IMA – Literacy Council Gulf Coast Classic 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


5K


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Shepherd                   Naples  FL            985   12        1        18:05.3      5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Wilbur                        Saint James City  F   977   21        2        18:41.7      6:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olitsky                     Estero  FL           1473   41       13        23:12.3      7:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alaine Cosgrove                   Naples  FL           1357   49       32        25:28.5      8:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Green                         Mcdonald  OH          917   50        4        18:59.7      6:07/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   976   57       35        25:48.2      8:19/M
Top

Male 9 and under


Record: Adiel Cancel – Year: 2013 – Time: 31:03.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adiel Cancel                      Lehigh Acres  FL      984    8       65        31:03.2     10:01/M
       2    Landen Collins                    Bonita Springs  FL   1346    7       80        34:50.9     11:14/M
Top

Female 9 and under


Record: Tori Brauch – Year: 2012 – Time: 28:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Radley                       Fort Myers  FL       1373    9       92        39:35.5     12:46/M
       2    Camryn Guerrero                   Naples  FL           1410    9       93        39:36.0     12:46/M
       3    Caelin Gorman                     Bonita Springs  FL    614    9      100        41:39.8     13:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14


Record: Andrew Shepherd – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:05.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Celebrado                 Fort Myers  FL       1165   14        3        18:52.4      6:05/M
       2    Victor Azcuy                      Fort Myers  FL        982   14       71        32:04.0     10:21/M
       3    Ian Bunnell                       Fort Myers  FL       1372   11       83        37:41.1     12:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 14


