2    Katie Campbell                    Cape Coral  FL        400    9      127        54:08.2     54:08.2     17:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Pink                       Cape Coral  FL        533   12       29        27:35.9     27:35.9      8:54/M
       2    Julian Mejil                      Cape Coral  FL        389   11      105        42:10.9     42:10.9     13:36/M
       3    Darrian McClure                   Cape Coral Fl  FL     365   12      106        42:14.6     42:14.6     13:37/M
       4    Kayden Castro                     Cape Coral  FL        544   10      120        49:58.5     49:58.5     16:07/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lilly Gittings                    Lehigh Acres  FL      535   12       51        31:15.9     31:15.9     10:05/M
       2    Emi Kellum                        Saint James City  F   996   10       76        36:16.2     36:16.2     11:42/M
       3    Katie Rochelle                    Fort Myers  FL        609   12      110        44:04.5     44:04.5     14:13/M
       4    Ivory McClure                     Cape Coral  FL        361   10      121        49:59.7     49:59.7     16:07/M
       5    Melanie Farmar                    Ft. Myers  FL         582   14      125        51:07.4     51:07.4     16:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Payton Loppnow                    Cape Coral  FL        381   16       98        41:29.9     41:29.9     13:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Skylar Munsch                     Sanibel  FL           394   19       35        28:03.7     28:03.7      9:03/M
       2    Lacey Hughes                      Ft Myers  FL          573   16      112        45:12.9     45:12.9     14:35/M
       3    Amanda Watkins                    Fort Myers  FL        591   19      118        47:51.6     47:51.6     15:26/M
       4    Caroline O'Mailia                 Fort Myers  FL        396   19      119        48:49.0     48:49.0     15:45/M
       5    Meagan Farmar                     Ft. Myers  FL         583   17      126        51:07.8     51:07.8     16:29/M
       6    Catlin Faust                      Fort Myers  FL        580   16      129        58:42.4     58:42.4     18:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Sherwood                   Cape Coral  FL        554   24       81        38:02.2     38:02.2     12:16/M
       2    Sam Van Olffen                    North Fort Myers  F   549   23       85        39:09.3     39:09.3     12:38/M
       3    Michael Belcher                   Naples  FL            560   21      100        41:44.6     41:44.6     13:28/M
       4    John Sherwood                     Cape Coral  FL        555   24      102        41:57.4     41:57.4     13:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren McClary                    North Fort Myers  F   882   24       24        26:25.5     26:25.5      8:31/M
       2    Danielle Oneil                    Naples  FL            587   24       65        34:30.1     34:30.1     11:08/M
       3    Chelsey Funderburg                Ft Myers  FL          574   24       70        35:21.6     35:21.6     11:24/M
       4    Nikki Popoff                      Marco Island  FL      563   22       94        40:43.3     40:43.3     13:08/M
       5    Mishayla Schmolling               Marco Island  FL      568   21       95        40:47.3     40:47.3     13:09/M
       6    Lianiset Perez                    Naples  FL            559   21      101        41:50.9     41:50.9     13:30/M
       7    Sidnie Fasano                                           614   22      111        44:47.3     44:47.3     14:27/M
       8    Kendra More                                             615   24      115        46:20.5     46:20.5     14:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Zaleski                   Fort Myers  FL        603   25        4        21:08.4     21:08.4      6:49/M
       2    Jason Merriss                     Cape Coral  FL        378   27       69        34:58.9     34:58.9     11:17/M
       3    Keith Steele                      Cape Coral  FL        985   25       84        39:00.1     39:00.1     12:35/M
       4    Pablo Jr Castro                   Cape Coral  FL        543   29       91        40:21.0     40:21.0     13:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Miller                       Estero  FL            584   29       46        30:37.0     30:37.0      9:53/M
       2    Steviee Heckscher                 Cape Coral  FL        541   29       63        34:06.2     34:06.2     11:00/M
       3    Lindsay Watkevich                 Naples  FL            586   26       66        34:31.9     34:31.9     11:08/M
