Tour de Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Johnny Janiak                     Cape Coral  FL        214   16        1        18:46.6     18:46.6      6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        454   36        9        21:05.2     21:05.2      6:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Stalker                   Cape Coral  FL        237   43        7        20:48.6     20:48.6      6:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Chausse                    Cape Coral  FL        453   42       43        24:14.4     24:14.4      7:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Lander                      Dover  NH             262   54        2        19:20.5     19:20.5      6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tweety Wolf                       Mound  MN             404   58       36        23:42.2     23:42.2      7:39/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Eckenrode                    Ocean View  DE        278   60        8        21:04.1     21:04.1      6:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Fournier                   Warrington  PA        457   61       74        27:16.9     27:16.9      8:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: Santiago Corredor – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:44.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Max Marks                         Cape Coral  FL        203   10       72        27:08.8     27:08.8      8:45/M
       2    Cristian Rogato                   Cape Coral  FL        201    8       83        28:19.3     28:19.3      9:08/M
       3    Angelo Rogato                     Cape Coral  FL        202    9      142        32:12.7     32:12.7     10:23/M
       4    Ian Lugo                                                213    8      167        34:51.9     34:51.9     11:15/M
       5    Joshua Diaz                                             212    9      223        42:44.4     42:44.4     13:47/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Katherine Graddy – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:48.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Controneo                   Cape Coral  FL        308           156        33:39.8     33:39.8     10:51/M
       2    Savannah Beiner                                         497   10      205        38:35.3     38:35.3     12:27/M
       3    Emma Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        309    9      242        49:57.0     49:57.0     16:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ian Milaski – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:16.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Celebrando                Fort Myers  FL        205   12       48        24:49.4     24:49.4      8:00/M
       2    Kameron Staple                    Cape Coral  FL        433   12       82        28:05.2     28:05.2      9:04/M
       3    Nash Marks                        Cape Coral  FL        206   12       85        28:26.0     28:26.0      9:10/M
       4    Cole Delong                       Cape Coral  FL        479   13      102        29:20.9     29:20.9      9:28/M
       5    Zane Delong                       Cape Coral  FL        478   12      103        29:22.1     29:22.1      9:28/M
       6    Daniel Mikell                     Cape Coral  FL        204   11      197        37:49.6     37:49.6     12:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:55.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mya Marks                         Cape Coral  FL        312   14       81        28:00.4     28:00.4      9:02/M
       2    Julia Levahn                      Minneapolis  MN       466   12      120        30:57.4     30:57.4      9:59/M
       3    Nicole Hoffmeyer                  Minneapolis  MN       467   12      121        30:57.9     30:57.9      9:59/M
       4    Gabby Ritums                      C  FL                 311   12      130        31:14.4     31:14.4     10:05/M
       5    Ginette Geiser                    Staten Island  NY     458   13      229        44:44.2     44:44.2     14:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Brent Haskill – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:19.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Milaski                       Cape Coral  FL        211   15       23        22:14.2     22:14.2      7:10/M
       2    Levi Delong                       Cape Coral  FL        477   16       26        22:45.9     22:45.9      7:20/M
       3    John Martin                       Cape Coral  FL        209   15       45        24:20.8     24:20.8      7:51/M
       4    Mason Ritums                      Cape Coral  FL        215   17       47        24:48.8     24:48.8      8:00/M
       5    Austin Beiner                     Cape Coral  FL        208   15       50        25:04.9     25:04.9      8:05/M
