Monthly Archives: November 2013

Footloose and Fancy Free 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Shepard Naples FL 1563 12 1 15:40.8 15:40.8 5:03/M
2 John Halas Fort Myers FL 1035 35 2 15:44.9 15:44.9 5:05/M
3 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 1039 42 3 16:07.1 16:07.1 5:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Miller Naples FL 1029 42 9 18:07.8 18:07.8 5:51/M
2 Laila Shetty Chicago IL 1028 32 14 23:00.3 23:00.3 7:25/M
3 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 1036 28 15 23:19.8 23:19.8 7:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brandon Shepherd Naples FL 1590 10 23 24:45.3 24:45.3 7:59/M
2 Bryson Harber Fort Myers FL 972 9 54 33:38.8 33:38.8 10:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Celebrado Fort Myers FL 1577 14 5 17:18.0 17:18.0 5:35/M
2 Jonathan Lee Fort Myers FL 1576 14 16 23:24.3 23:24.3 7:33/M
3 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 1041 14 32 25:54.1 25:54.1 8:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ethan Janey Ft.

Read more ›




IMA – Literacy Council Gulf Coast Classic 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Shepherd Naples FL 985 12 1 18:05.3 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Wilbur Saint James City F 977 21 2 18:41.7 6:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olitsky Estero FL 1473 41 13 23:12.3 7:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaine Cosgrove Naples FL 1357 49 32 25:28.5 8:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Green Mcdonald OH 917 50 4 18:59.7 6:07/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City F 976 57 35 25:48.2 8:19/M
Top

Male 9 and under
Record: Adiel Cancel –

Read more ›




Renaissance 5K

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Male OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David King Fort Myers FL 46 16 1 17:42.2 17:42.2 5:43/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Abbey Fisher Fort Myers FL 988 14 9 19:56.7 19:56.7 6:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 54 42 5 19:13.8 19:13.8 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tina Johnson Lehigh Acres FL 968 41 23 22:48.3 22:48.3 7:21/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kevin McCusker Rindge NH 1267 56 2 18:07.6 18:07.6 5:51/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Timmer Fort Myers FL 1106 51 36 25:44.8 25:44.8 8:18/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lou Marjon North Fort Myers F 45 68 15 21:41.1 21:41.1 7:00/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth North Fort Myers F 40 64 43 27:09.9 27:09.9 8:45/M
Top

Male 12 and under
Record: Preston Dunn –

Read more ›