Head/Neck Cancer Awareness 5K

Men: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Celebrado                 Fort Myers  FL        256   14        1        20:19.8      6:33/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline MacKenzie                Fort Myers  FL        267   12        5        21:18.1      6:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Kistner                   Cape Coral  FL        276   46        3        20:26.6      6:35/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        963   42       15        23:44.9      7:39/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Krivisky                    Fort Myers  FL        337   54        2        20:22.3      6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Frutchey                   Fort Myers  FL        992   50       13        23:20.1      7:32/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL        999   69       27        25:18.4      8:10/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady                      N. Ft. Myers  FL      881   67       70        29:03.5      9:22/M
Top

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Faucette                    Ft Myers  FL          259    8       11        23:11.9      7:29/M
       2    Sammy Tobey                       Cape Coral  FL        295   10       12        23:17.3      7:31/M
       3    Terrance Jr Jackson                                     216   11       19        24:21.8      7:51/M
       4    Noah Wilkerwicz                                         273   10       21        24:45.4      7:59/M
       5    Micah Wilkerwicz                                        274   11       22        24:51.1      8:01/M
       6    Alek Kerkesner                                          212   10       40        26:44.3      8:37/M
       7    Roberto Hahn                                            261   10       47        27:01.4      8:43/M
       8    Adam Oakes-Lottridge              Fort Myers  FL        206   11       53        27:26.1      8:51/M
       9    Gabriel Da Rocha                                        258    8       55        27:52.1      8:59/M
      10    Trevor Kates                      Fort Myers  FL        213   11       57        28:09.6      9:05/M
      11    Joseph Schwartel                  Fort Myers  FL        333    9       73        29:07.3      9:24/M
      12    Matthew Bohl                                            254    9       80        29:35.7      9:33/M
      13    Lane Kida                         Fort Myers  FL        334   10       86        30:11.5      9:44/M
      14    Sevyn Hake                        Fort Myers  FL        262   11       90        30:54.6      9:58/M
      15    Daniel Paez                                             203    7       99        31:40.8     10:13/M
      16    Nicholas Paez                                           204    9      103        31:47.5     10:15/M
      17    Jim Schwartzel                    Fort Myers  FL        332    7      120        33:40.9     10:52/M
      18    Charlie Meagher                                         268    5      126        34:04.2     10:59/M
      19    John Mc Cue                                             209    8      128        34:16.1     11:03/M
      20    Collin Meagher                                          269    7      151        39:23.7     12:42/M
      21    Richie Perez                                            201   10      164        43:52.6     14:09/M
      22    Thurston Hake                     Fort Myers  FL        263    9      175        51:34.4     16:38/M
Top

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Johnson                                          266   11       30        25:36.2      8:15/M
       2    Kailyn Haataja                    Fort Myers  FL        292   10       45        26:58.3      8:42/M
       3    Katie Johnson                                           215    8       60        28:13.8      9:06/M
       4    Mia Ciuffetelli                                         217   10       63        28:38.7      9:14/M
       5    Emma See                                                312    9       69        28:59.5      9:21/M
       6    Quinn Greer                       Fort Myers  FL        311    8       77        29:24.5      9:29/M
       7    Samantha Bohl                                           253   11       79        29:26.7      9:30/M
       8    Ansley Marsh                                            211    8       82        29:45.1      9:36/M
       9    Lauryn Jackson                    Lehigh Acres  FL      320   11       93        30:58.3      9:59/M
      10    Annabelle Marsh                                         210    6      132        35:17.5     11:23/M
      11    Mckinley Parker                                         270    8      135        35:52.9     11:34/M
      12    Jayne Shorter                     Fort Myers  FL        315   10      137        36:16.4     11:42/M
      13    Sarah Bantner                                           221   10      146        37:52.9     12:13/M
      14    Esther Pinner                     Fort Myers  FL        328    8      152        39:41.3     12:48/M
      15    Madeline Skiff                    Cape Coral  FL        319    9      157        40:22.1     13:01/M
      16    Tanay Meagher                     Fort Myers  FL        306    9      168        44:20.3     14:18/M
      17    Damini Parkhi                                           202   10      173        49:56.5     16:06/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Rickis                                            272   12        8        22:46.7      7:21/M
       2    Julian Ehrlandson                 Fort Myers  FL        307   13       32        25:37.9      8:16/M
       3    Michael Celebrando                Fort Myers  FL        257   13       36        26:23.1      8:31/M
       4    Ryan Oakes-Lottridge                                    205   12       85        30:07.0      9:43/M
       5    David Jr Cato                     Cape Coral  FL        278   13      148        38:33.3     12:26/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        207   15        7        21:54.7      7:04/M
       2    Belle Hrunka                                            265   13       23        24:55.6      8:02/M
       3    Keara Haataja                                           290   13       48        27:13.1      8:47/M
       4    Hannah Bennett                    Fort Myers  FL        329   14      108        32:22.4     10:26/M
       5    Hailey See                                              946   13      162        42:48.0     13:48/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Gleason                                         260   16      116        33:21.0     10:45/M
       2    Taylor Phillips                   St James City  FL     271   16      155        39:51.6     12:51/M
