2014 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Oscar Corredor                    Cape Coral  FL         21   29        1        54:26.6     54:26.6
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deb Morphy                        Estero  FL             55   45       12      1:03:26.7   1:03:26.7
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shaun McClaskey                   Cape Coral  FL         53   41        7      1:00:20.4   1:00:20.4
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL         91   40       29      1:07:28.2   1:07:28.2
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Nicholls                      Pembroke Pines  FL     58   55        2        54:43.0     54:43.0
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tracey Tucker                     Estero  FL             85   54       32      1:08:58.4   1:08:58.4
Top

Male 9 to 15


Record: Johnny Janick – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:03:11.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Junior Aviles             Cape Coral  FL        102   14       35      1:10:07.1   1:10:07.1
       2    David Thompson                    Cape Coral  FL         81   14       52      1:13:30.3   1:13:30.3
       3    Noah Erickson                     Estero  FL             24   15       63      1:15:53.6   1:15:53.6
Top

Female 9 to 15


Record: Hannah Aviles – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:39:12.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Aviles                     Cape Coral  FL        103   13      103      1:40:17.0   1:40:17.0
Top

Male 16 to 19


Record: Jacob Jansen – Year: 2012 – Time: 55:05.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dallas Remonda                    Cape Coral  FL         62   19        3        54:53.0     54:53.0
       2    Matthew Thompson                  Cape Coral  FL         83   17       38      1:10:35.1   1:10:35.1
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Ryan Post – Year: 2013 – Time: 50:12.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mitchell Marinack                 Cape Coral  FL         51   20        8      1:00:41.8   1:00:41.8
       2    Alex Ausenhus                     Panama City Beach       4   24       21      1:06:24.6   1:06:24.6
       3    Dylan Remonda                     Cape Coral  FL         63   21       46      1:11:38.0   1:11:38.0
       4    Jesse Kane                        Fort Myers  FL         37   23       47      1:12:11.1   1:12:11.1
       5    Cody Allen                        Cape Coral  FL          2   24       53      1:14:19.9   1:14:19.9
       6    Matt Casola                       Cape Coral  FL         13   23       79      1:24:56.2   1:24:56.2
       7    Brian Zeller                      Fort Myers  FL         90   23       98      1:33:01.2   1:33:01.2
       8    Jacob Stauffer                    Bonita Springs  FL     78   20      100      1:35:17.5   1:35:17.5
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Oscar Corredor – Year: 2012 – Time: 52:27.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Kelhowe                   Fort Myers Beach  F   114   26       26      1:06:59.3   1:06:59.3
       2    Paul Weston                       Estero  FL             88   25       31      1:08:49.2   1:08:49.2
       3    Jason Cooke                       Port Charlotte  FL     19   29       48      1:12:23.2   1:12:23.2
       4    John Siekmann                     Cape Coral  FL         76   28       82      1:27:06.9   1:27:06.9
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Katie Cooke – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:12:21.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maria Classon                     Cape Coral  FL         16   25       55      1:14:23.0   1:14:23.0
       2    Katie Cooke                       Port Charlotte  FL     20   29       61      1:15:44.3   1:15:44.3
       3    Kathleen Keilly                   Fort Myers  FL        119   27       64      1:17:56.5   1:17:56.5
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Diego Corredor – Year: 2013 – Time: 50:26.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Johnstone                   Estero  FL             34   30        5      1:00:04.7   1:00:04.7
       2    Michael Krisher                   Cape Coral  FL         43   31       33      1:09:34.0   1:09:34.0
       3    Brad Kimball                      Cape Coral  FL        111   31       87      1:30:28.7   1:30:28.7
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Tiel Welzbacher – Year: 2010 – Time: 1:09:02.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Consuelo Benassi                  Fort Myers  FL          7   33       44      1:11:21.3   1:11:21.3
       2    Erin Morrison                     Fort Myers  FL         56   30       68      1:20:26.5   1:20:26.5
       3    Candace Klein                     Cape Coral  FL         41   33       77      1:24:30.7   1:24:30.7
       4    Janiris Caraballo                 Cape Coral  FL        120   31       86      1:30:11.9   1:30:11.9
       5    Carissa Pearce                    North Fort Myers  F    59   34       94      1:32:05.6   1:32:05.6
       6    Jessica Howard                    Cape Coral  FL        121   31       97      1:32:37.6   1:32:37.6
       7    Alexis Rprice                     Cape Coral  FL        105   30      101      1:35:45.3   1:35:45.3
