Renaissance 5K

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David King                        Fort Myers  FL         46   16        1        17:42.2     17:42.2      5:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abbey Fisher                      Fort Myers  FL        988   14        9        19:56.7     19:56.7      6:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F    54   42        5        19:13.8     19:13.8      6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Johnson                      Lehigh Acres  FL      968   41       23        22:48.3     22:48.3      7:21/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin McCusker                    Rindge  NH           1267   56        2        18:07.6     18:07.6      5:51/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Timmer                      Fort Myers  FL       1106   51       36        25:44.8     25:44.8      8:18/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F    45   68       15        21:41.1     21:41.1      7:00/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anke Hildreth                     North Fort Myers  F    40   64       43        27:09.9     27:09.9      8:45/M
Top

Male 12 and under


Record: Preston Dunn – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:07.2- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL         39   12       10        20:07.2     20:07.2      6:29/M
Top

Female 12 and under


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:36.5- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline MacKenzie                Fort Myers  FL        972   12       14        21:36.5     21:36.5      6:58/M
       2    Samantha Stensrud                 Fort Myers  FL        964   11       31        24:24.4     24:24.4      7:52/M
       3    Amalia Johnson                    Lehigh Acres  FL      967   12       55        29:54.2     29:54.2      9:39/M
       4    Jayne Shorten                     Fort Myers  FL          7    9       71        35:29.7     35:29.7     11:27/M
       5    Eve Janavitz                      Fort Myers  FL         67    9       79        40:35.6     40:35.6     13:05/M
Top

Male 13 to 19


Record: David King – Year: 2013 – Time: 17:42.2- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Williams                     Fort Myers  FL         70   16        3        18:14.2     18:14.2      5:53/M
       2    Luis Padilla                      Fort Myers  FL        969   15        4        18:39.2     18:39.2      6:01/M
       3    Drew Swett                        Fort Myers  FL       1270   15        6        19:18.0     19:18.0      6:14/M
       4    Husam Alhaddad                    Fort Myers  FL         11   15        7        19:18.9     19:18.9      6:14/M
       5    Andrew Ratz                       Fort Myers  FL         36   16        8        19:46.3     19:46.3      6:23/M
       6    Tyler Latham                      Rotonda West  FL     1302   19       27        23:46.0     23:46.0      7:40/M
       7    Joseph Kowalski                   Fort Myers  FL         63   14       92        50:44.9     50:44.9     16:22/M
       8    Akash Kalra                       Fort Myers  FL        793   13       93        50:46.4     50:46.4     16:23/M
Top