       6    Michael Sheppard                  Cape Coral  FL        216   18       69        26:39.5     26:39.5      8:36/M
       7    Benjamin Mikell                   Cape Coral  FL        210   15      196        37:49.2     37:49.2     12:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Leandra Munson – Year: 2011 – Time: 23:52.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Nensell                  Cape Coral  FL        473   19       44        24:17.1     24:17.1      7:50/M
       2    Hallie Vanney                     Minneapolis  MN       464   17      133        31:29.8     31:29.8     10:09/M
       3    Alison Levahn                     Minneapolis  MN       468   18      137        31:47.1     31:47.1     10:15/M
       4    Taylor Roach                      Cape Coral  FL        434   16      151        33:07.3     33:07.3     10:41/M
       5    Amanda McGowan                    Cape Coral  FL        485   19      164        34:41.7     34:41.7     11:11/M
       6    Christine Geiser                  Staten Island  NY     459   16      212        39:49.5     39:49.5     12:51/M
       7    Morgan Sheppard                   Cape Coral  FL        315   16      216        40:44.9     40:44.9     13:08/M
       8    Sydney Brewer                     Cape Coral  FL        313   16      217        40:46.0     40:46.0     13:09/M
       9    Jillian Ritums                    Cape Coral  FL        314   16      230        45:27.2     45:27.2     14:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Tyler Stowell – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:47.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Hannaford                    Lehigh Acres  FL      218   23      106        29:38.0     29:38.0      9:34/M
       2    Chase Caruso                      South Yarmouth  MA    219   24      122        30:58.1     30:58.1      9:59/M
       3    Caleb Davis                       Cape Coral  FL        217   21      225        43:04.7     43:04.7     13:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Karen Ambrose – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:01.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Ambrose                     Cape Coral  FL        316   20       41        24:01.9     24:01.9      7:45/M
       2    Jean Bogaards                     Cape Coral  FL        320   23      145        32:34.8     32:34.8     10:30/M
       3    Carissa Logano                    Cape Coral  FL        319   22      153        33:35.9     33:35.9     10:50/M
       4    Jackie Hannaford                  Lehigh Acres  FL      318   22      211        39:48.5     39:48.5     12:50/M
       5    Nastashia Olancin                 Cape Coral  FL        317   20      226        43:16.9     43:16.9     13:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:22.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          221   29        4        19:44.8     19:44.8      6:22/M
       2    Chad Tenge                        Ft.myers  FL          482   29       21        21:59.1     21:59.1      7:05/M
       3    John Mahoney                                            496   26       39        23:56.9     23:56.9      7:43/M
       4    Joseph Russo                      Manchester  NH        469   27       66        26:34.0     26:34.0      8:34/M
       5    Jerry Mason                       Cape Coral  FL        499   29      127        31:10.4     31:10.4     10:03/M
       6    Jason Ashby                       Auburn  NH            492   26      170        34:57.2     34:57.2     11:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Erica Lynn Urquiola – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:25.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Dicola                   Cape Coral  FL        327   29       34        23:39.2     23:39.2      7:38/M
       2    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL        326   28       37        23:45.3     23:45.3      7:40/M
       3    Kala Spann                        Columbus  IN          325   27       57        25:34.8     25:34.8      8:15/M
       4    Maria Classon                     Cape Coral  FL        322   25       65        26:28.5     26:28.5      8:32/M
       5    Courtney Garrity                  Manchester  NH        463   27       67        26:34.9     26:34.9      8:34/M
       6    Lisa Hopkins                      Tampa  FL             324   27      149        33:06.4     33:06.4     10:41/M
       7    Jenna Ashby                       Auburn  NH            470   29      169        34:56.3     34:56.3     11:16/M
       8    Carrie Hoiles                     Cape Coral  FL        328   29      194        37:22.5     37:22.5     12:03/M
