Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


5K RUN


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Smith                    Cape Coral  FL       1091   28        1        17:10.9     17:10.9      5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Ayer                        Fort Myers  FL        239   46       12        23:00.4     23:00.4      7:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL       1062   48        6        21:29.5     21:29.5      6:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Pfeiffer                     Cape Coral  FL       1089   45       46        28:01.6     28:01.6      9:02/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Winne                        Mendham  NJ            94   53        5        21:25.0     21:25.0      6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Timmer                      Fort Myers  FL         89   51       36        26:34.2     26:34.2      8:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL         27   69       24        25:08.1     25:08.1      8:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Lunsford                    Gainesville  GA      1099   62       40        26:54.3     26:54.3      8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adiel Cancel                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1087    8       63        30:42.8     30:42.8      9:54/M
       2    Anthony Dotson                    Cape Coral  FL        390    7       69        31:21.0     31:21.0     10:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Makenna Bell                      Fort Myers  FL        272    6      125        43:05.9     43:05.9     13:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Briers                       Fort Myers  FL       1072   14       11        22:51.5     22:51.5      7:22/M
       2    James Rowe                        Fort Myers  FL       1097   14       73        31:42.3     31:42.3     10:14/M
       3    Kaleb Cline                       Fort Myers  FL       1096   13       74        32:16.3     32:16.3     10:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Yuhan Burgess                     Bonita Springs  FL    335   13      103        36:10.9     36:10.9     11:40/M
       2    Hannah Wilson                     Fort Myers  FL        103   14      116        39:17.0     39:17.0     12:40/M
       3    Jinze Burgess                     Bonita Springs  FL    333   14      120        41:31.7     41:31.7     13:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arye Beck                         Estero  FL            264   15        2        17:28.5     17:28.5      5:38/M
       2    Darickson Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL       1057   15        8        21:50.1     21:50.1      7:03/M
       3    David Helenbrook                  Fort Myers  FL       1085   15       79        32:40.0     32:40.0     10:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Whitten                     North Fort Myers  F  1083   23        7        21:40.7     21:40.7      6:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Ambrose                     Cape Coral  FL        225   20       13        23:18.2     23:18.2      7:31/M
       2    Sarah Wickham                     Naples  FL            111   24       18        24:09.0     24:09.0      7:47/M
       3    Candace Woodworth                 Fort Myers  FL         96   24       48        28:13.2     28:13.2      9:06/M
       4    Jeannie Sutton                    Port Charlotte  FL     86   24       64        30:53.4     30:53.4      9:58/M
       5    Meghan Dwyer                      Ft. Myers  FL         420   21       66        31:08.8     31:08.8     10:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer, II                   Pineland  FL           67   29        3        19:41.2     19:41.2      6:21/M
       2    Timothy Hamilton                  Cape Coral  FL       1055   28       20        24:26.3     24:26.3      7:53/M
       3    Jack Solak                        Fort Myers  FL        108   26       22        24:52.1     24:52.1      8:01/M
       4    Joshua Kaminsky                                        1060   29      115        39:08.0     39:08.0     12:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Kaaber                  Fort Myers  FL       1068   29       38        26:36.3     26:36.3      8:35/M
       2    Heather Brown                     Lehigh Acres  FL      323   27       59        29:59.4     29:59.4      9:40/M
       3    Daniela Parkinson                 Fort Myers  FL         71   29       82        33:11.4     33:11.4     10:42/M
       4    Jill Dailey                       Fort Myers  FL       1422   29       88        33:32.5     33:32.5     10:49/M
