Monthly Archives: January 2014

Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K RUN
Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jonathan Smith Cape Coral FL 1091 28 1 17:10.9 17:10.9 5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL 239 46 12 23:00.4 23:00.4 7:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 1062 48 6 21:29.5 21:29.5 6:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Pfeiffer Cape Coral FL 1089 45 46 28:01.6 28:01.6 9:02/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rich Winne Mendham NJ 94 53 5 21:25.0 21:25.0 6:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Timmer Fort Myers FL 89 51 36 26:34.2 26:34.2 8:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 27 69 24 25:08.1 25:08.1 8:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA 1099 62 40 26:54.3 26:54.3 8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adiel Cancel Lehigh Acres FL 1087 8 63 30:42.8 30:42.8 9:54/M
2 Anthony Dotson Cape Coral FL 390 7 69 31:21.0 31:21.0 10:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Makenna Bell Fort Myers FL 272 6 125 43:05.9 43:05.9 13:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Briers Fort Myers FL 1072 14 11 22:51.5 22:51.5 7:22/M
2 James Rowe Fort Myers FL 1097 14 73 31:42.3 31:42.3 10:14/M
3 Kaleb Cline Fort Myers FL 1096 13 74 32:16.3 32:16.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Yuhan Burgess Bonita Springs FL 335 13 103 36:10.9 36:10.9 11:40/M
2 Hannah Wilson Fort Myers FL 103 14 116 39:17.0 39:17.0 12:40/M
3 Jinze Burgess Bonita Springs FL 333 14 120 41:31.7 41:31.7 13:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 264 15 2 17:28.5 17:28.5 5:38/M
2 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 1057 15 8 21:50.1 21:50.1 7:03/M
3 David Helenbrook Fort Myers FL 1085 15 79 32:40.0 32:40.0 10:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Casey Whitten North Fort Myers F 1083 23 7 21:40.7 21:40.7 6:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 225 20 13 23:18.2 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Sarah Wickham Naples FL 111 24 18 24:09.0 24:09.0 7:47/M
3 Candace Woodworth Fort Myers FL 96 24 48 28:13.2 28:13.2 9:06/M
4 Jeannie Sutton Port Charlotte FL 86 24 64 30:53.4 30:53.4 9:58/M
5 Meghan Dwyer Ft.

Read more ›




Tour de Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Johnny Janiak Cape Coral FL 214 16 1 18:46.6 18:46.6 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 454 36 9 21:05.2 21:05.2 6:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Stalker Cape Coral FL 237 43 7 20:48.6 20:48.6 6:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nicole Chausse Cape Coral FL 453 42 43 24:14.4 24:14.4 7:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 262 54 2 19:20.5 19:20.5 6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tweety Wolf Mound MN 404 58 36 23:42.2 23:42.2 7:39/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Eckenrode Ocean View DE 278 60 8 21:04.1 21:04.1 6:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Monica Fournier Warrington PA 457 61 74 27:16.9 27:16.9 8:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Santiago Corredor –

Read more ›