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:30.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline MacKenzie                Fort Myers  FL         78   12       10        20:30.9      6:37/M
       2    Allyson Anderson                  Cape Coral  FL       1447   10       14        23:15.5      7:30/M
       3    Brooke Klinker                    Bonita Springs  FL     88   13       43        27:57.1      9:01/M
       4    Samantha Douglass                 Estero  FL            915   13       44        27:57.3      9:01/M
       5    Taylor Anderson                   Cape Coral  FL       1444   12       57        29:26.7      9:30/M
       6    Kaitlyn Rispoli                   Lehigh Acres  FL      986   12       72        33:01.4     10:39/M
       7    Alyssa Douglass                   Estero  FL            871   10       78        34:07.4     11:00/M
       8    Camryn Dewitt                     Bonita Springs  FL    800   13       82        36:06.4     11:39/M
       9    Leilanis Cancel                   Lehigh Acres  FL      983   10       91        39:31.3     12:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Aaron Rojas – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:31.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Ursitti                   Fort Myers  FL       1476   15        5        19:21.3      6:15/M
       2    Ethan Janey                       Fort Myers  FL       1353   17        6        19:25.0      6:16/M
       3    Noah Biel                         Fort Myers  FL        990   16       16        23:28.8      7:34/M
       4    Diego Azcuy                       Fort Myers  FL         98   17       22        24:12.1      7:48/M
       5    Paul Hardy                        Naples  FL           1493   17       56        29:15.8      9:26/M
       6    Miguel Azcuy                      Fort Myers  FL         99   19       76        33:40.2     10:52/M
       7    Jacob Soud                        Fort Myers  FL       1367   15       89        38:05.7     12:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Sarah Candiano – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:57.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Cosgrove                    Naples  FL           1355   17       15        23:21.3      7:32/M
       2    Davina Terillla                   Bonita Springs  FL     96   16       54        29:01.8      9:22/M
       3    Kaytlyn Drouin                    Naples  FL           1491   16       67        31:10.0     10:03/M
       4    Franciska Niewa                                        1199   17       75        33:19.5     10:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Junior Destine – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:46.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Mendiola                     Bonita Springs  FL   1448   22       51        28:47.8      9:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Ali Wilbur – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:41.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vail Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL       1400   20       40        27:28.4      8:52/M
       2    Kelsey Jo Holsten                 Fort Myers  FL       1489   21       61        30:00.4      9:41/M
       3    Ashton Piper                      Bonita Springs  FL    635   22       84        37:52.3     12:13/M
       4    Alexandra Laupert                 Fort Myers  FL        496   24      106        43:30.6     14:02/M
       5    Caitlin Christian                 Fort Myers  FL       1416   23      110        47:09.7     15:13/M
       6    Arriana Pavone                    Fort Myers  FL       1415   22      111        47:10.5     15:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Patrick Biel – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:12.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Wilson                      Fort Myers  FL       1365   29        7        19:30.9      6:17/M
       2    Jack Solak                        Fort Myers  FL       1439   26       17        23:33.4      7:36/M
       3    Justin Nunn                       Estero  FL           1418   27       24        24:18.7      7:50/M
       4    Jack Caldwell                     Bonita Springs  FL     76   27       36        26:31.4      8:33/M
       5    Michael Kellogg                   Naples  FL           1484   25       62        30:05.5      9:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Amber Lyzen – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:15.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Lyzen                       Fort Myers  FL        974   29       11        22:15.3      7:11/M
       2    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL       1451   28       12        22:53.9      7:23/M
       3    Emily Ershowsky                   Fort Myers  FL       1335   26       18        23:43.6      7:39/M
       4    Mandy Wright                      Bonita Springs  FL    916   25       30        25:24.3      8:12/M
       5    Samantha Scott                    Cape Coral  FL       1477   28       38        27:24.7      8:50/M
       6    Ashley Marks                      Cape Coral  FL         82   26       39        27:26.4      8:51/M
       7    Kimberly Hurd                     Cape Coral  FL         84   27       52        28:52.8      9:19/M
       8    Meghan Smith                      Fort Myers  FL       1315   29       86        37:54.1     12:14/M
       9    Natalie Burnside                  Bonita Springs  FL    544   29      114        50:02.9     16:08/M
      10    Melissa Kittilsen                 Lehigh Acres  FL      466   25      116        50:05.2     16:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Ryan Skulina – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:51.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Skulina                      Fort Myers  FL        942   33       20        23:51.0      7:42/M
       2    Aaron Collins                     Bonita Springs  FL   1338   32       95        39:48.2     12:50/M
       3    Bryn Zarbhanelian                 Fort Myers  FL       1494   33      108        46:51.9     15:07/M
       4    Harry Casimir                     Bonita Springs  FL   1358   33      109        46:53.9     15:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Stacie Mounts – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:52.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cate Szabo                        Ft Myers  FL         1366   30       31        25:26.5      8:12/M
       2    Ashleigh Henry                    Fort Myers  FL       1284   32       37        27:15.7      8:47/M
       3    Kerri Rautenkranz                 Naples  FL            637   30       41        27:40.9      8:55/M
       4    Ariana Direnzo                    Fort Myers  FL         74   31       77        33:45.6     10:53/M
       5    Jill Castellano                   Fort Myers  FL        987   32      102        42:44.5     13:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Angel Ruano – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:03.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Ruano                       Lehigh Acres  FL       73   39       21        24:03.1      7:45/M