       9    Virginia Benton                   Cape Coral  FL        321   25      227        43:25.4     43:25.4     14:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Diego Corredor – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:21.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Staple                      Cape Coral  FL        222   31       19        21:57.7     21:57.7      7:05/M
       2    Brian Hopkins                     Mount Holly Springs   491   32       27        22:50.6     22:50.6      7:22/M
       3    Neil Gomez                        Punta Gorda  FL       476   33       33        23:37.8     23:37.8      7:37/M
       4    Moises Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        480   30       91        28:45.2     28:45.2      9:16/M
       5    Greg McMurrin                                           495   34      231        45:44.5     45:44.5     14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Nicolette Bastien – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:07.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    April Esposito                    Fort Myers  FL        330   30       49        24:52.5     24:52.5      8:01/M
       2    Alyson Milligoss                  Fort Myers  FL        500   31      109        29:47.9     29:47.9      9:36/M
       3    Angela Shaffer                    Sioux Falls  SD       331   30      154        33:36.9     33:36.9     10:50/M
       4    Christie Van Gaalen               Sorrento  FL          460   34      159        34:07.4     34:07.4     11:00/M
       5    Tracie Mucha                      Denver  CO            334   32      160        34:09.1     34:09.1     11:01/M
       6    Emily Louzao                      Cape Coral  FL        438   34      186        36:31.4     36:31.4     11:47/M
       7    Krystle Davis                     Cape Coral  FL        332   31      193        37:17.4     37:17.4     12:02/M
       8    Michelle Cherwaty                 Cape Coral  FL        484   33      221        42:07.6     42:07.6     13:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jim Bogner – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:19.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Rogato                      Cape Coral  FL        230   39        6        20:46.0     20:46.0      6:42/M
       2    James Mault                       Fort Myers  FL        229   38       28        22:54.1     22:54.1      7:23/M
       3    Brian Edwards                     Cape Coral  FL        452   38       86        28:27.3     28:27.3      9:11/M
       4    Diego Sunino                      Fort Myers  FL        227   37      111        30:03.3     30:03.3      9:42/M
       5    Craig Arndt                       Lutz  FL              226   36      143        32:27.2     32:27.2     10:28/M
       6    Edrei Lugo                        Cape Coral  FL        228   38      168        34:54.1     34:54.1     11:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:31.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Delisle                 Cape Coral  FL        348   39       22        22:09.1     22:09.1      7:09/M
       2    Melissa Lara                      Cape Coral  FL        343   36       52        25:09.6     25:09.6      8:07/M
       3    Vanessa Arndt                     Lutz  FL              347   38       58        25:43.6     25:43.6      8:18/M
       4    Laura Green                       Cape Coral  FL        342   36       61        26:00.1     26:00.1      8:23/M
       5    Sandra Rogato                     Cape Coral  FL        349   39      100        29:06.4     29:06.4      9:23/M
       6    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL        344   37      101        29:15.7     29:15.7      9:26/M
       7    Maggi Maz                         Fort Myers  FL        444   35      113        30:18.6     30:18.6      9:46/M
       8    Jennifer Delong                   Cape Coral  FL        475   39      123        31:04.0     31:04.0     10:01/M
       9    Jackie Baker                      Cape Coral  FL        337   35      134        31:38.4     31:38.4     10:12/M
      10    Cora Griffen                      Ames  IA              340   35      163        34:33.9     34:33.9     11:09/M
      11    Alisa Carmona                     Lakeville  MN         443   35      171        35:01.0     35:01.0     11:18/M
      12    Autumn Cates                      Cape Coral  FL        345   37      174        35:28.1     35:28.1     11:26/M
      13    Thais Stamatopoulos               Ft Myers  FL          350   39      199        37:54.8     37:54.8     12:14/M
      14    Melissa Miller                                          498   39      240        48:40.1     48:40.1     15:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Tom Tisell – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:03.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        235   41       13        21:25.3     21:25.3      6:55/M
