Footloose and Fancy Free 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Shepard                    Naples  FL           1563   12        1        15:40.8     15:40.8      5:03/M
       2    John Halas                        Fort Myers  FL       1035   35        2        15:44.9     15:44.9      5:05/M
       3    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F  1039   42        3        16:07.1     16:07.1      5:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Miller                        Naples  FL           1029   42        9        18:07.8     18:07.8      5:51/M
       2    Laila Shetty                      Chicago  IL          1028   32       14        23:00.3     23:00.3      7:25/M
       3    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL       1036   28       15        23:19.8     23:19.8      7:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Shepherd                  Naples  FL           1590   10       23        24:45.3     24:45.3      7:59/M
       2    Bryson Harber                     Fort Myers  FL        972    9       54        33:38.8     33:38.8     10:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Celebrado                 Fort Myers  FL       1577   14        5        17:18.0     17:18.0      5:35/M
       2    Jonathan Lee                      Fort Myers  FL       1576   14       16        23:24.3     23:24.3      7:33/M
       3    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers Beach  F  1041   14       32        25:54.1     25:54.1      8:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Janey                       Ft. Myers  FL        1558   17        7        17:45.8     17:45.8      5:44/M
       2    Patrick Lee                       Fort Myers  FL       1575   17        8        18:06.3     18:06.3      5:50/M
       3    Michael Sheppard                  Cape Coral  FL       1579   18       34        26:41.3     26:41.3      8:36/M
       4    Joey Morgan                       Naples  FL           1574   15       67        39:40.4     39:40.4     12:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Franziska Niewa                   Bonita Springs  FL   1460   17       53        33:18.2     33:18.2     10:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Fuentes                    Naples  FL           1582   24       11        19:36.8     19:36.8      6:19/M
       2    Christopher Galaviz                                    1586   23       17        23:50.7     23:50.7      7:41/M
       3    Chris Evans                       Bonita Springs  FL   1593   24       36        27:28.1     27:28.1      8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dolores Valdez                                          100   24       31        25:49.6     25:49.6      8:20/M
       2    Alina Schargorodski               Estero  FL           1519   24       64        36:39.1     36:39.1     11:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Solomon Geht                      Chicago  IL          1027   28        4        17:14.0     17:14.0      5:34/M
       2    Jack Solak                        Fort Myers  FL       1037   26       22        24:32.4     24:32.4      7:55/M
       3    Daniel Galaviz                    Naples  FL           1588   28       41        28:45.1     28:45.1      9:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmine Galaviz                   Naples  FL           1587   27       43        28:47.3     28:47.3      9:17/M
       2    Rosemary Taylor                   Bonita Springs  FL    860   26       55        33:55.9     33:55.9     10:56/M
       3    Juliana Barton                    Toledo  OH           1395   26       65        37:56.7     37:56.7     12:14/M
       4    Alexis Namdar                                          1509   26       81        48:19.9     48:19.9     15:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Priscilla Jensen                                       1585   31       42        28:47.2     28:47.2      9:17/M
       2    Cheryl Pfaus                      Bonita Springs  FL   1581   32       79        47:29.1     47:29.1     15:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George McDonald                   Cape Coral  FL       1040   38       21        24:24.2     24:24.2      7:52/M
       2    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL         1426   38       37        27:52.9     27:52.9      8:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL       1592   37       45        29:05.5     29:05.5      9:23/M
       2    September Gant                    Bonita Springs  FL   1589   37       48        30:29.3     30:29.3      9:50/M
       3    Angela Harber                     Fort Myers  FL        962   39       61        36:14.2     36:14.2     11:41/M
       4    April Rigoni                      Estero  FL           1518   35       80        48:18.7     48:18.7     15:35/M
       5    Sherri Waller                     Bonita Springs  FL   1433   35       82        49:19.0     49:19.0     15:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Cannan                      Naples  FL           1561   42       49        30:57.1     30:57.1      9:59/M
       2    Matthew Welty                     Naples  FL           1565   43       51        31:47.7     31:47.7     10:15/M
       3    Nick Lombardi                     Ontario, Canada      1031   42       52        32:29.1     32:29.1     10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Kaminski                    Fort Myers  FL       1038   41       24        24:59.5     24:59.5      8:04/M