       2    Juan Teodoro                      Bonita Springs  FL    524   38       49        28:22.5      9:09/M
       3    Thomas Faasse                     Fort Myers  FL        988   37      104        43:17.3     13:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Patti Fluhrer – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:29.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Fluhrer                     Plantation  FL        918   39       26        24:29.2      7:54/M
       2    Emily Guerrero                    Naples  FL           1408   39       29        25:20.2      8:10/M
       3    Rosie Ruano                       Lehigh Acres  FL      230   37       53        28:56.7      9:20/M
       4    Alisa Dangsupa                    Fort Myers  FL       1312   37       87        37:55.2     12:14/M
       5    Dagmar Sterrett                   Bonita Springs  FL    461   36      107        43:32.0     14:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Linda Anders – Year: 2012 – Time: 27:30.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Major                        Estero  FL           1479   40       45        28:01.6      9:02/M
       2    Nicky Terilla                     Bonita Springs  FL     95   44       59        29:50.8      9:37/M
       3    Yvonne Morgan                     Naples  FL             77   40       74        33:19.5     10:45/M
       4    Stacey Hancock                    Fort Myers  FL         93   42       85        37:52.3     12:13/M
       5    Jill Bonnell                      Bonita Springs  FL   1483   43       90        38:07.7     12:18/M
       6    Michele Norris                    Fort Myers  FL       1480   42      101        42:01.5     13:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Mike Sheppard – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:47.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Douglass                     Estero  FL            868   45       79        34:10.4     11:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2012 – Time: 24:25.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Goldfarb                   Fort Myers  FL         90   48       48        28:19.3      9:08/M
       2    Tara Soud                         Fort Myers  FL       1368   48       88        38:05.5     12:17/M
       3    Stephanie Brennan                 Bonita Springs  FL    606   46       98        40:30.9     13:04/M
       4    Windie Jordan                     Fort Myers  FL         87   45       99        41:30.6     13:23/M
       5    Cerise Pierce                     Fort Myers  FL        517   47      115        50:05.0     16:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Tim Green – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:59.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            975   52        8        19:45.5      6:22/M
       2    Steven Goldfarb                   Fort Myers  FL         94   54       19        23:47.8      7:40/M
       3    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL       1417   53       23        24:13.2      7:49/M
       4    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL       1470   50       34        25:42.6      8:17/M
       5    Rick Mockler                      Saco  ME               81   53       46        28:11.1      9:05/M
       6    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL       1401   51       68        31:14.0     10:05/M
       7    Don Johnson                       Wesley Chapel  FL      85   53       94        39:44.9     12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Glenda Calabro – Year: 2012 – Time: 26:07.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL               83   53       42        27:52.4      8:59/M
       2    Crista Short                      Estero  FL             80   51       47        28:17.1      9:07/M
       3    Phyllis Ershowsky                 Fort Myers  FL       1320   54       55        29:12.7      9:25/M
       4    Sharon Young                      Bonita Springs  FL    633   50      117        50:33.4     16:18/M
       5    Janeen Douglass                   Estero  FL            892   50      118        50:33.7     16:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Robert Chilmonik – Year: 2012 – Time: 24:18.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL       1450   57       33        25:34.7      8:15/M
       2    Michael Biel                      Fort Myers  FL        989   56       63        30:50.9      9:57/M
       3    Mark Castellano                   Cape Coral  FL         75   56       97        40:16.6     12:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Terry Wilbur – Year: 2013 – Time: 25:48.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        924   58       50        28:44.1      9:16/M
       2    Xiomara Morillo-Azcuy             Fort Myers  FL         97   57       66        31:07.6     10:02/M
       3    Margie Kaparos                    Fort Myers  FL         86   59      105        43:23.6     14:00/M
       4    Pam Sanborn                       Bonita Springs  FL    742   58      112        48:13.4     15:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Kerry Courtney – Year: 2013 – Time: 19:59.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Courtney                    Orchard Park  NY       89   62        9        19:59.6      6:27/M
       2    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL       1198   64       60        29:51.8      9:38/M
       3    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        923   61       64        30:56.8      9:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2013 – Time: 35:11.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL         91   61       81        35:11.2     11:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Tony Cupaiuolo – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:31.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                    Fort Myers  FL        261   69       27        24:31.3      7:55/M
       2    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL       1144   66       58        29:31.1      9:31/M
       3    Gerald Hines                      Estero  FL             79   66       70        32:00.4     10:19/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Herb Townsend – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:28.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL           1441   75       25        24:28.1      7:54/M
       2    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            998   72       28        24:53.8      8:02/M
       3    James Brennan                     Bonita Springs  FL   1140   74       69        31:56.3     10:18/M
       4    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        978   76       73        33:11.8     10:42/M
       5    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        624   70       96        39:59.5     12:54/M
       6    Fidelio Azcuy                     Miami  FL              92   79      113        48:26.5     15:37/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Carol Montgomery – Year: 2013 – Time: 43:05.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL           1443   78      103        43:05.5     13:54/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*