       2    Johnny Stimley                    Michigan City  IN     488   43       29        22:55.8     22:55.8      7:24/M
       3    Eric Baxter                       Cape Coral  FL        449   42       35        23:40.8     23:40.8      7:38/M
       4    Christian Delarosa                Cape Coral  FL        232   40       64        26:20.5     26:20.5      8:30/M
       5    Mike Rivera                       Cape Coral  FL        234   40      176        35:37.8     35:37.8     11:29/M
       6    Patrick Rossi                     N Ft Myers  FL        359   42      188        36:42.0     36:42.0     11:50/M
       7    Eligio Peralta                    Kissimmee  FL         233   40      236        48:08.3     48:08.3     15:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Kellie Tabor-Hann – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:17.0

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL        355   41       51        25:09.5     25:09.5      8:07/M
       2    Sarah Gasper                      Wausau  WI            356   42       73        27:09.3     27:09.3      8:45/M
       3    Addy Hines                        Cape Coral  FL        448   40       88        28:31.1     28:31.1      9:12/M
       4    Beata Pabian                      Boulder  CO           439   40      107        29:40.8     29:40.8      9:34/M
       5    Stephanie Detty                   Fort Myers  FL        351   40      110        29:54.3     29:54.3      9:39/M
       6    Jenny Rossi                       N Ft Myers  FL        362   43      112        30:16.6     30:16.6      9:46/M
       7    Kristi McMillan                   Cape Coral  FL        364   44      124        31:04.8     31:04.8     10:01/M
       8    Kerry Deep                        Cape Coral  FL        354   41      125        31:05.2     31:05.2     10:02/M
       9    Jennifer Nee                      Cape Coral  FL        358   42      166        34:49.5     34:49.5     11:14/M
      10    Shari Bohager                     N Ft Myers  FL        352   41      189        36:49.2     36:49.2     11:53/M
      11    Melissa Minos                     Punta Gorda  FL       357   42      204        38:31.7     38:31.7     12:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Duane Klenk – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:11.9- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Klenk                       Boulder  CO           243   46       11        21:11.9     21:11.9      6:50/M
       2    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        247   48       18        21:49.1     21:49.1      7:02/M
       3    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        244   46       25        22:26.1     22:26.1      7:14/M
       4    Todd King                         Cape Coral  FL        461   48       40        23:58.6     23:58.6      7:44/M
       5    Simeon Alicante                   Fort Myers  FL        245   47       87        28:29.0     28:29.0      9:11/M
       6    Ronald Luke                       Cape Coral  FL        494   49      141        31:56.8     31:56.8     10:18/M
       7    Dave Bohager                      N Ft Myers  FL        240   45      190        36:49.3     36:49.3     11:53/M
       8    Christopher Mikell                Cape Coral  FL        241   45      207        39:12.7     39:12.7     12:39/M
       9    Christopher Geiser                Staten Island  NY     242   46      228        44:43.5     44:43.5     14:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:47.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Varner                   Port Charlotte  FL    376   47       59        25:49.1     25:49.1      8:20/M
       2    Charisse Coventry                 Fort Myers  FL        371   46       76        27:27.8     27:27.8      8:51/M
       3    Vanessa Felix                     Winter Park  FL       372   47       78        27:29.2     27:29.2      8:52/M
       4    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        381   49       80        27:46.0     27:46.0      8:57/M
       5    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        431   48       84        28:21.1     28:21.1      9:09/M
       6    Dolores Classon                   Cape Coral  FL        370   46       99        29:05.2     29:05.2      9:23/M
       7    Jackie Masich                     Tawas City  MI        367   45      117        30:47.0     30:47.0      9:56/M
       8    Maureen Ambrose                   Cape Coral  FL        369   46      139        31:54.1     31:54.1     10:17/M
       9    Carol Levitre                     Cape Coral  FL        373   47      157        33:56.6     33:56.6     10:57/M
      10    Jamie Fitzgerald                  Estero  FL            377   48      177        35:51.1     35:51.1     11:34/M
      11    Sandra Estremera                  North Ft Myers  FL    379   49      180        36:08.4     36:08.4     11:39/M