Female 13 to 19


Record: Abbey Fisher – Year: 2013 – Time: 19:56.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL         32   14       13        21:34.0     21:34.0      6:57/M
       2    Laura Gomez                       Naples  FL           1260   16       24        22:51.1     22:51.1      7:22/M
       3    Ashlee Luna                       Cape Coral  FL       1276   13       76        39:31.9     39:31.9     12:45/M
       4    Simone Gersdves                   Fort Myers  FL         65   19       88        50:13.8     50:13.8     16:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Kelly Collier – Year: 2011 – Time: 26:54.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie McHale                     Fort Myers  FL       1272   24       47        27:26.0     27:26.0      8:51/M
       2    Kerstin Schmid                    Fort Myers  FL         66   20       87        50:11.7     50:11.7     16:11/M
       3    Maria Toledo                      Fort Myers  FL        987   23       89        50:17.7     50:17.7     16:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Chad Tenge – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:25.2- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Tenge                        Ft.myers  FL           47   29       21        22:25.2     22:25.2      7:14/M
       2    Jack Solak                        Fort Myers  FL         59   26       29        23:49.6     23:49.6      7:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Jere Marvin – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:09.7- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jere Marvin                       Fort Myers  FL       1305   25       25        23:09.7     23:09.7      7:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Cody Neeley – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:44.8- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Neeley                       Fort Myers  FL       1209   31       16        21:44.8     21:44.8      7:01/M
       2    Travis Wehrs                      Fort Myers  FL        921   33       44        27:11.5     27:11.5      8:46/M
       3    Jay Westerlund                    Bonita Springs  FL    981   32       66        33:26.1     33:26.1     10:47/M
       4    Hernan Campero                    Ft Myers  FL          993   30       70        35:29.0     35:29.0     11:27/M
       5    Chris Williams                    Naples  FL             41   33      101        52:21.8     52:21.8     16:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Amanda Enfield – Year: 2012 – Time: 25:04.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Wetserlund                 Bonita Springs  FL    980   30       34        25:32.0     25:32.0      8:14/M
       2    Erin Gaffney                      Fort Myers  FL       1190   32       37        25:48.4     25:48.4      8:19/M
       3    Morgan Campero                    Ft Myers  FL          994   31       65        33:18.0     33:18.0     10:45/M
       4    Jennifer Wehrs                    Fort Myers  FL         60   33       75        39:22.0     39:22.0     12:42/M
       5    Emily Williams                    Naples  FL             42   34       99        52:18.0     52:18.0     16:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: James Mault – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:25.5- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Mault                       Fort Myers  FL        919   38       12        21:25.5     21:25.5      6:55/M
       2    George McDonald                   Cape Coral  FL         55   38       20        22:17.2     22:17.2      7:11/M
       3    Dan Rams                          Cape Coral  FL         43   37       39        26:01.5     26:01.5      8:24/M
       4    Sean Congero                      Ft. Myers  FL         992   39       53        28:47.3     28:47.3      9:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kari Janavitz – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:08.6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shelsea Ratz                      Ft.myers  FL           62   39       28        23:49.3     23:49.3      7:41/M
       2    Claudia Curtin                    Fort Myers  FL         44   39       45        27:18.7     27:18.7      8:48/M
       3    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL        999   36       46        27:23.5     27:23.5      8:50/M
       4    Barbie Schultz                    Cape Coral  FL        922   39       51        28:32.0     28:32.0      9:12/M
       5    Jaime Rhoads                                             49   37       52        28:41.1     28:41.1      9:15/M
       6    Jaclyn Weinholtz                  Bronx  NY              58   37       78        39:50.2     39:50.2     12:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Torrin Brauch – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:35.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Kesecker                    Fort Myers  FL         57   44       17        21:54.8     21:54.8      7:04/M
       2    Andrew Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL         34   43       19        22:10.1     22:10.1      7:09/M
       3    David Kent                        Estero  FL             64   40       54        29:02.0     29:02.0      9:22/M
       4    Ajay Kalra                        Fort Myers  FL        797   43       90        50:22.7     50:22.7     16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Kari Janavitz – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:56.5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa King                      Ft Myers  FL          971   40       56        29:57.2     29:57.2      9:40/M
       2    Roxanne Steele                    Fort Myers  FL        798   44       91        50:24.3     50:24.3     16:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Ed Ryan – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:12.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Kelly                      Cape Coral  FL        995   48       30        24:11.2     24:11.2      7:48/M
       2    Randy Johnson                     Lehigh Acres  FL      966   47       33        25:20.0     25:20.0      8:10/M
       3    Kurt Janavitz                     Fort Myers  FL         68   46       40        26:20.2     26:20.2      8:30/M
       4    William Rosemann                  Fort Myers  FL         38   47       64        32:47.4     32:47.4     10:35/M
       5    Phillip Hugh                      Fort Myers  FL       1206   45       67        33:27.2     33:27.2     10:47/M
       6    Steve Longbrake                   Cape Coral  FL       1274   47       77        39:32.3     39:32.3     12:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Elizabeth Healy – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:46.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Kinross                 Fort Myers  FL         37   45       38        25:57.6     25:57.6      8:22/M
       2    Laura Ranalli Anderson            Cape Coral  FL        996   49       49        28:05.5     28:05.5      9:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Peter Westlake – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:04.7