       8    Jennifer Wagner                   Cape Coral  FL         86   32      106      1:41:11.5   1:41:11.5
       9    Shannon Ross                      Cape Coral  FL         66   34      112      1:59:04.0   1:59:04.0
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Carl Egbert – Year: 2013 – Time: 52:53.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Sigg                       Naples  FL             77   35       18      1:05:44.3   1:05:44.3
       2    Pete Alcantara                    Fort Myers  FL        113   37       22      1:06:25.5   1:06:25.5
       3    Steven Bromley                    Fort Myers  FL          9   38       49      1:12:24.6   1:12:24.6
       4    Robert Peters                     Fort Myers  FL        101   39       78      1:24:37.4   1:24:37.4
       5    Jason Ward                        Fort Myers  FL        122   39       91      1:31:49.4   1:31:49.4
       6    Curtis Sayers                     Cape Coral  FL         69   38      111      1:58:46.7   1:58:46.7
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Leah Kitzinger – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:05:58.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jasmine Lopez                     Lehigh Acres  FL       50   37       36      1:10:10.4   1:10:10.4
       2    Laura Green                       Cape Coral  FL         30   36       45      1:11:24.4   1:11:24.4
       3    Holly Milbrandt                   Fort Myers  FL         54   38       60      1:15:33.0   1:15:33.0
       4    Krista Lewis                      Palm Springs  FL       48   37       71      1:22:29.0   1:22:29.0
       5    Sandy Estrada                     Fort Myers  FL         25   38       75      1:24:19.5   1:24:19.5
       6    Jennifer Cavanaugh                Fort Myers  FL         94   37       96      1:32:15.6   1:32:15.6
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Mark Burdis – Year: 2013 – Time: 48:48.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL         72   41       10      1:01:50.0   1:01:50.0
       2    Scott Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL         38   44       14      1:04:45.5   1:04:45.5
       3    Hank Barroso                      Cape Coral  FL          6   44       15      1:04:59.0   1:04:59.0
       4    Bradley Woodham                   Cape Coral  FL         89   44       19      1:06:12.9   1:06:12.9
       5    Jeff Arciere                      Bonita Springs  FL      3   44       28      1:07:24.0   1:07:24.0
       6    George Coulter Evans              Cape Coral  FL         26   44       54      1:14:20.0   1:14:20.0
       7    Richard Aviles                    Cape Coral  FL        104   44       58      1:15:14.8   1:15:14.8
       8    Ben Eastburn                      Fort Myers  FL         23   41       59      1:15:23.4   1:15:23.4
       9    Don Thompson                      Cape Coral  FL         82   42       72      1:22:36.6   1:22:36.6
      10    Eric Morgan                       Cape Coral  FL        106   40      107      1:42:10.8   1:42:10.8
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Joanie Halgrim – Year: 2012 – Time: 57:57.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nadine McClaskey                  Cape Coral  FL         52   40       42      1:11:05.6   1:11:05.6
       2    Hillary Klos                      North Fort Myers  F    42   42       51      1:13:04.1   1:13:04.1
       3    Nicole Chausse                    Cape Coral  FL        108   42       57      1:15:14.1   1:15:14.1
       4    Tammy Gomes                       Fort Myers  FL         29   43       80      1:26:45.5   1:26:45.5
       5    Karen Bickford                    Fort Myers  FL          8   40       83      1:27:11.1   1:27:11.1
       6    Monica Shieh                      Fort Myers  FL         75   44       99      1:34:42.8   1:34:42.8
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Octavian Dumitrescu – Year: 2013 – Time: 56:11.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Robertson                 Sebastian  FL          64   48        9      1:01:29.5   1:01:29.5
       2    Michel Conner                     Davie  FL              18   48       11      1:02:37.4   1:02:37.4
       3    Daniel Schultz                    Cape Coral  FL         92   49       16      1:05:13.2   1:05:13.2
       4    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL         74   48       20      1:06:17.3   1:06:17.3
       5    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL         98   47       24      1:06:37.5   1:06:37.5
       6    Sam Marshall                      Fort Myers  FL        100   48       40      1:10:54.1   1:10:54.1
       7    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL         93   46       73      1:22:58.1   1:22:58.1
       8    Sven Budzisch                     Cape Coral  FL         11   47       74      1:23:33.5   1:23:33.5
       9    Gary Locke                        Cape Coral  FL         95   49       84      1:27:20.6   1:27:20.6
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Mary Nicholls – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:06:47.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandy Seifers                     Fort Myers  FL         73   48       56      1:14:43.0   1:14:43.0