       3    Andrew Phillips                   St James City  FL     250   19      156        39:52.6     12:52/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney May                      North Port  FL        331   16      124        33:52.7     10:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Caraballo                                        883   22      131        34:42.3     11:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Marlow                                             970   24       58        28:11.4      9:05/M
       2    Cristina De La Cruz               Fort Myers  FL        308   23       81        29:43.4      9:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Zaleski                   Fort Myers  FL        285   25        4        21:12.1      6:50/M
       2    Justin Ryan                                             950   25       20        24:40.8      7:57/M
       3    Jonathan Gallon                                         990   26       38        26:36.6      8:35/M
       4    Mark Aubuchon                                           230   26       43        26:54.3      8:41/M
       5    Julius Salgado                    Fort Myers  FL        326   25       68        28:56.1      9:20/M
       6    Terrance Jackson                                        980   29      106        32:14.0     10:24/M
       7    Kyle Wiseley                                            222   26      111        32:59.3     10:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Pena                                           959   27       17        24:05.5      7:46/M
       2    Morgan Lemos                                            974   28       29        25:35.9      8:15/M
       3    Farah Bekkering                                         874   29       39        26:42.4      8:37/M
       4    Mary Beth Molloy                  Fort Myers  FL        322   28       74        29:07.5      9:24/M
       5    Samantha Anderson                                       854   26      100        31:41.5     10:13/M
       6    Alisia O'Kelley                                         964   26      122        33:44.4     10:53/M
       7    Chrystal Vervaet                                        227   29      150        38:57.2     12:34/M
       8    Erin Reynolds                                           251   28      166        44:17.4     14:17/M
       9    Sarah Kelly                       St James City  FL     242   25      172        47:25.6     15:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Amolsch                     White Lake  MI        309   33        6        21:36.8      6:58/M
       2    Janski Carran                                           886   31       10        23:10.4      7:28/M
       3    Edmundo Pena                                            958   30       16        24:01.9      7:45/M
       4    Chris Tittjung                    Fort Myers  FL        325   34       31        25:36.8      8:15/M
       5    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        316   30       35        26:06.6      8:25/M
       6    Michael Licata                    Fort Myers  FL        335   32       50        27:18.1      8:48/M
       7    James Lockwood                                          972   31       56        27:54.5      9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison McGinty                                         246   31       76        29:18.1      9:27/M
       2    Christina Siroi Hynds                                   239   30      119        33:40.0     10:52/M
       3    Ashlyn Tillman                                          941   30      121        33:43.6     10:53/M
       4    Amanda Ahearn                                           228   33      127        34:08.2     11:01/M
       5    Crystal Demayo                                          995   30      159        41:41.4     13:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Holcomb                                           982   38       24        24:56.7      8:03/M
       2    Jeff Grieshop                                           986   36       37        26:29.3      8:33/M
       3    Michael Hahn                                            236   39       49        27:13.9      8:47/M
       4    Matt Bruner                                             232   37       51        27:18.7      8:48/M
       5    Kevin Dougherty                   Dulles  VA            303   38      142        36:58.2     11:55/M
       6    Rich Perez                                              957   35      165        43:54.5     14:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Jones                                             977   37       62        28:27.4      9:11/M
       2    Kelsey Johnson                    Fort Myers  FL        336   35       96        31:15.4     10:05/M
       3    Stephanie Hrunka                                        238   37      139        36:31.4     11:47/M
       4    Stephanie See                                           947   38      149        38:43.8     12:29/M
       5    Stacy Meagher                     Fort Myers  FL        305   37      154        39:46.1     12:50/M
       6    Amy Skiff                         Cape Coral  FL        318   37      158        40:33.3     13:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Lemons                Fort Myers  FL        281   40       25        24:57.6      8:03/M
       2    Jerry Lepinske                                          243   43       52        27:24.3      8:50/M
       3    Thomas Johnson                                          978   43       59        28:13.7      9:06/M
       4    Shannon Greer                     Fort Myers  FL        310   43       78        29:24.6      9:29/M
       5    Chris Sorensen                                          944   41       83        29:48.6      9:37/M
       6    Robert Bates                      Labelle  FL           296   40       91        30:55.1      9:58/M
       7    Miguel Rojas                                            951   42      101        31:44.9     10:14/M
       8    Juan Paez                                               961   43      102        31:45.5     10:15/M
       9    David Cato                        Cape Coral  FL        277   43      129        34:18.9     11:04/M
      10    Eric Shorter                      Fort Myers  FL        314   41      138        36:16.9     11:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Miller                   Fort Myers  FL        301   41       65        28:48.5      9:17/M
       2    Megan Haataja                     Fort Myers  FL        291   41       71        29:05.4      9:23/M
       3    Sonya MacDonald                   Fort Myers  FL        245   40       92        30:57.1      9:59/M