       2    Brenda Hill                       Bonita Springs  FL   1529   44       40        28:39.5     28:39.5      9:15/M
       3    Yvonne Morgan                     Naples  FL           1571   40       47        29:46.0     29:46.0      9:36/M
       4    Ann Bengela                       Toledo  OH           1499   43       59        35:43.8     35:43.8     11:31/M
       5    Stacey Hancock                    Fort Myers  FL       1374   42       70        41:34.3     41:34.3     13:25/M
       6    Sania Whitaker                    Naples  FL           1550   42       76        47:00.1     47:00.1     15:10/M
       7    Stephanie Lindsay                 Jacksonville  FL     1555   42       77        47:01.6     47:01.6     15:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL       1578   47       10        18:44.4     18:44.4      6:03/M
       2    James Moulds                      Aurora  ON           1032   45       18        24:01.9     24:01.9      7:45/M
       3    Carlos Rivera                     Fort Myers  FL       1420   46       66        38:22.2     38:22.2     12:23/M
       4    Stephen Preiano                   Ontario, Canada      1034   47       69        39:53.3     39:53.3     12:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Drinkwater                 Bonita Springs  FL   1385   49       26        25:28.2     25:28.2      8:13/M
       2    Charisse Coventry                 Fort Myers  FL       1596   46       39        28:26.8     28:26.8      9:10/M
       3    Jamie Fitzgerald                  Estero  FL           1580   48       63        36:34.4     36:34.4     11:48/M
       4    Windie Jordan                     Ft Myers  FL          985   45       71        41:36.6     41:36.6     13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Orr                         Londonderry          1381   52        6        17:42.8     17:42.8      5:43/M
       2    Joseph Mitchell                   Ft Myers  FL         1497   50       19        24:14.5     24:14.5      7:49/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL       1597   53       28        25:32.9     25:32.9      8:14/M
       4    Dan Dougherty                     Twinsburg  OH        1594   51       29        25:39.8     25:39.8      8:16/M
       5    Jim Janey                         Ft. Myers  FL        1559   53       58        35:22.4     35:22.4     11:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL             1377   53       44        28:55.7     28:55.7      9:20/M
       2    Maggie Orr                        Londonderry, Irelan  1600   53       56        33:59.8     33:59.8     10:58/M
       3    Teresa Thomas                     Cape Coral  FL       1428   51       68        39:47.3     39:47.3     12:50/M
       4    Kelly Lawrence                    Ft Myers  FL         1527   54       74        46:47.6     46:47.6     15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Henry                       Jackson  WY          1425   59       12        21:55.1     21:55.1      7:04/M
       2    John Rinkenbaugh                  Fort Myers  FL       1595   57       20        24:20.1     24:20.1      7:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Anderson                     Venice  FL           1030   57       46        29:36.3     29:36.3      9:33/M
       2    Paula Feroleto                    Buffalo  NY          1387   57       62        36:33.8     36:33.8     11:47/M
       3    Claire Bradman                    Naples  FL           1398   59       78        47:29.1     47:29.1     15:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Feroleto                     Buffalo  NY          1389   60       13        22:19.2     22:19.2      7:12/M
       2    Steve Siegert                     Naples  FL            973   64       35        26:55.9     26:55.9      8:41/M
       3    Mark Elbaum                       Ontario, Canada      1033   63       50        31:43.1     31:43.1     10:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL       1583   61       57        34:48.2     34:48.2     11:14/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Towndend                     Naples  FL           1026   75       25        25:09.1     25:09.1      8:07/M
       2    Dewain Cobbs                      Warsaw  IN           1319   71       27        25:32.3     25:32.3      8:14/M
       3    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL           1431   72       30        25:46.3     25:46.3      8:19/M
       4    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL       1424   69       33        25:55.3     25:55.3      8:22/M
       5    Robert Brown                      Naples  FL           1453   67       38        28:08.0     28:08.0      9:05/M
       6    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL       1397   76       60        35:48.7     35:48.7     11:33/M
       7    Ted Jednak                        Fort Myers  FL       1598   87       73        45:49.0     45:49.0     14:47/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL           1599   78       72        45:42.1     45:42.1     14:45/M
       2    Sharon Robinson                   Ft Myers  FL         1526   66       75        46:49.1     46:49.1     15:06/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*