       2    Jami Price                        Cape Coral  FL         61   45       62      1:15:53.4   1:15:53.4
       3    Wendy King                        Cape Coral  FL         99   48       67      1:20:18.0   1:20:18.0
       4    Dolores Classon                   Cape Coral  FL         15   46       85      1:28:51.8   1:28:51.8
       5    Kim Sanders                       Cape Coral  FL         67   49       89      1:31:18.0   1:31:18.0
       6    Lisa Tinucci                      Maplewood  MN          84   48       90      1:31:24.2   1:31:24.2
       7    Lori Kustritz                     Saint Paul  MN         44   45       93      1:32:02.6   1:32:02.6
       8    Anne Burn                         North Fort Myers  F    12   48      104      1:40:23.4   1:40:23.4
       9    Jane Peterson                     Cape Coral  FL        117   49      113      1:59:57.8   1:59:57.8
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Tim Nicholls – Year: 2011 – Time: 50:41.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL             10   52        6      1:00:12.2   1:00:12.2
       2    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL         79   52       13      1:03:58.8   1:03:58.8
       3    Tim Barrett                       Fort Myers  FL          5   50       23      1:06:30.0   1:06:30.0
       4    Rick Lonergan                     Pembroke Pines  FL     49   54       30      1:08:31.0   1:08:31.0
       5    Mark Sanders                      Cape Coral  FL         68   50       39      1:10:50.6   1:10:50.6
       6    Don Ahrens                        Cape Coral  FL        110   52       66      1:18:51.8   1:18:51.8
       7    Joe Glowacki                      Fort Myers  FL         28   53       70      1:21:20.7   1:21:20.7
       8    Les Sutter                        Naples  FL             80   53       81      1:26:54.6   1:26:54.6
       9    Alan Classon                      Cape Coral  FL         14   53      102      1:37:04.6   1:37:04.6
      10    Matthew Vollrath                  Cape Coral  FL        118   51      105      1:40:42.8   1:40:42.8
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Dawn Pelletier – Year: 2010 – Time: 1:07:04.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Nicholls                     Pembroke Pines  FL     57   50       34      1:09:51.9   1:09:51.9
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Mark Johnson – Year: 2012 – Time: 59:52.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry Black                       Fort Myers  FL        115   55        4        55:52.6     55:52.6
       2    Mark Heideman                     Fort Myers  FL         32   57       17      1:05:37.8   1:05:37.8
       3    David Ackley                      Fort Myers  FL          1   55       27      1:07:18.4   1:07:18.4
       4    Jef Frost                         Labelle  FL            27   56       37      1:10:22.1   1:10:22.1
       5    David Hastings                    Gainesville  FL        31   55       65      1:18:15.9   1:18:15.9
       6    Albert Arroyo                     Cape Coral  FL        107   55       69      1:21:19.4   1:21:19.4
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Ann Burr – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:15:28.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michele Letany                    Cape Coral  FL         47   55      108      1:46:17.7   1:46:17.7
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Rick Miller – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:02:01.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steven Hein                       Labelle  FL            33   62       25      1:06:41.7   1:06:41.7
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Terry Guadi – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:15:05.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Margaret Perry                    Fort Myers  FL         60   61      109      1:47:46.2   1:47:46.2
       2    Anne Coleman                      Exeter  RI             17   61      110      1:55:09.2   1:55:09.2
       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL         65   61      114      2:02:10.6   2:02:10.6
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: William Keeler – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:05:02.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Keeler                       Cape Coral  FL         39   67       41      1:11:04.3   1:11:04.3
       2    Glenn Guadi                       Naples  FL            116   67       50      1:13:01.3   1:13:01.3
       3    Don Lawson                        Cape Coral  FL         46   65       76      1:24:27.0   1:24:27.0
       4    Richard Kennedy                   Sanibel  FL            40   66       92      1:32:00.5   1:32:00.5
       5    Michael Schneider-Christians      Cape Coral  FL        109   67       95      1:32:10.5   1:32:10.5
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Richard Schmidt – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:09:50.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Schmidt                   Fort Myers  FL         70   72       43      1:11:15.7   1:11:15.7
       2    Stuart Wahl                       Bonita Springs  FL     87   75       88      1:30:38.2   1:30:38.2
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*