Monthly Archives: May 2014

Pink Heals “Ribbons & Laces” 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gabriel Miranda Fort Myers FL 592 20 1 19:21.6 19:21.6 6:15/M
2 Matthias Grimm Frankfurt DE 953 42 2 20:21.8 20:21.8 6:34/M
3 Brandon Kelly Fort Myers FL 948 27 3 20:35.3 20:35.3 6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dana Esposito Ft.

Read more ›




Sandoval/Goodwill 5K

Men: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 112 21 1 15:45.7 15:45.7 5:05/M
2 Dillon McGee Indialantic FL 474 23 2 15:48.4 15:48.4 5:06/M
3 Joel Barnett Greenville SC 339 26 3 16:54.3 16:54.3 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Fort Myers FL 487 34 6 18:53.2 18:53.2 6:05/M
2 Stephanie Delisle Cape Coral FL 291 50 18 21:51.3 21:51.3 7:03/M
3 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 195 41 19 22:14.0 22:14.0 7:10/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 382 47 16 21:49.7 21:49.7 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 208 40 27 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 445 55 9 19:43.9 19:43.9 6:22/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 393 51 28 23:11.7 23:11.7 7:29/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steve Gorman Saint James City F 496 62 65 26:58.1 26:58.1 8:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Valinda Barnett Greenville SC 298 60 101 31:37.3 31:37.3 10:12/M
Top

Male 5 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jacob Beauplan Fort Myers FL 480 2 20 22:17.4 22:17.4 7:11/M
2 Lucais Sigg Cape Coral FL 17 3 164 38:59.9 38:59.9 12:35/M
3 Jayce Cantu Wauchula FL 110 5 171 41:50.9 41:50.9 13:30/M
4 Dylan Richards Cape Coral FL 521 5 201 48:52.9 48:52.9 15:46/M
Top

Female 5 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 348 4 217 52:39.0 52:39.0 16:59/M
Top

Male Age 6

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 227 6 123 33:08.2 33:08.2 10:41/M
2 Tyler Bromley Fort Myers FL 501 6 183 43:13.1 43:13.1 13:56/M
3 Ryan Fitzsimmons Cape Coral FL 432 6 235 1:00:44.4 1:00:44.4 19:35/M
Top

Female Age 6

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 102 6 120 33:06.1 33:06.1 10:41/M
2 Shelby Kempa Cape Coral FL 453 6 191 46:37.4 46:37.4 15:02/M
3 Aubrey Tansey Cape Coral FL 97 6 196 47:16.4 47:16.4 15:15/M
4 Kelsi Longabardi Cape Coral FL 386 6 197 47:48.6 47:48.6 15:25/M
Top

Male Age 7

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen North Fort Myers F 346 7 82 29:34.5 29:34.5 9:32/M
Top

Female Age 7

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adriana Bromley Fort Myers FL 502 7 179 42:42.7 42:42.7 13:46/M
2 Makenna Bell Fort Myers FL 475 7 198 48:00.2 48:00.2 15:29/M
Top

Female Age 8

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Faith Santos Cape Coral FL 469 8 156 37:45.0 37:45.0 12:11/M
2 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 373 8 168 40:28.1 40:28.1 13:03/M
3 Alexis Kempa Cape Coral FL 452 8 190 46:30.6 46:30.6 15:00/M
Top

Male Age 9

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jack Wilson Cape Coral FL 459 9 94 30:50.7 30:50.7 9:57/M
2 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 449 9 95 30:52.9 30:52.9 9:57/M
3 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 499 9 96 30:53.2 30:53.2 9:58/M
4 Christopher Ellis Cape Coral FL 473 9 102 31:38.0 31:38.0 10:12/M
5 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 221 9 136 35:00.6 35:00.6 11:17/M
6 Austin Jones Cape Coral FL 439 9 141 35:24.1 35:24.1 11:25/M
7 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 389 9 158 38:24.3 38:24.3 12:23/M
8 Liam Russell Cape Coral FL 429 9 218 53:22.5 53:22.5 17:13/M
Top

Female Age 9

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Olivia Stuart-Dupont Cape Coral FL 506 9 124 33:16.0 33:16.0 10:44/M
2 Hannah Roos Cape Coral FL 398 9 193 46:42.0 46:42.0 15:04/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Josiah Roos Cape Coral FL 397 11 53 25:02.8 25:02.8 8:05/M
2 Daniel Cantu 392 10 91 30:38.0 30:38.0 9:53/M
3 Kaleb Staple Cape Coral FL 462 10 119 32:58.8 32:58.8 10:38/M
4 Tyler Janson Cape Coral FL 396 11 128 33:42.0 33:42.0 10:52/M
5 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 220 10 135 34:59.9 34:59.9 11:17/M
6 Marcus Beauplan Fort Myers FL 482 10 142 35:33.3 35:33.3 11:28/M
7 Dominic Russell Cape Coral FL 494 11 167 40:00.7 40:00.7 12:54/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paige Tansey Cape Coral FL 98 10 63 26:38.8 26:38.8 8:35/M
2 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 176 11 93 30:45.6 30:45.6 9:55/M
3 Laci Longabardi Cape Coral FL 385 10 118 32:57.3 32:57.3 10:38/M
4 Lily Sigg Cape Coral FL 16 11 205 49:15.1 49:15.1 15:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL 516 12 7 19:15.5 19:15.5 6:13/M
2 Owen Jack Cape Coral FL 384 14 10 19:53.8 19:53.8 6:25/M
3 David Thompson Cape Coral FL 455 14 11 20:38.6 20:38.6 6:39/M
4 Anthony Dragich Cape Coral FL 424 12 25 22:54.5 22:54.5 7:23/M
5 Nathan Avery Cape Coral FL 371 13 26 22:58.0 22:58.0 7:25/M
6 Britton M.

Read more ›




2014 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Oscar Corredor Cape Coral FL 21 29 1 54:26.6 54:26.6
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Deb Morphy Estero FL 55 45 12 1:03:26.7 1:03:26.7
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Shaun McClaskey Cape Coral FL 53 41 7 1:00:20.4 1:00:20.4
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 91 40 29 1:07:28.2 1:07:28.2
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tim Nicholls Pembroke Pines FL 58 55 2 54:43.0 54:43.0
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tracey Tucker Estero FL 85 54 32 1:08:58.4 1:08:58.4
Top

Male 9 to 15
Record: Johnny Janick –

Read more ›




Speedsters Run for Kayla 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael McHugh Fort Myers FL 336 46 1 17:26.5 17:26.5 5:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›