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Stensrud                  Fort Myers  FL        965   52       11        20:43.1     20:43.1      6:41/M
       2    Keith Miller                      Fort Myers  FL       1000   53       18        22:04.6     22:04.6      7:07/M
       3    Steve Hagenbuckle                 Fort Myers  FL         56   50       22        22:44.5     22:44.5      7:20/M
       4    Michael Zeller                    Bradenton  FL        1191   51       35        25:38.1     25:38.1      8:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Linda Timmer – Year: 2013 – Time: 25:44.8- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Miller                    Fort Myers  FL       1101   54       41        26:27.7     26:27.7      8:32/M
       2    Mary Dolman                       Nokomis  FL            71   54       72        36:09.1     36:09.1     11:40/M
       3    Brigid Peterson                   Fort Myers  FL       1204   50       74        39:07.5     39:07.5     12:37/M
       4    Darlene Huether                   Fort Myers  FL        503   54       81        42:07.7     42:07.7     13:35/M
       5    Holly Leppert                     Estero  FL             51   54       82        42:14.7     42:14.7     13:37/M
       6    Anna Matern                       Fort Myers  FL        790   54       96        50:59.6     50:59.6     16:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Kevin McCusker – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:07.6- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Rice                        Ft Myers  FL         1304   56       26        23:17.9     23:17.9      7:31/M
       2    James Duffy                       Fort Myers  FL        920   58       50        28:12.4     28:12.4      9:06/M
       3    Thomas Lightner                   Lehigh Acres  FL       53   58       62        32:12.0     32:12.0     10:23/M
       4    John Huether                      Fort Myers  FL        495   55       80        42:06.6     42:06.6     13:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Kim Anderson – Year: 2011 – Time: 25:48.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Jensen                     Sanibel  FL            50   56       42        26:57.2     26:57.2      8:42/M
       2    Maureen Martinello                Fort Myers  FL       1176   55       61        31:00.4     31:00.4     10:00/M
       3    Meta Roth                         Fort Myers  FL       1200   59       63        32:18.1     32:18.1     10:25/M
       4    Kim Beers                         Fort Myers  FL         52   56       83        42:26.4     42:26.4     13:41/M
       5    Robin Siekmann                    Fort Myers  FL        696   56       94        50:58.2     50:58.2     16:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:31.9

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Collette                  Wakefield  MA        1175   62       48        27:46.7     27:46.7      8:57/M
       2    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        973   64       59        30:51.2     30:51.2      9:57/M
       3    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL       1202   60       60        30:51.4     30:51.4      9:57/M
       4    Alec Houle                        Fort Myers  FL       1135   64       84        44:03.3     44:03.3     14:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Anke Stimpson – Year: 2011 – Time: 26:02.8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        975   61       68        34:02.5     34:02.5     10:59/M
       2    Beth Martin                       Fort Myers  FL         48   61       73        38:42.7     38:42.7     12:29/M
       3    Yvonne Tanenbaum                  Lehigh Acres  FL     1298   61       85        45:11.3     45:11.3     14:35/M
       4    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        986   60       86        46:29.9     46:29.9     15:00/M
       5    Colleen Schlittler                Fort Myers  FL        777   64       95        50:58.6     50:58.6     16:26/M
       6    Patti Houle                       Fort Myers  FL       1110   63       97        51:08.6     51:08.6     16:30/M
       7    Pat Seady                         Naples  FL           1197   61      100        52:20.3     52:20.3     16:53/M
Top

Male 65 and over


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:41.1- New Record!

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL         10   70       32        24:39.8     24:39.8      7:57/M
       2    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        974   66       57        30:38.7     30:38.7      9:53/M
       3    Joe Martinello                    Fort Myers  FL         61   68       58        30:40.9     30:40.9      9:54/M
Top

Female 65 and over


Record: Lis Heckmann – Year: 2011 – Time: 31:21.2

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Duddleston                    Fort Myers  FL        991   69       69        34:11.1     34:11.1     11:02/M
       2    Marti Cohen                                              69   67       98        51:15.4     51:15.4     16:32/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*