      12    Johnna Grinstead                  The Woodlands  TX     378   48      183        36:24.1     36:24.1     11:45/M
      13    Leslie Mikell                     Cape Coral  FL        368   45      208        39:12.8     39:12.8     12:39/M
      14    Myriam Mompoint                   Cape Coral  FL        374   47      222        42:09.7     42:09.7     13:36/M
      15    Alicia Geiser                     Staten Island  NY     366   45      239        48:40.0     48:40.0     15:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:57.3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Weeks                        Burnsville  MN        450   51        5        20:28.3     20:28.3      6:36/M
       2    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         257   52       10        21:06.1     21:06.1      6:48/M
       3    Kenneth Varner                    Port Charlotte  FL    253   51       14        21:30.4     21:30.4      6:56/M
       4    Grant Setzer                      Cape Coral  FL        258   52       15        21:33.7     21:33.7      6:57/M
       5    Gary Aubuchon                     Cape Coral  FL        250   51       20        21:58.0     21:58.0      7:05/M
       6    Steve McGowan                     Cape Coral  FL        486   54       24        22:15.4     22:15.4      7:11/M
       7    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        487   50       42        24:10.9     24:10.9      7:48/M
       8    Nicolas Castellanos               Cape Coral  FL        248   50       46        24:21.3     24:21.3      7:51/M
       9    Nuel Celebrando                   Fort Myers  FL        251   51       55        25:14.3     25:14.3      8:08/M
      10    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        259   53       60        25:59.1     25:59.1      8:23/M
      11    Jeff Levitre                      Cape Coral  FL        256   52      146        32:35.2     32:35.2     10:31/M
      12    Del Cochran                       Cape Coral  FL        386   51      147        32:52.6     32:52.6     10:36/M
      13    Rick Grinstead                    The Woodlands  TX     249   50      184        36:24.3     36:24.3     11:45/M
      14    John Costallos                    Cape Coral  FL        261   54      187        36:35.6     36:35.6     11:48/M
      15    Alan Classon                      Cape Coral  FL        255   52      215        40:13.4     40:13.4     12:58/M
      16    James Hoffmann                    Cape Coral  FL        445   54      234        46:57.2     46:57.2     15:09/M
      17    Ira Burns                         Pensacola  FL         260   54      238        48:09.1     48:09.1     15:32/M
      18    Jaap Bogaards                     Cape Coral  FL        254   52      244        56:47.5     56:47.5     18:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Michelle Labarbera – Year: 2010 – Time: 22:09.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Place                       Cape Coral  FL        442   54       68        26:37.5     26:37.5      8:35/M
       2    Leslie Skrzyypczak                Hopkinton  MA         392   53       90        28:33.5     28:33.5      9:13/M
       3    Jane Conrad                       Cape Coral  FL        388   52      118        30:51.4     30:51.4      9:57/M
       4    Valerie Denbok                    Cape Coral  FL        389   53      131        31:15.8     31:15.8     10:05/M
       5    Janet Dearden                     Fort Myers  FL        383   50      136        31:45.3     31:45.3     10:15/M
       6    Sharon Brunett                    Cape Coral  FL        385   51      140        31:54.8     31:54.8     10:17/M
       7    Jolene Levahn                     Minneapolis  MN       465   54      144        32:28.5     32:28.5     10:28/M
       8    Eileen Quinlan                    Cape Coral  FL        391   53      175        35:34.7     35:34.7     11:28/M
       9    Martha Castellanos                Cape Coral  FL        382   50      198        37:50.9     37:50.9     12:12/M
      10    Teresa Thomas                     Cape Coral  FL        387   51      203        38:29.9     38:29.9     12:25/M
      11    Andrea Rhoads                     Goldsboro  NC         384   50      220        41:28.3     41:28.3     13:23/M
      12    Michelle Hoffmann                 Cape Coral  FL        446   53      232        45:54.7     45:54.7     14:48/M
      13    Susan Kelley                      Cape Coral  FL        447   54      235        46:59.3     46:59.3     15:09/M
      14    Melissa Barde                     Cape Coral  FL        471   51      243        56:45.5     56:45.5     18:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:40.4- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        266   55        3        19:40.4     19:40.4      6:21/M
