TALC Dollars for Scholars 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dermot Neylon                                           930   33        1        19:23.5      6:15/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hoffman                                          919   29        8        23:13.7      7:29/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Torrin Brauch                                           939   42        2        20:21.1      6:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Ambrose                                         871   46       40        31:46.0     10:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Reagan                                          920   50        9        23:53.6      7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Sullivan                                         689   58       44        33:49.4     10:55/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Corzatt                                            901   61       22        26:12.0      8:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Evans                                             684   65       76        56:24.8     18:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cristian Rogato                                         856    8       30        29:02.0      9:22/M
       2    Colsen Loughren                                         850    7       36        31:13.1     10:04/M
       3    Angelo Rogato                                           857   10       42        32:59.8     10:38/M
       4    Bruce Evans                       Mirror Lakes El       861    9       48        38:02.5     12:16/M
       5    Brenden Ware                      Tice Elementary       903   10       49        38:03.3     12:16/M
       6    Jackson Cunningham                RVP - Ray V Pot       891    4       59        44:17.4     14:17/M
       7    James Lacy                        Lehigh Elementa       902    8       63        45:52.0     14:48/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Summer Kates                      Heights Element       715    9       43        33:32.5     10:49/M
       2    Rylie Hornsby                     Ray V. Pottorf        846    9       62        45:46.5     14:46/M
       3    Ella Mayer                        AllenPark Elem        929    7       67        51:35.0     16:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Nee                                              918   11       14        25:06.3      8:06/M
       2    Trevor Kates                      Heights Element       701   11       16        25:14.7      8:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Halie Hornsby                     Ray V. Pottorf        845   11       55        43:18.6     13:58/M
       2    Camryn Chaffee                    Skyline Element       884   13       57        43:53.2     14:09/M
       3    Cori Kutz                                               934   12       70        55:03.1     17:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Van Dine                                         916   18       15        25:11.5      8:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Edwards                                            887   17       32        29:56.9      9:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Wilcox                                           911   24        3        20:24.1      6:35/M
       2    Timmy Kutz                                              924   22       71        55:03.8     17:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Ambrose                                           870   20       10        24:18.8      7:50/M
       2    Stephanie Kutz                                          931   24       72        55:05.9     17:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Solak                        Lehigh HS             922   26       19        25:40.8      8:17/M
       2    Bryce Clerk                                             925   25       21        26:00.8      8:23/M
       3    Preston Orrick                                          697   26       25        27:29.2      8:52/M
       4    Luca Maselli                      Lehigh HS             921   25       27        27:48.2      8:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Olsen                                            938   27       20        25:43.4      8:18/M
       2    Samantha Hower                    East Lee County       768   27       34        30:17.2      9:46/M
       3    Sara Hackbarth                    Rayma C. Page         875   25       39        31:37.2     10:12/M
       4    Desiree Slager                    San Carlos Park       872   25       53        42:29.6     13:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Giller                                      905   31       35        30:21.3      9:47/M
       2    Joseph Robinson                                         867   31       37        31:23.6     10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Lewis                      Rayma C. Page         876   31       24        27:08.0      8:45/M
       2    Wilmide Joseph                    Tice Elementary       915   30       45        34:40.8     11:11/M
       3    Jill Cunningham                   RVP -Ray V Pott       716   32       58        44:16.8     14:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Wright                     J. Colin Englis       908   39        4        20:25.7      6:35/M
       2    Frank Rogato                                            859   39        6        20:56.5      6:45/M
       3    James Mault                                             864   38       11        24:26.0      7:53/M
       4    Dan Rams                                                923   37       23        26:44.2      8:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Rogato                                           858   39       31        29:52.8      9:38/M
       2    Jessica Barnett                   Patriot Element       722   37       33        29:58.3      9:40/M
       3    Amy Evans                         Mirror Lakes El       862   38       50        38:05.5     12:17/M
       4    Jessica Chaffee                   Skyline Element       885   39       60        45:00.9     14:31/M
       5    Amy Mayer                         Allen Park Elem       928   38       68        51:37.1     16:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bocellis                                           935   40       13        24:56.9      8:03/M
       2    Tim Kutz                                                933   43       74        55:11.0     17:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shandra Backens                   Tortuga Preserv       806   41       41        32:12.0     10:23/M
       2    Denise Brown                                            666   43       47        36:35.6     11:48/M
       3    Mia German                        Ray V. Pottorf        914   44       56        43:40.2     14:05/M
       4    Nicole Hornsby                    Ray V. Pottorf        844   42       61        45:46.4     14:46/M
       5    Stephanie Hogan                   Tice Elementary       904   42       64        45:52.3     14:48/M
       6    Amy French                        Ray V. Pottorf        721   42       69        53:48.2     17:21/M
       7    Christy Kutz                                            932   43       73        55:07.7     17:47/M
       8    Michele Perry                                           890   44       78        56:27.4     18:13/M
       9    Yadira Mendez                     Tice                  860   44       82        57:32.3     18:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    J Molloy                                                917   49        5        20:47.0      6:42/M
       2    Mike Sheppard                                           910   48        7        21:16.8      6:52/M
       3    Greg Adkins                                             863   49       12        24:56.4      8:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Adkins                                           909   48       46        35:21.6     11:24/M
       2    Melissa Roof                      COLONIAL ELEM         687   46       77        56:26.9     18:12/M
       3    Ronda Amaya                       Tice Elementary       696   49       81        57:31.4     18:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Toia                                             868   54       18        25:26.2      8:12/M
       2    Mark Tuscan                                             605   54       29        28:47.2      9:17/M
       3    Timothy Loughren                                        848   53       75        55:11.8     17:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharolyn Hunter                                         683   51       51        38:15.6     12:20/M
       2    Judy Martin                                             927   54       54        42:52.2     13:50/M
       3    Laura Marzano                                           730   51       65        47:09.3     15:13/M
       4    Faye Loughren                                           849   53       66        50:27.6     16:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Martin                                            926   55       17        25:19.6      8:10/M
       2    Fred Galloway                                           912   57       26        27:45.0      8:57/M
       3    Guido Minaya                      Caloosa Element       907   55       28        28:24.7      9:10/M
       4    Mark Castellano                   Teachers Associ       688   56       52        40:51.5     13:11/M
       5    Steve Solak                                             936   58       84        58:02.2     18:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Solak                                             937   58       83        58:01.9     18:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Reen                                               889   61       80        57:24.5     18:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Santini                      Royal Palm Exce       892   67       79        56:30.3     18:14/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Howard Anderson                                         847   74       38        31:30.8     10:10/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*