       5    Wendy Wong                        Fort Myers  FL         95   25       94        33:59.2     33:59.2     10:58/M
       6    Carly Kleist                      Naples  FL           1047   25      104        36:28.1     36:28.1     11:46/M
       7    Christine Helenbrook              Fort Myers  FL       1084   26      107        36:49.8     36:49.8     11:53/M
       8    Kara Williamson                   Lehigh Acres  FL       93   29      128        47:49.9     47:49.9     15:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Miller                       Fort Myers  FL       1067   33        9        22:30.0     22:30.0      7:15/M
       2    Rob Carbone                       Ft Myers  FL         1088   34       14        23:33.7     23:33.7      7:36/M
       3    Renato Freitas                    Ft. Myers  FL         468   34       37        26:35.2     26:35.2      8:35/M
       4    Justin Nash                                            1061   30      106        36:46.5     36:46.5     11:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mikki Rozdolski                   Fort Myers  FL         80   34       32        25:55.2     25:55.2      8:22/M
       2    Trara Condray                     Fort Myers  FL        109   31       47        28:08.9     28:08.9      9:05/M
       3    Wendy Samz                        Cape Coral  FL       1092   32       60        30:03.4     30:03.4      9:42/M
       4    Miriam Dotson                     Cape Coral  FL        406   33       77        32:35.5     32:35.5     10:31/M
       5    Angela Harney                                            98   32       87        33:31.1     33:31.1     10:49/M
       6    Melody Turner                     Fort Myers  FL       1090   32       99        35:24.3     35:24.3     11:25/M
       7    Jen McGrath                       Lehigh Acres  FL       63   34      111        37:49.1     37:49.1     12:12/M
       8    Sarah Sheagren                    Cape Coral  FL         82   30      112        38:17.6     38:17.6     12:21/M
       9    Keri Lee                          Lehigh Acres  FL     1044   33      129        48:02.2     48:02.2     15:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Samz                        Cape Coral  FL       1093   35        4        21:05.1     21:05.1      6:48/M
       2    James MacDonald                   Fort Myers  FL         76   39       34        26:27.7     26:27.7      8:32/M
       3    Justin Gregware                   Cape Coral  FL       1523   37       70        31:21.2     31:21.2     10:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Young                       Sanibel  FL          1094   37       21        24:37.8     24:37.8      7:56/M
       2    Kristi Willems                    Fort Myers  FL         91   35       26        25:17.6     25:17.6      8:09/M
       3    Jasmine Lopez                     Lehigh  FL           1042   35       27        25:23.9     25:23.9      8:11/M
       4    Katie Donohue                     Cape Coral  FL        380   35       29        25:31.9     25:31.9      8:14/M
       5    Jennifer Berg                     Cape Coral  FL        289   39       33        26:23.5     26:23.5      8:31/M
       6    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL        252   37       51        28:32.8     28:32.8      9:12/M
       7    Michele Dotson                    Cape Coral  FL        393   39       71        31:24.0     31:24.0     10:08/M
       8    Kelsie Gregware                   Cape Coral  FL       1530   35       75        32:18.9     32:18.9     10:25/M
       9    Betsy Beraquit                    Cape Coral  FL        274   37       80        32:45.9     32:45.9     10:34/M
      10    Silviah Ador-M                    Cape Coral  FL       1074   37       91        33:47.6     33:47.6     10:54/M
      11    Sasha Williams                    Fort Myers  FL         92   39      105        36:44.1     36:44.1     11:51/M
      12    Thais Stamatopoulos               Ft Myers  FL           83   39      108        36:58.4     36:58.4     11:55/M
      13    Meadow Hetland                    Labelle  FL          1052   38      113        38:20.7     38:20.7     12:22/M
      14    Amber Bell                        Fort Myers  FL        265   38      124        43:05.3     43:05.3     13:54/M
      15    Alisa Dangsupa                    Fort Myers  FL        176   37      130        56:45.0     56:45.0     18:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Rose                        Estero  FL           1065   41       19        24:10.8     24:10.8      7:48/M
       2    Jason Evers                       Fort Myers  FL        423   44       30        25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
       3    David Chard                       Cape Coral  FL        101   42       85        33:27.8     33:27.8     10:47/M