       4    Karen Manzur                      Cape Coral  FL        880   29       99        41:44.4     41:44.4     13:28/M
       5    Monica Lange                      Fort Myers  FL        283   29      103        42:00.2     42:00.2     13:33/M
       6    Diane Odeh                        Fort Myers  FL        409   27      116        47:28.2     47:28.2     15:19/M
       7    Mollie Mahoney                    Fort Myers  FL        566   28      132        59:31.6     59:31.6     19:12/M
       8    Beth Hagewood                     Cape Coral  FL        572   28      133        59:37.7     59:37.7     19:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Nunez                       Fort Myers  FL        546   31       15        24:20.7     24:20.7      7:51/M
       2    Alejandro Valdes                  Cape Coral  FL        608   30       20        25:39.1     25:39.1      8:16/M
       3    Jason Hawn                        Cape Coral  FL        988   32       89        39:49.5     39:49.5     12:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcela Valente                   Estero  FL            979   32       38        28:38.0     28:38.0      9:14/M
       2    Kari Harris                       Estero  FL            610   33       40        29:06.2     29:06.2      9:23/M
       3    Alma McClure                      Cape Coral  FL        360   34       44        29:56.3     29:56.3      9:39/M
       4    Amanda Boots                      N Ft Myers  FL        548   30       48        30:42.6     30:42.6      9:54/M
       5    Jackielou Kipp                    Fort Myers  FL        599   31       79        37:15.9     37:15.9     12:01/M
       6    Sarah Berthold                    Fort Myers  FL        577   33       82        38:21.3     38:21.3     12:22/M
       7    Ashley Veale                      Fort Myers  FL        395   30       86        39:09.9     39:09.9     12:38/M
       8    Diana Hernden                     Cape Coral  FL        567   33       88        39:29.5     39:29.5     12:44/M
       9    Naomi Welborn                     Lehigh  FL            596   34      117        47:48.7     47:48.7     15:25/M
      10    Annie Burley                      Fort Myers  FL        553   30      131        59:31.5     59:31.5     19:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Schmitt                       Fort Myers  FL        968   38        6        21:24.1     21:24.1      6:54/M
       2    Scott Phillips                    Cape Coral  FL        973   36        8        22:38.8     22:38.8      7:18/M
       3    Shannon Boots                     Cape Coral  FL        878   39       26        26:39.3     26:39.3      8:36/M
       4    Jeremy Taylor                     Cape Coral  FL        585   39       58        33:34.7     33:34.7     10:50/M
       5    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        380   37       96        41:25.6     41:25.6     13:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Coreen Pesco                      Naples  FL            865   38       39        28:45.4     28:45.4      9:16/M
       2    Maggi Maz                         Fort Myers  FL        993   36       43        29:45.6     29:45.6      9:36/M
       3    Carrie Gittings                   Lehigh Acres  FL      537   38       52        31:16.1     31:16.1     10:05/M
       4    Katia Lewin                       Cape Coral  FL        376   38       64        34:14.2     34:14.2     11:03/M
       5    Lori Salgado                      Cape Coral  FL        578   36       71        35:33.4     35:33.4     11:28/M
       6    Amy Wahlig                        Fort Myers  FL        576   37       80        37:38.8     37:38.8     12:08/M
       7    Bethany Loppnow                   Cape Coral  FL        382   36       97        41:28.4     41:28.4     13:23/M
       8    Virginia Rochelle                 Fort Myers  FL        611   38      109        44:03.6     44:03.6     14:13/M
       9    Jennifer Campbell                 Cape Coral  FL        379   35      128        54:12.4     54:12.4     17:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Lepinske                    Cape Coral  FL        562   43       33        27:52.7     27:52.7      8:59/M
       2    Dan Beaulieu                      Cape Coral  FL        976   43       37        28:22.1     28:22.1      9:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nako Kellum                       Saint James City  F   530   44       25        26:28.5     26:28.5      8:32/M
       2    Eszter Minor                      Fort Myers Beach  F   556   40       32        27:43.7     27:43.7      8:56/M
