Innaugural Knights of Charity 10K

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Dorn                                               46   16        1        36:36.4      5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Candiano                                           13   16       10        43:22.1      7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL     24   41       31        53:21.8      8:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darina Cammarato                  Estero  FL             32   44       34        56:33.8      9:07/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Black                       Fort Myers  FL         53   55        8        40:31.3      6:32/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL               16   55       49      1:14:45.8     12:03/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Pacheco                   Cape Coral  FL          8   63       16        47:02.9      7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Bowles                       Ft. Myers  FL          38   65       50      1:17:15.0     12:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL         41   12        6        40:17.7      6:30/M
       2    James Geshel                      Rockford  MI           19   10       36        58:34.7      9:27/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allyson Anderson                  Cape Coral  FL         31   10       28        51:42.2      8:20/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Comisar                      Fort Myers  FL          6   15        4        39:19.2      6:20/M
       2    Delfino Lopez                     Bonita Springs  FL     59   15        5        40:16.6      6:30/M
       3    Arye Beck                         Estero  FL              7   15        7        40:18.3      6:30/M
       4    Devin Paul                        Estero  FL             28   15       19        48:24.8      7:48/M
       5    Jordan Paredes                    Fort Myers  FL         58   15       24        49:06.6      7:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daley Cline                       Estero  FL             45   15       23        49:06.1      7:55/M
       2    Ashlee Luna                       Cape Coral  FL         33   13       54      1:29:32.3     14:26/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Sommer                       Fort Myers  FL          5   18        2        38:58.6      6:17/M
       2    Dillon Vallette                   Fort Myers  FL         48   17       11        43:22.1      7:00/M
       3    Christian Slater                  Estero  FL             56   16       12        43:22.2      7:00/M
       4    Dylan Gamblin                                            54   17       14        45:39.5      7:22/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Jenkins                   Bonita Springs  FL     47   17       21        49:05.1      7:55/M
       2    Emma St. John                     Estero  FL             57   16       22        49:05.4      7:55/M
       3    Camille Harakal                   Cape Coral  FL         11   19       52      1:20:08.1     12:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Pignatone                     Fort Myers  FL         10   27        3        39:02.4      6:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jocelynn Rizzi                    Fort Myers  FL         39   26       38      1:00:45.9      9:48/M
       2    Madeline Foley                    Ft Myers  FL           37   25       40      1:02:45.7     10:07/M
       3    Mary Morgan                       Fort Myers  FL         42   28       47      1:08:10.7     11:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John III Wallace                  Seattle  WA             1   37       17        47:41.9      7:41/M
       2    Jeff Geshel                       Rockford  MI           18   39       27        51:11.4      8:15/M
       3    Anthony Ramirez                   Estero  FL             60   38       56      1:31:42.5     14:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Grasmeier                   Lehigh Acres  FL       21   38       18        48:11.5      7:46/M
       2    Jennifer Berg                     Cape Coral  FL         43   39       42      1:04:09.2     10:21/M
       3    Heidi Wallace                     Seattle  WA             2   37       48      1:10:45.4     11:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Paul                          Estero  FL             40   44       39      1:02:34.3     10:05/M
       2    Bryan Cannan                      Naples  FL             30   42       43      1:04:34.1     10:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eileen Briscoe                    Fort Myers  FL         15   42       35        56:38.9      9:08/M
       2    Brenda Hill                       Bonita Springs  FL     29   44       37        59:51.4      9:39/M
       3    Michelle Klempka                  Estero  FL             51   44       41      1:03:46.7     10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Brust                       Fort Myers  FL         22   45       46      1:07:09.6     10:50/M
       2    Steve Longbrake                   Cape Coral  FL         23   47       55      1:29:32.4     14:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Wirth                       Fort Myers  FL         35   48       45      1:07:07.2     10:50/M
       2    Missy Mastroianni                 Fort Myers  FL         49   48       53      1:22:04.5     13:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raul Rojas                        Estero  FL             52   52       13        43:59.3      7:06/M
       2    John Candiano                     North Fort Myers  F    12   52       26        50:30.8      8:09/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL               17   50       29        52:22.8      8:27/M
       4    David Williams                    Bonita Springs  FL     34   50       30        52:53.8      8:32/M
       5    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL         44   53       32        55:02.7      8:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Alamo                      Cape Coral  FL         36   58        9        41:28.0      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Sommer                       Fort Myers  FL          4   57       15        46:55.2      7:34/M
       3    Ray Moyer                         Rotonda West  FL        3   56       20        48:35.5      7:50/M
       4    David Erickson                    Fort Myers  FL         50   56       25        49:25.6      7:58/M
       5    Fred Galloway                     Cape Coral  FL         14   57       33        55:55.5      9:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Branstiter                Naples  FL             25   62       51      1:17:27.5     12:30/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL          9   66       44      1:06:23.7     10:42/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*