       4    Walter Mitchell II                Cape Coral  FL       1081   40       92        33:47.8     33:47.8     10:54/M
       5    Patrick Rossi                     North Fort Myers  F    79   42       95        34:18.2     34:18.2     11:04/M
       6    Johnathan Druskis                                        97   41      101        36:03.3     36:03.3     11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Yadi Perez-Luna                   Fort Myers  FL         72   43       49        28:15.6     28:15.6      9:07/M
       2    Addy Hines                        Cape Coral  FL        104   40       55        29:42.0     29:42.0      9:35/M
       3    Jenny Rossi                       North Fort Myers  F    78   43       56        29:43.0     29:43.0      9:35/M
       4    Karen Bickford                    Fort Myers  FL       1079   40       93        33:48.8     33:48.8     10:54/M
       5    Marcy Spence                      Fort Myers  FL       1073   40      109        36:59.5     36:59.5     11:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Kaye                        Fort Myers  FL       1066   49       25        25:16.4     25:16.4      8:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL         66   49       65        30:55.6     30:55.6      9:58/M
       2    Maureen Ambrose                   Cape Coral  FL        231   46       67        31:09.5     31:09.5     10:03/M
       3    Laurie Grant                      Cape Coral  FL       1056   48       83        33:22.7     33:22.7     10:46/M
       4    Christin Collins                  Fort Myers  FL        339   46      100        35:41.0     35:41.0     11:31/M
       5    Patti Dennis                      Fort Myers  FL        363   46      121        41:33.6     41:33.6     13:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Miller                      Fort Myers  FL         65   53       10        22:47.7     22:47.7      7:21/M
       2    Ed Duncan                         Fort Myers  FL        102   50       16        23:46.0     23:46.0      7:40/M
       3    Chris Granata                     Tiffin  OH            107   53       17        24:07.7     24:07.7      7:47/M
       4    David Collins                     Fort Myers  FL        346   51       23        25:05.1     25:05.1      8:05/M
       5    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL       1591   53       28        25:24.3     25:24.3      8:12/M
       6    Don Ahrens                        Cape Coral  FL        207   52       31        25:54.5     25:54.5      8:21/M
       7    Brian Kocses                      Naples  FL           1045   52       58        29:56.4     29:56.4      9:39/M
       8    Barry Sutton                      Port Charlotte  FL     85   53       98        34:52.8     34:52.8     11:15/M
       9    Jay Crandall                      Fort Myers  FL         26   53      118        40:53.1     40:53.1     13:11/M
      10    Patrick Rinne                     Silverthorne  CO       75   52      126        43:16.7     43:16.7     13:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL               88   53       43        27:25.6     27:25.6      8:51/M
       2    Brenda Brooks                     Ft Myers  FL         1100   51       50        28:27.9     28:27.9      9:11/M
       3    Nora Donato-Hitchcock             Ava  FL              1077   50       68        31:20.4     31:20.4     10:06/M
       4    Bonnie Crandall                   Fort Myers  FL        353   51      119        40:54.2     40:54.2     13:12/M
       5    Lynne Rosen                       Ft. Myers  FL          77   51      122        41:40.3     41:40.3     13:26/M
       6    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL        361   53      127        43:54.9     43:54.9     14:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Rice                        Fort Myers  FL         74   56       15        23:37.8     23:37.8      7:37/M
       2    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL       1095   57       35        26:29.6     26:29.6      8:33/M
       3    Owen Kleist                       Naples  FL           1046   57       54        29:24.3     29:24.3      9:29/M
       4    Thomas Lightner                   Lehigh Acres  FL     1071   58       78        32:39.1     32:39.1     10:32/M
       5    John Derums                       Alva  FL              375   59       89        33:33.7     33:33.7     10:49/M
       6    Mark Hembling                     Fort Myers  FL       1054   56       96        34:19.5     34:19.5     11:04/M
       7    Mark Castellano                   Cape Coral  FL        336   56      123        41:59.2     41:59.2     13:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rosanne Powers                    Cape Coral  FL         73   57       44        27:42.2     27:42.2      8:56/M