       2    Ken Bextermueller                 Cabot  AR             267   56       93        28:51.7     28:51.7      9:18/M
       3    Joe McGuire                       Cape Coral  FL        276   59       98        29:01.9     29:01.9      9:22/M
       4    John Gasper                       Wausau  WI            268   56      115        30:34.3     30:34.3      9:52/M
       5    Mark Leyendcker                   Cape Coral  FL        269   57      155        33:38.0     33:38.0     10:51/M
       6    David Neuser                      Cape Coral  FL        270   57      178        35:52.3     35:52.3     11:34/M
       7    Jeffrey Jewitt                    Fort Myers  FL        271   58      233        46:29.1     46:29.1     15:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Susan Hopf – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:38.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Pickett                   Norfolk  VA           399   56       71        26:51.9     26:51.9      8:40/M
       2    Lizabeth Lee                      Oviedo  FL            407   59       77        27:28.1     27:28.1      8:52/M
       3    Deb Bextermueller                 Cabot  AR             394   55       89        28:32.2     28:32.2      9:12/M
       4    Diane Claeys                      St Louis Park  MN     400   57      119        30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
       5    Jeanne Conklin                    Fort Myers  FL        397   56      152        33:30.2     33:30.2     10:48/M
       6    Wendy Plascik                     Cape Coral  FL        403   58      165        34:45.9     34:45.9     11:13/M
       7    Becky Antonucci                   Fort Yers  FL         395   56      179        35:59.1     35:59.1     11:36/M
       8    Cindy Hoy                         Cape Coral  FL        398   56      213        39:55.6     39:55.6     12:53/M
       9    Nancy Burns                       Pensacola  FL         396   56      237        48:08.4     48:08.4     15:32/M
      10    Jill Cochran                      Cape Coral  FL        405   59      241        49:54.8     49:54.8     16:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Bill Keeler – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:59.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Ladesic                    Waynesboro  PA        280   61       12        21:25.0     21:25.0      6:55/M
       2    Ivan Vega                         Cape Coral  FL        286   63       16        21:37.1     21:37.1      6:58/M
       3    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           481   63       17        21:44.5     21:44.5      7:01/M
       4    Mike Fournier                     Warrington  PA        456   61       31        23:06.1     23:06.1      7:27/M
       5    Robert Maloof                     Cape Coral  FL        436   62       32        23:08.7     23:08.7      7:28/M
       6    Doug Jones                        St Louis Park  MN     279   61       70        26:44.9     26:44.9      8:37/M
       7    Todd Allison                        Ontario             432   60       79        27:34.7     27:34.7      8:54/M
       8    Jim Stahl                         Illipolis  IL         282   62       92        28:49.6     28:49.6      9:18/M
       9    David Breeden                     Derry  NH             284   63       94        28:54.2     28:54.2      9:19/M
      10    Steve Wensel                      Cape Coral  FL        474   62      104        29:34.1     29:34.1      9:32/M
      11    Larry Antonucci                   Fort Myers  FL        277   60      150        33:06.6     33:06.6     10:41/M
      12    Joe Kelly                         Fort Myers  FL        281   62      192        37:11.7     37:11.7     12:00/M
      13    Tim Dearlove                      Cape Coral  FL        285   63      202        38:17.7     38:17.7     12:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Astrid Soll – Year: 2010 – Time: 25:13.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Eckenrode                  Ocean View  DE        409   60      105        29:35.8     29:35.8      9:33/M
       2    Helga Lewis                       Atlanta  GA           455   62      116        30:41.1     30:41.1      9:54/M
       3    Priscilla Willame                 Cape Coral  FL        411   60      126        31:10.3     31:10.3     10:03/M
       4    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        421   64      132        31:27.5     31:27.5     10:09/M
       5    Susan Leyendecker                 Cape Coral  FL        419   62      172        35:02.4     35:02.4     11:18/M
       6    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       412   61      181        36:09.4     36:09.4     11:40/M
       7    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        413   61      191        37:06.1     37:06.1     11:58/M