       3    Vicki Larsen                      Cape Coral  FL        598   43       41        29:13.2     29:13.2      9:25/M
       4    Jennifer Ried                     Lehigh Acres  FL      536   43       53        31:16.3     31:16.3     10:05/M
       5    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL        557   42       61        34:02.5     34:02.5     10:59/M
       6    Eileen Briscoe                    Ft. Myers  FL         550   43       72        35:36.8     35:36.8     11:29/M
       7    Christine Ruiz                    Tampa  FL             383   43       77        36:28.0     36:28.0     11:46/M
       8    Valerie Lepinske                  Cape Coral  FL        561   44       92        40:35.9     40:35.9     13:05/M
       9    Jeanne Beaulieu                   Cape Coral  FL        975   42      123        50:01.2     50:01.2     16:08/M
      10    Michelle Farmar                   Ft. Myers  FL         485   41      124        51:06.9     51:06.9     16:29/M
      11    Holly Faust                       Fort Myers  FL        581   42      130        58:43.9     58:43.9     18:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Longbrake                   Cape Coral  FL        590   48       75        35:55.6     35:55.6     11:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Ellis                     North Fort Myers  F   602   45       22        25:59.5     25:59.5      8:23/M
       2    Donna Pink                        Destin  FL            532   46       34        28:01.6     28:01.6      9:02/M
       3    Patti Dolbow                      Fort Myers  FL        593   46       60        34:01.5     34:01.5     10:58/M
       4    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        565   49       62        34:03.1     34:03.1     10:59/M
       5    Mikeol Stroh                      Fort Myers  FL        589   45       73        35:36.9     35:36.9     11:29/M
       6    Debbie Lundberg                   Tampa  FL             377   45       78        36:28.9     36:28.9     11:46/M
       7    Sylvia Hermreck                   Fort Myers  FL        448   49      114        45:43.5     45:43.5     14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL          597   53       21        25:48.5     25:48.5      8:19/M
       2    Don Ahrens                        Cape Coral  FL        531   52       31        27:37.6     27:37.6      8:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Shore                        North Fort Myers  F   540   50       47        30:40.2     30:40.2      9:54/M
       2    Denise Baier                      Fort Myers  FL        954   54       93        40:38.7     40:38.7     13:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Lightner                   Lehigh Acres  FL      955   59       57        32:52.9     32:52.9     10:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      271   57       36        28:16.9     28:16.9      9:07/M
       2    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        384   58       49        31:04.0     31:04.0     10:01/M
       3    Marci Self-Perry                  Cape Coral  FL        570   57       55        32:33.3     32:33.3     10:30/M
       4    Kathy Ciganek                     Cape Coral  FL        605   55       59        33:55.9     33:55.9     10:56/M
       5    Bonnie Schwertfeger               Fort Myers  FL        575   58       83        38:22.2     38:22.2     12:23/M
       6    Phyllis Cooper                    Naples  FL            600   58       87        39:25.6     39:25.6     12:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  INTL ST   595   61       74        35:44.4     35:44.4     11:32/M
       2    Pablo Castro                      Cape Coral  FL        390   63      107        42:34.7     42:34.7     13:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Delgado                     Fort Pierce  FL       284   63      104        42:01.0     42:01.0     13:33/M
       2    Laura Maxemovich                  Fort Myers  FL        558   62      113        45:38.5     45:38.5     14:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Sobel                     Ft Myers  FL          527   66       56        32:47.7     32:47.7     10:35/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        534   76       68        34:57.6     34:57.6     11:16/M
       2    Bill Welch                        Sarasota  FL          529   76      108        42:49.2     42:49.2     13:49/M
       3    Pat Rose                          North Fort Myers  F   538   81      134      1:02:58.0   1:02:58.0     20:19/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*