       2     Brenda Walker                    Fort Myers  FL       1496   57       57        29:47.1     29:47.1      9:36/M
       3    Hollace Leppert                   Estero  FL           1043   57       76        32:26.2     32:26.2     10:28/M
       4    Bobbi Swance                      Fort Myers  FL         87   59      114        38:44.2     38:44.2     12:30/M
       5    Saja Burgess                      Bonita Springs  FL     20   58      117        39:37.3     39:37.3     12:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL       1058   61       39        26:50.6     26:50.6      8:39/M
       2    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL       1082   64       62        30:10.1     30:10.1      9:44/M
       3    Michael Gesnaldo                  Fort Myers  FL        989   61       81        33:11.3     33:11.3     10:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Gesnaldo                    Tewksbury  MA         517   62       90        33:43.3     33:43.3     10:53/M
       2    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL       1086   61      102        36:04.9     36:04.9     11:38/M
       3    Gwen Berestecki                   Ft Myers  FL          283   62      110        37:00.2     37:00.2     11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Allen                      Bentons  NH           220   69       45        27:47.4     27:47.4      8:58/M
       2    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL       1063   66       52        29:05.1     29:05.1      9:23/M
       3    Larry Ammon                       Orchard Park  NY     1098   68       53        29:10.5     29:10.5      9:25/M
       4    Tim Giles                         Flushing  MI         1283   69       72        31:39.3     31:39.3     10:13/M
       5    Ted Bluey                         Fort Myers  FL        290   66       86        33:29.8     33:29.8     10:48/M
       6    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F  1051   66       97        34:46.3     34:46.3     11:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Ohsann                      Fort Myers  FL         70   66       84        33:24.4     33:24.4     10:46/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Gottlieb                      Cape Coral  FL       1584   74       41        26:59.9     26:59.9      8:42/M
       2    Phil Hershberger                  Bremen  IN           1053   73       42        27:09.5     27:09.5      8:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Bauer                    Ft. Myers  FL        1064   70       61        30:05.0     30:05.0      9:42/M

WALKERS


Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Johnson                     Sarasota  FL         1050   46        2        41:13.1     41:13.1     13:18/M
       2    Mike Duvall                       Fort Myers  FL        106   53        7        48:28.2     48:28.2     15:38/M
       3    Edward MacDonald                                       1059   66        9        50:58.1     50:58.1     16:26/M
       4    Wayne Harvey                      Fort  FL              175   40       16        56:44.3     56:44.3     18:18/M
Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Johnson                     Sarasota  FL         1049   46        1        41:12.4     41:12.4     13:17/M
       2    Carin Dwyer                       Fort Myers  FL        418   56        3        43:36.6     43:36.6     14:04/M
       3    Patricia Scanlon                  Plymouth  MI           81   54        4        43:37.1     43:37.1     14:04/M
       4    John Ambrose                      Cape Coral  FL        224   47        5        44:33.8     44:33.8     14:22/M
       5    Barbie Duvall                     Fort Myers  FL        105   50        6        48:26.9     48:26.9     15:37/M
       6    Lisa Freitas                      Ft. Myers  FL         427   29        8        50:25.5     50:25.5     16:16/M
       7    Jill Cornell                                             99   48       10        50:59.5     50:59.5     16:27/M
       8    Kara Sammons                      Fort Myers  FL       1070   29       11        51:14.0     51:14.0     16:32/M
       9    Sorrell Mitchell                  Fort Myers  FL       1069   34       12        52:37.4     52:37.4     16:58/M
      10    Pat Mitchell                      Fort Myers  FL        110   62       13        52:37.8     52:37.8     16:58/M
      11    Lilly Alexander                   Fort Myers  FL       1078   11       14        55:45.7     55:45.7     17:59/M
      12    Sylvia Faust                      Chautauqua  NY       1080   74       15        56:04.7     56:04.7     18:05/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*