       8    Deb Stahl                         Illipolis  IL         415   61      195        37:36.5     37:36.5     12:08/M
       9    Gwen Berestecki                   Ft Myers  FL          416   62      200        37:55.8     37:55.8     12:14/M
      10    Jeannine Dearlove                 Cape Coral  FL        408   60      214        40:06.5     40:06.5     12:56/M
      11    Janet Foster                      Springfield  FL       417   62      218        40:57.9     40:57.9     13:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Whitey Girard – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:16.4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          288   65       30        22:59.4     22:59.4      7:25/M
       2    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL        298   69       53        25:13.9     25:13.9      8:08/M
       3    Bob Bailey                        Ft Myers  FL          297   69       54        25:14.3     25:14.3      8:08/M
       4    John Brubaker                     Chatham  IL           291   67       56        25:31.2     25:31.2      8:14/M
       5    Paul Perisho                      Cape Coral  FL        295   68       62        26:02.3     26:02.3      8:24/M
       6    Mark Toretsky                     Cape Coral  FL        426   67       95        28:55.8     28:55.8      9:20/M
       7    Alfred Iagnemmo                   Cape Coral  FL        435   65      108        29:45.2     29:45.2      9:36/M
       8    Ernesto Campa                     Lake Worth  FL        294   68      114        30:23.6     30:23.6      9:48/M
       9    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        296   69      128        31:11.6     31:11.6     10:04/M
      10    John Stimley                      Michigan City  IN     489   68      129        31:13.3     31:13.3     10:04/M
      11    Michael Schneider                 Cape Coral  FL        293   67      158        33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
      12    Ted Mott                          Swartz Creek  MI      299   69      173        35:04.0     35:04.0     11:19/M
      13    Thomas Nolan                      N. Fort Myers  FL     292   67      182        36:19.0     36:19.0     11:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Hynda Kleinman – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:11.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdock                     Russiaville  IN       493   67       96        28:55.9     28:55.9      9:20/M
       2    Marion Sorant                     Ft. Myers  FL         422   66      135        31:40.9     31:40.9     10:13/M
       3    Kathy Irlbeck                     Cape Coral  FL        425   67      138        31:52.3     31:52.3     10:17/M
       4    Toni Swanson                      Cape Coral  FL        472   65      219        41:01.3     41:01.3     13:14/M
       5    Estrella Hoffman                  Cape Coral  FL        483   68      245        56:48.9     56:48.9     18:19/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:40.1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lynch                     Mclean  VA            306   76       38        23:56.9     23:56.9      7:43/M
       2    Bill Clarke                       Cape Coral  FL        304   74       63        26:15.6     26:15.6      8:28/M
       3    Ray Gottlieb                      Cape Coral  FL        440   74       75        27:17.5     27:17.5      8:48/M
       4    Merle Moore                       Naples  FL            300   70       97        28:56.7     28:56.7      9:20/M
       5    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        307   76      148        32:52.7     32:52.7     10:36/M
       6    Grant Anderson                    Pittsburgh  PA        437   73      162        34:28.6     34:28.6     11:07/M
       7    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        441   71      206        38:42.9     38:42.9     12:29/M
       8    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        490   83      209        39:22.7     39:22.7     12:42/M
       9    Ernie Grecsek                     Cape Coral  FL        305   75      210        39:24.6     39:24.6     12:43/M
      10    Rusty Shunk                       Cape Coral  FL        301   70      224        42:44.5     42:44.5     13:47/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Doreen Milbrandt – Year: 2014 – Time: 34:18.3- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doreen Milbrandt                  Cape Coral  FL        429   70      161        34:18.3     34:18.3     11:04/M
       2    Barbara Colton                    Hernando  MS          428   70      185        36:29.7     36:29.7     11:46/M
       3    Beverly Lynch                     Mclean  VA            430   71      201        38:14.1     38:14.1     12:20/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*