       4    Katerina Dvorakova                                      994   40      104        32:06.3     10:21/M
       5    Emily Bates                                             866   43      112        32:59.3     10:38/M
       6    Bobbi Sutton                      Naples  FL            293   43      113        33:00.4     10:39/M
       7    Angie Marsh                                             969   40      114        33:10.9     10:42/M
       8    Dawn Parker                                             247   41      136        35:53.2     11:35/M
       9    Amy Shaffer                                             945   40      147        38:31.3     12:25/M
      10    Valerie Lepinske                                        244   44      170        45:03.9     14:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alejandro Cruz                                          234   49       42        26:53.8      8:40/M
       2    Michael Sutton                    Naples  FL            294   48      117        33:24.0     10:46/M
       3    Pat Pinner                        Fort Myers  FL        327   49      153        39:41.4     12:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Todd                                              940   46       28        25:26.9      8:12/M
       2    Jen Williams                                            223   45       34        25:46.2      8:19/M
       3    Pam Rosettani                     Fort Erie  ON         280   47       87        30:12.7      9:45/M
       4    Angela Welch                                            225   48      107        32:15.2     10:24/M
       5    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        966   49      110        32:56.6     10:37/M
       6    Debbra Rosensweig                 Cape Coral  FL        284   47      143        37:00.4     11:56/M
       7    Sherry Taylor                     Ft Myers  FL          317   46      144        37:04.1     11:57/M
       8    Jyoti Parkhi                                            960   48      174        49:58.0     16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nuel Celebrado                                          233   51       18        24:19.8      7:51/M
       2    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        282   54       26        24:59.7      8:04/M
       3    Perry West                        Fort Myers  FL        224   52       41        26:46.3      8:38/M
       4    Jim Aubuchon                                            229   54       44        26:56.7      8:41/M
       5    Bob Carlson                       Willoughby  OH        321   52       54        27:33.1      8:53/M
       6    Jay Crandall                      Fort Myers  FL        906   53      160        42:19.5     13:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherrilyn Velez                   Fort Myers  FL        338   50       46        27:01.2      8:43/M
       2    Mary Dacosta                                            998   52       94        31:01.0     10:00/M
       3    Kelly A Beck                                            869   52      115        33:12.4     10:43/M
       4    Bonnie Crandall                   Fort Myers  FL        913   51      161        42:21.1     13:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Backstrand                    Fort Myers  FL        289   56        9        22:47.3      7:21/M
       2    Mark Heideman                     Fort Myers  FL        288   56       14        23:42.5      7:39/M
       3    Duane Lynum                       Lake City  MN         324   55       61        28:25.0      9:10/M
       4    Lou Gelormine                     Fort Myers  FL        275   57       72        29:06.4      9:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Beason                     Fife Lake  MI         287   59       64        28:41.5      9:15/M
       2    Francine Golden                                         235   56       67        28:49.9      9:18/M
       3    Heather Payne                     Cape Coral  FL        248   57       98        31:34.6     10:11/M
       4    Lisa Byrnes                       Lake City  MI         279   58      118        33:36.9     10:50/M
       5    Norma Jeanne Apperbaum            Cape Coral  FL        313   56      176        51:42.9     16:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        851   64      105        32:10.7     10:23/M
       2    Kirk Beck                                               873   63      130        34:35.3     11:09/M
       3    Mike Catt                         The Colony  TX        330   60      140        36:37.6     11:49/M
       4    Terry Eberle                      Bonita Springs  FL    299   64      163        43:48.0     14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Hinman                      Cape Coral  FL        983   62       88        30:31.5      9:51/M
       2    Barb Hollenbeck                   Fort Myers  FL        323   62       97        31:21.8     10:07/M
       3    Cheri Kelly                                             241   60      171        47:25.5     15:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        852   67       84        29:49.6      9:37/M
       2    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   984   66      123        33:46.8     10:54/M
       3    Steve Newcomb                     Fort Myers  FL        283   69      125        33:57.1     10:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Archambault                Moose Lake  MN        302   69       89        30:36.6      9:52/M
       2    Sandi Faust                       North Fort Myers  F   286   67      109        32:30.8     10:29/M
       3    Vicki Ohsann                      Fort Myers  FL        962   66      145        37:22.0     12:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Gottlieb                      Cape Coral  FL        297   74       66        28:49.4      9:18/M
       2    Michael Vitale                                          226   72       75        29:09.3      9:24/M
       3    Howard Anderson                   Ft Myers  FL          853   74       95        31:14.7     10:05/M
       4    Larry Harshbarger                                       237   71      134        35:20.7     11:24/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            304   75       33        25:46.1      8:19/M
       2    George Suter                      Fort Myers  FL        943   79      133        35:19.2     11:24/M
       3    Jack Tamplin                                            942   78      141        36:57.7     11:55/M
       4    Frederick Appleton                                      855   76      169        44:47.6     14:27/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            298   79      167        44:17.6     14:17/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*